info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Farran Forest Park

06.05.2008

Inter-Firm League

Short IFL

Short 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciara Fitzgerald Bishopstown 13:36 Fix
2 Norah O'Brien O'Briens 16:49
3 Cowhig family 18:00
4 Tadhg Coffey RPS 18:19 Fix
5 Niall Chamberlain RPS 18:20 Fix
6 Rachel McNeice 18:21
7 Padraig Harrington RPS 18:22 Fix
8 Linda, Cathy, Aine & Eoghan Lynch 19:44
9 Sean Deane & Frank O'Brien O'Briens 20:55
10 Fintan Cadogan Cads 20:58 Fix
11 Noreta Noonan, Tanya O'Sullivan, Kathleen Tobin 22:21
12 Deirdre Dore 23:52
13 Rachel Walsh & Sinead Scally Musgrave 24:24 Fix
14 Sinead Rodgers, Carmel Collins & Michelle Kelleher CIT 39:31 Fix

IFL 3.580km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam O'Brien Teachers 25:35 Fix
2 Daithí Power RDF 26:31
3 Ailbhe Creedon HSE 26:36 Fix
4 Cillín Corbett Cork 26:43
5 Robert O'Sullivan Freescale 27:16 Fix
6 Tim Goulding Water Tech 27:29 Fix
7 Danny O'Hare Freescale 27:37 Fix
8 Simon Barry Scannells 28:00 Fix
9 Conor O'Mahony Tyndall 28:12 Fix
10 Steve Young Musgrave 28:26 Fix
11 David Barry Scannells 29:25 Fix
12 Claire O'Brien Fota Island 32:16 Fix
13 Pat Murphy Bishopstown 32:45 Fix
14 Ian Bevan Boston 32:46 Fix
15 Robert O'Connor Cork 33:11 Fix
16 Francis Tobin Bishopstown 33:40 Fix
17 Elaine Sheridan Freescale 33:41 Fix
18 Debbie Keane Bishopstown 34:53 Fix
19 Una Buckley EMC 34:57 Fix
20 Anne Barry Scannells 36:06 Fix
21 Jim O'Donovan Cork 36:23 Fix
22 Fiona O'Riordan Cork Schools 36:28
23 Pat Elliott 37:00
24 Eoghan Kelly Nestor Kelly 38:41 Fix
25 Jim Kelly Nestor Kelly 38:47 Fix
26 Don O'Hanlon Cork 38:50 Fix
27 Willie Fitzgerald Teachers 41:40 Fix
28 Pat Cadogan Cads 42:04 Fix
29 John Kissane VMWare 42:24 Fix
30 Ross Daunt Funky Monkeys 42:55 Fix
31 Shane Doyle Freescale 43:43 Fix
32 Dave Lee HSE 44:43 Fix
33 Deirdre Murphy HSE 45:00 Fix
34 Mary O'Driscoll HSE 45:01 Fix
35 Martin Ballantyne & Olwyn Ballantine FOL 45:19 Fix
36 Seamus Dillon Water Tech 45:26 Fix
37 Michelle Bennett RPS 46:33 Fix
37 Michelle Delaney Cork City Cncl 46:33 Fix
39 Paul Scannell Ulster Bank 47:03 Fix
40 Ciara Brett Cork City Cncl 47:21 Fix
41 Dermot Cronin Jacobs Eng 48:56 Fix
42 Bernatette Coleman Funky Monkeys 50:03 Fix
43 Niall Chamberlain RPS 51:51 Fix
44 Tadgh Coffey RPS 51:52 Fix
45 Padraig Harrington RPS 51:53 Fix
45 Rachel McNiece RPS 51:53 Fix
47 Ian Kennefick brothers of charity 52:10 Fix
48 Michelle Cronin Funky Monkeys 52:17 Fix
49 Emily Cronin Funky Monkeys 52:19 Fix
50 Peter Kennefick P Enterprises 52:43 Fix
51 Elaine Guinane Teachers 53:44 Fix
52 Graham Ralph Bishopstown 54:31 Fix
53 Thelma McCarthy 54:57
54 Fiona Craven HSE 55:18 Fix
55 Vicky O'Connor IBIS 56:36 Fix
56 Marion MacSweeney Tyndall 56:43 Fix
57 Liz Deane Wexport 57:22 Fix
58 Karen O'Donoghue Wexport 57:24 Fix
59 Rosemary Nyhan Pfizer 57:25 Fix
60 Brendan Pentony Fournier 61:16 Fix
61 Anna Looney Fournier 61:20 Fix
62 Ciaran O'Connor RPS 62:26 Fix
63 Magda Redlicka Cork 63:08 Fix
64 Martina Broderick CBC 67:08 Fix
65 Paul O'Riordan EMC 67:23 Fix
66 Dermot Gallagher 68:35
67 Ronan Meere & Sean Harte Tyndall 69:59 Fix
68 Cathal Donovan Musgrave 74:56 Fix
69 Deirdre Murphy Pfizer 82:12 Fix
70 Ciarán Hurley Bishopstown 83:16
71 Geraldine Scannell Cork Schools 83:48
72 Cian Cadogan Cads 98:57 Fix
Sheila Muckian W45 Cork Schools DNF
Joanna Gill DNF
Fintan Cadogan Cads DNF Fix
Eoin Riordan Water Tech DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland