Results for IOC 2019 Relays - 06-May-2019 - Provisional

...return to index

Handicap 12

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 79:55 403 Ajax 2 AJAX 28:55 (5th) 31:19 (6th) 19:41 (1st) Aonghus O'Cleirigh/Paul Smyth/Mike Long 4_BAC,4_CBA,4_ACB
2nd 87:06 409 Setanta 1 SET 33:20 (9th) 22:00 (3rd) 31:46 (8th) Angus Tyner/Hazel Thompson/Brendan O'Connor 4_BAC,4_ACB,4_CBA
3rd 94:51 405 May BOCfire BOC 31:40 (7th) 24:47 (4th) 38:24 (11th) Martin Jakobsson/Steve Perkins/Dermot O'Sullivan 4_CBA,4_ACB,4_BAC
4th 98:51 408 NWOC 1 NWOC 34:18 (11th) 25:56 (5th) 38:37 (12th) Anthony McGonigle/David Blair/Bobby Smyth 4_BCA,4_CAB,4_ABC
5th 100:10 417 FERMO 12 FERMO 30:54 (6th) 40:17 (11th) 28:59 (5th) Philip McGoldrick/Jim Fallis/Simon Reeve 4_CBA,4_ACB,4_BAC
6th 100:38 412 Lagan the Pipes LVO 33:34 (10th) 42:01 (12th) 25:03 (3rd) Stephen Gilmore/Richard Gamble/Violet Linton 4_ABC,4_CAB,4_BCA
7th 106:14 402 DaGENham GEN 27:52 (3rd) 33:05 (8th) 45:17 (13th) Martina Rowe/Brian Rowe/Eoin Browne 4_ACB,4_CBA,4_BAC
8th 108:01 411 Year of the Lagan LVO 32:00 (8th) 45:07 (14th) 30:54 (6th) Graeme Francis/Sharon Dickenson/Gavin Cairns 4_CBA,4_BAC,4_ACB
9th 111:11 413 Puff, the Magic Lagan LVO 22:31 (1st) 35:14 (10th) 53:26 (15th) Fionne Austin/Susan Lambe/Heather Cairns 4_BCA,4_ABC,4_CAB
10th 119:18 418 Ajax 1 AJAX 41:30 (14th) 19:46 (2nd) 58:02 (17th) Emmet O'Cleirigh/Rory Wallace/Michael Beary 4_ABC,4_BCA,4_CAB
11th 120:37 407 Corkasians CORKO 52:08 (15th) 34:22 (9th) 34:07 (10th) Fiona O'Riordan/Gerald Duffy/Danny O'Hare 4_ACB,4_BAC,4_CBA
12th 125:56 416 Falling off the Lagan LVO 36:58 (13th) 55:17 (15th) 33:41 (9th) Mark Pruzina/Richard Williamson/Simon Gardiner 4_CAB,4_ABC,4_BCA
13th 126:14 415 Felipe's Team C.O.LIE 34:32 (12th) 60:43 (16th) 30:59 (7th) Andre Pierlot/Felipe Martos Sanchez/Jacques Florin 4_BAC,4_CBA,4_ACB
14th 130:43 414 Chasing the Lagan LVO 28:44 (4th) 44:34 (13th) 57:25 (16th) Barbara Foley-Fisher/Chloe Reed/Sarah Gamble 4_ACB,4_CBA,4_BAC
  mp 404 Fire Down Below CNOC w5   31:34 (7th) 23:04 (2nd) Daniel Joyce/Tony Joyce/Debbie Whelan 4_CAB,4_ABC,4_BCA
  mp 401 BerGEN GEN 23:48 (2nd) w1   51:36 (14th) Deirdre Coyle/Martin O'Donnell/Andrew Butterfield 4_BCA,4_ABC,4_CAB
  dnf 406 Where's me Jumper CORKO     18:06 (1st) 25:34 (4th) Brian Corbett/Colm O'Halloran/Jens Waecther 4_ABC,4_BCA,4_CAB

Handicap 18

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 73:20 504 KlaGENfurt GEN 23:53 (4th) 22:59 (8th) 26:28 (8th) Pat McCavana/Mary Healy/Gavan Doherty 5_AcB,5_BbA,5_CaC
2nd 77:20 510 Better Aged CORKO 24:29 (5th) 29:46 (14th) 23:05 (3rd) Liam O'Brien/John Scannell/Elizabeth Deane 5_CcC,5_BaA,5_AbB
3rd 77:25 516 Grasshoppers GAFANHO 21:20 (1st) 28:03 (13th) 28:02 (9th) Roy Dawson/Cathy Dawson/Graham Capper 5_AcB,5_BbA,5_CaC
4th 78:02 514 Fin 2 FIN 24:52 (6th) 23:51 (9th) 29:19 (10th) Eileen Young/Tommy Burke/Dave Richardson 5_CcC,5_AbB,5_BaA
5th 78:07 503 Setanta 2 SET 35:06 (13th) 19:42 (1st) 23:19 (4th) Eileen Walsh/Dave Weston/Jim Mulrooney 5_BbA,5_CaC,5_AcB
6th 78:20 513 Fin 3 FIN 31:47 (11th) 25:42 (11th) 20:51 (1st) Val Jones/Per Elovsson/Sinead Young 5_CaC,5_AcB,5_BbA
7th 89:28 517 3ROC 18 3ROC 31:43 (10th) 32:12 (16th) 25:33 (7th) Trina Cleary/Ronan Cleary/Julie Cleary 5_AbB,5_BaA,5_CcC
n/c 91:00 521 Scooby Dooby & Dad NWOC 35:23 (14th) 34:02 (17th) 21:35 (2nd) Ruby Linton/Rebecca Linton/Steven Linton 5_BbA,5_AcB,5_CaC
8th 92:12 520 Crouching Tiger, Hidden Lagan LVO 24:56 (7th) 19:52 (2nd) 47:24 (16th) Ann Savage/Wilbert Hollinger/Colin Henderson 5_AbB,5_CcC,5_BaA
9th 94:11 506 On Deadly Ground CNOC 38:31 (17th) 22:39 (7th) 33:01 (11th) Senan O'Boyle/Bernie O'Boyle/Don Short 5_BaA,5_AbB,5_CcC
10th 96:38 519 Station Lagan LVO 45:13 (19th) 26:31 (12th) 24:54 (6th) Nigel Foley-Fisher/Donal O'Kane/Denis Murphy 5_CaC,5_BbA,5_AcB
11th 99:57 518 Komodo Lagan LVO 44:16 (18th) 22:06 (4th) 33:35 (12th) Julie Murphy/Geoffrey Collins/Aileen McCarron 5_BaA,5_AbB,5_CcC
12th 103:13 522 Coniston LAKELAN 22:43 (3rd) 34:11 (18th) 46:19 (15th) Louise Dunn/Roger Smith/Ann Smith 5_CcC,5_BaA,5_AbB
13th 104:32 509 Flying Corks CORKO 34:41 (12th) 21:22 (3rd) 48:29 (17th) Donal Burke/Eadaoin Morrish/Elaine Sheridan 5_BbA,5_AcB,5_CaC
14th 111:34 507 FERMO 218 FERMO 36:27 (15th) 30:11 (15th) 44:56 (14th) Billy Fyffe/Tom Parke/Teresa Finlay 5_CaC,5_BbA,5_AcB
15th 128:40 512 NWOC 2 NWOC 55:26 (22nd) 49:26 (20th) 23:48 (5th) Des Fletcher/Fred Corscadden/Ruth Blair 5_BaA,5_CcC,5_AbB
16th 132:00 508 BOC again BOC 53:34 (21st) 22:35 (6th) 55:51 (18th) Natsuko Cotter/Nora Perkins/Pat Murphy 5_AbB,5_CcC,5_BaA
17th 133:06 511 Better left corked CORKO 29:05 (9th) 25:01 (10th) 79:00 (21st) Bob Pinker/Camyrn Kelly Morrish/Bobby O'Connor 5_AcB,5_CaC,5_BbA
18th 149:39 502 Setanta 3 SET 37:04 (16th) 45:39 (19th) 66:56 (20th) Tivon Tyner/Maura Higgins/Frank Brazil 5_CcC,5_AbB,5_BaA
19th 182:10 515 Fin 1 FIN 53:04 (20th) 70:23 (21st) 58:43 (19th) Anyta Richardson/Sarah Ni Ruairc/Gabrielle King 5_BbA,5_CaC,5_AcB
  mp 501 FERMO 118 FERMO 27:30 (8th) 22:32 (5th) w2   Robbie Bryson/Raymond Finlay/Garbhan McGoldrick 5_CaC,5_AcB,5_BbA
  mp 505 Ajax 3 AJAX 22:24 (2nd) m6   39:49 (13th) Donal Wickham/Denis Reidy/Catherine King 5_AbB,5_BaA,5_CcC

Handicap 6

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 73:10 305 Never Looked BOC BOC 23:15 (1st) 23:37 (1st) 26:18 (2nd) Darragh Hoare/Liam Cotter/Zach Harrington 3_Abb,3_CaBaB,3_BaAaA
2nd 84:34 301 Up the Lagan in a Bubble LVO 27:01 (4th) 33:08 (5th) 24:25 (1st) Richard Vasey/Chris Scott/Lyle Fleming 3_CaBaB,3_BaAaA,3_Abb
3rd 85:55 306 Half Past Dead CNOC 25:24 (2nd) 31:24 (4th) 29:07 (3rd) Killian Brennan/Mick Farrell/David Masterson 3_Cbb,3_AaAaB,3_BaBaA
4th 89:44 303 Uncorked CORKO 31:33 (6th) 25:57 (2nd) 32:14 (4th) Dan McDonnell/John Spelman/Cian Horgan 3_BaAaA,3_Abb,3_CaBaB
5th 92:14 304 Recorked CORKO 26:45 (3rd) 27:29 (3rd) 38:00 (5th) Aaron Coughlan/Cathal Lane/Joe Bossonet 3_BaBaA,3_Cbb,3_AaAaB
6th 118:31 302 WATO Vikings WATO 28:06 (5th) 50:34 (6th) 39:51 (6th) Neil Dobbs/Nigel Pim/Andrew Cox 3_AaAaB,3_BaBaA,3_Cbb

Junior 36

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 43:46 703 NijmeGEN GEN 9:11 (1st) 20:12 (2nd) 14:23 (2nd) Gerry Browne/Fionnuala Rowe/Niamh Browne 7_B,7_C,7_A
2nd 54:49 702 Dragon Squad CNOC 13:32 (2nd) 16:52 (1st) 24:25 (3rd) Tom Joyce/Aoife Masterson/Conor Masterson 7_A,7_B,7_C
n/c 63:44 705 Laganlets LVO 18:10 (3rd) 20:27 (3rd) 25:07 (4th) Luke Gardiner/Orla Lynch/Beth Joyce 7_B,7_A,7_C
3rd 66:44 701 Red Sails CORKO 33:37 (4th) 21:35 (4th) 11:32 (1st) Mia Kelly Morrish/Ellie Simpson/Eoin Simpson 7_C,7_A,7_B

Junior 48

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 49:21 604 Lagan Wheel LVO 14:37 (1st) 16:43 (2nd) 18:01 (3rd) Peter Reed/Oliver O'Kane/Ben Cairns 6_aBA,6_b,6_aAB
2nd 50:47 606 How to Train Your Lagan 2 LVO 18:32 (3rd) 14:25 (1st) 17:50 (2nd) Daniel Vasey/Daniel Vance/Dan Murphy 6_aAB,6_b,6_aBA
3rd 56:13 607 Young Vikings WATO 16:26 (2nd) 18:45 (4th) 21:02 (4th) Eoghan Whelan/Jordan Pim/Hugh Whelan 6_aBA,6_aAB,6_b
4th 64:10 603 GENeva GEN 23:58 (5th) 24:57 (5th) 15:15 (1st) Cian O'Donnell/Emily Rowe/Oscar Rowe 6_aAB,6_aBA,6_b
5th 73:13 605 How to Train Your Lagan LVO 33:26 (6th) 17:04 (3rd) 22:43 (5th) Peter Gamble/Matthew Vasey/Zach Murphy 6_b,6_aAB,6_aBA
6th 98:33 602 CopenhaGEN GEN 20:40 (4th) 25:32 (6th) 52:21 (6th) Clodagh O'Donnell/Joseph Butterfield/Paul Butterfield 6_b,6_aBA,6_aAB

Open Premier

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 83:38 101 Rebel Red CORKO 25:14 (1st) 28:39 (3rd) 29:45 (3rd) Darren Burke/Marcus Pinker/Shane Lynch 1_BAab,1_CBaa,1_ACb
2nd 83:54 104 Hard to Kill CNOC 28:46 (4th) 28:30 (2nd) 26:38 (1st) Seamus O'Boyle/Colm Hill/Kevin O'Boyle 1_CBaa,1_ACb,1_BAab
3rd 85:13 107 Belfield Barcrawlers UCDO 28:06 (3rd) 26:20 (1st) 30:47 (5th) Conall Whelan/Ruairi Long/Niall McCarthy 1_ACb,1_BAab,1_CBaa
4th 87:39 102 Corkophony CORKO 29:44 (5th) 28:51 (4th) 29:04 (2nd) Conrad Daly/Cillin Corbett/Josh Osullivan-Hourihan 1_CAab,1_ACaa,1_BBb
5th 90:02 105 Lagan Behind LVO 25:51 (2nd) 32:16 (5th) 31:55 (6th) Paul Pruzina/Andrew Elwood/Billy Reed 1_ACaa,1_BBb,1_CAab
6th 101:22 106 3ROC1 3ROC 36:27 (6th) 34:15 (6th) 30:40 (4th) Aidan McCullough/Valdas Tilunas/Colm Moran 1_ABab,1_CAb,1_BCaa
7th 135:30 103 Corked CORKO 40:29 (7th) 50:14 (7th) 44:47 (7th) Kieran Beausang/David Bossonet/Brendan Wall 1_BCaa,1_ABab,1_CAb

Womens Premier

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 89:06 207 Belfield Beauties UCDO 28:05 (1st) 31:57 (1st) 29:04 (1st) Roisin Long/Aoife McCavana/Kathryn Barr 2_CCCb,2_AAAaA,2_BBBaB
2nd 105:04 203 PayBOC Time BOC 32:44 (4th) 32:48 (2nd) 39:32 (4th) Emer Perkins/Aoife O'Sullivan/Meabh Perkins 2_ACBaB,2_BACaA,2_CBAb
3rd 109:28 204 Out for Justice CNOC 34:36 (5th) 36:10 (5th) 38:42 (3rd) Caoimhe O'Boyle/Ruth Lynam/Niamh O'Boyle 2_BBBaB,2_CCCb,2_AAAaA
4th 112:35 205 GENoa GEN 32:07 (3rd) 33:51 (4th) 46:37 (6th) Eadaoin McCavana/Cliodhna Donaghy/Heather Wood 2_BCAaB,2_CABb,2_ABCaA
5th 118:36 202 Redz CORKO 55:48 (7th) 33:38 (3rd) 29:10 (2nd) Norah O'Brien/Toni O'Donovan/Niamh Corbett 2_ABCaA,2_BCAaB,2_CABb
6th 125:04 206 The Girls with the Lagan Tattoo LVO 37:43 (6th) 42:26 (6th) 44:55 (5th) Olivia Baxter/Stephanie Pruzina/Moire O'Sullivan 2_BACaA,2_CBAb,2_ACBaB
n/c 154:12 201 FERMO Ladies FERMO 30:44 (2nd) 46:33 (7th) 76:55 (7th) Ciara Largey/Eibhlin Largey/Brian Furey 2_AAAaA,2_BBBaB,2_CCCb
Course Results

1_ABab

Results

4.5km 80m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 106-1 Aidan McCullough 3ROC1 3ROC Open Premier   36:27  
2nd 103-2 David Bossonet Corked CORKO Open Premier   50:14 +13:47

Split Times

4.5km 80m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 101 2 113 3 104 4 114 5 168 6 173 7 175 8 115 9 161 10 162 11 102 12 165 13 118 F F
1st Aidan McCullough
3ROC1
3ROC Open Premier   36:27 0:00
0:00
2:08 (1st=)
2:08 (1st=)
4:24 (1st)
2:16 (1st)
9:08 (1st)
4:44 (2nd)
11:25 (1st)
2:17 (1st)
19:08 (1st)
7:43 (1st)
19:41 (1st)
0:33 (1st)
22:36 (1st)
2:55 (1st)
25:31 (1st)
2:55 (1st)
28:15 (1st)
2:44 (1st)
29:16 (1st)
1:01 (1st)
32:26 (1st)
3:10 (2nd)
35:05 (1st)
2:39 (1st)
35:44 (1st)
0:39 (1st)
36:27 (1st)
0:43 (1st)
2nd David Bossonet
Corked
CORKO Open Premier   50:14 0:00
0:00
2:08 (1st=)
2:08 (1st=)
5:07 (2nd)
2:59 (2nd)
9:18 (2nd)
4:11 (1st)
12:53 (2nd)
3:35 (2nd)
23:44 (2nd)
10:51 (2nd)
24:29 (2nd)
0:45 (2nd)
28:00 (2nd)
3:31 (2nd)
37:14 (2nd)
9:14 (2nd)
40:20 (2nd)
3:06 (2nd)
41:41 (2nd)
1:21 (2nd)
44:39 (2nd)
2:58 (1st)
48:33 (2nd)
3:54 (2nd)
49:24 (2nd)
0:51 (2nd)
50:14 (2nd)
0:50 (2nd)

1_ACaa

Results

4.65km 80m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 105-1 Paul Pruzina Lagan Behind LVO Open Premier   25:51  
2nd 102-2 Cillin Corbett Corkophony CORKO Open Premier   28:51 +3:00

Split Times

4.65km 80m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 101 2 113 3 106 4 114 5 168 6 173 7 175 8 115 9 161 10 177 11 102 12 165 13 118 F F
1st Paul Pruzina
Lagan Behind
LVO Open Premier   25:51 0:00
0:00
1:37 (2nd)
1:37 (2nd)
3:35 (2nd)
1:58 (1st)
5:36 (2nd)
2:01 (2nd)
7:22 (1st)
1:46 (1st)
12:39 (1st)
5:17 (1st)
13:07 (1st)
0:28 (1st)
15:32 (1st)
2:25 (2nd)
17:34 (1st)
2:02 (1st)
19:12 (1st)
1:38 (1st)
20:46 (1st)
1:34 (2nd)
22:30 (1st)
1:44 (1st)
24:37 (1st)
2:07 (1st)
25:11 (1st)
0:34 (1st)
25:51 (1st)
0:40 (1st)
2nd Cillin Corbett
Corkophony
CORKO Open Premier   28:51 0:00
0:00
1:33 (1st)
1:33 (1st)
3:32 (1st)
1:59 (2nd)
5:20 (1st)
1:48 (1st)
7:31 (2nd)
2:11 (2nd)
13:21 (2nd)
5:50 (2nd)
13:52 (2nd)
0:31 (2nd)
16:14 (2nd)
2:22 (1st)
20:07 (2nd)
3:53 (2nd)
21:55 (2nd)
1:48 (2nd)
23:15 (2nd)
1:20 (1st)
25:12 (2nd)
1:57 (2nd)
27:29 (2nd)
2:17 (2nd)
28:07 (2nd)
0:38 (2nd)
28:51 (2nd)
0:44 (2nd)

1_ACb

Results

4.8km 80m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 107-1 Conall Whelan Belfield Barcrawlers UCDO Open Premier   28:06  
2nd 104-2 Colm Hill Hard to Kill CNOC Open Premier   28:30 +0:24
3rd 101-3 Shane Lynch Rebel Red CORKO Open Premier   29:45 +1:39

Split Times

4.8km 80m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 101 2 113 3 106 4 114 5 168 6 173 7 175 8 102 9 161 10 177 11 115 12 165 13 118 F F
1st Conall Whelan
Belfield Barcrawlers
UCDO Open Premier   28:06 0:00
0:00
1:40 (2nd)
1:40 (2nd)
3:38 (2nd)
1:58 (1st=)
5:25 (1st)
1:47 (1st)
7:24 (1st)
1:59 (1st)
13:16 (1st)
5:52 (2nd=)
13:47 (1st)
0:31 (2nd)
16:16 (1st)
2:29 (3rd)
18:17 (1st)
2:01 (1st)
20:06 (1st)
1:49 (2nd)
21:24 (1st)
1:18 (3rd)
24:19 (1st)
2:55 (3rd)
26:52 (1st)
2:33 (2nd)
27:27 (1st)
0:35 (2nd)
28:06 (1st)
0:39 (1st)
2nd Colm Hill
Hard to Kill
CNOC Open Premier   28:30 0:00
0:00
2:20 (3rd)
2:20 (3rd)
4:18 (3rd)
1:58 (1st=)
6:09 (2nd)
1:51 (2nd)
8:39 (2nd)
2:30 (3rd)
14:31 (2nd)
5:52 (2nd=)
15:01 (2nd)
0:30 (1st)
17:18 (2nd)
2:17 (1st)
19:23 (2nd)
2:05 (2nd)
21:04 (2nd)
1:41 (1st)
22:21 (2nd)
1:17 (2nd)
24:43 (2nd)
2:22 (1st)
27:14 (2nd)
2:31 (1st)
27:50 (2nd)
0:36 (3rd)
28:30 (2nd)
0:40 (2nd)
3rd Shane Lynch
Rebel Red
CORKO Open Premier   29:45 0:00
0:00
1:28 (1st)
1:28 (1st)
3:35 (1st)
2:07 (3rd)
6:49 (3rd)
3:14 (3rd)
9:02 (3rd)
2:13 (2nd)
14:45 (3rd)
5:43 (1st)
15:20 (3rd)
0:35 (3rd)
17:47 (3rd)
2:27 (2nd)
20:03 (3rd)
2:16 (3rd)
22:02 (3rd)
1:59 (3rd)
23:15 (3rd)
1:13 (1st)
25:43 (3rd)
2:28 (2nd)
28:29 (3rd)
2:46 (3rd)
29:01 (3rd)
0:32 (1st)
29:45 (3rd)
0:44 (3rd)

1_BAab

Results

4.525km 80m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 101-1 Darren Burke Rebel Red CORKO Open Premier   25:14  
2nd 107-2 Ruairi Long Belfield Barcrawlers UCDO Open Premier   26:20 +1:06
3rd 104-3 Kevin O'Boyle Hard to Kill CNOC Open Premier   26:38 +1:24

Split Times

4.525km 80m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 108 2 113 3 163 4 114 5 168 6 173 7 175 8 115 9 161 10 162 11 102 12 165 13 118 F F
1st Darren Burke
Rebel Red
CORKO Open Premier   25:14 0:00
0:00
1:09 (3rd)
1:09 (3rd)
3:30 (3rd)
2:21 (2nd=)
5:20 (3rd)
1:50 (1st)
7:05 (1st)
1:45 (1st)
12:36 (1st)
5:31 (1st)
13:04 (1st)
0:28 (1st)
15:32 (1st)
2:28 (3rd)
17:36 (1st)
2:04 (1st)
19:16 (1st)
1:40 (1st)
20:14 (1st)
0:58 (3rd)
21:43 (1st)
1:29 (2nd)
23:49 (1st)
2:06 (1st)
24:22 (1st)
0:33 (3rd)
25:14 (1st)
0:52 (3rd)
2nd Ruairi Long
Belfield Barcrawlers
UCDO Open Premier   26:20 0:00
0:00
1:01 (2nd)
1:01 (2nd)
3:22 (2nd)
2:21 (2nd=)
5:18 (2nd)
1:56 (2nd)
7:30 (2nd=)
2:12 (2nd)
13:36 (3rd)
6:06 (3rd)
14:05 (3rd)
0:29 (2nd)
16:20 (3rd)
2:15 (1st)
18:39 (3rd)
2:19 (2nd)
20:30 (3rd)
1:51 (3rd)
21:23 (3rd)
0:53 (2nd)
22:57 (3rd)
1:34 (3rd)
25:07 (2nd)
2:10 (2nd)
25:39 (2nd)
0:32 (1st=)
26:20 (2nd)
0:41 (1st)
3rd Kevin O'Boyle
Hard to Kill
CNOC Open Premier   26:38 0:00
0:00
0:58 (1st)
0:58 (1st)
3:07 (1st)
2:09 (1st)
5:07 (1st)
2:00 (3rd)
7:30 (2nd=)
2:23 (3rd)
13:17 (2nd)
5:47 (2nd)
13:48 (2nd)
0:31 (3rd)
16:15 (2nd)
2:27 (2nd)
18:36 (2nd)
2:21 (3rd)
20:24 (2nd)
1:48 (2nd)
21:15 (2nd)
0:51 (1st)
22:43 (2nd)
1:28 (1st)
25:21 (3rd)
2:38 (3rd)
25:53 (3rd)
0:32 (1st=)
26:38 (3rd)
0:45 (2nd)

1_BBb

Results

4.725km 80m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 102-3 Josh Osullivan-Hourihan Corkophony CORKO Open Premier   29:04  
2nd 105-2 Andrew Elwood Lagan Behind LVO Open Premier   32:16 +3:12

Split Times

4.725km 80m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 108 2 113 3 104 4 114 5 168 6 173 7 175 8 102 9 161 10 177 11 115 12 165 13 118 F F
1st Josh Osullivan-Hourihan
Corkophony
CORKO Open Premier   29:04 0:00
0:00
1:09 (1st)
1:09 (1st)
3:33 (1st)
2:24 (1st)
6:23 (1st)
2:50 (1st)
8:26 (1st)
2:03 (2nd)
14:12 (1st)
5:46 (1st)
14:43 (1st)
0:31 (2nd)
17:14 (1st)
2:31 (1st)
19:44 (1st)
2:30 (2nd)
21:25 (1st)
1:41 (1st)
22:49 (1st)
1:24 (1st)
25:08 (1st)
2:19 (1st)
27:48 (1st)
2:40 (1st)
28:23 (1st)
0:35 (1st)
29:04 (1st)
0:41 (1st)
2nd Andrew Elwood
Lagan Behind
LVO Open Premier   32:16 0:00
0:00
1:13 (2nd)
1:13 (2nd)
3:41 (2nd)
2:28 (2nd)
7:12 (2nd)
3:31 (2nd)
8:43 (2nd)
1:31 (1st)
15:48 (2nd)
7:05 (2nd)
16:18 (2nd)
0:30 (1st)
18:54 (2nd)
2:36 (2nd)
21:16 (2nd)
2:22 (1st)
23:15 (2nd)
1:59 (2nd)
25:33 (2nd)
2:18 (2nd)
27:58 (2nd)
2:25 (2nd)
30:48 (2nd)
2:50 (2nd)
31:29 (2nd)
0:41 (2nd)
32:16 (2nd)
0:47 (2nd)

1_BCaa

Results

4.65km 80m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 106-3 Colm Moran 3ROC1 3ROC Open Premier   30:40  
2nd 103-1 Kieran Beausang Corked CORKO Open Premier   40:29 +9:49

Split Times

4.65km 80m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 108 2 113 3 106 4 114 5 168 6 173 7 175 8 115 9 161 10 177 11 102 12 165 13 118 F F
1st Colm Moran
3ROC1
3ROC Open Premier   30:40 0:00
0:00
1:08 (1st)
1:08 (1st)
3:44 (1st)
2:36 (1st)
5:42 (1st)
1:58 (1st)
9:37 (1st)
3:55 (1st)
15:52 (1st)
6:15 (1st)
16:24 (1st)
0:32 (1st)
19:05 (1st)
2:41 (1st)
21:30 (1st)
2:25 (1st)
23:23 (1st)
1:53 (1st)
25:05 (1st)
1:42 (1st)
27:03 (1st)
1:58 (1st)
29:24 (1st)
2:21 (1st)
30:00 (1st)
0:36 (1st)
30:40 (1st)
0:40 (2nd)
2nd Kieran Beausang
Corked
CORKO Open Premier   40:29 0:00
0:00
1:23 (2nd)
1:23 (2nd)
5:21 (2nd)
3:58 (2nd)
8:07 (2nd)
2:46 (2nd)
13:05 (2nd)
4:58 (2nd)
22:22 (2nd)
9:17 (2nd)
23:00 (2nd)
0:38 (2nd)
26:14 (2nd)
3:14 (2nd)
29:27 (2nd)
3:13 (2nd)
31:54 (2nd)
2:27 (2nd)
33:49 (2nd)
1:55 (2nd)
36:24 (2nd)
2:35 (2nd)
39:13 (2nd)
2:49 (2nd)
39:52 (2nd)
0:39 (2nd)
40:29 (2nd)
0:37 (1st)

1_CAab

Results

4.475km 80m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 102-1 Conrad Daly Corkophony CORKO Open Premier   29:44  
2nd 105-3 Billy Reed Lagan Behind LVO Open Premier   31:55 +2:11

Split Times

4.475km 80m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 117 2 113 3 163 4 114 5 168 6 173 7 175 8 115 9 161 10 162 11 102 12 165 13 118 F F
1st Conrad Daly
Corkophony
CORKO Open Premier   29:44 0:00
0:00
1:57 (1st=)
1:57 (1st=)
3:35 (1st)
1:38 (1st)
5:38 (1st)
2:03 (1st)
7:29 (1st)
1:51 (1st)
14:55 (1st)
7:26 (2nd)
15:27 (1st)
0:32 (1st)
18:28 (1st)
3:01 (1st)
21:00 (1st)
2:32 (2nd)
23:01 (1st)
2:01 (1st)
24:07 (1st)
1:06 (1st)
25:57 (1st)
1:50 (1st)
28:33 (1st)
2:36 (2nd)
29:07 (1st)
0:34 (1st)
29:44 (1st)
0:37 (1st)
2nd Billy Reed
Lagan Behind
LVO Open Premier   31:55 0:00
0:00
1:57 (1st=)
1:57 (1st=)
4:00 (2nd)
2:03 (2nd)
6:30 (2nd)
2:30 (2nd)
8:44 (2nd)
2:14 (2nd)
15:12 (2nd)
6:28 (1st)
15:48 (2nd)
0:36 (2nd)
19:29 (2nd)
3:41 (2nd)
21:43 (2nd)
2:14 (1st)
24:26 (2nd)
2:43 (2nd)
25:37 (2nd)
1:11 (2nd)
27:54 (2nd)
2:17 (2nd)
30:19 (2nd)
2:25 (1st)
31:16 (2nd)
0:57 (2nd)
31:55 (2nd)
0:39 (2nd)

1_CAb

Results

4.7km 80m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 106-2 Valdas Tilunas 3ROC1 3ROC Open Premier   34:15  
2nd 103-3 Brendan Wall Corked CORKO Open Premier   44:47 +10:32

Split Times

4.7km 80m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 117 2 113 3 163 4 114 5 168 6 173 7 175 8 102 9 161 10 177 11 115 12 165 13 118 F F
1st Valdas Tilunas
3ROC1
3ROC Open Premier   34:15 0:00
0:00
2:03 (1st)
2:03 (1st)
5:36 (2nd)
3:33 (2nd)
7:53 (1st)
2:17 (1st)
10:50 (1st)
2:57 (1st)
17:45 (1st)
6:55 (1st)
18:20 (1st)
0:35 (1st)
21:11 (1st)
2:51 (1st)
23:38 (1st)
2:27 (1st)
25:36 (1st)
1:58 (1st)
26:59 (1st)
1:23 (1st)
29:47 (1st)
2:48 (1st)
32:52 (1st)
3:05 (1st)
33:32 (1st)
0:40 (1st)
34:15 (1st)
0:43 (1st)
2nd Brendan Wall
Corked
CORKO Open Premier   44:47 0:00
0:00
2:16 (2nd)
2:16 (2nd)
4:52 (1st)
2:36 (1st)
8:11 (2nd)
3:19 (2nd)
11:40 (2nd)
3:29 (2nd)
21:00 (2nd)
9:20 (2nd)
21:54 (2nd)
0:54 (2nd)
26:16 (2nd)
4:22 (2nd)
30:01 (2nd)
3:45 (2nd)
32:44 (2nd)
2:43 (2nd)
35:13 (2nd)
2:29 (2nd)
39:05 (2nd)
3:52 (2nd)
43:11 (2nd)
4:06 (2nd)
44:03 (2nd)
0:52 (2nd)
44:47 (2nd)
0:44 (2nd)

1_CBaa

Results

4.5km 80m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 101-2 Marcus Pinker Rebel Red CORKO Open Premier   28:39  
2nd 104-1 Seamus O'Boyle Hard to Kill CNOC Open Premier   28:46 +0:07
3rd 107-3 Niall McCarthy Belfield Barcrawlers UCDO Open Premier   30:47 +2:08

Split Times

4.5km 80m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 117 2 113 3 104 4 114 5 168 6 173 7 175 8 115 9 161 10 177 11 102 12 165 13 118 F F
1st Marcus Pinker
Rebel Red
CORKO Open Premier   28:39 0:00
0:00
1:39 (1st)
1:39 (1st)
3:29 (3rd)
1:50 (3rd)
6:29 (2nd)
3:00 (2nd)
8:05 (2nd)
1:36 (2nd)
13:54 (2nd)
5:49 (2nd)
14:27 (2nd)
0:33 (3rd)
17:09 (2nd)
2:42 (3rd)
19:26 (2nd)
2:17 (2nd)
21:28 (1st)
2:02 (2nd)
22:50 (2nd)
1:22 (2nd)
24:52 (1st)
2:02 (2nd)
27:19 (1st)
2:27 (2nd)
27:58 (2nd)
0:39 (3rd)
28:39 (1st)
0:41 (1st)
2nd Seamus O'Boyle
Hard to Kill
CNOC Open Premier   28:46 0:00
0:00
1:48 (3rd)
1:48 (3rd)
3:24 (2nd)
1:36 (1st)
5:53 (1st)
2:29 (1st)
7:33 (1st)
1:40 (3rd)
13:09 (1st)
5:36 (1st)
13:38 (1st)
0:29 (1st)
16:06 (1st)
2:28 (2nd)
18:17 (1st)
2:11 (1st)
21:37 (2nd)
3:20 (3rd)
22:46 (1st)
1:09 (1st)
25:13 (2nd)
2:27 (3rd)
27:20 (2nd)
2:07 (1st)
27:57 (1st)
0:37 (2nd)
28:46 (2nd)
0:49 (3rd)
3rd Niall McCarthy
Belfield Barcrawlers
UCDO Open Premier   30:47 0:00
0:00
1:40 (2nd)
1:40 (2nd)
3:17 (1st)
1:37 (2nd)
7:51 (3rd)
4:34 (3rd)
8:59 (3rd)
1:08 (1st)
16:08 (3rd)
7:09 (3rd)
16:39 (3rd)
0:31 (2nd)
19:05 (3rd)
2:26 (1st)
21:36 (3rd)
2:31 (3rd)
23:20 (3rd)
1:44 (1st)
24:55 (3rd)
1:35 (3rd)
26:56 (3rd)
2:01 (1st)
29:24 (3rd)
2:28 (3rd)
30:00 (3rd)
0:36 (1st)
30:47 (3rd)
0:47 (2nd)

2_AAAaA

Results

3.8km 75m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 201-1 Ciara Largey FERMO Ladies FERMO Womens Premier   30:44  
2nd 207-2 Aoife McCavana Belfield Beauties UCDO Womens Premier   31:57 +1:13
3rd 204-3 Niamh O'Boyle Out for Justice CNOC Womens Premier   38:42 +7:58

Split Times

3.8km 75m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 166 2 175 3 163 4 114 5 119 6 167 7 176 8 102 9 174 10 178 11 165 12 118 F F
1st Ciara Largey
FERMO Ladies
FERMO Womens Premier   30:44 0:00
0:00
0:49 (2nd)
0:49 (2nd)
3:49 (2nd)
3:00 (2nd)
7:26 (2nd)
3:37 (2nd)
10:00 (2nd)
2:34 (2nd)
17:25 (1st)
7:25 (1st)
18:53 (1st)
1:28 (2nd)
22:55 (1st)
4:02 (2nd)
24:41 (1st)
1:46 (3rd)
25:50 (1st)
1:09 (1st)
27:56 (1st)
2:06 (2nd)
29:08 (1st)
1:12 (2nd)
29:47 (1st)
0:39 (1st=)
30:44 (1st)
0:57 (2nd)
2nd Aoife McCavana
Belfield Beauties
UCDO Womens Premier   31:57 0:00
0:00
0:41 (1st)
0:41 (1st)
3:34 (1st)
2:53 (1st)
6:53 (1st)
3:19 (1st)
9:19 (1st)
2:26 (1st)
19:24 (2nd)
10:05 (3rd)
20:43 (2nd)
1:19 (1st)
24:40 (2nd)
3:57 (1st)
26:04 (2nd)
1:24 (1st)
27:16 (2nd)
1:12 (2nd)
29:26 (2nd)
2:10 (3rd)
30:32 (2nd)
1:06 (1st)
31:11 (2nd)
0:39 (1st=)
31:57 (2nd)
0:46 (1st)
3rd Niamh O'Boyle
Out for Justice
CNOC Womens Premier   38:42 0:00
0:00
1:08 (3rd)
1:08 (3rd)
5:17 (3rd)
4:09 (3rd)
10:09 (3rd)
4:52 (3rd)
13:32 (3rd)
3:23 (3rd)
23:30 (3rd)
9:58 (2nd)
25:30 (3rd)
2:00 (3rd)
30:12 (3rd)
4:42 (3rd)
31:52 (3rd)
1:40 (2nd)
33:24 (3rd)
1:32 (3rd)
35:27 (3rd)
2:03 (1st)
36:46 (3rd)
1:19 (3rd)
37:37 (3rd)
0:51 (3rd)
38:42 (3rd)
1:05 (3rd)

2_ABCaA

Results

3.675km 75m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 205-3 Heather Wood GENoa GEN Womens Premier   46:37  
2nd 202-1 Norah O'Brien Redz CORKO Womens Premier   55:48 +9:11

Split Times

3.675km 75m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 166 2 175 3 106 4 114 5 119 6 167 7 179 8 102 9 174 10 178 11 165 12 118 F F
1st Heather Wood
GENoa
GEN Womens Premier   46:37 0:00
0:00
1:01 (2nd)
1:01 (2nd)
5:17 (2nd)
4:16 (2nd)
9:13 (2nd)
3:56 (2nd)
13:18 (2nd)
4:05 (2nd)
29:20 (1st)
16:02 (1st)
31:30 (1st)
2:10 (1st)
34:48 (1st)
3:18 (1st)
37:41 (1st)
2:53 (1st)
39:41 (1st)
2:00 (2nd)
43:09 (1st)
3:28 (2nd)
44:45 (1st)
1:36 (2nd)
45:40 (1st)
0:55 (2nd)
46:37 (1st)
0:57 (2nd)
2nd Norah O'Brien
Redz
CORKO Womens Premier   55:48 0:00
0:00
1:00 (1st)
1:00 (1st)
4:17 (1st)
3:17 (1st)
8:02 (1st)
3:45 (1st)
11:38 (1st)
3:36 (1st)
30:12 (2nd)
18:34 (2nd)
34:41 (2nd)
4:29 (2nd)
42:38 (2nd)
7:57 (2nd)
48:18 (2nd)
5:40 (2nd)
50:06 (2nd)
1:48 (1st)
52:50 (2nd)
2:44 (1st)
54:11 (2nd)
1:21 (1st)
54:58 (2nd)
0:47 (1st)
55:48 (2nd)
0:50 (1st)

2_ACBaB

Results

3.625km 75m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 203-1 Emer Perkins PayBOC Time BOC Womens Premier   32:44  
2nd 206-3 Moire O'Sullivan The Girls with the Lagan Tattoo LVO Womens Premier   44:55 +12:11

Split Times

3.625km 75m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 166 2 175 3 104 4 114 5 119 6 167 7 110 8 102 9 174 10 178 11 118 F F
1st Emer Perkins
PayBOC Time
BOC Womens Premier   32:44 0:00
0:00
0:51 (1st)
0:51 (1st)
3:51 (1st)
3:00 (1st)
8:05 (1st)
4:14 (1st)
11:18 (1st)
3:13 (2nd)
18:36 (1st)
7:18 (1st)
20:00 (1st)
1:24 (1st)
25:36 (1st)
5:36 (1st)
27:05 (1st)
1:29 (1st)
28:27 (1st)
1:22 (1st)
30:14 (1st)
1:47 (1st)
31:46 (1st)
1:32 (1st)
32:44 (1st)
0:58 (2nd)
2nd Moire O'Sullivan
The Girls with the Lagan Tattoo
LVO Womens Premier   44:55 0:00
0:00
1:02 (2nd)
1:02 (2nd)
4:21 (2nd)
3:19 (2nd)
14:38 (2nd)
10:17 (2nd)
17:22 (2nd)
2:44 (1st)
26:00 (2nd)
8:38 (2nd)
27:54 (2nd)
1:54 (2nd)
35:28 (2nd)
7:34 (2nd)
38:04 (2nd)
2:36 (2nd)
39:36 (2nd)
1:32 (2nd)
42:27 (2nd)
2:51 (2nd)
44:09 (2nd)
1:42 (2nd)
44:55 (2nd)
0:46 (1st)

2_BACaA

Results

3.6km 75m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 203-2 Aoife O'Sullivan PayBOC Time BOC Womens Premier   32:48  
2nd 206-1 Olivia Baxter The Girls with the Lagan Tattoo LVO Womens Premier   37:43 +4:55

Split Times

3.6km 75m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 109 2 175 3 163 4 114 5 119 6 167 7 179 8 102 9 174 10 178 11 165 12 118 F F
1st Aoife O'Sullivan
PayBOC Time
BOC Womens Premier   32:48 0:00
0:00
1:27 (1st)
1:27 (1st)
4:20 (1st)
2:53 (2nd)
8:22 (1st)
4:02 (1st)
12:16 (2nd)
3:54 (2nd)
19:49 (1st)
7:33 (1st)
21:22 (1st)
1:33 (1st)
24:15 (1st)
2:53 (1st)
26:09 (1st)
1:54 (1st)
27:28 (1st)
1:19 (1st)
29:48 (1st)
2:20 (1st=)
31:07 (1st)
1:19 (1st=)
31:53 (1st)
0:46 (1st)
32:48 (1st)
0:55 (1st)
2nd Olivia Baxter
The Girls with the Lagan Tattoo
LVO Womens Premier   37:43 0:00
0:00
1:48 (2nd)
1:48 (2nd)
4:24 (2nd)
2:36 (1st)
8:32 (2nd)
4:08 (2nd)
11:24 (1st)
2:52 (1st)
20:13 (2nd)
8:49 (2nd)
22:05 (2nd)
1:52 (2nd)
25:33 (2nd)
3:28 (2nd)
30:33 (2nd)
5:00 (2nd)
32:20 (2nd)
1:47 (2nd)
34:40 (2nd)
2:20 (1st=)
35:59 (2nd)
1:19 (1st=)
36:46 (2nd)
0:47 (2nd)
37:43 (2nd)
0:57 (2nd)

2_BBBaB

Results

3.75km 75m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 207-3 Kathryn Barr Belfield Beauties UCDO Womens Premier   29:04  
2nd 204-1 Caoimhe O'Boyle Out for Justice CNOC Womens Premier   34:36 +5:32
3rd 201-2 Eibhlin Largey FERMO Ladies FERMO Womens Premier   46:33 +17:29

Split Times

3.75km 75m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 109 2 175 3 106 4 114 5 119 6 167 7 110 8 102 9 174 10 178 11 118 F F
1st Kathryn Barr
Belfield Beauties
UCDO Womens Premier   29:04 0:00
0:00
1:33 (1st)
1:33 (1st)
3:47 (1st)
2:14 (1st)
7:21 (1st)
3:34 (2nd)
10:21 (1st)
3:00 (2nd)
17:13 (1st)
6:52 (1st)
18:38 (1st)
1:25 (1st)
22:03 (1st)
3:25 (1st)
23:35 (1st)
1:32 (1st)
24:53 (1st)
1:18 (1st)
26:42 (1st)
1:49 (1st)
28:17 (1st)
1:35 (1st)
29:04 (1st)
0:47 (1st=)
2nd Caoimhe O'Boyle
Out for Justice
CNOC Womens Premier   34:36 0:00
0:00
1:42 (2nd)
1:42 (2nd)
4:14 (2nd)
2:32 (2nd)
7:34 (2nd)
3:20 (1st)
10:24 (2nd)
2:50 (1st)
17:35 (2nd)
7:11 (2nd)
19:04 (2nd)
1:29 (2nd)
26:06 (2nd)
7:02 (3rd)
28:21 (2nd)
2:15 (2nd)
29:47 (2nd)
1:26 (2nd)
32:12 (2nd)
2:25 (2nd)
33:49 (2nd)
1:37 (2nd)
34:36 (2nd)
0:47 (1st=)
3rd Eibhlin Largey
FERMO Ladies
FERMO Womens Premier   46:33 0:00
0:00
1:51 (3rd)
1:51 (3rd)
4:39 (3rd)
2:48 (3rd)
8:45 (3rd)
4:06 (3rd)
20:28 (3rd)
11:43 (3rd)
29:50 (3rd)
9:22 (3rd)
32:15 (3rd)
2:25 (3rd)
36:04 (3rd)
3:49 (2nd)
39:39 (3rd)
3:35 (3rd)
41:10 (3rd)
1:31 (3rd)
43:49 (3rd)
2:39 (3rd)
45:38 (3rd)
1:49 (3rd)
46:33 (3rd)
0:55 (3rd)

2_BCAaB

Results

3.725km 75m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 205-1 Eadaoin McCavana GENoa GEN Womens Premier   32:07  
2nd 202-2 Toni O'Donovan Redz CORKO Womens Premier   33:38 +1:31

Split Times

3.725km 75m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 109 2 175 3 104 4 114 5 119 6 167 7 176 8 102 9 174 10 178 11 118 F F
1st Eadaoin McCavana
GENoa
GEN Womens Premier   32:07 0:00
0:00
1:43 (1st)
1:43 (1st)
4:05 (1st)
2:22 (1st)
8:46 (1st)
4:41 (1st)
10:28 (1st)
1:42 (1st)
18:57 (1st)
8:29 (2nd)
20:29 (1st)
1:32 (1st)
24:44 (1st)
4:15 (2nd)
26:16 (1st)
1:32 (2nd)
27:40 (1st)
1:24 (2nd)
29:42 (1st)
2:02 (1st)
31:16 (1st)
1:34 (1st=)
32:07 (1st)
0:51 (1st)
2nd Toni O'Donovan
Redz
CORKO Womens Premier   33:38 0:00
0:00
1:44 (2nd)
1:44 (2nd)
4:19 (2nd)
2:35 (2nd)
9:09 (2nd)
4:50 (2nd)
12:54 (2nd)
3:45 (2nd)
19:42 (2nd)
6:48 (1st)
21:18 (2nd)
1:36 (2nd)
25:30 (2nd)
4:12 (1st)
26:57 (2nd)
1:27 (1st)
28:18 (2nd)
1:21 (1st)
31:00 (2nd)
2:42 (2nd)
32:34 (2nd)
1:34 (1st=)
33:38 (2nd)
1:04 (2nd)

2_CABb

Results

3.725km 75m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 202-3 Niamh Corbett Redz CORKO Womens Premier   29:10  
2nd 205-2 Cliodhna Donaghy GENoa GEN Womens Premier   33:51 +4:41

Split Times

3.725km 75m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 180 2 175 3 163 4 114 5 119 6 167 7 110 8 102 9 174 10 178 11 118 F F
1st Niamh Corbett
Redz
CORKO Womens Premier   29:10 0:00
0:00
1:44 (1st)
1:44 (1st)
3:54 (1st)
2:10 (1st)
7:19 (1st)
3:25 (1st)
12:21 (1st)
5:02 (1st)
18:42 (1st)
6:21 (1st)
20:10 (1st)
1:28 (1st)
23:10 (1st)
3:00 (1st)
24:26 (1st)
1:16 (1st)
25:38 (1st)
1:12 (1st)
27:05 (1st)
1:27 (1st)
28:27 (1st)
1:22 (1st)
29:10 (1st)
0:43 (1st)
2nd Cliodhna Donaghy
GENoa
GEN Womens Premier   33:51 0:00
0:00
2:12 (2nd)
2:12 (2nd)
4:58 (2nd)
2:46 (2nd)
8:35 (2nd)
3:37 (2nd)
14:29 (2nd)
5:54 (2nd)
21:31 (2nd)
7:02 (2nd)
23:06 (2nd)
1:35 (2nd)
26:41 (2nd)
3:35 (2nd)
28:30 (2nd)
1:49 (2nd)
29:51 (2nd)
1:21 (2nd)
31:31 (2nd)
1:40 (2nd)
33:02 (2nd)
1:31 (2nd)
33:51 (2nd)
0:49 (2nd)

2_CBAb

Results

3.875km 75m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 203-3 Meabh Perkins PayBOC Time BOC Womens Premier   39:32  
2nd 206-2 Stephanie Pruzina The Girls with the Lagan Tattoo LVO Womens Premier   42:26 +2:54

Split Times

3.875km 75m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 180 2 175 3 106 4 114 5 119 6 167 7 176 8 102 9 174 10 178 11 118 F F
1st Meabh Perkins
PayBOC Time
BOC Womens Premier   39:32 0:00
0:00
2:22 (1st)
2:22 (1st)
4:54 (1st)
2:32 (1st)
8:46 (1st)
3:52 (1st)
13:34 (1st)
4:48 (2nd)
23:15 (1st)
9:41 (2nd)
25:13 (1st)
1:58 (2nd)
29:44 (1st)
4:31 (1st)
32:01 (1st)
2:17 (1st)
33:34 (1st)
1:33 (1st)
36:55 (1st)
3:21 (1st)
38:44 (1st)
1:49 (2nd)
39:32 (1st)
0:48 (1st)
2nd Stephanie Pruzina
The Girls with the Lagan Tattoo
LVO Womens Premier   42:26 0:00
0:00
2:41 (2nd)
2:41 (2nd)
5:19 (2nd)
2:38 (2nd)
9:33 (2nd)
4:14 (2nd)
13:51 (2nd)
4:18 (1st)
23:31 (2nd)
9:40 (1st)
25:26 (2nd)
1:55 (1st)
30:26 (2nd)
5:00 (2nd)
34:42 (2nd)
4:16 (2nd)
36:21 (2nd)
1:39 (2nd)
40:00 (2nd)
3:39 (2nd)
41:36 (2nd)
1:36 (1st)
42:26 (2nd)
0:50 (2nd)

2_CCCb

Results

3.575km 75m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 207-1 Roisin Long Belfield Beauties UCDO Womens Premier   28:05  
2nd 204-2 Ruth Lynam Out for Justice CNOC Womens Premier   36:10 +8:05
3rd 201-3 Brian Furey FERMO Ladies FERMO Womens Premier   76:55 +48:50

Split Times

3.575km 75m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 180 2 175 3 104 4 114 5 119 6 167 7 179 8 102 9 174 10 178 11 118 F F
1st Roisin Long
Belfield Beauties
UCDO Womens Premier   28:05 0:00
0:00
2:12 (1st)
2:12 (1st)
4:25 (1st)
2:13 (1st)
8:26 (1st)
4:01 (1st)
10:06 (1st)
1:40 (1st)
16:50 (1st)
6:44 (1st)
18:23 (1st)
1:33 (1st)
20:38 (1st)
2:15 (1st)
22:40 (1st)
2:02 (2nd)
23:46 (1st)
1:06 (1st)
25:51 (1st)
2:05 (2nd)
27:20 (1st)
1:29 (1st)
28:05 (1st)
0:45 (1st)
2nd Ruth Lynam
Out for Justice
CNOC Womens Premier   36:10 0:00
0:00
2:44 (2nd)
2:44 (2nd)
5:33 (2nd)
2:49 (2nd)
11:30 (2nd)
5:57 (3rd)
13:40 (2nd)
2:10 (2nd)
22:45 (2nd)
9:05 (2nd)
24:54 (2nd)
2:09 (3rd)
28:26 (2nd)
3:32 (2nd)
29:52 (2nd)
1:26 (1st)
31:19 (2nd)
1:27 (2nd)
33:14 (2nd)
1:55 (1st)
35:11 (2nd)
1:57 (3rd)
36:10 (2nd)
0:59 (3rd)
3rd Brian Furey
FERMO Ladies
FERMO Womens Premier   76:55 0:00
0:00
3:49 (3rd)
3:49 (3rd)
7:10 (3rd)
3:21 (3rd)
12:34 (3rd)
5:24 (2nd)
20:05 (3rd)
7:31 (3rd)
50:28 (3rd)
30:23 (3rd)
52:17 (3rd)
1:49 (2nd)
63:17 (3rd)
11:00 (3rd)
66:05 (3rd)
2:48 (3rd)
70:52 (3rd)
4:47 (3rd)
74:26 (3rd)
3:34 (3rd)
76:06 (3rd)
1:40 (2nd)
76:55 (3rd)
0:49 (2nd)

3_AaAaB

Results

4.075km 60m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 302-1 Neil Dobbs WATO Vikings WATO Handicap 6   28:06  
2nd 306-2 Mick Farrell Half Past Dead CNOC Handicap 6   31:24 +3:18
3rd 304-3 Joe Bossonet Recorked CORKO Handicap 6   38:00 +9:54

Split Times

4.075km 60m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 101 2 175 3 106 4 114 5 168 6 105 7 179 8 102 9 174 10 178 11 165 12 118 F F
1st Neil Dobbs
WATO Vikings
WATO Handicap 6   28:06 0:00
0:00
2:02 (2nd)
2:02 (2nd)
4:15 (2nd)
2:13 (1st)
7:20 (2nd)
3:05 (1st)
9:51 (1st)
2:31 (1st)
17:04 (1st)
7:13 (1st)
19:20 (1st)
2:16 (1st)
21:41 (1st)
2:21 (1st)
23:00 (1st)
1:19 (1st)
24:04 (1st)
1:04 (1st)
25:33 (1st)
1:29 (1st)
26:41 (1st)
1:08 (3rd)
27:24 (1st)
0:43 (3rd)
28:06 (1st)
0:42 (2nd)
2nd Mick Farrell
Half Past Dead
CNOC Handicap 6   31:24 0:00
0:00
1:43 (1st)
1:43 (1st)
4:00 (1st)
2:17 (2nd)
7:18 (1st)
3:18 (2nd)
10:10 (2nd)
2:52 (2nd)
19:14 (2nd)
9:04 (3rd)
21:38 (2nd)
2:24 (2nd)
24:21 (2nd)
2:43 (3rd)
25:44 (2nd)
1:23 (2nd)
27:09 (2nd)
1:25 (2nd)
28:58 (2nd)
1:49 (2nd)
30:02 (2nd)
1:04 (1st)
30:39 (2nd)
0:37 (2nd)
31:24 (2nd)
0:45 (3rd)
3rd Joe Bossonet
Recorked
CORKO Handicap 6   38:00 0:00
0:00
5:30 (3rd)
5:30 (3rd)
7:48 (3rd)
2:18 (3rd)
12:21 (3rd)
4:33 (3rd)
15:18 (3rd)
2:57 (3rd)
24:00 (3rd)
8:42 (2nd)
27:00 (3rd)
3:00 (3rd)
29:35 (3rd)
2:35 (2nd)
31:59 (3rd)
2:24 (3rd)
33:31 (3rd)
1:32 (3rd)
35:44 (3rd)
2:13 (3rd)
36:49 (3rd)
1:05 (2nd)
37:25 (3rd)
0:36 (1st)
38:00 (3rd)
0:35 (1st)

3_Abb

Results

2.7km 60m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 305-1 Darragh Hoare Never Looked BOC BOC Handicap 6   23:15  
2nd 301-3 Lyle Fleming Up the Lagan in a Bubble LVO Handicap 6   24:25 +1:10
3rd 303-2 John Spelman Uncorked CORKO Handicap 6   25:57 +2:42

Split Times

2.7km 60m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 101 2 175 3 163 4 164 5 110 6 174 7 165 8 118 F F
1st Darragh Hoare
Never Looked BOC
BOC Handicap 6   23:15 0:00
0:00
1:43 (1st)
1:43 (1st)
3:50 (1st)
2:07 (1st)
7:05 (1st)
3:15 (1st)
13:37 (3rd)
6:32 (3rd)
16:53 (2nd)
3:16 (1st)
18:52 (1st)
1:59 (1st)
21:32 (1st)
2:40 (2nd)
22:30 (1st)
0:58 (3rd)
23:15 (1st)
0:45 (2nd)
2nd Lyle Fleming
Up the Lagan in a Bubble
LVO Handicap 6   24:25 0:00
0:00
2:06 (3rd)
2:06 (3rd)
4:42 (2nd)
2:36 (2nd)
8:17 (2nd)
3:35 (2nd)
10:01 (1st)
1:44 (1st)
16:01 (1st)
6:00 (2nd)
19:46 (2nd)
3:45 (3rd)
22:56 (2nd)
3:10 (3rd)
23:39 (2nd)
0:43 (2nd)
24:25 (2nd)
0:46 (3rd)
3rd John Spelman
Uncorked
CORKO Handicap 6   25:57 0:00
0:00
1:56 (2nd)
1:56 (2nd)
5:20 (3rd)
3:24 (3rd)
9:01 (3rd)
3:41 (3rd)
13:35 (2nd)
4:34 (2nd)
20:00 (3rd)
6:25 (3rd)
22:03 (3rd)
2:03 (2nd)
24:42 (3rd)
2:39 (1st)
25:19 (3rd)
0:37 (1st)
25:57 (3rd)
0:38 (1st)

3_BaAaA

Results

4km 60m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 305-3 Zach Harrington Never Looked BOC BOC Handicap 6   26:18  
2nd 303-1 Dan McDonnell Uncorked CORKO Handicap 6   31:33 +5:15
3rd 301-2 Chris Scott Up the Lagan in a Bubble LVO Handicap 6   33:08 +6:50

Split Times

4km 60m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 109 2 175 3 106 4 114 5 168 6 105 7 179 8 102 9 174 10 178 11 118 F F
1st Zach Harrington
Never Looked BOC
BOC Handicap 6   26:18 0:00
0:00
1:14 (1st)
1:14 (1st)
3:10 (1st)
1:56 (1st)
6:07 (1st)
2:57 (1st)
8:50 (1st)
2:43 (1st)
16:18 (1st)
7:28 (1st)
18:33 (1st)
2:15 (1st)
20:43 (1st)
2:10 (1st)
22:02 (1st)
1:19 (1st)
23:03 (1st)
1:01 (1st)
24:33 (1st)
1:30 (1st)
25:46 (1st)
1:13 (1st)
26:18 (1st)
0:32 (1st)
2nd Dan McDonnell
Uncorked
CORKO Handicap 6   31:33 0:00
0:00
1:27 (2nd)
1:27 (2nd)
3:44 (2nd)
2:17 (2nd)
6:53 (2nd)
3:09 (2nd)
10:07 (2nd)
3:14 (2nd)
19:25 (2nd)
9:18 (3rd)
22:16 (2nd)
2:51 (3rd)
24:32 (2nd)
2:16 (2nd)
26:19 (2nd)
1:47 (2nd)
27:35 (2nd)
1:16 (2nd)
29:27 (2nd)
1:52 (2nd)
30:53 (2nd)
1:26 (2nd)
31:33 (2nd)
0:40 (2nd)
3rd Chris Scott
Up the Lagan in a Bubble
LVO Handicap 6   33:08 0:00
0:00
1:53 (3rd)
1:53 (3rd)
4:16 (3rd)
2:23 (3rd)
7:40 (3rd)
3:24 (3rd)
11:28 (3rd)
3:48 (3rd)
20:18 (3rd)
8:50 (2nd)
22:50 (3rd)
2:32 (2nd)
25:11 (3rd)
2:21 (3rd)
27:19 (3rd)
2:08 (3rd)
28:43 (3rd)
1:24 (3rd)
30:47 (3rd)
2:04 (3rd)
32:16 (3rd)
1:29 (3rd)
33:08 (3rd)
0:52 (3rd)

3_BaBaA

Results

3.25km 60m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 304-1 Aaron Coughlan Recorked CORKO Handicap 6   26:45  
2nd 306-3 David Masterson Half Past Dead CNOC Handicap 6   29:07 +2:22
3rd 302-2 Nigel Pim WATO Vikings WATO Handicap 6   50:34 +23:49

Split Times

3.25km 60m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 109 2 175 3 104 4 114 5 119 6 167 7 174 8 178 9 118 F F
1st Aaron Coughlan
Recorked
CORKO Handicap 6   26:45 0:00
0:00
1:30 (2nd)
1:30 (2nd)
3:53 (1st)
2:23 (1st)
8:17 (1st)
4:24 (1st)
10:09 (1st)
1:52 (1st)
18:44 (1st)
8:35 (2nd)
20:04 (1st)
1:20 (1st)
22:36 (1st)
2:32 (1st)
24:16 (1st)
1:40 (2nd)
25:50 (1st)
1:34 (1st)
26:45 (1st)
0:55 (2nd)
2nd David Masterson
Half Past Dead
CNOC Handicap 6   29:07 0:00
0:00
1:28 (1st)
1:28 (1st)
4:10 (2nd)
2:42 (2nd)
11:28 (2nd)
7:18 (2nd)
13:41 (2nd)
2:13 (2nd)
20:25 (2nd)
6:44 (1st)
21:59 (2nd)
1:34 (2nd)
24:42 (2nd)
2:43 (2nd)
26:18 (2nd)
1:36 (1st)
28:16 (2nd)
1:58 (2nd)
29:07 (2nd)
0:51 (1st)
3rd Nigel Pim
WATO Vikings
WATO Handicap 6   50:34 0:00
0:00
1:44 (3rd)
1:44 (3rd)
5:00 (3rd)
3:16 (3rd)
14:57 (3rd)
9:57 (3rd)
26:24 (3rd)
11:27 (3rd)
36:30 (3rd)
10:06 (3rd)
38:47 (3rd)
2:17 (3rd)
43:21 (3rd)
4:34 (3rd)
47:36 (3rd)
4:15 (3rd)
49:35 (3rd)
1:59 (3rd)
50:34 (3rd)
0:59 (3rd)

3_CaBaB

Results

3.325km 60m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 305-2 Liam Cotter Never Looked BOC BOC Handicap 6   23:37  
2nd 301-1 Richard Vasey Up the Lagan in a Bubble LVO Handicap 6   27:01 +3:24
3rd 303-3 Cian Horgan Uncorked CORKO Handicap 6   32:14 +8:37

Split Times

3.325km 60m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 108 2 175 3 104 4 114 5 119 6 167 7 174 8 178 9 165 10 118 F F
1st Liam Cotter
Never Looked BOC
BOC Handicap 6   23:37 0:00
0:00
1:09 (1st)
1:09 (1st)
3:37 (1st)
2:28 (1st)
8:00 (1st)
4:23 (3rd)
9:18 (1st)
1:18 (1st)
15:50 (1st)
6:32 (1st)
17:02 (1st)
1:12 (1st)
19:20 (1st)
2:18 (1st)
21:14 (1st)
1:54 (3rd)
22:20 (1st)
1:06 (1st)
22:57 (1st)
0:37 (1st)
23:37 (1st)
0:40 (2nd)
2nd Richard Vasey
Up the Lagan in a Bubble
LVO Handicap 6   27:01 0:00
0:00
1:19 (3rd)
1:19 (3rd)
4:08 (3rd)
2:49 (2nd)
8:24 (3rd)
4:16 (2nd)
10:27 (3rd)
2:03 (2nd)
18:30 (2nd)
8:03 (2nd)
19:56 (2nd)
1:26 (2nd)
22:27 (2nd)
2:31 (3rd)
24:13 (2nd)
1:46 (2nd)
25:25 (2nd)
1:12 (2nd)
26:08 (2nd)
0:43 (2nd)
27:01 (2nd)
0:53 (3rd)
3rd Cian Horgan
Uncorked
CORKO Handicap 6   32:14 0:00
0:00
1:11 (2nd)
1:11 (2nd)
4:03 (2nd)
2:52 (3rd)
8:05 (2nd)
4:02 (1st)
10:12 (2nd)
2:07 (3rd)
22:58 (3rd)
12:46 (3rd)
25:21 (3rd)
2:23 (3rd)
27:48 (3rd)
2:27 (2nd)
29:28 (3rd)
1:40 (1st)
30:43 (3rd)
1:15 (3rd)
31:38 (3rd)
0:55 (3rd)
32:14 (3rd)
0:36 (1st)

3_Cbb

Results

2.7km 60m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 306-1 Killian Brennan Half Past Dead CNOC Handicap 6   25:24  
2nd 304-2 Cathal Lane Recorked CORKO Handicap 6   27:29 +2:05
3rd 302-3 Andrew Cox WATO Vikings WATO Handicap 6   39:51 +14:27

Split Times

2.7km 60m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 108 2 175 3 163 4 164 5 110 6 174 7 165 8 118 F F
1st Killian Brennan
Half Past Dead
CNOC Handicap 6   25:24 0:00
0:00
1:57 (2nd)
1:57 (2nd)
4:53 (1st=)
2:56 (1st)
8:40 (1st)
3:47 (1st)
12:45 (1st)
4:05 (2nd)
17:22 (1st)
4:37 (1st)
20:20 (1st)
2:58 (1st)
23:37 (1st)
3:17 (1st)
24:20 (1st)
0:43 (1st)
25:24 (1st)
1:04 (3rd)
2nd Cathal Lane
Recorked
CORKO Handicap 6   27:29 0:00
0:00
1:26 (1st)
1:26 (1st)
4:53 (1st=)
3:27 (2nd)
9:29 (2nd)
4:36 (2nd)
13:55 (2nd)
4:26 (3rd)
19:16 (2nd)
5:21 (2nd)
22:16 (2nd)
3:00 (2nd)
25:57 (2nd)
3:41 (2nd)
26:44 (2nd)
0:47 (2nd)
27:29 (2nd)
0:45 (1st)
3rd Andrew Cox
WATO Vikings
WATO Handicap 6   39:51 0:00
0:00
2:01 (3rd)
2:01 (3rd)
5:56 (3rd)
3:55 (3rd)
13:15 (3rd)
7:19 (3rd)
16:43 (3rd)
3:28 (1st)
29:52 (3rd)
13:09 (3rd)
33:01 (3rd)
3:09 (3rd)
38:01 (3rd)
5:00 (3rd)
38:59 (3rd)
0:58 (3rd)
39:51 (3rd)
0:52 (2nd)

4_ABC

Results

3km 50m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 404-2 Tony Joyce Fire Down Below CNOC Handicap 12   31:34  
2nd 412-1 Stephen Gilmore Lagan the Pipes LVO Handicap 12   33:34 +2:00
3rd 413-2 Susan Lambe Puff, the Magic Lagan LVO Handicap 12   35:14 +3:40
4th 408-3 Bobby Smyth NWOC 1 NWOC Handicap 12   38:37 +7:03
5th 418-1 Emmet O'Cleirigh Ajax 1 AJAX Handicap 12   41:30 +9:56
6th 416-2 Richard Williamson Falling off the Lagan LVO Handicap 12   55:17 +23:43
  401-2 Martin O'Donnell BerGEN GEN Handicap 12   w1  

Split Times

3km 50m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 108 2 117 3 175 4 104 5 114 6 112 7 107 8 174 9 178 10 165 11 118 F F
1st Tony Joyce
Fire Down Below
CNOC Handicap 12   31:34 0:00
0:00
2:10 (3rd)
2:10 (3rd)
3:23 (3rd)
1:13 (1st)
6:02 (3rd)
2:39 (5th)
12:41 (3rd)
6:39 (3rd)
14:56 (2nd)
2:15 (1st)
21:11 (1st)
6:15 (1st)
22:56 (1st)
1:45 (2nd)
25:03 (1st)
2:07 (4th=)
27:57 (1st)
2:54 (4th)
29:21 (1st)
1:24 (2nd=)
30:36 (1st)
1:15 (7th)
31:34 (1st)
0:58 (4th)
2nd Stephen Gilmore
Lagan the Pipes
LVO Handicap 12   33:34 0:00
0:00
3:48 (5th)
3:48 (5th)
5:04 (5th)
1:16 (2nd)
7:12 (4th)
2:08 (1st)
12:28 (2nd)
5:16 (1st)
15:04 (3rd)
2:36 (2nd)
23:57 (2nd)
8:53 (5th)
25:28 (2nd)
1:31 (1st)
28:03 (2nd)
2:35 (7th)
30:23 (2nd)
2:20 (2nd)
31:47 (2nd)
1:24 (2nd=)
32:35 (2nd)
0:48 (2nd)
33:34 (2nd)
0:59 (5th=)
3rd Susan Lambe
Puff, the Magic Lagan
LVO Handicap 12   35:14 0:00
0:00
1:46 (2nd)
1:46 (2nd)
3:04 (2nd)
1:18 (3rd)
5:18 (1st=)
2:14 (3rd)
11:17 (1st)
5:59 (2nd)
14:37 (1st)
3:20 (4th)
25:35 (3rd)
10:58 (6th)
27:23 (3rd)
1:48 (3rd)
29:23 (3rd)
2:00 (3rd)
32:04 (3rd)
2:41 (3rd)
33:26 (3rd)
1:22 (1st)
34:15 (3rd)
0:49 (3rd=)
35:14 (3rd)
0:59 (5th=)
4th Bobby Smyth
NWOC 1
NWOC Handicap 12   38:37 0:00
0:00
1:30 (1st)
1:30 (1st)
2:53 (1st)
1:23 (5th)
5:18 (1st=)
2:25 (4th)
18:18 (5th)
13:00 (7th)
21:13 (4th)
2:55 (3rd)
29:16 (4th)
8:03 (3rd)
31:28 (4th)
2:12 (6th)
33:15 (4th)
1:47 (1st)
35:34 (4th)
2:19 (1st)
36:59 (4th)
1:25 (4th)
37:48 (4th)
0:49 (3rd=)
38:37 (4th)
0:49 (2nd)
5th Emmet O'Cleirigh
Ajax 1
AJAX Handicap 12   41:30 0:00
0:00
4:01 (6th)
4:01 (6th)
5:22 (6th)
1:21 (4th)
7:32 (5th)
2:10 (2nd)
14:29 (4th)
6:57 (4th)
23:11 (5th)
8:42 (6th)
30:56 (5th)
7:45 (2nd)
32:50 (5th)
1:54 (4th)
34:57 (5th)
2:07 (4th=)
38:11 (5th)
3:14 (6th)
39:52 (5th)
1:41 (6th)
40:43 (5th)
0:51 (5th)
41:30 (5th)
0:47 (1st)
6th Richard Williamson
Falling off the Lagan
LVO Handicap 12   55:17 0:00
0:00
2:38 (4th)
2:38 (4th)
4:31 (4th)
1:53 (6th)
8:05 (6th)
3:34 (7th)
18:36 (6th)
10:31 (5th)
28:00 (6th)
9:24 (7th)
40:15 (6th)
12:15 (7th)
43:38 (6th)
3:23 (7th)
46:06 (6th)
2:28 (6th)
50:35 (6th)
4:29 (7th)
52:50 (6th)
2:15 (7th)
53:54 (6th)
1:04 (6th)
55:17 (6th)
1:23 (7th)
  Martin O'Donnell
BerGEN
GEN Handicap 12   w1 0:00
0:00

4:13
7:25
3:12 (6th)
18:17
10:52 (6th)
22:17
4:00 (5th)
30:41
8:24 (4th)
32:38
1:57 (5th)
34:28
1:50 (2nd)
37:23
2:55 (5th)
38:56
1:33 (5th)
39:41
0:45 (1st)
40:34
0:53 (3rd)

4_ACB

Results

2.075km 50m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 403-3 Mike Long Ajax 2 AJAX Handicap 12   19:41  
2nd 409-2 Hazel Thompson Setanta 1 SET Handicap 12   22:00 +2:19
3rd 405-2 Steve Perkins May BOCfire BOC Handicap 12   24:47 +5:06
4th 402-1 Martina Rowe DaGENham GEN Handicap 12   27:52 +8:11
5th 414-1 Barbara Foley-Fisher Chasing the Lagan LVO Handicap 12   28:44 +9:03
6th 411-3 Gavin Cairns Year of the Lagan LVO Handicap 12   30:54 +11:13
7th 415-3 Jacques Florin Felipe's Team C.O.LIE Handicap 12   30:59 +11:18
8th 417-2 Jim Fallis FERMO 12 FERMO Handicap 12   40:17 +20:36
9th 407-1 Fiona O'Riordan Corkasians CORKO Handicap 12   52:08 +32:27

Split Times

2.075km 50m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 108 2 117 3 175 4 116 5 179 6 107 7 174 8 159 9 118 F F
1st Mike Long
Ajax 2
AJAX Handicap 12   19:41 0:00
0:00
1:46 (1st)
1:46 (1st)
2:56 (1st)
1:10 (1st)
5:28 (1st)
2:32 (2nd)
10:05 (3rd)
4:37 (6th)
11:50 (2nd)
1:45 (2nd)
13:08 (1st)
1:18 (1st)
14:40 (1st)
1:32 (1st)
17:22 (1st)
2:42 (1st)
18:58 (1st)
1:36 (1st)
19:41 (1st)
0:43 (1st)
2nd Hazel Thompson
Setanta 1
SET Handicap 12   22:00 0:00
0:00
1:52 (2nd=)
1:52 (2nd=)
3:41 (3rd)
1:49 (6th)
5:56 (2nd)
2:15 (1st)
9:20 (2nd)
3:24 (2nd)
12:02 (3rd)
2:42 (6th)
13:24 (2nd)
1:22 (2nd)
14:58 (2nd)
1:34 (2nd)
18:57 (2nd)
3:59 (4th)
20:57 (2nd)
2:00 (5th)
22:00 (2nd)
1:03 (4th)
3rd Steve Perkins
May BOCfire
BOC Handicap 12   24:47 0:00
0:00
1:52 (2nd=)
1:52 (2nd=)
3:19 (2nd)
1:27 (3rd)
6:07 (3rd)
2:48 (4th)
9:08 (1st)
3:01 (1st)
10:46 (1st)
1:38 (1st)
16:38 (4th)
5:52 (8th)
19:24 (3rd)
2:46 (5th)
22:12 (3rd)
2:48 (2nd)
23:52 (3rd)
1:40 (2nd)
24:47 (3rd)
0:55 (3rd)
4th Martina Rowe
DaGENham
GEN Handicap 12   27:52 0:00
0:00
4:11 (6th)
4:11 (6th)
5:37 (5th)
1:26 (2nd)
8:22 (4th)
2:45 (3rd)
11:58 (4th)
3:36 (3rd)
14:05 (4th)
2:07 (3rd)
15:33 (3rd)
1:28 (3rd)
21:40 (5th)
6:07 (9th)
25:18 (4th)
3:38 (3rd)
26:59 (4th)
1:41 (3rd)
27:52 (4th)
0:53 (2nd)
5th Barbara Foley-Fisher
Chasing the Lagan
LVO Handicap 12   28:44 0:00
0:00
4:29 (7th)
4:29 (7th)
5:57 (6th)
1:28 (4th)
8:52 (5th)
2:55 (5th)
14:24 (5th)
5:32 (8th)
16:34 (5th)
2:10 (4th)
18:34 (5th)
2:00 (5th)
21:25 (4th)
2:51 (6th)
25:27 (5th)
4:02 (5th)
27:26 (5th)
1:59 (4th)
28:44 (5th)
1:18 (8th)
6th Gavin Cairns
Year of the Lagan
LVO Handicap 12   30:54 0:00
0:00
2:27 (4th)
2:27 (4th)
4:24 (4th)
1:57 (7th)
9:00 (6th)
4:36 (8th)
14:58 (7th)
5:58 (9th)
17:39 (6th)
2:41 (5th)
19:34 (6th)
1:55 (4th)
22:19 (6th)
2:45 (4th)
26:32 (6th)
4:13 (6th=)
29:40 (6th)
3:08 (9th)
30:54 (6th)
1:14 (7th)
7th Jacques Florin
Felipe's Team
C.O.LIE Handicap 12   30:59 0:00
0:00
5:09 (8th)
5:09 (8th)
6:53 (8th)
1:44 (5th)
10:25 (7th)
3:32 (7th)
14:29 (6th)
4:04 (4th)
18:02 (7th)
3:33 (8th)
20:29 (7th)
2:27 (6th)
22:47 (7th)
2:18 (3rd)
27:00 (7th)
4:13 (6th=)
29:53 (7th)
2:53 (7th)
30:59 (7th)
1:06 (5th)
8th Jim Fallis
FERMO 12
FERMO Handicap 12   40:17 0:00
0:00
3:18 (5th)
3:18 (5th)
6:05 (7th)
2:47 (8th)
12:52 (8th)
6:47 (9th)
18:13 (8th)
5:21 (7th)
25:04 (8th)
6:51 (9th)
27:52 (8th)
2:48 (7th)
30:54 (8th)
3:02 (7th)
35:42 (8th)
4:48 (8th)
38:36 (8th)
2:54 (8th)
40:17 (8th)
1:41 (9th)
9th Fiona O'Riordan
Corkasians
CORKO Handicap 12   52:08 0:00
0:00
9:44 (9th)
9:44 (9th)
15:55 (9th)
6:11 (9th)
18:59 (9th)
3:04 (6th)
23:31 (9th)
4:32 (5th)
26:52 (9th)
3:21 (7th)
39:25 (9th)
12:33 (9th)
43:59 (9th)
4:34 (8th)
48:56 (9th)
4:57 (9th)
50:58 (9th)
2:02 (6th)
52:08 (9th)
1:10 (6th)

4_BAC

Results

3.275km 50m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 403-1 Aonghus O'Cleirigh Ajax 2 AJAX Handicap 12   28:55  
2nd 417-3 Simon Reeve FERMO 12 FERMO Handicap 12   28:59 +0:04
3rd 409-1 Angus Tyner Setanta 1 SET Handicap 12   33:20 +4:25
4th 407-2 Gerald Duffy Corkasians CORKO Handicap 12   34:22 +5:27
5th 415-1 Andre Pierlot Felipe's Team C.O.LIE Handicap 12   34:32 +5:37
6th 405-3 Dermot O'Sullivan May BOCfire BOC Handicap 12   38:24 +9:29
7th 411-2 Sharon Dickenson Year of the Lagan LVO Handicap 12   45:07 +16:12
8th 402-3 Eoin Browne DaGENham GEN Handicap 12   45:17 +16:22
9th 414-3 Sarah Gamble Chasing the Lagan LVO Handicap 12   57:25 +28:30

Split Times

3.275km 50m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 109 2 117 3 175 4 106 5 164 6 176 7 112 8 107 9 179 10 102 11 174 12 178 13 165 14 118 F F
1st Aonghus O'Cleirigh
Ajax 2
AJAX Handicap 12   28:55 0:00
0:00
3:40 (8th)
3:40 (8th)
4:16 (8th)
0:36 (2nd)
6:18 (8th)
2:02 (4th)
9:21 (6th)
3:03 (2nd)
11:40 (4th)
2:19 (2nd)
16:55 (2nd)
5:15 (2nd)
18:46 (2nd)
1:51 (1st)
20:31 (2nd)
1:45 (5th)
21:44 (2nd)
1:13 (2nd)
23:08 (2nd)
1:24 (1st)
24:22 (2nd)
1:14 (1st)
26:24 (1st)
2:02 (2nd)
27:26 (1st)
1:02 (1st)
28:06 (1st)
0:40 (2nd)
28:55 (1st)
0:49 (5th)
2nd Simon Reeve
FERMO 12
FERMO Handicap 12   28:59 0:00
0:00
1:27 (3rd)
1:27 (3rd)
2:09 (3rd)
0:42 (3rd)
4:09 (1st)
2:00 (3rd)
7:05 (1st)
2:56 (1st)
9:34 (1st)
2:29 (3rd)
15:00 (1st)
5:26 (3rd)
17:06 (1st)
2:06 (2nd)
18:32 (1st)
1:26 (1st)
19:46 (1st)
1:14 (3rd)
22:19 (1st)
2:33 (5th)
23:44 (1st)
1:25 (4th)
26:25 (2nd)
2:41 (4th)
27:40 (2nd)
1:15 (3rd)
28:22 (2nd)
0:42 (4th)
28:59 (2nd)
0:37 (1st)
3rd Angus Tyner
Setanta 1
SET Handicap 12   33:20 0:00
0:00
3:39 (7th)
3:39 (7th)
4:14 (7th)
0:35 (1st)
6:12 (6th)
1:58 (2nd)
9:19 (5th)
3:07 (3rd)
11:20 (3rd)
2:01 (1st)
18:21 (4th)
7:01 (6th)
22:31 (4th)
4:10 (7th)
24:09 (4th)
1:38 (3rd=)
25:14 (4th)
1:05 (1st)
27:49 (4th)
2:35 (6th)
29:10 (4th)
1:21 (3rd)
30:53 (3rd)
1:43 (1st)
32:02 (3rd)
1:09 (2nd)
32:39 (3rd)
0:37 (1st)
33:20 (3rd)
0:41 (2nd)
4th Gerald Duffy
Corkasians
CORKO Handicap 12   34:22 0:00
0:00
1:39 (4th)
1:39 (4th)
2:28 (4th)
0:49 (7th)
4:36 (3rd)
2:08 (5th)
8:32 (3rd)
3:56 (5th)
11:19 (2nd)
2:47 (6th)
18:15 (3rd)
6:56 (5th)
21:00 (3rd)
2:45 (4th)
22:38 (3rd)
1:38 (3rd=)
24:24 (3rd)
1:46 (5th)
26:42 (3rd)
2:18 (4th)
28:28 (3rd)
1:46 (6th)
31:13 (4th)
2:45 (5th=)
32:39 (4th)
1:26 (8th)
33:30 (4th)
0:51 (7th=)
34:22 (4th)
0:52 (6th=)
5th Andre Pierlot
Felipe's Team
C.O.LIE Handicap 12   34:32 0:00
0:00
4:11 (9th)
4:11 (9th)
4:58 (9th)
0:47 (6th)
7:16 (9th)
2:18 (6th)
11:16 (8th)
4:00 (6th)
14:05 (7th)
2:49 (7th)
19:16 (5th)
5:11 (1st)
22:34 (5th)
3:18 (6th)
24:35 (5th)
2:01 (6th)
26:25 (5th)
1:50 (6th)
27:55 (5th)
1:30 (2nd)
29:21 (5th)
1:26 (5th)
31:28 (5th)
2:07 (3rd)
32:53 (5th)
1:25 (7th)
33:40 (5th)
0:47 (5th=)
34:32 (5th)
0:52 (6th=)
6th Dermot O'Sullivan
May BOCfire
BOC Handicap 12   38:24 0:00
0:00
1:45 (5th)
1:45 (5th)
2:31 (5th)
0:46 (5th)
4:27 (2nd)
1:56 (1st)
7:55 (2nd)
3:28 (4th)
18:39 (8th)
10:44 (8th)
24:13 (7th)
5:34 (4th)
26:51 (7th)
2:38 (3rd)
28:28 (7th)
1:37 (2nd)
29:48 (6th)
1:20 (4th)
31:30 (6th)
1:42 (3rd)
32:50 (6th)
1:20 (2nd)
35:39 (6th)
2:49 (7th)
36:55 (6th)
1:16 (4th)
37:36 (6th)
0:41 (3rd)
38:24 (6th)
0:48 (3rd=)
7th Sharon Dickenson
Year of the Lagan
LVO Handicap 12   45:07 0:00
0:00
0:56 (2nd)
0:56 (2nd)
1:52 (2nd)
0:56 (9th)
4:37 (4th)
2:45 (7th)
9:18 (4th)
4:41 (8th)
11:49 (5th)
2:31 (4th)
19:50 (6th)
8:01 (7th)
24:29 (6th)
4:39 (9th)
28:12 (6th)
3:43 (9th)
33:13 (8th)
5:01 (9th)
36:31 (7th)
3:18 (8th)
38:33 (7th)
2:02 (8th)
42:03 (7th)
3:30 (9th)
43:25 (7th=)
1:22 (6th)
44:12 (7th)
0:47 (5th=)
45:07 (7th)
0:55 (8th)
8th Eoin Browne
DaGENham
GEN Handicap 12   45:17 0:00
0:00
0:24 (1st)
0:24 (1st)
1:09 (1st)
0:45 (4th)
5:10 (5th)
4:01 (9th)
9:34 (7th)
4:24 (7th)
12:08 (6th)
2:34 (5th)
25:06 (8th)
12:58 (9th)
27:55 (8th)
2:49 (5th)
30:02 (8th)
2:07 (7th)
32:12 (7th)
2:10 (7th)
37:23 (8th)
5:11 (9th)
39:20 (8th)
1:57 (7th)
42:05 (8th)
2:45 (5th=)
43:25 (7th=)
1:20 (5th)
44:16 (8th)
0:51 (7th=)
45:17 (8th)
1:01 (9th)
9th Sarah Gamble
Chasing the Lagan
LVO Handicap 12   57:25 0:00
0:00
2:14 (6th)
2:14 (6th)
3:08 (6th)
0:54 (8th)
6:14 (7th)
3:06 (8th)
11:36 (9th)
5:22 (9th)
23:51 (9th)
12:15 (9th)
36:08 (9th)
12:17 (8th)
40:43 (9th)
4:35 (8th)
43:13 (9th)
2:30 (8th)
45:52 (9th)
2:39 (8th)
48:39 (9th)
2:47 (7th)
51:04 (9th)
2:25 (9th)
54:03 (9th)
2:59 (8th)
55:37 (9th)
1:34 (9th)
56:37 (9th)
1:00 (9th)
57:25 (9th)
0:48 (3rd=)

4_BCA

Results

2.025km 50m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 406-2 Colm O'Halloran Where's me Jumper CORKO Handicap 12   18:06  
2nd 418-2 Rory Wallace Ajax 1 AJAX Handicap 12   19:46 +1:40
3rd 413-1 Fionne Austin Puff, the Magic Lagan LVO Handicap 12   22:31 +4:25
4th 404-3 Debbie Whelan Fire Down Below CNOC Handicap 12   23:04 +4:58
5th 401-1 Deirdre Coyle BerGEN GEN Handicap 12   23:48 +5:42
6th 412-3 Violet Linton Lagan the Pipes LVO Handicap 12   25:03 +6:57
7th 416-3 Simon Gardiner Falling off the Lagan LVO Handicap 12   33:41 +15:35
8th 408-1 Anthony McGonigle NWOC 1 NWOC Handicap 12   34:18 +16:12

Split Times

2.025km 50m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 109 2 117 3 175 4 116 5 179 6 107 7 174 8 159 9 165 10 118 F F
1st Colm O'Halloran
Where's me Jumper
CORKO Handicap 12   18:06 0:00
0:00
3:58 (5th)
3:58 (5th)
4:35 (4th)
0:37 (1st)
6:33 (3rd)
1:58 (1st)
9:03 (2nd)
2:30 (1st)
10:33 (2nd)
1:30 (1st)
11:58 (1st)
1:25 (3rd)
13:19 (1st)
1:21 (1st)
15:28 (1st)
2:09 (1st)
16:24 (1st)
0:56 (1st)
17:16 (1st)
0:52 (2nd=)
18:06 (1st)
0:50 (1st)
2nd Rory Wallace
Ajax 1
AJAX Handicap 12   19:46 0:00
0:00
2:07 (1st)
2:07 (1st)
2:56 (1st)
0:49 (3rd)
5:15 (1st)
2:19 (2nd)
8:14 (1st)
2:59 (2nd)
10:18 (1st)
2:04 (5th)
12:50 (2nd)
2:32 (7th=)
14:29 (2nd)
1:39 (3rd)
16:54 (2nd)
2:25 (2nd)
17:52 (2nd)
0:58 (2nd)
18:36 (2nd)
0:44 (1st)
19:46 (2nd)
1:10 (6th)
3rd Fionne Austin
Puff, the Magic Lagan
LVO Handicap 12   22:31 0:00
0:00
4:20 (7th)
4:20 (7th)
5:08 (7th)
0:48 (2nd)
7:45 (6th)
2:37 (5th)
11:03 (5th)
3:18 (4th)
13:35 (5th)
2:32 (7th)
14:50 (4th)
1:15 (1st)
16:34 (4th)
1:44 (4th)
19:21 (3rd)
2:47 (3rd)
20:25 (3rd)
1:04 (4th)
21:24 (3rd)
0:59 (5th=)
22:31 (3rd)
1:07 (4th=)
4th Debbie Whelan
Fire Down Below
CNOC Handicap 12   23:04 0:00
0:00
2:10 (2nd)
2:10 (2nd)
3:03 (2nd)
0:53 (5th)
5:48 (2nd)
2:45 (6th)
9:56 (3rd)
4:08 (5th)
11:50 (3rd)
1:54 (2nd)
13:32 (3rd)
1:42 (4th)
15:52 (3rd)
2:20 (6th)
19:58 (4th)
4:06 (7th)
21:03 (4th)
1:05 (5th)
22:09 (4th)
1:06 (8th)
23:04 (4th)
0:55 (3rd)
5th Deirdre Coyle
BerGEN
GEN Handicap 12   23:48 0:00
0:00
4:34 (8th)
4:34 (8th)
5:25 (8th)
0:51 (4th)
7:55 (7th)
2:30 (3rd)
12:08 (7th)
4:13 (6th)
14:04 (6th)
1:56 (3rd)
15:54 (5th)
1:50 (5th)
17:26 (5th)
1:32 (2nd)
20:48 (5th)
3:22 (5th)
21:49 (5th)
1:01 (3rd)
22:41 (5th)
0:52 (2nd=)
23:48 (5th)
1:07 (4th=)
6th Violet Linton
Lagan the Pipes
LVO Handicap 12   25:03 0:00
0:00
2:32 (3rd)
2:32 (3rd)
3:41 (3rd)
1:09 (8th)
7:05 (4th)
3:24 (7th)
11:26 (6th)
4:21 (7th)
13:26 (4th)
2:00 (4th)
15:58 (6th)
2:32 (7th=)
18:10 (6th)
2:12 (5th)
21:36 (6th)
3:26 (6th)
22:53 (6th)
1:17 (8th)
23:52 (6th)
0:59 (5th=)
25:03 (6th)
1:11 (7th)
7th Simon Gardiner
Falling off the Lagan
LVO Handicap 12   33:41 0:00
0:00
3:37 (4th)
3:37 (4th)
4:36 (5th)
0:59 (7th)
9:05 (8th)
4:29 (8th)
16:54 (8th)
7:49 (8th)
19:06 (8th)
2:12 (6th)
21:07 (8th)
2:01 (6th)
26:39 (8th)
5:32 (8th)
30:50 (8th)
4:11 (8th)
31:58 (8th)
1:08 (6th=)
32:50 (8th)
0:52 (2nd=)
33:41 (7th)
0:51 (2nd)
8th Anthony McGonigle
NWOC 1
NWOC Handicap 12   34:18 0:00
0:00
4:02 (6th)
4:02 (6th)
4:56 (6th)
0:54 (6th)
7:27 (5th)
2:31 (4th)
10:38 (4th)
3:11 (3rd)
14:48 (7th)
4:10 (8th)
16:04 (7th)
1:16 (2nd)
19:39 (7th)
3:35 (7th)
22:51 (7th)
3:12 (4th)
23:59 (7th)
1:08 (6th=)
25:04 (7th)
1:05 (7th)
34:18 (8th)
9:14 (8th)

4_CAB

Results

3.35km 50m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 406-3 Jens Waecther Where's me Jumper CORKO Handicap 12   25:34  
2nd 408-2 David Blair NWOC 1 NWOC Handicap 12   25:56 +0:22
3rd 416-1 Mark Pruzina Falling off the Lagan LVO Handicap 12   36:58 +11:24
4th 412-2 Richard Gamble Lagan the Pipes LVO Handicap 12   42:01 +16:27
5th 401-3 Andrew Butterfield BerGEN GEN Handicap 12   51:36 +26:02
6th 413-3 Heather Cairns Puff, the Magic Lagan LVO Handicap 12   53:26 +27:52
7th 418-3 Michael Beary Ajax 1 AJAX Handicap 12   58:02 +32:28
  404-1 Daniel Joyce Fire Down Below CNOC Handicap 12   w5  

Split Times

3.35km 50m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 101 2 117 3 175 4 106 5 164 6 176 7 112 8 107 9 179 10 102 11 174 12 159 13 118 F F
1st Jens Waecther
Where's me Jumper
CORKO Handicap 12   25:34 0:00
0:00
4:16 (7th)
4:16 (7th)
4:57 (7th)
0:41 (1st)
6:40 (4th)
1:43 (1st)
9:31 (3rd)
2:51 (1st)
11:10 (2nd)
1:39 (1st)
14:17 (2nd)
3:07 (1st)
16:22 (2nd)
2:05 (1st)
17:25 (2nd)
1:03 (1st)
18:52 (2nd)
1:27 (1st)
20:11 (2nd)
1:19 (1st)
21:05 (2nd)
0:54 (1st)
23:41 (2nd)
2:36 (2nd)
24:56 (1st)
1:15 (1st)
25:34 (1st)
0:38 (1st)
2nd David Blair
NWOC 1
NWOC Handicap 12   25:56 0:00
0:00
-5:43 (1st)
-5:43 (1st)
-4:39 (1st)
1:04 (7th)
-2:31 (1st)
2:08 (2nd)
1:28 (1st)
3:59 (5th)
3:45 (1st)
2:17 (2nd)
7:59 (1st)
4:14 (2nd)
13:02 (1st)
5:03 (7th)
14:34 (1st)
1:32 (3rd)
16:07 (1st)
1:33 (2nd=)
18:33 (1st)
2:26 (3rd)
20:11 (1st)
1:38 (3rd)
23:15 (1st)
3:04 (3rd)
24:57 (2nd)
1:42 (5th)
25:56 (2nd)
0:59 (6th)
3rd Mark Pruzina
Falling off the Lagan
LVO Handicap 12   36:58 0:00
0:00
4:33 (8th)
4:33 (8th)
5:32 (8th)
0:59 (3rd=)
7:45 (8th)
2:13 (4th)
11:35 (7th)
3:50 (4th)
14:17 (4th)
2:42 (3rd)
20:48 (3rd)
6:31 (4th)
23:09 (3rd)
2:21 (2nd)
25:33 (3rd)
2:24 (7th)
27:06 (3rd)
1:33 (2nd=)
29:44 (3rd)
2:38 (4th)
31:19 (3rd)
1:35 (2nd)
34:28 (3rd)
3:09 (4th)
36:06 (3rd)
1:38 (3rd)
36:58 (3rd)
0:52 (4th=)
4th Richard Gamble
Lagan the Pipes
LVO Handicap 12   42:01 0:00
0:00
2:02 (2nd)
2:02 (2nd)
3:03 (2nd)
1:01 (5th)
5:14 (2nd)
2:11 (3rd)
8:57 (2nd)
3:43 (3rd)
16:02 (5th)
7:05 (6th)
25:59 (4th)
9:57 (5th)
28:55 (4th)
2:56 (4th)
31:34 (4th)
2:39 (8th)
33:51 (4th)
2:17 (7th)
35:32 (4th)
1:41 (2nd)
37:16 (4th)
1:44 (5th)
39:30 (4th)
2:14 (1st)
41:11 (4th)
1:41 (4th)
42:01 (4th)
0:50 (3rd)
5th Andrew Butterfield
BerGEN
GEN Handicap 12   51:36 0:00
0:00
3:20 (5th)
3:20 (5th)
4:32 (5th)
1:12 (8th)
7:10 (6th)
2:38 (6th)
12:44 (8th)
5:34 (8th)
18:36 (6th)
5:52 (5th)
29:03 (6th)
10:27 (6th)
33:23 (5th)
4:20 (6th)
35:30 (5th)
2:07 (5th)
37:31 (5th)
2:01 (6th)
41:03 (5th)
3:32 (7th)
43:33 (5th)
2:30 (7th)
48:19 (5th)
4:46 (8th)
50:44 (5th)
2:25 (8th)
51:36 (5th)
0:52 (4th=)
6th Heather Cairns
Puff, the Magic Lagan
LVO Handicap 12   53:26 0:00
0:00
2:47 (4th)
2:47 (4th)
3:49 (4th)
1:02 (6th)
6:46 (5th)
2:57 (8th)
11:26 (6th)
4:40 (7th)
23:19 (7th)
11:53 (7th)
28:48 (5th)
5:29 (3rd)
36:38 (7th)
7:50 (8th)
38:55 (7th)
2:17 (6th)
40:46 (7th)
1:51 (5th)
43:52 (6th)
3:06 (6th)
45:56 (6th)
2:04 (6th)
50:11 (6th)
4:15 (7th)
52:20 (6th)
2:09 (7th)
53:26 (6th)
1:06 (7th)
7th Michael Beary
Ajax 1
AJAX Handicap 12   58:02 0:00
0:00
2:12 (3rd)
2:12 (3rd)
3:11 (3rd)
0:59 (3rd=)
5:32 (3rd)
2:21 (5th)
10:10 (4th)
4:38 (6th)
14:04 (3rd)
3:54 (4th)
32:57 (7th)
18:53 (7th)
36:32 (6th)
3:35 (5th)
38:22 (6th)
1:50 (4th)
40:08 (6th)
1:46 (4th)
47:38 (7th)
7:30 (8th)
51:42 (7th)
4:04 (8th)
55:03 (7th)
3:21 (5th)
56:51 (7th)
1:48 (6th)
58:02 (7th)
1:11 (8th)
  Daniel Joyce
Fire Down Below
CNOC Handicap 12   w5 0:00
0:00
3:52 (6th)
3:52 (6th)
4:44 (6th)
0:52 (2nd)
7:24 (7th)
2:40 (7th)
10:40 (5th)
3:16 (2nd)

21:12
23:53
2:41 (3rd)
25:24
1:31 (2nd)
35:05
9:41 (8th)
38:03
2:58 (5th)
39:45
1:42 (4th)
43:22
3:37 (6th)
44:59
1:37 (2nd)
45:44
0:45 (2nd)

4_CBA

Results

3km 50m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 417-1 Philip McGoldrick FERMO 12 FERMO Handicap 12   30:54  
2nd 403-2 Paul Smyth Ajax 2 AJAX Handicap 12   31:19 +0:25
3rd 405-1 Martin Jakobsson May BOCfire BOC Handicap 12   31:40 +0:46
4th 409-3 Brendan O'Connor Setanta 1 SET Handicap 12   31:46 +0:52
5th 411-1 Graeme Francis Year of the Lagan LVO Handicap 12   32:00 +1:06
6th 402-2 Brian Rowe DaGENham GEN Handicap 12   33:05 +2:11
7th 407-3 Danny O'Hare Corkasians CORKO Handicap 12   34:07 +3:13
8th 414-2 Chloe Reed Chasing the Lagan LVO Handicap 12   44:34 +13:40
9th 415-2 Felipe Martos Sanchez Felipe's Team C.O.LIE Handicap 12   60:43 +29:49

Split Times

3km 50m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 101 2 117 3 175 4 104 5 114 6 112 7 107 8 174 9 159 10 165 11 118 F F
1st Philip McGoldrick
FERMO 12
FERMO Handicap 12   30:54 0:00
0:00
4:16 (7th)
4:16 (7th)
5:12 (7th)
0:56 (4th)
7:14 (6th)
2:02 (2nd)
12:19 (5th)
5:05 (2nd)
14:50 (2nd)
2:31 (1st)
23:07 (5th)
8:17 (6th)
24:31 (4th)
1:24 (1st)
26:19 (5th)
1:48 (3rd)
28:32 (2nd)
2:13 (2nd)
29:23 (1st)
0:51 (2nd)
30:05 (1st)
0:42 (2nd)
30:54 (1st)
0:49 (1st)
2nd Paul Smyth
Ajax 2
AJAX Handicap 12   31:19 0:00
0:00
2:20 (1st)
2:20 (1st)
3:21 (1st)
1:01 (6th)
5:34 (1st)
2:13 (6th)
11:09 (1st)
5:35 (5th)
15:42 (3rd)
4:33 (6th)
21:38 (1st)
5:56 (3rd)
23:04 (1st)
1:26 (2nd)
25:56 (2nd)
2:52 (8th)
28:35 (3rd)
2:39 (4th)
29:28 (3rd)
0:53 (4th=)
30:21 (3rd)
0:53 (7th)
31:19 (2nd)
0:58 (6th)
3rd Martin Jakobsson
May BOCfire
BOC Handicap 12   31:40 0:00
0:00
4:12 (6th)
4:12 (6th)
5:01 (5th)
0:49 (2nd)
6:55 (5th)
1:54 (1st)
12:18 (4th)
5:23 (3rd)
17:20 (6th)
5:02 (7th)
23:12 (6th)
5:52 (1st)
24:41 (6th)
1:29 (5th)
27:03 (6th)
2:22 (7th)
28:50 (4th)
1:47 (1st)
29:42 (4th)
0:52 (3rd)
30:49 (6th)
1:07 (9th)
31:40 (3rd)
0:51 (2nd)
4th Brendan O'Connor
Setanta 1
SET Handicap 12   31:46 0:00
0:00
2:34 (2nd)
2:34 (2nd)
3:36 (2nd)
1:02 (7th)
5:50 (2nd)
2:14 (7th)
11:17 (2nd)
5:27 (4th)
14:02 (1st)
2:45 (2nd)
22:42 (3rd)
8:40 (7th)
24:24 (3rd)
1:42 (7th)
26:15 (4th)
1:51 (4th)
28:58 (5th)
2:43 (5th=)
29:57 (5th)
0:59 (7th)
30:47 (4th=)
0:50 (5th)
31:46 (4th)
0:59 (7th)
5th Graeme Francis
Year of the Lagan
LVO Handicap 12   32:00 0:00
0:00
4:22 (8th)
4:22 (8th)
5:14 (8th)
0:52 (3rd)
7:18 (7th)
2:04 (4th)
12:59 (6th)
5:41 (6th)
16:13 (4th)
3:14 (5th)
23:06 (4th)
6:53 (5th)
24:37 (5th)
1:31 (6th)
26:09 (3rd)
1:32 (2nd)
28:31 (1st)
2:22 (3rd)
29:24 (2nd)
0:53 (4th=)
30:08 (2nd)
0:44 (3rd)
32:00 (5th)
1:52 (8th)
6th Brian Rowe
DaGENham
GEN Handicap 12   33:05 0:00
0:00
4:36 (9th)
4:36 (9th)
5:22 (9th)
0:46 (1st)
7:25 (8th)
2:03 (3rd)
13:45 (7th)
6:20 (7th)
16:33 (5th)
2:48 (3rd)
22:26 (2nd)
5:53 (2nd)
23:53 (2nd)
1:27 (3rd)
25:05 (1st)
1:12 (1st)
29:13 (6th)
4:08 (8th)
30:06 (6th)
0:53 (4th=)
30:47 (4th=)
0:41 (1st)
33:05 (6th)
2:18 (9th)
7th Danny O'Hare
Corkasians
CORKO Handicap 12   34:07 0:00
0:00
3:30 (5th)
3:30 (5th)
4:28 (4th)
0:58 (5th)
6:34 (3rd)
2:06 (5th)
11:26 (3rd)
4:52 (1st)
19:34 (7th)
8:08 (8th)
25:32 (7th)
5:58 (4th)
27:00 (7th)
1:28 (4th)
28:52 (7th)
1:52 (5th)
31:35 (7th)
2:43 (5th=)
32:25 (7th)
0:50 (1st)
33:11 (7th)
0:46 (4th)
34:07 (7th)
0:56 (4th=)
8th Chloe Reed
Chasing the Lagan
LVO Handicap 12   44:34 0:00
0:00
2:50 (3rd)
2:50 (3rd)
3:56 (3rd)
1:06 (8th)
6:43 (4th)
2:47 (8th)
14:31 (8th)
7:48 (8th)
23:32 (8th)
9:01 (9th)
33:27 (8th)
9:55 (8th)
35:42 (8th)
2:15 (8th)
37:41 (8th)
1:59 (6th)
41:43 (8th)
4:02 (7th)
42:49 (8th)
1:06 (8th)
43:40 (8th)
0:51 (6th)
44:34 (8th)
0:54 (3rd)
9th Felipe Martos Sanchez
Felipe's Team
C.O.LIE Handicap 12   60:43 0:00
0:00
3:14 (4th)
3:14 (4th)
5:04 (6th)
1:50 (9th)
8:29 (9th)
3:25 (9th)
29:05 (9th)
20:36 (9th)
32:04 (9th)
2:59 (4th)
45:06 (9th)
13:02 (9th)
48:34 (9th)
3:28 (9th)
52:43 (9th)
4:09 (9th)
57:23 (9th)
4:40 (9th)
58:53 (9th)
1:30 (9th)
59:47 (9th)
0:54 (8th)
60:43 (9th)
0:56 (4th=)

5_AbB

Results

2.225km 45m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 518-2 Geoffrey Collins Komodo Lagan LVO Handicap 18   22:06  
2nd 505-1 Donal Wickham Ajax 3 AJAX Handicap 18   22:24 +0:18
3rd 506-2 Bernie O'Boyle On Deadly Ground CNOC Handicap 18   22:39 +0:33
4th 510-3 Elizabeth Deane Better Aged CORKO Handicap 18   23:05 +0:59
5th 512-3 Ruth Blair NWOC 2 NWOC Handicap 18   23:48 +1:42
6th 514-2 Tommy Burke Fin 2 FIN Handicap 18   23:51 +1:45
7th 520-1 Ann Savage Crouching Tiger, Hidden Lagan LVO Handicap 18   24:56 +2:50
8th 517-1 Trina Cleary 3ROC 18 3ROC Handicap 18   31:43 +9:37
9th 502-2 Maura Higgins Setanta 3 SET Handicap 18   45:39 +23:33
10th 522-3 Ann Smith Coniston LAKELAN Handicap 18   46:19 +24:13
11th 508-1 Natsuko Cotter BOC again BOC Handicap 18   53:34 +31:28

Split Times

2.225km 45m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 166 2 175 3 172 4 176 5 116 6 159 7 165 8 118 F F
1st Geoffrey Collins
Komodo Lagan
LVO Handicap 18   22:06 0:00
0:00
1:01 (2nd)
1:01 (2nd)
5:08 (2nd)
4:07 (3rd)
12:08 (3rd)
7:00 (7th)
14:02 (3rd)
1:54 (4th)
16:14 (1st)
2:12 (1st)
19:01 (1st)
2:47 (4th)
20:15 (2nd)
1:14 (7th)
21:11 (1st)
0:56 (3rd)
22:06 (1st)
0:55 (2nd=)
2nd Donal Wickham
Ajax 3
AJAX Handicap 18   22:24 0:00
0:00
3:16 (8th)
3:16 (8th)
6:52 (5th)
3:36 (1st)
12:49 (6th)
5:57 (2nd)
14:22 (5th)
1:33 (1st)
17:00 (4th)
2:38 (5th)
19:15 (2nd)
2:15 (1st)
20:07 (1st)
0:52 (1st)
21:33 (3rd)
1:26 (10th)
22:24 (2nd)
0:51 (1st)
3rd Bernie O'Boyle
On Deadly Ground
CNOC Handicap 18   22:39 0:00
0:00
1:12 (4th)
1:12 (4th)
5:50 (3rd)
4:38 (5th)
11:50 (2nd)
6:00 (3rd=)
13:49 (2nd)
1:59 (6th)
16:31 (2nd)
2:42 (6th)
19:26 (3rd)
2:55 (7th)
20:33 (3rd)
1:07 (4th)
21:31 (2nd)
0:58 (5th)
22:39 (3rd)
1:08 (7th)
4th Elizabeth Deane
Better Aged
CORKO Handicap 18   23:05 0:00
0:00
1:06 (3rd)
1:06 (3rd)
6:02 (4th)
4:56 (7th)
12:22 (4th)
6:20 (5th)
14:17 (4th)
1:55 (5th)
16:51 (3rd)
2:34 (4th)
19:41 (4th)
2:50 (5th)
20:54 (4th)
1:13 (6th)
21:58 (4th)
1:04 (8th)
23:05 (4th)
1:07 (5th=)
5th Ruth Blair
NWOC 2
NWOC Handicap 18   23:48 0:00
0:00
2:23 (6th)
2:23 (6th)
7:09 (7th)
4:46 (6th)
13:09 (7th)
6:00 (3rd=)
15:14 (7th)
2:05 (7th)
17:38 (5th)
2:24 (3rd)
20:22 (5th)
2:44 (3rd)
21:39 (5th)
1:17 (9th=)
22:39 (5th)
1:00 (6th)
23:48 (5th)
1:09 (8th)
6th Tommy Burke
Fin 2
FIN Handicap 18   23:51 0:00
0:00
0:51 (1st)
0:51 (1st)
4:55 (1st)
4:04 (2nd)
11:41 (1st)
6:46 (6th)
13:32 (1st)
1:51 (2nd)
18:41 (7th)
5:09 (10th)
21:01 (6th)
2:20 (2nd)
22:04 (6th)
1:03 (3rd)
22:56 (6th)
0:52 (1st)
23:51 (6th)
0:55 (2nd=)
7th Ann Savage
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Lagan
LVO Handicap 18   24:56 0:00
0:00
3:21 (9th)
3:21 (9th)
7:29 (8th)
4:08 (4th)
12:47 (5th)
5:18 (1st)
14:40 (6th)
1:53 (3rd)
17:48 (6th)
3:08 (7th)
21:54 (7th)
4:06 (10th)
22:54 (7th)
1:00 (2nd)
23:51 (7th)
0:57 (4th)
24:56 (7th)
1:05 (4th)
8th Trina Cleary
3ROC 18
3ROC Handicap 18   31:43 0:00
0:00
3:38 (10th)
3:38 (10th)
9:19 (9th)
5:41 (8th)
18:01 (8th)
8:42 (8th)
20:29 (8th)
2:28 (9th)
24:23 (8th)
3:54 (8th)
28:02 (8th)
3:39 (9th)
29:19 (8th)
1:17 (9th=)
30:27 (8th)
1:08 (9th)
31:43 (8th)
1:16 (10th)
9th Maura Higgins
Setanta 3
SET Handicap 18   45:39 0:00
0:00
2:46 (7th)
2:46 (7th)
11:38 (10th)
8:52 (10th)
27:53 (10th)
16:15 (10th)
31:33 (10th)
3:40 (11th)
36:06 (9th)
4:33 (9th)
41:05 (9th)
4:59 (11th)
42:32 (9th)
1:27 (11th)
44:01 (9th)
1:29 (11th)
45:39 (9th)
1:38 (11th)
10th Ann Smith
Coniston
LAKELAN Handicap 18   46:19 0:00
0:00
1:21 (5th)
1:21 (5th)
7:06 (6th)
5:45 (9th)
19:10 (9th)
12:04 (9th)
21:31 (9th)
2:21 (8th)
39:26 (10th)
17:55 (11th)
42:52 (10th)
3:26 (8th)
44:08 (10th)
1:16 (8th)
45:09 (10th)
1:01 (7th)
46:19 (10th)
1:10 (9th)
11th Natsuko Cotter
BOC again
BOC Handicap 18   53:34 0:00
0:00
9:10 (11th)
9:10 (11th)
19:39 (11th)
10:29 (11th)
41:57 (11th)
22:18 (11th)
45:17 (11th)
3:20 (10th)
47:31 (11th)
2:14 (2nd)
50:25 (11th)
2:54 (6th)
51:34 (11th)
1:09 (5th)
52:27 (11th)
0:53 (2nd)
53:34 (11th)
1:07 (5th=)

5_AcB

Results

2.3km 45m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 516-1 Roy Dawson Grasshoppers GAFANHO Handicap 18   21:20  
2nd 509-2 Eadaoin Morrish Flying Corks CORKO Handicap 18   21:22 +0:02
3rd 501-2 Raymond Finlay FERMO 118 FERMO Handicap 18   22:32 +1:12
4th 503-3 Jim Mulrooney Setanta 2 SET Handicap 18   23:19 +1:59
5th 504-1 Pat McCavana KlaGENfurt GEN Handicap 18   23:53 +2:33
6th 519-3 Denis Murphy Station Lagan LVO Handicap 18   24:54 +3:34
7th 513-2 Per Elovsson Fin 3 FIN Handicap 18   25:42 +4:22
8th 511-1 Bob Pinker Better left corked CORKO Handicap 18   29:05 +7:45
9th 521-2 Rebecca Linton Scooby Dooby & Dad NWOC Handicap 18   34:02 +12:42
10th 507-3 Teresa Finlay FERMO 218 FERMO Handicap 18   44:56 +23:36
11th 515-3 Gabrielle King Fin 1 FIN Handicap 18   58:43 +37:23

Split Times

2.3km 45m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 166 2 160 3 105 4 172 5 176 6 116 7 159 8 165 9 118 F F
1st Roy Dawson
Grasshoppers
GAFANHO Handicap 18   21:20 0:00
0:00
3:07 (9th)
3:07 (9th)
6:57 (8th)
3:50 (2nd)
7:49 (7th)
0:52 (1st)
12:30 (3rd)
4:41 (2nd)
14:10 (3rd)
1:40 (3rd)
16:03 (2nd)
1:53 (1st)
18:20 (2nd)
2:17 (2nd)
19:21 (2nd)
1:01 (4th)
20:12 (1st)
0:51 (3rd=)
21:20 (1st)
1:08 (7th)
2nd Eadaoin Morrish
Flying Corks
CORKO Handicap 18   21:22 0:00
0:00
1:01 (4th)
1:01 (4th)
5:24 (5th)
4:23 (8th)
6:23 (3rd)
0:59 (2nd)
11:50 (1st)
5:27 (3rd)
13:47 (1st)
1:57 (6th)
15:47 (1st)
2:00 (3rd)
18:09 (1st)
2:22 (3rd)
19:17 (1st)
1:08 (7th)
20:15 (2nd)
0:58 (6th)
21:22 (2nd)
1:07 (6th)
3rd Raymond Finlay
FERMO 118
FERMO Handicap 18   22:32 0:00
0:00
0:57 (3rd)
0:57 (3rd)
5:15 (4th)
4:18 (6th)
6:22 (2nd)
1:07 (3rd=)
12:22 (2nd)
6:00 (4th)
14:08 (2nd)
1:46 (4th)
17:03 (3rd)
2:55 (6th)
19:43 (3rd)
2:40 (5th)
20:41 (3rd)
0:58 (3rd)
21:32 (3rd)
0:51 (3rd=)
22:32 (3rd)
1:00 (4th)
4th Jim Mulrooney
Setanta 2
SET Handicap 18   23:19 0:00
0:00
0:29 (1st)
0:29 (1st)
4:21 (1st)
3:52 (3rd)
5:50 (1st)
1:29 (6th)
13:25 (4th)
7:35 (7th)
14:55 (4th)
1:30 (1st)
17:47 (4th)
2:52 (4th)
20:45 (5th)
2:58 (6th)
21:41 (5th)
0:56 (2nd)
22:31 (5th)
0:50 (2nd)
23:19 (4th)
0:48 (2nd)
5th Pat McCavana
KlaGENfurt
GEN Handicap 18   23:53 0:00
0:00
5:22 (11th)
5:22 (11th)
8:53 (10th)
3:31 (1st)
10:00 (9th)
1:07 (3rd=)
14:40 (7th)
4:40 (1st)
16:15 (7th)
1:35 (2nd)
18:10 (5th)
1:55 (2nd)
20:04 (4th)
1:54 (1st)
20:54 (4th)
0:50 (1st)
21:40 (4th)
0:46 (1st)
23:53 (5th)
2:13 (11th)
6th Denis Murphy
Station Lagan
LVO Handicap 18   24:54 0:00
0:00
1:19 (7th)
1:19 (7th)
5:40 (6th)
4:21 (7th)
6:50 (5th)
1:10 (5th)
13:35 (5th)
6:45 (5th)
15:47 (5th)
2:12 (9th)
18:41 (6th)
2:54 (5th)
21:48 (6th)
3:07 (8th)
22:52 (6th)
1:04 (5th)
23:52 (6th)
1:00 (8th)
24:54 (6th)
1:02 (5th)
7th Per Elovsson
Fin 3
FIN Handicap 18   25:42 0:00
0:00
1:03 (5th)
1:03 (5th)
5:03 (3rd)
4:00 (5th)
6:34 (4th)
1:31 (7th=)
14:10 (6th)
7:36 (8th)
16:05 (6th)
1:55 (5th)
19:39 (7th)
3:34 (8th)
22:07 (7th)
2:28 (4th)
23:13 (7th)
1:06 (6th)
24:14 (7th)
1:01 (9th)
25:42 (7th)
1:28 (9th)
8th Bob Pinker
Better left corked
CORKO Handicap 18   29:05 0:00
0:00
3:23 (10th)
3:23 (10th)
8:14 (9th)
4:51 (9th)
9:45 (8th)
1:31 (7th=)
16:33 (8th)
6:48 (6th)
18:31 (8th)
1:58 (7th)
21:54 (8th)
3:23 (7th)
25:04 (8th)
3:10 (9th)
26:21 (8th)
1:17 (9th)
27:31 (8th)
1:10 (11th)
29:05 (8th)
1:34 (10th)
9th Rebecca Linton
Scooby Dooby & Dad
NWOC Handicap 18   34:02 0:00
0:00
0:52 (2nd)
0:52 (2nd)
4:47 (2nd)
3:55 (4th)
7:02 (6th)
2:15 (9th)
17:55 (9th)
10:53 (10th)
19:55 (9th)
2:00 (8th)
27:56 (9th)
8:01 (10th)
30:55 (9th)
2:59 (7th)
32:08 (9th)
1:13 (8th)
33:04 (9th)
0:56 (5th)
34:02 (9th)
0:58 (3rd)
10th Teresa Finlay
FERMO 218
FERMO Handicap 18   44:56 0:00
0:00
1:07 (6th)
1:07 (6th)
6:18 (7th)
5:11 (10th)
20:57 (11th)
14:39 (11th)
30:27 (10th)
9:30 (9th)
34:58 (11th)
4:31 (11th)
38:33 (10th)
3:35 (9th)
41:44 (10th)
3:11 (10th)
43:07 (10th)
1:23 (10th)
44:10 (10th)
1:03 (10th)
44:56 (10th)
0:46 (1st)
11th Gabrielle King
Fin 1
FIN Handicap 18   58:43 0:00
0:00
2:36 (8th)
2:36 (8th)
9:38 (11th)
7:02 (11th)
13:28 (10th)
3:50 (10th)
31:13 (11th)
17:45 (11th)
34:29 (10th)
3:16 (10th)
42:46 (11th)
8:17 (11th)
47:37 (11th)
4:51 (11th)
56:24 (11th)
8:47 (11th)
57:23 (11th)
0:59 (7th)
58:43 (11th)
1:20 (8th)

5_BaA

Results

3km 45m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 514-3 Dave Richardson Fin 2 FIN Handicap 18   29:19  
2nd 510-2 John Scannell Better Aged CORKO Handicap 18   29:46 +0:27
3rd 517-2 Ronan Cleary 3ROC 18 3ROC Handicap 18   32:12 +2:53
4th 522-2 Roger Smith Coniston LAKELAN Handicap 18   34:11 +4:52
5th 506-1 Senan O'Boyle On Deadly Ground CNOC Handicap 18   38:31 +9:12
6th 518-1 Julie Murphy Komodo Lagan LVO Handicap 18   44:16 +14:57
7th 520-3 Colin Henderson Crouching Tiger, Hidden Lagan LVO Handicap 18   47:24 +18:05
8th 512-1 Des Fletcher NWOC 2 NWOC Handicap 18   55:26 +26:07
9th 508-3 Pat Murphy BOC again BOC Handicap 18   55:51 +26:32
10th 502-3 Frank Brazil Setanta 3 SET Handicap 18   66:56 +37:37
  505-2 Denis Reidy Ajax 3 AJAX Handicap 18   m6  

Split Times

3km 45m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 180 2 175 3 163 4 164 5 172 6 112 7 107 8 116 9 159 10 118 F F
1st Dave Richardson
Fin 2
FIN Handicap 18   29:19 0:00
0:00
2:39 (2nd)
2:39 (2nd)
5:16 (2nd)
2:37 (3rd)
9:39 (2nd)
4:23 (2nd)
11:25 (1st)
1:46 (1st)
16:02 (2nd)
4:37 (4th=)
20:25 (2nd)
4:23 (4th)
22:06 (1st)
1:41 (2nd)
24:46 (1st)
2:40 (9th=)
26:53 (1st)
2:07 (1st=)
28:26 (1st)
1:33 (1st)
29:19 (1st)
0:53 (3rd)
2nd John Scannell
Better Aged
CORKO Handicap 18   29:46 0:00
0:00
2:46 (4th=)
2:46 (4th=)
5:01 (1st)
2:15 (1st)
8:55 (1st)
3:54 (1st)
11:59 (2nd)
3:04 (6th)
14:40 (1st)
2:41 (1st)
18:52 (1st)
4:12 (1st)
23:31 (2nd)
4:39 (9th)
25:13 (2nd)
1:42 (1st)
27:20 (2nd)
2:07 (1st=)
28:56 (2nd)
1:36 (2nd)
29:46 (2nd)
0:50 (1st)
3rd Ronan Cleary
3ROC 18
3ROC Handicap 18   32:12 0:00
0:00
2:46 (4th=)
2:46 (4th=)
5:49 (5th)
3:03 (9th)
10:37 (4th)
4:48 (4th)
12:24 (3rd)
1:47 (2nd)
19:05 (4th)
6:41 (7th)
23:19 (3rd)
4:14 (2nd)
25:02 (3rd)
1:43 (4th)
26:52 (3rd)
1:50 (2nd)
29:21 (3rd)
2:29 (4th)
31:07 (3rd)
1:46 (4th)
32:12 (3rd)
1:05 (8th)
4th Roger Smith
Coniston
LAKELAN Handicap 18   34:11 0:00
0:00
3:00 (6th)
3:00 (6th)
6:04 (7th)
3:04 (10th)
11:35 (6th)
5:31 (7th)
14:11 (4th)
2:36 (5th)
18:48 (3rd)
4:37 (4th=)
23:37 (4th)
4:49 (5th)
25:48 (4th)
2:11 (6th)
28:13 (4th)
2:25 (7th)
30:44 (4th)
2:31 (5th)
32:53 (4th)
2:09 (9th)
34:11 (4th)
1:18 (11th)
5th Senan O'Boyle
On Deadly Ground
CNOC Handicap 18   38:31 0:00
0:00
4:46 (9th)
4:46 (9th)
7:25 (8th)
2:39 (4th)
13:38 (9th)
6:13 (9th)
16:07 (6th)
2:29 (3rd)
24:26 (7th)
8:19 (9th)
28:42 (5th)
4:16 (3rd)
30:47 (5th)
2:05 (5th)
32:59 (5th)
2:12 (4th)
35:37 (5th)
2:38 (6th)
37:39 (5th)
2:02 (8th)
38:31 (5th)
0:52 (2nd)
6th Julie Murphy
Komodo Lagan
LVO Handicap 18   44:16 0:00
0:00
5:06 (11th)
5:06 (11th)
8:01 (11th)
2:55 (8th)
16:03 (10th)
8:02 (10th)
19:15 (9th)
3:12 (7th)
26:01 (8th)
6:46 (8th)
32:36 (6th)
6:35 (7th)
35:19 (6th)
2:43 (8th)
37:59 (6th)
2:40 (9th=)
40:42 (6th)
2:43 (8th)
43:06 (6th)
2:24 (11th)
44:16 (6th)
1:10 (9th)
7th Colin Henderson
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Lagan
LVO Handicap 18   47:24 0:00
0:00
2:45 (3rd)
2:45 (3rd)
5:17 (3rd)
2:32 (2nd)
9:54 (3rd)
4:37 (3rd)
18:37 (8th)
8:43 (10th)
22:26 (6th)
3:49 (3rd)
37:11 (7th)
14:45 (9th)
38:37 (7th)
1:26 (1st)
40:58 (7th)
2:21 (5th)
44:32 (7th)
3:34 (10th)
46:24 (7th)
1:52 (6th)
47:24 (7th)
1:00 (6th)
8th Des Fletcher
NWOC 2
NWOC Handicap 18   55:26 0:00
0:00
5:00 (10th)
5:00 (10th)
7:43 (9th)
2:43 (5th)
12:49 (8th)
5:06 (5th)
17:29 (7th)
4:40 (8th)
39:14 (11th)
21:45 (11th)
44:52 (8th)
5:38 (6th)
47:14 (8th)
2:22 (7th)
49:36 (8th)
2:22 (6th)
52:35 (8th)
2:59 (9th)
54:29 (8th)
1:54 (7th)
55:26 (8th)
0:57 (4th)
9th Pat Murphy
BOC again
BOC Handicap 18   55:51 0:00
0:00
2:38 (1st)
2:38 (1st)
5:26 (4th)
2:48 (6th)
10:46 (5th)
5:20 (6th)
25:50 (10th)
15:04 (11th)
29:37 (9th)
3:47 (2nd)
47:04 (9th)
17:27 (10th)
48:46 (9th)
1:42 (3rd)
50:46 (9th)
2:00 (3rd)
53:13 (9th)
2:27 (3rd)
54:50 (9th)
1:37 (3rd)
55:51 (9th)
1:01 (7th)
10th Frank Brazil
Setanta 3
SET Handicap 18   66:56 0:00
0:00
3:17 (8th)
3:17 (8th)
7:46 (10th)
4:29 (11th)
19:25 (11th)
11:39 (11th)
28:01 (11th)
8:36 (9th)
39:02 (10th)
11:01 (10th)
48:25 (10th)
9:23 (8th)
57:08 (10th)
8:43 (10th)
59:39 (10th)
2:31 (8th)
64:09 (10th)
4:30 (11th)
65:58 (10th)
1:49 (5th)
66:56 (10th)
0:58 (5th)
  Denis Reidy
Ajax 3
AJAX Handicap 18   m6 0:00
0:00
3:01 (7th)
3:01 (7th)
5:55 (6th)
2:54 (7th)
11:58 (7th)
6:03 (8th)
14:31 (5th)
2:33 (4th)
19:17 (5th)
4:46 (6th)

25:55
32:59
7:04 (11th)
35:38
2:39 (7th)
37:48
2:10 (10th)
38:59
1:11 (10th)

5_BbA

Results

2.275km 45m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 513-3 Sinead Young Fin 3 FIN Handicap 18   20:51  
2nd 504-2 Mary Healy KlaGENfurt GEN Handicap 18   22:59 +2:08
3rd 519-2 Donal O'Kane Station Lagan LVO Handicap 18   26:31 +5:40
4th 516-2 Cathy Dawson Grasshoppers GAFANHO Handicap 18   28:03 +7:12
5th 507-2 Tom Parke FERMO 218 FERMO Handicap 18   30:11 +9:20
6th 509-1 Donal Burke Flying Corks CORKO Handicap 18   34:41 +13:50
7th 503-1 Eileen Walsh Setanta 2 SET Handicap 18   35:06 +14:15
8th 521-1 Ruby Linton Scooby Dooby & Dad NWOC Handicap 18   35:23 +14:32
9th 515-1 Anyta Richardson Fin 1 FIN Handicap 18   53:04 +32:13
10th 511-3 Bobby O'Connor Better left corked CORKO Handicap 18   79:00 +58:09
  501-3 Garbhan McGoldrick FERMO 118 FERMO Handicap 18   w2  

Split Times

2.275km 45m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 180 2 175 3 172 4 176 5 116 6 159 7 118 F F
1st Sinead Young
Fin 3
FIN Handicap 18   20:51 0:00
0:00
2:09 (1st)
2:09 (1st)
5:00 (1st)
2:51 (1st=)
10:27 (1st)
5:27 (1st)
12:23 (1st)
1:56 (4th)
15:29 (1st)
3:06 (5th)
18:17 (1st)
2:48 (6th)
20:13 (1st)
1:56 (3rd=)
20:51 (1st)
0:38 (1st)
2nd Mary Healy
KlaGENfurt
GEN Handicap 18   22:59 0:00
0:00
3:20 (3rd)
3:20 (3rd)
6:36 (3rd)
3:16 (3rd)
12:33 (2nd)
5:57 (2nd)
14:24 (2nd)
1:51 (3rd)
17:14 (2nd)
2:50 (4th)
19:32 (2nd)
2:18 (2nd=)
21:28 (2nd)
1:56 (3rd=)
22:59 (2nd)
1:31 (9th)
3rd Donal O'Kane
Station Lagan
LVO Handicap 18   26:31 0:00
0:00
2:47 (2nd)
2:47 (2nd)
6:09 (2nd)
3:22 (5th)
16:56 (5th)
10:47 (7th)
18:56 (5th)
2:00 (5th)
21:16 (5th)
2:20 (1st)
23:35 (4th)
2:19 (4th)
25:39 (4th)
2:04 (5th)
26:31 (3rd)
0:52 (4th)
4th Cathy Dawson
Grasshoppers
GAFANHO Handicap 18   28:03 0:00
0:00
3:58 (5th)
3:58 (5th)
7:41 (4th)
3:43 (6th)
15:23 (4th)
7:42 (5th)
17:39 (4th)
2:16 (6th=)
21:11 (4th)
3:32 (7th)
24:24 (5th)
3:13 (7th)
26:49 (5th)
2:25 (9th)
28:03 (4th)
1:14 (6th)
5th Tom Parke
FERMO 218
FERMO Handicap 18   30:11 0:00
0:00
4:29 (7th)
4:29 (7th)
8:20 (7th)
3:51 (7th)
17:22 (7th)
9:02 (6th)
19:45 (6th)
2:23 (9th)
23:12 (6th)
3:27 (6th)
26:29 (6th)
3:17 (8th)
28:53 (6th)
2:24 (8th)
30:11 (5th)
1:18 (7th)
6th Donal Burke
Flying Corks
CORKO Handicap 18   34:41 0:00
0:00
5:17 (8th)
5:17 (8th)
8:37 (8th)
3:20 (4th)
23:34 (8th)
14:57 (8th)
26:06 (8th)
2:32 (10th)
28:40 (8th)
2:34 (2nd)
31:27 (7th)
2:47 (5th)
33:35 (7th)
2:08 (6th)
34:41 (6th)
1:06 (5th)
7th Eileen Walsh
Setanta 2
SET Handicap 18   35:06 0:00
0:00
5:20 (9th)
5:20 (9th)
8:11 (5th)
2:51 (1st=)
15:02 (3rd)
6:51 (3rd)
16:47 (3rd)
1:45 (2nd)
19:33 (3rd)
2:46 (3rd)
21:51 (3rd)
2:18 (2nd=)
23:43 (3rd)
1:52 (2nd)
35:06 (7th)
11:23 (11th)
8th Ruby Linton
Scooby Dooby & Dad
NWOC Handicap 18   35:23 0:00
0:00
5:40 (10th)
5:40 (10th)
9:52 (9th)
4:12 (9th)
17:11 (6th)
7:19 (4th)
20:15 (7th)
3:04 (11th)
24:09 (7th)
3:54 (9th)
32:04 (8th)
7:55 (11th)
34:34 (8th)
2:30 (10th)
35:23 (8th)
0:49 (3rd)
9th Anyta Richardson
Fin 1
FIN Handicap 18   53:04 0:00
0:00
6:55 (11th)
6:55 (11th)
12:26 (10th)
5:31 (10th)
36:36 (9th)
24:10 (9th)
38:58 (9th)
2:22 (8th)
43:49 (9th)
4:51 (10th)
48:26 (9th)
4:37 (9th)
51:31 (9th)
3:05 (11th)
53:04 (9th)
1:33 (10th)
10th Bobby O'Connor
Better left corked
CORKO Handicap 18   79:00 0:00
0:00
4:10 (6th)
4:10 (6th)
8:19 (6th)
4:09 (8th)
50:18 (10th)
41:59 (10th)
52:34 (10th)
2:16 (6th=)
70:43 (10th)
18:09 (11th)
75:21 (10th)
4:38 (10th)
77:40 (10th)
2:19 (7th)
79:00 (10th)
1:20 (8th)
  Garbhan McGoldrick
FERMO 118
FERMO Handicap 18   w2 0:00
0:00
3:41 (4th)
3:41 (4th)

16:39
17:55
1:16 (1st)
21:37
3:42 (8th)
23:35
1:58 (1st)
25:08
1:33 (1st)
25:56
0:48 (2nd)

5_CaC

Results

2.95km 45m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 503-2 Dave Weston Setanta 2 SET Handicap 18   19:42  
2nd 521-3 Steven Linton Scooby Dooby & Dad NWOC Handicap 18   21:35 +1:53
3rd 511-2 Camyrn Kelly Morrish Better left corked CORKO Handicap 18   25:01 +5:19
4th 504-3 Gavan Doherty KlaGENfurt GEN Handicap 18   26:28 +6:46
5th 501-1 Robbie Bryson FERMO 118 FERMO Handicap 18   27:30 +7:48
6th 516-3 Graham Capper Grasshoppers GAFANHO Handicap 18   28:02 +8:20
7th 513-1 Val Jones Fin 3 FIN Handicap 18   31:47 +12:05
8th 507-1 Billy Fyffe FERMO 218 FERMO Handicap 18   36:27 +16:45
9th 519-1 Nigel Foley-Fisher Station Lagan LVO Handicap 18   45:13 +25:31
10th 509-3 Elaine Sheridan Flying Corks CORKO Handicap 18   48:29 +28:47
11th 515-2 Sarah Ni Ruairc Fin 1 FIN Handicap 18   70:23 +50:41

Split Times

2.95km 45m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 117 2 175 3 163 4 164 5 172 6 112 7 107 8 116 9 178 10 118 F F
1st Dave Weston
Setanta 2
SET Handicap 18   19:42 0:00
0:00
-7:53 (1st)
-7:53 (1st)
-5:44 (1st)
2:09 (5th)
-0:57 (1st)
4:47 (6th)
2:53 (1st)
3:50 (8th)
7:11 (1st)
4:18 (5th)
10:39 (1st)
3:28 (4th)
12:14 (1st)
1:35 (5th)
14:31 (1st)
2:17 (6th)
16:33 (1st)
2:02 (5th)
18:23 (1st)
1:50 (7th)
19:42 (1st)
1:19 (11th)
2nd Steven Linton
Scooby Dooby & Dad
NWOC Handicap 18   21:35 0:00
0:00
2:01 (2nd)
2:01 (2nd)
4:04 (2nd)
2:03 (2nd)
7:35 (2nd)
3:31 (2nd)
8:58 (2nd)
1:23 (1st)
12:19 (2nd)
3:21 (2nd)
14:56 (2nd)
2:37 (1st)
16:11 (2nd)
1:15 (2nd)
17:32 (2nd)
1:21 (1st)
19:12 (2nd)
1:40 (2nd)
20:43 (2nd)
1:31 (2nd)
21:35 (2nd)
0:52 (4th=)
3rd Camyrn Kelly Morrish
Better left corked
CORKO Handicap 18   25:01 0:00
0:00
2:09 (3rd)
2:09 (3rd)
6:03 (5th)
3:54 (11th)
9:44 (6th)
3:41 (4th)
11:37 (5th)
1:53 (3rd)
14:35 (3rd)
2:58 (1st)
17:57 (3rd)
3:22 (3rd)
19:03 (3rd)
1:06 (1st)
20:56 (3rd)
1:53 (3rd)
22:46 (3rd)
1:50 (4th)
24:19 (3rd)
1:33 (3rd)
25:01 (3rd)
0:42 (1st)
4th Gavan Doherty
KlaGENfurt
GEN Handicap 18   26:28 0:00
0:00
2:39 (5th)
2:39 (5th)
4:45 (4th)
2:06 (3rd=)
8:17 (3rd)
3:32 (3rd)
10:28 (3rd)
2:11 (5th)
15:22 (5th)
4:54 (8th)
19:09 (5th)
3:47 (6th)
20:33 (5th)
1:24 (4th)
22:10 (4th)
1:37 (2nd)
23:57 (4th)
1:47 (3rd)
25:36 (4th)
1:39 (4th)
26:28 (4th)
0:52 (4th=)
5th Robbie Bryson
FERMO 118
FERMO Handicap 18   27:30 0:00
0:00
4:18 (8th)
4:18 (8th)
6:14 (7th)
1:56 (1st)
9:30 (5th)
3:16 (1st)
12:30 (6th)
3:00 (7th)
16:26 (6th)
3:56 (3rd)
19:25 (6th)
2:59 (2nd)
20:47 (6th)
1:22 (3rd)
23:46 (6th)
2:59 (8th)
25:21 (6th)
1:35 (1st)
26:41 (5th)
1:20 (1st)
27:30 (5th)
0:49 (2nd)
6th Graham Capper
Grasshoppers
GAFANHO Handicap 18   28:02 0:00
0:00
2:27 (4th)
2:27 (4th)
4:33 (3rd)
2:06 (3rd=)
9:06 (4th)
4:33 (5th)
10:47 (4th)
1:41 (2nd)
15:13 (4th)
4:26 (6th)
18:48 (4th)
3:35 (5th)
20:26 (4th)
1:38 (6th)
23:00 (5th)
2:34 (7th)
25:20 (5th)
2:20 (7th)
27:08 (6th)
1:48 (5th)
28:02 (6th)
0:54 (7th)
7th Val Jones
Fin 3
FIN Handicap 18   31:47 0:00
0:00
4:47 (9th)
4:47 (9th)
7:06 (8th)
2:19 (6th)
12:13 (7th)
5:07 (7th)
14:22 (7th)
2:09 (4th)
18:21 (7th)
3:59 (4th)
22:40 (7th)
4:19 (8th)
24:25 (7th)
1:45 (7th)
26:38 (7th)
2:13 (5th)
28:57 (7th)
2:19 (6th)
30:46 (7th)
1:49 (6th)
31:47 (7th)
1:01 (9th)
8th Billy Fyffe
FERMO 218
FERMO Handicap 18   36:27 0:00
0:00
5:01 (10th)
5:01 (10th)
7:31 (10th)
2:30 (7th)
13:35 (9th)
6:04 (9th)
18:21 (9th)
4:46 (9th)
22:51 (8th)
4:30 (7th)
26:46 (8th)
3:55 (7th)
28:35 (8th)
1:49 (8th)
30:47 (8th)
2:12 (4th)
33:41 (8th)
2:54 (10th)
35:36 (8th)
1:55 (8th)
36:27 (8th)
0:51 (3rd)
9th Nigel Foley-Fisher
Station Lagan
LVO Handicap 18   45:13 0:00
0:00
5:49 (11th)
5:49 (11th)
8:57 (11th)
3:08 (9th)
14:35 (11th)
5:38 (8th)
19:59 (10th)
5:24 (10th)
26:55 (9th)
6:56 (9th)
32:39 (9th)
5:44 (9th)
35:15 (9th)
2:36 (11th)
38:35 (9th)
3:20 (9th)
41:54 (9th)
3:19 (11th)
44:03 (9th)
2:09 (10th)
45:13 (9th)
1:10 (10th)
10th Elaine Sheridan
Flying Corks
CORKO Handicap 18   48:29 0:00
0:00
3:15 (6th)
3:15 (6th)
6:10 (6th)
2:55 (8th)
14:22 (10th)
8:12 (11th)
16:40 (8th)
2:18 (6th)
30:18 (10th)
13:38 (10th)
37:05 (10th)
6:47 (11th)
39:29 (10th)
2:24 (10th)
43:02 (10th)
3:33 (10th)
45:28 (10th)
2:26 (8th)
47:34 (10th)
2:06 (9th)
48:29 (10th)
0:55 (8th)
11th Sarah Ni Ruairc
Fin 1
FIN Handicap 18   70:23 0:00
0:00
3:52 (7th)
3:52 (7th)
7:26 (9th)
3:34 (10th)
13:32 (8th)
6:06 (10th)
20:09 (11th)
6:37 (11th)
47:55 (11th)
27:46 (11th)
54:18 (11th)
6:23 (10th)
56:28 (11th)
2:10 (9th)
64:22 (11th)
7:54 (11th)
67:10 (11th)
2:48 (9th)
69:30 (11th)
2:20 (11th)
70:23 (11th)
0:53 (6th)

5_CcC

Results

2.3km 45m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 520-2 Wilbert Hollinger Crouching Tiger, Hidden Lagan LVO Handicap 18   19:52  
2nd 508-2 Nora Perkins BOC again BOC Handicap 18   22:35 +2:43
3rd 522-1 Louise Dunn Coniston LAKELAN Handicap 18   22:43 +2:51
4th 510-1 Liam O'Brien Better Aged CORKO Handicap 18   24:29 +4:37
5th 514-1 Eileen Young Fin 2 FIN Handicap 18   24:52 +5:00
6th 517-3 Julie Cleary 3ROC 18 3ROC Handicap 18   25:33 +5:41
7th 506-3 Don Short On Deadly Ground CNOC Handicap 18   33:01 +13:09
8th 518-3 Aileen McCarron Komodo Lagan LVO Handicap 18   33:35 +13:43
9th 502-1 Tivon Tyner Setanta 3 SET Handicap 18   37:04 +17:12
10th 505-3 Catherine King Ajax 3 AJAX Handicap 18   39:49 +19:57
11th 512-2 Fred Corscadden NWOC 2 NWOC Handicap 18   49:26 +29:34

Split Times

2.3km 45m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 117 2 160 3 105 4 172 5 176 6 116 7 178 8 118 F F
1st Wilbert Hollinger
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Lagan
LVO Handicap 18   19:52 0:00
0:00
2:31 (1st)
2:31 (1st)
4:32 (1st)
2:01 (3rd)
5:28 (1st)
0:56 (1st)
11:31 (1st)
6:03 (2nd)
12:52 (1st)
1:21 (1st)
15:05 (1st)
2:13 (1st=)
17:09 (1st)
2:04 (3rd)
18:51 (1st)
1:42 (2nd=)
19:52 (1st)
1:01 (5th)
2nd Nora Perkins
BOC again
BOC Handicap 18   22:35 0:00
0:00
2:59 (2nd)
2:59 (2nd)
4:57 (2nd)
1:58 (1st)
6:36 (2nd)
1:39 (8th)
13:17 (3rd)
6:41 (5th)
15:15 (3rd)
1:58 (6th=)
17:35 (2nd)
2:20 (4th)
19:36 (2nd)
2:01 (2nd)
21:31 (2nd)
1:55 (4th)
22:35 (2nd)
1:04 (6th)
3rd Louise Dunn
Coniston
LAKELAN Handicap 18   22:43 0:00
0:00
4:35 (9th)
4:35 (9th)
6:35 (7th)
2:00 (2nd)
7:39 (5th)
1:04 (2nd)
12:41 (2nd)
5:02 (1st)
14:26 (2nd)
1:45 (4th)
17:53 (3rd)
3:27 (8th)
20:02 (3rd)
2:09 (4th)
21:44 (3rd)
1:42 (2nd=)
22:43 (3rd)
0:59 (4th)
4th Liam O'Brien
Better Aged
CORKO Handicap 18   24:29 0:00
0:00
4:21 (8th)
4:21 (8th)
6:23 (5th)
2:02 (4th)
7:48 (6th)
1:25 (5th)
16:22 (6th)
8:34 (8th)
17:49 (6th)
1:27 (2nd)
20:03 (6th)
2:14 (3rd)
21:57 (6th)
1:54 (1st)
23:35 (4th)
1:38 (1st)
24:29 (4th)
0:54 (1st=)
5th Eileen Young
Fin 2
FIN Handicap 18   24:52 0:00
0:00
5:11 (10th)
5:11 (10th)
7:30 (10th)
2:19 (5th)
8:59 (8th)
1:29 (7th)
15:19 (5th)
6:20 (3rd)
17:03 (5th)
1:44 (3rd)
19:16 (5th)
2:13 (1st=)
21:40 (4th)
2:24 (5th)
23:42 (5th)
2:02 (5th)
24:52 (5th)
1:10 (8th=)
6th Julie Cleary
3ROC 18
3ROC Handicap 18   25:33 0:00
0:00
3:35 (5th)
3:35 (5th)
6:22 (4th)
2:47 (7th)
7:38 (4th)
1:16 (3rd)
14:01 (4th)
6:23 (4th)
15:59 (4th)
1:58 (6th=)
19:05 (4th)
3:06 (6th)
21:52 (5th)
2:47 (6th)
24:16 (6th)
2:24 (8th)
25:33 (6th)
1:17 (10th)
7th Don Short
On Deadly Ground
CNOC Handicap 18   33:01 0:00
0:00
3:24 (3rd)
3:24 (3rd)
5:47 (3rd)
2:23 (6th)
7:14 (3rd)
1:27 (6th)
20:43 (8th)
13:29 (10th)
22:40 (8th)
1:57 (5th)
25:34 (8th)
2:54 (5th)
29:29 (7th)
3:55 (9th)
31:51 (7th)
2:22 (7th)
33:01 (7th)
1:10 (8th=)
8th Aileen McCarron
Komodo Lagan
LVO Handicap 18   33:35 0:00
0:00
3:49 (6th)
3:49 (6th)
6:39 (8th)
2:50 (8th)
9:24 (9th)
2:45 (10th)
17:44 (7th)
8:20 (6th)
20:06 (7th)
2:22 (9th)
23:46 (7th)
3:40 (9th)
30:07 (8th)
6:21 (10th)
32:27 (8th)
2:20 (6th)
33:35 (8th)
1:08 (7th)
9th Tivon Tyner
Setanta 3
SET Handicap 18   37:04 0:00
0:00
9:48 (11th)
9:48 (11th)
13:14 (11th)
3:26 (11th)
14:38 (11th)
1:24 (4th)
23:05 (10th)
8:27 (7th)
25:49 (10th)
2:44 (10th)
29:57 (10th)
4:08 (10th)
33:35 (9th)
3:38 (8th)
36:10 (9th)
2:35 (10th)
37:04 (9th)
0:54 (1st=)
10th Catherine King
Ajax 3
AJAX Handicap 18   39:49 0:00
0:00
3:52 (7th)
3:52 (7th)
6:59 (9th)
3:07 (10th)
8:49 (7th)
1:50 (9th)
22:02 (9th)
13:13 (9th)
25:23 (9th)
3:21 (11th)
28:40 (9th)
3:17 (7th)
36:14 (10th)
7:34 (11th)
38:54 (10th)
2:40 (11th)
39:49 (10th)
0:55 (3rd)
11th Fred Corscadden
NWOC 2
NWOC Handicap 18   49:26 0:00
0:00
3:29 (4th)
3:29 (4th)
6:28 (6th)
2:59 (9th)
13:48 (10th)
7:20 (11th)
32:39 (11th)
18:51 (11th)
34:37 (11th)
1:58 (6th=)
42:36 (11th)
7:59 (11th)
45:29 (11th)
2:53 (7th)
47:58 (11th)
2:29 (9th)
49:26 (11th)
1:28 (11th)

6_aAB

Results

2.175km 25m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 605-2 Matthew Vasey How to Train Your Lagan LVO Junior 48   17:04  
2nd 604-3 Ben Cairns Lagan Wheel LVO Junior 48   18:01 +0:57
3rd 606-1 Daniel Vasey How to Train Your Lagan 2 LVO Junior 48   18:32 +1:28
4th 607-2 Jordan Pim Young Vikings WATO Junior 48   18:45 +1:41
5th 603-1 Cian O'Donnell GENeva GEN Junior 48   23:58 +6:54
6th 602-3 Paul Butterfield CopenhaGEN GEN Junior 48   52:21 +35:17

Split Times

2.175km 25m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 101 2 160 3 105 4 179 5 110 6 102 7 116 8 159 9 165 10 118 F F
1st Matthew Vasey
How to Train Your Lagan
LVO Junior 48   17:04 0:00
0:00
2:08 (2nd)
2:08 (2nd)
4:47 (2nd)
2:39 (2nd)
5:46 (1st)
0:59 (2nd)
8:25 (1st)
2:39 (1st)
9:20 (1st)
0:55 (2nd)
11:03 (1st)
1:43 (1st)
11:47 (1st)
0:44 (3rd)
14:32 (1st)
2:45 (5th)
15:30 (1st)
0:58 (2nd=)
16:16 (1st)
0:46 (1st=)
17:04 (1st)
0:48 (2nd)
2nd Ben Cairns
Lagan Wheel
LVO Junior 48   18:01 0:00
0:00
2:15 (4th)
2:15 (4th)
4:37 (1st)
2:22 (1st)
6:39 (4th)
2:02 (6th)
9:30 (4th)
2:51 (2nd)
10:21 (3rd)
0:51 (1st)
12:31 (3rd)
2:10 (3rd)
13:14 (2nd)
0:43 (2nd)
15:28 (2nd)
2:14 (2nd)
16:26 (2nd)
0:58 (2nd=)
17:12 (2nd)
0:46 (1st=)
18:01 (2nd)
0:49 (3rd)
3rd Daniel Vasey
How to Train Your Lagan 2
LVO Junior 48   18:32 0:00
0:00
2:12 (3rd)
2:12 (3rd)
5:11 (4th)
2:59 (3rd)
6:12 (3rd)
1:01 (4th)
9:19 (3rd)
3:07 (3rd=)
10:22 (4th)
1:03 (3rd)
12:25 (2nd)
2:03 (2nd)
13:54 (4th)
1:29 (5th)
15:55 (3rd=)
2:01 (1st)
16:53 (3rd)
0:58 (2nd=)
17:40 (3rd)
0:47 (3rd)
18:32 (3rd)
0:52 (5th)
4th Jordan Pim
Young Vikings
WATO Junior 48   18:45 0:00
0:00
2:01 (1st)
2:01 (1st)
5:08 (3rd)
3:07 (4th)
6:03 (2nd)
0:55 (1st)
9:10 (2nd)
3:07 (3rd=)
10:20 (2nd)
1:10 (4th)
12:45 (4th)
2:25 (4th)
13:25 (3rd)
0:40 (1st)
15:55 (3rd=)
2:30 (3rd)
16:57 (4th)
1:02 (5th)
17:55 (4th)
0:58 (4th)
18:45 (4th)
0:50 (4th)
5th Cian O'Donnell
GENeva
GEN Junior 48   23:58 0:00
0:00
3:03 (5th)
3:03 (5th)
7:39 (5th)
4:36 (5th)
8:39 (5th)
1:00 (3rd)
11:53 (5th)
3:14 (5th)
14:05 (5th)
2:12 (5th)
16:40 (5th)
2:35 (5th)
17:29 (5th)
0:49 (4th)
20:05 (5th)
2:36 (4th)
21:00 (5th)
0:55 (1st)
23:11 (5th)
2:11 (6th)
23:58 (5th)
0:47 (1st)
6th Paul Butterfield
CopenhaGEN
GEN Junior 48   52:21 0:00
0:00
4:25 (6th)
4:25 (6th)
9:26 (6th)
5:01 (6th)
10:28 (6th)
1:02 (5th)
17:57 (6th)
7:29 (6th)
30:25 (6th)
12:28 (6th)
38:26 (6th)
8:01 (6th)
44:12 (6th)
5:46 (6th)
49:07 (6th)
4:55 (6th)
50:22 (6th)
1:15 (6th)
51:23 (6th)
1:01 (5th)
52:21 (6th)
0:58 (6th)

6_aBA

Results

2.3km 25m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 604-1 Peter Reed Lagan Wheel LVO Junior 48   14:37  
2nd 607-1 Eoghan Whelan Young Vikings WATO Junior 48   16:26 +1:49
3rd 606-3 Dan Murphy How to Train Your Lagan 2 LVO Junior 48   17:50 +3:13
4th 605-3 Zach Murphy How to Train Your Lagan LVO Junior 48   22:43 +8:06
5th 603-2 Emily Rowe GENeva GEN Junior 48   24:57 +10:20
6th 602-2 Joseph Butterfield CopenhaGEN GEN Junior 48   25:32 +10:55

Split Times

2.3km 25m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 109 2 175 3 105 4 172 5 176 6 116 7 159 8 165 9 118 F F
1st Peter Reed
Lagan Wheel
LVO Junior 48   14:37 0:00
0:00
1:17 (1st)
1:17 (1st)
3:23 (1st)
2:06 (1st)
3:48 (1st)
0:25 (2nd)
7:52 (1st)
4:04 (1st)
8:55 (1st)
1:03 (1st)
10:45 (1st)
1:50 (1st)
12:30 (1st)
1:45 (2nd)
13:13 (1st)
0:43 (1st)
13:52 (1st)
0:39 (1st)
14:37 (1st)
0:45 (4th=)
2nd Eoghan Whelan
Young Vikings
WATO Junior 48   16:26 0:00
0:00
1:19 (2nd)
1:19 (2nd)
3:31 (2nd)
2:12 (2nd)
3:55 (2nd)
0:24 (1st)
8:04 (2nd)
4:09 (2nd)
9:20 (2nd)
1:16 (2nd)
12:37 (2nd)
3:17 (5th)
14:12 (2nd)
1:35 (1st)
15:00 (2nd)
0:48 (2nd)
15:41 (2nd)
0:41 (2nd)
16:26 (2nd)
0:45 (4th=)
3rd Dan Murphy
How to Train Your Lagan 2
LVO Junior 48   17:50 0:00
0:00
1:26 (3rd)
1:26 (3rd)
3:44 (3rd)
2:18 (3rd)
4:13 (3rd)
0:29 (3rd)
10:22 (3rd)
6:09 (3rd)
11:39 (3rd)
1:17 (3rd)
13:43 (3rd)
2:04 (2nd)
15:37 (3rd)
1:54 (3rd)
16:26 (3rd)
0:49 (3rd)
17:08 (3rd)
0:42 (3rd)
17:50 (3rd)
0:42 (1st=)
4th Zach Murphy
How to Train Your Lagan
LVO Junior 48   22:43 0:00
0:00
1:47 (4th)
1:47 (4th)
4:27 (4th)
2:40 (4th)
5:23 (4th)
0:56 (4th)
11:48 (4th)
6:25 (4th)
13:30 (4th)
1:42 (4th)
16:28 (4th)
2:58 (4th)
20:21 (4th)
3:53 (6th)
21:12 (4th)
0:51 (4th)
22:01 (4th)
0:49 (5th)
22:43 (4th)
0:42 (1st=)
5th Emily Rowe
GENeva
GEN Junior 48   24:57 0:00
0:00
1:56 (6th)
1:56 (6th)
4:57 (5th)
3:01 (5th)
6:02 (5th)
1:05 (5th)
15:51 (6th)
9:49 (6th)
17:44 (6th)
1:53 (5th)
20:11 (5th)
2:27 (3rd)
22:29 (5th)
2:18 (4th)
23:22 (5th)
0:53 (5th)
24:13 (5th)
0:51 (6th)
24:57 (5th)
0:44 (3rd)
6th Joseph Butterfield
CopenhaGEN
GEN Junior 48   25:32 0:00
0:00
1:48 (5th)
1:48 (5th)
5:02 (6th)
3:14 (6th)
6:08 (6th)
1:06 (6th)
15:10 (5th)
9:02 (5th)
17:07 (5th)
1:57 (6th)
20:31 (6th)
3:24 (6th)
22:51 (6th)
2:20 (5th)
23:59 (6th)
1:08 (6th)
24:45 (6th)
0:46 (4th)
25:32 (6th)
0:47 (6th)

6_b

Results

1.9km 25m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 606-2 Daniel Vance How to Train Your Lagan 2 LVO Junior 48   14:25  
2nd 603-3 Oscar Rowe GENeva GEN Junior 48   15:15 +0:50
3rd 604-2 Oliver O'Kane Lagan Wheel LVO Junior 48   16:43 +2:18
4th 602-1 Clodagh O'Donnell CopenhaGEN GEN Junior 48   20:40 +6:15
5th 607-3 Hugh Whelan Young Vikings WATO Junior 48   21:02 +6:37
6th 605-1 Peter Gamble How to Train Your Lagan LVO Junior 48   33:26 +19:01

Split Times

1.9km 25m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 108 2 117 3 160 4 105 5 116 6 170 7 165 8 118 F F
1st Daniel Vance
How to Train Your Lagan 2
LVO Junior 48   14:25 0:00
0:00
2:07 (2nd)
2:07 (2nd)
3:32 (2nd)
1:25 (3rd)
5:45 (2nd)
2:13 (3rd)
6:52 (1st)
1:07 (1st)
9:30 (1st)
2:38 (1st)
10:20 (1st)
0:50 (2nd)
12:35 (1st)
2:15 (1st)
13:28 (1st)
0:53 (4th)
14:25 (1st)
0:57 (6th)
2nd Oscar Rowe
GENeva
GEN Junior 48   15:15 0:00
0:00
2:20 (4th)
2:20 (4th)
4:09 (3rd)
1:49 (4th)
6:09 (3rd)
2:00 (2nd)
7:26 (3rd)
1:17 (2nd)
10:25 (2nd)
2:59 (2nd)
11:19 (2nd)
0:54 (3rd)
13:43 (2nd)
2:24 (2nd)
14:30 (2nd)
0:47 (1st)
15:15 (2nd)
0:45 (1st)
3rd Oliver O'Kane
Lagan Wheel
LVO Junior 48   16:43 0:00
0:00
1:25 (1st)
1:25 (1st)
2:40 (1st)
1:15 (1st)
4:38 (1st)
1:58 (1st)
7:04 (2nd)
2:26 (5th)
11:09 (3rd)
4:05 (3rd)
11:53 (3rd)
0:44 (1st)
15:04 (3rd)
3:11 (6th)
15:56 (3rd)
0:52 (3rd)
16:43 (3rd)
0:47 (3rd)
4th Clodagh O'Donnell
CopenhaGEN
GEN Junior 48   20:40 0:00
0:00
2:18 (3rd)
2:18 (3rd)
4:47 (4th)
2:29 (6th)
7:43 (4th)
2:56 (5th)
9:12 (4th)
1:29 (3rd)
14:01 (4th)
4:49 (5th)
15:44 (4th)
1:43 (5th)
18:38 (4th)
2:54 (4th)
19:48 (4th)
1:10 (6th)
20:40 (4th)
0:52 (5th)
5th Hugh Whelan
Young Vikings
WATO Junior 48   21:02 0:00
0:00
3:16 (5th)
3:16 (5th)
5:27 (5th)
2:11 (5th)
8:33 (6th)
3:06 (6th)
10:35 (5th)
2:02 (4th)
15:23 (5th)
4:48 (4th)
16:34 (5th)
1:11 (4th)
19:23 (5th)
2:49 (3rd)
20:11 (5th)
0:48 (2nd)
21:02 (5th)
0:51 (4th)
6th Peter Gamble
How to Train Your Lagan
LVO Junior 48   33:26 0:00
0:00
4:16 (6th)
4:16 (6th)
5:33 (6th)
1:17 (2nd)
8:00 (5th)
2:27 (4th)
10:56 (6th)
2:56 (6th)
19:41 (6th)
8:45 (6th)
28:29 (6th)
8:48 (6th)
31:35 (6th)
3:06 (5th)
32:40 (6th)
1:05 (5th)
33:26 (6th)
0:46 (2nd)

7_A

Results

1.725km 15m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 702-1 Tom Joyce Dragon Squad CNOC Junior 36   13:32  
2nd 703-3 Niamh Browne NijmeGEN GEN Junior 36   14:23 +0:51
3rd 705-2 Orla Lynch Laganlets LVO Junior 36   20:27 +6:55
4th 701-2 Ellie Simpson Red Sails CORKO Junior 36   21:35 +8:03

Split Times

1.725km 15m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 166 2 108 3 180 4 103 5 120 6 170 7 159 8 165 9 118 F F
1st Tom Joyce
Dragon Squad
CNOC Junior 36   13:32 0:00
0:00
0:52 (1st)
0:52 (1st)
1:40 (1st)
0:48 (1st)
3:00 (1st)
1:20 (1st)
4:31 (1st)
1:31 (1st)
7:41 (1st)
3:10 (4th)
9:30 (1st)
1:49 (1st)
11:02 (1st)
1:32 (1st)
11:57 (1st)
0:55 (1st)
12:45 (1st)
0:48 (1st)
13:32 (1st)
0:47 (1st)
2nd Niamh Browne
NijmeGEN
GEN Junior 36   14:23 0:00
0:00
0:55 (2nd)
0:55 (2nd)
1:56 (2nd)
1:01 (2nd)
3:48 (2nd)
1:52 (2nd)
5:49 (2nd)
2:01 (2nd)
7:45 (2nd)
1:56 (1st)
9:56 (2nd)
2:11 (2nd)
11:29 (2nd)
1:33 (2nd)
12:38 (2nd)
1:09 (2nd)
13:29 (2nd)
0:51 (2nd)
14:23 (2nd)
0:54 (2nd)
3rd Orla Lynch
Laganlets
LVO Junior 36   20:27 0:00
0:00
1:06 (4th)
1:06 (4th)
2:43 (3rd)
1:37 (3rd)
5:21 (3rd)
2:38 (3rd)
7:37 (3rd)
2:16 (3rd)
10:22 (3rd)
2:45 (3rd)
12:55 (3rd)
2:33 (3rd)
14:55 (3rd)
2:00 (3rd)
16:40 (3rd)
1:45 (4th)
17:49 (3rd)
1:09 (4th)
20:27 (3rd)
2:38 (4th)
4th Ellie Simpson
Red Sails
CORKO Junior 36   21:35 0:00
0:00
1:03 (3rd)
1:03 (3rd)
2:48 (4th)
1:45 (4th)
6:51 (4th)
4:03 (4th)
9:12 (4th)
2:21 (4th)
11:31 (4th)
2:19 (2nd)
15:44 (4th)
4:13 (4th)
18:13 (4th)
2:29 (4th)
19:31 (4th)
1:18 (3rd)
20:33 (4th)
1:02 (3rd)
21:35 (4th)
1:02 (3rd)

7_B

Results

1.275km 15m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 703-1 Gerry Browne NijmeGEN GEN Junior 36   9:11  
2nd 701-3 Eoin Simpson Red Sails CORKO Junior 36   11:32 +2:21
3rd 702-2 Aoife Masterson Dragon Squad CNOC Junior 36   16:52 +7:41
4th 705-1 Luke Gardiner Laganlets LVO Junior 36   18:10 +8:59

Split Times

1.275km 15m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 166 2 108 3 180 4 103 5 178 6 159 7 165 8 118 F F
1st Gerry Browne
NijmeGEN
GEN Junior 36   9:11 0:00
0:00
0:54 (1st)
0:54 (1st)
1:39 (1st)
0:45 (1st)
2:54 (1st)
1:15 (1st=)
4:32 (1st)
1:38 (1st)
5:07 (1st)
0:35 (1st)
5:44 (1st)
0:37 (1st)
7:33 (1st)
1:49 (4th)
8:18 (1st)
0:45 (1st)
9:11 (1st)
0:53 (1st)
2nd Eoin Simpson
Red Sails
CORKO Junior 36   11:32 0:00
0:00
2:06 (4th)
2:06 (4th)
3:07 (3rd)
1:01 (2nd)
4:55 (3rd)
1:48 (3rd)
7:12 (2nd)
2:17 (2nd)
8:07 (2nd)
0:55 (2nd)
8:57 (2nd)
0:50 (2nd)
9:51 (2nd)
0:54 (1st)
10:38 (2nd)
0:47 (2nd)
11:32 (2nd)
0:54 (2nd)
3rd Aoife Masterson
Dragon Squad
CNOC Junior 36   16:52 0:00
0:00
0:59 (2nd)
0:59 (2nd)
2:06 (2nd)
1:07 (3rd)
3:21 (2nd)
1:15 (1st=)
8:23 (3rd)
5:02 (4th)
9:23 (3rd)
1:00 (3rd)
10:27 (3rd)
1:04 (3rd)
11:33 (3rd)
1:06 (2nd)
15:54 (3rd)
4:21 (4th)
16:52 (3rd)
0:58 (3rd)
4th Luke Gardiner
Laganlets
LVO Junior 36   18:10 0:00
0:00
1:53 (3rd)
1:53 (3rd)
3:58 (4th)
2:05 (4th)
7:26 (4th)
3:28 (4th)
10:14 (4th)
2:48 (3rd)
12:31 (4th)
2:17 (4th)
13:44 (4th)
1:13 (4th)
15:15 (4th)
1:31 (3rd)
16:51 (4th)
1:36 (3rd)
18:10 (4th)
1:19 (4th)

7_C

Results

1.9km 15m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 703-2 Fionnuala Rowe NijmeGEN GEN Junior 36   20:12  
2nd 702-3 Conor Masterson Dragon Squad CNOC Junior 36   24:25 +4:13
3rd 705-3 Beth Joyce Laganlets LVO Junior 36   25:07 +4:55
4th 701-1 Mia Kelly Morrish Red Sails CORKO Junior 36   33:37 +13:25

Split Times

1.9km 15m

Pos Name Club Relay Age Class Time S S 1 166 2 109 3 117 4 160 5 105 6 102 7 170 8 165 9 118 F F
1st Fionnuala Rowe
NijmeGEN
GEN Junior 36   20:12 0:00
0:00
3:03 (4th)
3:03 (4th)
4:08 (4th)
1:05 (1st)
5:00 (4th)
0:52 (1st)
7:34 (3rd)
2:34 (1st)
11:01 (3rd=)
3:27 (4th)
14:42 (1st)
3:41 (1st)
15:41 (1st)
0:59 (1st)
18:26 (1st)
2:45 (1st)
19:23 (1st)
0:57 (1st=)
20:12 (1st)
0:49 (1st=)
2nd Conor Masterson
Dragon Squad
CNOC Junior 36   24:25 0:00
0:00
0:51 (2nd)
0:51 (2nd)
2:44 (2nd)
1:53 (3rd)
3:52 (2nd)
1:08 (2nd)
7:11 (2nd)
3:19 (3rd)
8:47 (1st)
1:36 (1st)
18:18 (3rd)
9:31 (3rd)
19:19 (2nd)
1:01 (2nd)
22:39 (2nd)
3:20 (2nd)
23:36 (2nd)
0:57 (1st=)
24:25 (2nd)
0:49 (1st=)
3rd Beth Joyce
Laganlets
LVO Junior 36   25:07 0:00
0:00
-0:42 (1st)
-0:42 (1st)
0:41 (1st)
1:23 (2nd)
2:19 (1st)
1:38 (3rd)
6:20 (1st)
4:01 (4th)
9:02 (2nd)
2:42 (2nd)
17:25 (2nd)
8:23 (2nd)
19:36 (3rd)
2:11 (4th)
22:59 (3rd)
3:23 (3rd)
24:07 (3rd)
1:08 (3rd)
25:07 (3rd)
1:00 (3rd=)
4th Mia Kelly Morrish
Red Sails
CORKO Junior 36   33:37 0:00
0:00
1:02 (3rd)
1:02 (3rd)
3:08 (3rd)
2:06 (4th)
4:57 (3rd)
1:49 (4th)
8:07 (4th)
3:10 (2nd)
11:01 (3rd=)
2:54 (3rd)
25:46 (4th)
14:45 (4th)
26:59 (4th)
1:13 (3rd)
30:24 (4th)
3:25 (4th)
32:37 (4th)
2:13 (4th)
33:37 (4th)
1:00 (3rd=)