Results

Tramore Sand Dunes

2008-05-18

Southeast League

Yellow orange blue green light green

Yellow 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachael BurkeWATO62:07
2Ciara FitzgeraldW10Bishopstown63:54
2Nora O'BrienW10Cork63:54

orange 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kelly, Marion & JulianneW14Mahon57:50
2Denise CollinsW16Inch60:17
3Hugh DobbsM65WATO69:32
4Elizabeth DobbsWATO69:35
5Lee MadiganM14WATO71:54
6Michael M12Whitechurch77:38
7Samantha W16Whitechurch82:56
8Helena Cremin, Aidee & NiamhW14Mourneabbey101:50
Craig BarrettM18MahonDNF

blue 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM18Cork69:00
2Dermot O'SullivanM40Bishopstown71:33
3Ian McHardyM35WATO76:03
4Thomas CalleryM40Ajax76:09
5Andrew CoxM50WATO76:30
6Tony JoyceM40Ajax80:55
7Alan LaneM18Bishopstown87:08
8David O DonovanM50Cork87:55
9John O'DonovanM45Bishopstown93:00
10Oliver ClearM21Defence Forces93:26
11Pat O'DonovanM45Bishopstown93:55
12Pat MurphyM50Bishopstown100:31
Ailbhe CreedonW35CorkDNF
Orla JenningsW21Defence ForcesDNF

green 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ScannellM35Cork45:48
2Liam O'BrienM50Cork55:53
3Kevin O'MahonyM35WATO60:19
4Robert O'SullivanM21Cork65:04
5Willie FitzgeraldM45Bishopstown65:27
6Cillín CorbettM16Cork66:13
7Fiona O'RiordanW35Cork67:31
8Pat O'ConnorM40WATO67:59
9Liisa HonkasaariW40WATO68:34
10Frank MartindaleM70Three Rock70:16
11Con MurphyM60WATO75:25
12Norman StoreyM60WATO80:18
13Liz DeaneW45Cork80:58
14Pat CadoganM45Cork87:48
15Christine O'DonovanW18Bishopstown116:50
Pat MurphyM50Bishopstown74:22N/C
Charlie O'KeeffeKnockrahaDNF
Shane DoyleM21CorkDNF

light green 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW14Cork53:14
2Denis HoganM14Mourneabbey66:44
3Mark DuffyM12WATO70:44
4Bernie DuffyW14WATO70:46
5James GriffinM16Cork80:05
6Owen CaseyM16Cork80:37
7Fran O'NeillW60Setanta80:46
8Leslie CoughlanM16Cork83:33
9Elizabeth StoreyW55WATO83:35
10Arielle FlynnW14Ballycotton92:19
11Sinead, Dylan, Aislig, AidanW14Ballycotton93:32
12Hazel MurrayW14WATO97:27
13Jana CoxW14WATO98:37
14Caroline Lucey, Robert & NoreeW14Inch101:43
15Aishling SlyneW16Mahon113:27
16Angela CoxW45WATO117:17
17Richard HerzogM21Camp Hill122:05
18Christoph Audermann, Matte & GM21Camp Hill122:40
Aisling Murphy, Michelle & AoiW14WhitechurchDNF
Louise O'CallaghanW14ForoigeDNF
Sarah, Ronan, Kate, RichardW14ConnaDNF
Paddy Roche, Christy KellyM14ConnaDNF
Patrick LeeM14ConnaDNF
Fiona CotterW16ConnaDNF
Matt MulcahyM16ConnaDNF
David HayesM14ConnaDNF
Claire & PaulaW21ConnaDNF
Gary O'Keeffe, Peter & StephenInchDNF
Billy O'NeillM60SetantaDNF
Ronan KellyWATODNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie