info@orienteering.ie

Results

Currabinny Wood

13.05.2008

Inter-Firm League

IFL Short

IFL 3.360km 170m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darren Burke Kerry CC 22:32
2 Cillín Corbett Cork 25:14
3 John Scannell Cork 26:49
4 Ian O'Sullivan CIT 26:53
5 Ailbhe Creedon HSE 27:49
6 Daithí Power RDF 28:46
6 David Barry Scannells 28:46
8 Robert O'Sullivan Freescale 29:44
9 Ross Daunt Funky Monkeys 30:32
10 Francis Tobin Bishopstown 30:47
11 Brian Flannelly Freescale 30:52
12 Fachtna Healy Freescale 30:58
13 Declan Doyle Pfizer 31:04
14 Niamh Corbett Wexport 31:57
15 Sharon Lucey 32:52
16 Ian Bevan Boston 33:10
17 Pat Cadogan Cads 33:30
18 Brian Scannell Water Tech 33:42
19 James Kehoe Berkley 34:13
19 John Walshe Cork City E A 34:13
21 Don O'Hanlon Cork 35:35
22 Pat Murphy Bishopstown 35:45
23 Paul Scannell Ulster Bank 35:49
24 Steve Young Musgrave 35:52
25 Simon Murphy IBM 35:59
26 Jim O'Donovan Cork 36:01
27 Bernatette Coleman Funky Monkeys 37:10
28 Tadhg Coffey RPS 38:22
28 Niall Chamberlain RPS 38:22
30 Sheila Muckian Cork Schools 38:29
31 Jonathan Fluck 38:53
32 Pat Elliott 38:57
33 Tim Goulding Water Tech 40:27
34 Shane Doyle Freescale 40:32
35 Fiona Barrett Cork 41:21
36 Rodney Daunt ABB 42:04
37 Kevin Cronin 42:14
38 Eoin Riordan Water Tech 42:38
39 John Kissane VMWare 42:57
40 Fiona O'Riordan Cork Schools 43:56
41 Seamus Dillon Water Tech 46:20
42 Elaine Sheridan Freescale 47:09
43 Michelle Bennett RPS 47:16
44 Dermot Cronin Jacobs Eng 47:32
45 Liz Deane Wexport 47:34
46 Claire O'Brien Fota Island 47:49
47 Ciara Brett Cork City Cncl 48:04
48 Tom Twomey Biomed CUH 49:49
49 Ronan Meere & Sean Harte Tyndall 50:05
50 Anne Barry Scannells 50:16
51 Martin Ballantyne & Olwyn Ballantine FOL 51:17
52 Dermot Gallagher 51:23
53 Sean Harte Tyndall 51:38
54 Mary O'Driscoll HSE 51:41
55 Emily Cronin Funky Monkeys 51:50
56 Gerald Duffy 53:00
57 Roma Rosborough Gardiner BostonSci 53:03
58 Dave Lee HSE 53:09
59 Peter Kennefick P Enterprises 54:39
60 Marion MacSweeney Tyndall 54:41
61 Ian Kennefick Brothers of charity 54:43
62 Thelma McCarthy 54:48
63 Denis Collon BP 55:04
64 Graham Sherlock Cork 56:15
65 Elaine Guinane Teachers 56:39
66 Martina Broderick CBC 57:59
67 Olwyn Ballantyne & Olwyn Ballantine FOL 59:12
67 Maria Kidney FOL 59:12
69 Graham Ralph Bishopstown 60:15
70 Vicky O'Connor IBTS 60:50
70 Mark O'Leary Irish L&P 60:50
72 Ciaran Hurley Bishopstown 63:42
73 Geraldine Scannell Cork Schools 64:31
74 Joanna Gill 66:34
75 Siobhan Mulloy Go Malaysia 67:19
76 Ciaran O'Connor RPS 67:23
77 Karen O'Donoghue Wexport 67:35
77 Rosemary Nyhan Pfizer 67:35
79 Orla McCarthy 67:56
80 Eoghan Lynch Lynch 68:51
81 Cathy Lynch Lynch 68:55
82 Kieran Bresnan 74:50
83 Cathal Donovan Musgrave 79:07
84 Paul O'Riordan EMC 82:18
85 Deirdre Murphy Pfizer 82:21
86 Anna Looney Fournier 95:46
Brendan Pentony Fournier DNF
Marie Kelleher Cork Schools DNF
Catino DNF
Marie Th Brady DNF

Short 2.120km 30m 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciara Fitzgerald Bishopstown 18:07
2 Brian McGee City Council 21:25
3 Orlaith Hickey 21:40
4 Cormac Hickey 21:41
5 David M Muckian Muckian's 21:57
6 Caroline Bradfield 22:42
7 Kim A Muckian Muckian's 22:50
8 David Hurley 25:42
9 Norah O'Brien O'Briens 25:54
10 Frank O'Brien 26:06
11 Connolly Family 33:42
12 Sinead Collins 35:52
13 Fintan Cadogan Cads 41:28
14 Slyne Family 43:57
15 Cowhig Family 51:04
16 Diarmuid O'Donoghue 52:47
17 Kevin O'Donoghue 53:47
18 Bebhinn O'Shea Cork C W 55:58
Gwen Jordan DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland