info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Trooperstown

14.12.2008

Leinster Autumn Series / No. 5

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Blue 8.300km 360m 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tero Mamia M35 Great Eastern Navigators 77:06 Fix
2 Mika Ternola M40 92:16
3 Jack Millar M14 Lagan Valley 96:33 Fix
4 Conor Short M16 Curragh-Naas 99:33 Fix
5 Antti Virkki M50 99:53
6 Dave Weston M45 Setanta 101:43 Fix
7 Teemu Ternola M14 101:53
8 Stephen Doorly M45 Great Eastern Navigators 102:28 Fix
9 Ari Heikkila M50 106:15
10 Val Jones M50 Fingal 107:20 Fix
11 Terry Lawless M45 Setanta 108:31 Fix
12 Liam Quinn M45 Defence Forces 109:15 Fix
13 Colm Moran M16 Three Rock 109:23 Fix
14 Shane Enright M21 109:29
15 David Tyner M35 Three Rock 112:38 Fix
16 Vili Virkki M16 HLS 116:58 Fix
17 Mike Long M45 Ajax 119:27 Fix
18 Stephen Mc Carthy M21 Setanta 128:09 Fix
19 Farina Freigang W21 Ajax 129:28 Fix
20 Don Short M50 Curragh-Naas 131:47 Fix
21 Jari Kymalainen M45 Setanta 132:30 Fix
22 Tadhg Barrett M21 132:36
23 Mary O'Connell W40 Three Rock 140:40 Fix
24 Stuart Scott M21 University College Dublin 146:36 Fix
25 Pat Ryan M35 Fingal 152:55 Fix
26 Brian Lawless M65 Three Rock 169:33 Fix
27 Isabelle Lemee W40 Great Eastern Navigators 196:39 Fix
28 John Costigan M40 212:04
29 Derek Kellett Great Eastern Navigators 215:04 Fix
Ian Murphy M40 Fingal DNF Fix
Atte Makela M14 DNF

Brown 11.500km 525m 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Christian Foley-Fisher M21 University College Dublin 106:53 Fix
2 Olli Ranta M21 107:02
3 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M45 Ajax 108:44 Fix
4 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 112:02 Fix
5 Hugh Cashell M21 Curragh-Naas 138:19 Fix
6 Kieran Rocks M21 Lagan Valley 141:26 Fix
7 Brendan Delaney M45 Defence Forces 144:01 Fix
8 Senan O'Boyle M50 Curragh-Naas 145:40 Fix
9 Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 150:46 Fix
10 Daniel Morrogh M21 Defence Forces 156:48 Fix
11 Kevin O'Riordan M21 Setanta 167:16 Fix
Ivan Millar M35 Lagan Valley DNF Fix
Paul Smyth M45 Ajax DNF Fix
Brian Bell M50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Paul Mahon M40 Setanta DNF Fix
Denis Deasy M45 Setanta DNF Fix
Philip Brennan M40 Setanta DNF Fix
Gavan Doherty M21 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Kevin Duffy M35 DNF

Green 4.460km 190m 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoin Dunne M35 Three Rock 52:13 Fix
2 Laurence Quinn M14 Great Eastern Navigators 53:48 Fix
3 Shane O'Neill M21 Setanta 54:18 Fix
4 Ruth Lynam W50 Curragh-Naas 55:01 Fix
5 Pat McCavana M45 Great Eastern Navigators 59:47 Fix
6 Barry Twohig M40 Fingal 62:05 Fix
7 Andrew Mc Carthy M35 Ajax 62:39 Fix
8 Billy O'Neill M60 Curragh-Naas 63:12 Fix
9 Rory Dunne M35 Fingal 63:50 Fix
10 David Quinn M55 Great Eastern Navigators 63:57 Fix
11 David Dare M50 Setanta 64:40 Fix
12 Audrey Martin W21 Dublin University 67:29 Fix
13 Nigel Foley Fisher M55 MNAV 68:44 Fix
14 Christophe Tabard M35 69:04
15 Jean O'Neill W60 Fingal 71:27 Fix
16 Barbara Foley Fisher W55 MNAV 72:58 Fix
17 Colin Walsh M40 Setanta 73:28 Fix
18 Kathryn Walley W45 Fingal 74:39 Fix
19 Heather Wood W45 Great Eastern Navigators 74:43 Fix
20 Brendan Doherty M60 Great Eastern Navigators 75:34 Fix
21 Cian O'Reilly M21 Ajax 76:29 Fix
22 Alistair Yarrow M60 80:12
23 Paul Kelly M35 83:45
24 Aine Ni Shuilleabhain W55 Three Rock 84:27 Fix
25 Sarah Ni Ruairc W21 Fingal 103:25
Paul Nolan M35 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Light Green 3.820km 140m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Niamh O'Ceallaigh W21 Great Eastern Navigators 51:34 Fix
2 Harry Millar M14 Lagan Valley 58:08 Fix
3 Brian Power M60 Setanta 61:53 Fix
4 Jim Hoare M40 Fingal 67:34 Fix
5 Lisa Mc Mahon W21 71:24
6 Cathal O'Cleirigh M12 Ajax 75:39 Fix
7 Dominic Dolan M16 76:42
8 Nora Lalor W55 Great Eastern Navigators 78:59 Fix
9 Donal Kearns M12 Fingal 85:41 Fix
10 Sandra Hoare W40 Fingal 85:47 Fix
11 Fionnuala Ni Bhradaigh 87:41
12 Germaine Mallin 87:47
13 Claire Walsh W60 Setanta 90:01 Fix
14 Michael Butler M65 Three Rock 91:45 Fix
15 Shane Hoare M14 Fingal 97:09 Fix
16 Jackie Mc Cavana W40 Great Eastern Navigators 99:19 Fix
17 Fran O'Neill W60 Setanta 102:09 Fix
18 Caroline Reid W35 Setanta 106:11 Fix
19 Catherine King W40 Ajax 111:40 Fix
20 Olla Nicholson W40 115:54
21 Roy Collins M21 145:35
22 Ciaran Mc Millan 150:46
23 Pat Paisley 150:48
24 James O'Toole 150:56
25 Simon Mc Cormack M21 Great Eastern Navigators 153:40 Fix
Peter Munroe & Jackie Rasmus DNF
Mary Dawson W35 Setanta DNF Fix
Ronan Constable M21 Setanta DNF Fix
Noel Farrell M45 DNF

Orange 2.300km 115m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 James Millar M10 Lagan Valley 33:51 Fix
2 Caoimhe O'Boyle W12 Curragh-Naas 42:20 Fix
3 Eddie Hogan M70 Fingal 50:50 Fix
4 Roisin Long W12 Ajax 53:34 Fix
5 Eanna Moloney M14 57:56
6 Andrew Twohig M12 Fingal 59:33 Fix
7 Ruairi Long M10 Ajax 60:03 Fix
8 Billy O'Neill M60 Setanta 85:21 Fix
9 Sean Kearns M12 Fingal 92:01 Fix
10 Mike O'Neill M45 95:43
11 Roisin O'Neill W14 95:50
12 Dean Nolan M16 99:22
Deirdre O'Neill W35 Fingal DNF Fix
Rachel Finucane W14 DNF
Abbie O'Neill W14 DNF

Yellow 1.570km 55m 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dara O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 21:04 Fix
2 Mark Hoare M10 Fingal 24:08 Fix
3 Scott Dunne M10 Three Rock 50:15 Fix
4 Cian & Fiach O'Gradaigh M10 65:58
Hannah Richie W12 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Aoife Mc Cavana W12 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Eadaoin Mc Cavana W10 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland