Results

Davmore

2008-11-16

Munster Autumn League / Southeast League / No. 3 / No. 3

Blue Red Brown Light Green Green

Blue 6.170km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew PimM40WATO63:33
2John ScannellM35Cork82:23
3Ted LuceyM50Fermanagh83:09
4Sean MulqueenM50Defence Forces83:59
5Graham SherlockM21Cork97:08
6Jonathan LuceyM21Bishopstown97:48
7Mary O'ConnellW45Three Rock110:23
8Brian FlannellyM21Cork123:28
9Con MurphyM60WATO169:24
Kevin GrantM21WATODNF
Orla PowerW21WATODNF
Sharon LuceyW21BishopstownDNF

Red 3.280km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liz DeaneW45Cork60:42
2Jonathan PimM12WATO66:46
3Robert PimM10WATO68:49
4Paul MeaneyM18MCBS69:38
5James GriffinM16MCBS69:54
6Ciara FitzgeraldW10Cork78:43
7Norah O'BrienW10Cork78:44
8Jana CoxW14WATO78:48
9Tadhg CarrollM10WATO95:37
10Ciaran O'BrienM10WATO95:39
11Maurice BradyAdultWATO101:25
12Micheal LehaneAdultWATO102:08
13Brian AchesonM10WATO102:43
14Eileen AchesonAdultWATO102:51
15Tom LehaneM10WATO103:10
16Ciara LehaneW10WATO103:15
17Finn BradyM10WATO103:17
18Caoilinn BradyW10WATO103:41
19Tara AchesonW10WATO104:08
20Tanya BradyAdultWATO104:56
21Martina RyanAdultWATO104:58
22Meabh McNamaraW12WATO117:13
23William MoylanM12WATO118:24
Donal McNamaraM45WATODNF

Brown 8.290km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donagh WallM20Bishopstown84:34
2Alan LaneM18Cork99:11
3Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM40Defence Forces120:47
4Padraig MulryM18Cork132:58
Brian CorbettM45CorkDNF
Andrew CoxM50WATO172:08N/C

Light Green 4.410km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert O'ConnorM60Cork59:50
2Niamh CorbettW14Cork60:24
3Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM16MCBS66:51
4Ian and (Finlay Ross) McHardyM35WATO96:36
5Sue PimW60WATO99:47
6Clare NuttallW65BVOC101:37
7Ronan KellyM16WATO129:53
8Alan McAuliffeM16WATO171:17
9David McAuliffeM50WATO171:19
10Angela CoxAdultWATO179:54
Glenn ColcloughM14WATODNF
Derek HomanM45DNF
Conor HomanM14DNF
Helen McCarthyDNF
Eddie McCarthyDNF
Ian KellyAdultWATODNF

Green 5.200km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Willie FitzgeraldM45Cork64:28
2Rob McEvoyM21Cork78:39
3Brendan WallM18MCBS88:30
4Norman StoreyM60WATO95:24
5Pat O'DriscollM55Defence Forces106:56
6Cormac McDonnellM35115:15
7Susie MitchellW21115:31
8Roger JohnsonM65WATO122:12
9Magdalene SherlockW21Cork124:57
Kieran BeausangM21University College CorkDNF
Laura CoxW16WATODNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie