info@orienteering.ie

Results

Ballincollig Regional Park (East)

03.06.2008

Inter-Firm League / No. 5

IFL Short

IFL 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darren Burke Kerry CC 33:42 Fix
2 Colm O'Halloran 35:30
3 Sean Murphy RDF 36:42 Fix
4 John Scannell 38:28
5 Pat Murphy Bishopstown 39:03 Fix
6 Una Buckley EMC 41:06 Fix
7 David Barry Scannells 41:58 Fix
8 Conrad Daly University College Cork 42:13 Fix
9 Danielle Buckley Defence Forces 43:12 Fix
10 Declan Doyle Pfizer 43:20 Fix
11 Steve Young Musgrave 43:58 Fix
12 Ross Daunt Funky Monkeys 44:45 Fix
13 Robert O'Sullivan Freescale 45:12 Fix
14 Fachtna Healy Freescale 45:39 Fix
15 Brian Flannelly Freescale 46:12 Fix
16 Elaine Sheridan Freescale 47:48 Fix
17 Niamh Corbett Wexport 48:04 Fix
18 John Kissane VMWare 49:16 Fix
19 Bernatette Coleman Funky Monkeys 49:35 Fix
20 Ailbhe Creedon HSE 49:47 Fix
21 Sheila Muckian Cork Schools 52:38
22 Claire O'Brien Fota Island 53:49 Fix
23 Dermot Cronin Jacobs Eng 55:21 Fix
24 Bobby O'Connor 56:22
25 Anne Barry Scannells 57:20 Fix
26 Eoin Riordan Water Tech 57:41 Fix
27 Clare Nuttall BVOC 57:52 Fix
28 Pat Elliott 59:07
29 Peter Kennefick 59:09
30 Ian Kennefick Bishopstown 59:21 Fix
31 Marion MacSweeney Tydall 59:34 Fix
32 Vicky O'Connor IBIS 59:36 Fix
33 Dermot Gallagher 61:31
34 David Moynihan Cork City Council 62:14 Fix
35 Paul Scannell 63:17
36 David Patrick 63:54
37 Orla McCarthy & Caroline Goulding 65:18
38 Michelle Delaney Cork City Cncl 66:12 Fix
39 Seamus Dillon Water Tech 68:03 Fix
40 Liz Deane Wexport 70:14 Fix
41 Fiona Barrett Cork 72:54
42 Stephan Lucey 74:35
43 Ger Desmond Cork City Cncl 74:37 Fix
44 Pat Cadogan Cads 76:11 Fix
45 Richard O'Leary 80:32
46 Aoife Collins 83:17
47 Emily Cronin Funky Monkeys 83:29 Fix
48 Michelle Cronin Funky Monkeys 83:31 Fix
49 Joy Barry RPS 84:30 Fix
50 Aine Leland RPS 84:32 Fix
51 Rodney Daunt ABB 87:25 Fix
52 Cathy Lynch 88:15
53 Graham Ralph Bishopstown 89:10 Fix
54 Martin Hickey 93:04
55 Jack Slyne 95:33
56 Denis Collon BP 95:35 Fix
57 Jane Bresnan 99:46
58 Gerald Duffy 100:31
59 Magda Redlicka Cork 102:27 Fix
60 Cathal Donovan Musgrave 104:18 Fix
61 Joanna Gill 106:59
62 John Eakins 108:00
63 Andy Dawson 109:48
Janet O'Sullivan DNF
Donnacha Cuttriss DNF
Denis Power DNF
Kevin Cronin DNF
Paul Hurley DNF
Reggie Kavanagh DNF
Claudia Kavanagh DNF
Conor Muldowney DNF
Colette Muldowney Funky Monkeys DNF Fix
Kieran Gardiner DNF
Orla & Carmel Sharky DNF
Brian Scannell WTL DNF Fix
Bebhinn O'Shea Cork City Co DNF Fix
Simon Murphy IBM DNF Fix
Sinead Collins DNF
Graham Sherlock Cork DNF
Brendan Pentony Fournier DNF Fix
Sean Harte Tyndall DNF Fix
Shane Doyle Freescale DNF Fix

Short 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Deane & Frank O'Brien O'Briens 26:07
2 Norah O'Brien O'Briens 26:54
3 Ciara Fitzgerald Bishopstown 30:51 Fix
4 Kim A Muckian Muckian's 37:45
5 Caroline Patrick 39:16
6 Emma & Clodagh Young 44:47
7 Liam Cotter 46:25
8 Ciaran Cotter 46:31
9 Ciara Leahy 57:01
10 Fintan Cadogan Cads 58:49 Fix
11 Tom Gleeson 61:03
12 Colm Daly 61:55
13 Jordan Murphy 63:06
14 Hugh Sutton 69:40
15 David Hurley 69:56
16 Minnie Tworly 71:02
Clara Tworly DNF
Cian Caddigan DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland