Results

Carlingford Mountain

2008-04-13

Leinster Spring Cup

Light Green Orange Yellow Brown Blue Green

Light Green 3.470km 75m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laurence QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators31:01
2Eoin McCulloughM14Three Rock31:09
3Adam WeirM16Lagan Valley33:21
4Sanni KymalainenW14Setanta35:44
5Eileen YoungW40Fingal38:08
6Harry MillarM14Lagan Valley39:30
7Mandy MillarW35Lagan Valley39:56
8Kenny WeirM45Lagan Valley40:48
9Colleen RobinsonW21Setanta43:00
10Cathal O'CleirighM12Ajax44:18
11Nora LalorW55Great Eastern Navigators48:04
12Aine JoyceW40Great Eastern Navigators51:58
13Maura HigginsW60Setanta53:38
14Paddy WalshM75Setanta54:20
15Fran O'NeillW60Setanta63:06
16Michael ButlerM65Three Rock63:32
17Gillian MartinW21SOC70:30
18Blathnaid MartinM16SOC72:04
19Sean RotheryM80Three Rock72:07
20Catherine KingM40Ajax73:33
21William O'NeillM60Setanta82:06
22Thomas HoodM20Ajax83:52
23Aoife MartinW12SOC97:31
24Vera MurtaghW65Three Rock131:06

Orange 3.130km 15m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan QuinnM12Great Eastern Navigators26:49
2Jill StephensW12Lagan Valley33:04
3Donal KearnsM12Fingal33:24
4Roisin LongW12Ajax40:48
5Scott DunneM10Three Rock50:03
6Ciana JonesW12Fingal53:33
7Andrew TwohigM14Fingal64:34
Caoimhe O'BoyleW12Curragh-NaasDNF

Yellow 1.710km 5m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James MillarM10Lagan Valley12:28
2Ruairi LongM10Ajax15:44
3Aoife Mc CavanaW10Great Eastern Navigators21:15
4√Čadaoin Mc CavanaW10Great Eastern Navigators22:34
5Siobhan MurrayM10Great Eastern Navigators22:45
6Eoghan ByrneM1027:38
7Alan CroweM10Fingal27:57
8Ross CroweM10Fingal28:15
9Dara O'CleirighM10Ajax30:27
10Sean KearnsM12Fingal34:55
11Glenn WeirM12Lagan Valley36:08
12Orla YoungW10Fingal45:34
13Emmet O'CleirighM10Ajax46:07
14Denise TwihigM40Fingal48:26
15Des DoyleM60Great Eastern Navigators58:14
16Joseph ButterfieldW10Great Eastern Navigators59:11
Helen/Maeve DoyleW10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Brown 9.180km 450m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1David HealyM21Great Eastern Navigators82:09
2Declan McGrellisM35Lagan Valley88:25
3Seamus O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas89:00
4Colm RotheryM21Ajax89:59
5Colm HillM20Curragh-Naas90:11
6Ruairi ShortM20Curragh-Naas91:16
7Christian Foley FisherM21SOC97:01
8Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock98:35
9Ciara LargeyW21Fermanagh99:03
10Patrick HigginsM21Lagan Valley99:07
11Marcus GeogheganM40Ajax105:26
12Dave WestonM45Setanta111:32
13Rosemary OyerW21BOK132:51
14Sean HassettM40Setanta135:20
15Moire O'SullivanW21Setanta143:51
16Edward NilandM21Ajax145:38
17Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-Naas154:16
Alan AylingM21Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Paul SmythM40AjaxDNF
Kieran RocksM21Lagan ValleyDNF

Blue 7.270km 330m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul NolanM35Great Eastern Navigators64:24
2Ivan MillarM35Lagan Valley70:16
3Igor StefkoM40Lagan Valley77:11
4Jari KymalainenM40Setanta78:58
5Val JonesM50Fingal89:32
6John McCulloughM50Three Rock91:29
7Sean KnightM16Lagan Valley92:25
8Patrick CaseyM21Great Eastern Navigators93:05
9Conor ShortM16Curragh-Naas93:59
10Colm MoranM16Three Rock94:58
11Gordon StephensM50Lagan Valley103:13
12Richard WilliamsonM55Lagan Valley109:54
13Diarmaid O'DoghaileM21Dublin University111:25
14Martin FlynnM40Ajax111:28
15Mike LongM10Ajax116:19
16Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas118:29
17Mary HealyM50Great Eastern Navigators122:14
18Pat FarrellyM45Defence Forces132:25
19Stephen McCarthyM21Setanta137:14
20Stephen DoorlyM45Great Eastern Navigators143:30
21Ger PowerW55Three Rock170:04
22Deirdre O'NeillW35Fingal196:10
Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-NaasDNF
Hannah MaxwellW18Lagan ValleyDNF

Green 4.640km 200m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maritta KymalainenW45Setanta52:26
2Andrew McCarthyM35Ajax54:35
3Mary O'ConnellW45Three Rock61:19
4Brendan McGrathM60Three Rock64:30
5Ann SavageW50Lagan Valley66:06
6Mark CroweM40Fingal66:35
7Jim MulrooneyM45Setanta68:36
8Barbara Foley FisherW55MNAV70:11
9Cian O'ReillyM21Ajax79:31
10Pat Mc CavanaM45Great Eastern Navigators80:57
11Andrew ButterfieldM45Great Eastern Navigators81:38
12Katarina StefkovaW18Lagan Valley83:13
13Nigel Foley FisherM55MNAV83:47
14Andrew Bonar-LawM75Great Eastern Navigators83:56
15Brendan DohertyM60Great Eastern Navigators85:39
16Andrea StefkovaW16Lagan Valley86:02
17Izabela StevkoM40Lagan Valley86:08
18Monica NowlanW55Three Rock87:09
19Colin WalshM40Setanta88:26
20Isabelle LemeeW40Great Eastern Navigators88:50
21Wyn McCormackW55Great Eastern Navigators90:45
22Pat RyanM35Fingal92:07
23Dave RichardsonM45Fingal92:54
24Aine O'SuilleabhainW55Three Rock94:37
25Jack MillarM14Lagan Valley101:41
26David QuinnM55Great Eastern Navigators106:27
27Audrey MartinW21SOC107:37
28Barry TwohigM40Fingal110:44
29Mick KellettM65Great Eastern Navigators151:58
Kathryn WalleyW45FingalDNF
Mark StephensM14Lagan ValleyDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie