info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

St. Anne's Park

09.04.2008

Leinster Primary Schools Championships

5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls

5th Class Girls 1.510km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ruth h Coughlan 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 27:17 Fix
2 Leah h Hughes 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 28:18 Fix
3 Meghan n Rao 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 30:00 Fix
4 Lauren n Wickham 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 31:25 Fix
5 Amy y Flattery 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 32:40 Fix
6 Niamh h O'Brien 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 33:33 Fix
7 Aisling g Cassidy 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 34:14 Fix
8 Sarah h Mann 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 34:30 Fix
9 Bernie e Keating 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 35:16 Fix
10 Olivia a Murtagh 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 36:19 Fix
11 Aisling g Kellegher 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 38:04 Fix
12 Merissa a Lyness 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 38:38 Fix
13 Kayleigh h Crinion 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 39:25 Fix
14 Alie e Hughes 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 40:08 Fix
15 Alannah h Carragher & Kate Shorten 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS 40:18 Fix
16 Rebecca a Shaw & Aisling Whelan 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS 41:28 Fix
17 Margaret t Caffrey 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 42:15 Fix
18 Chloe e Foley 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 42:32 Fix
19 Latoya a McCabe 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 43:11 Fix
20 Ciara a Murphy 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 43:18 Fix
21 Bronagh h Keelan 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS 46:18 Fix
22 Erica a Fewer 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 47:27 Fix
23 Ailish h Long & Hayley Blair 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS 50:33 Fix
24 Natasha a Dowling 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 54:24 Fix
25 Aoife e Swan 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 65:33 Fix
26 Bethany y Thompson & Emily Bourke 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS 68:32 Fix
27 Shannon n Young & Kate Squire 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS 68:57 Fix
28 Emily y Swan 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 69:51 Fix
29 Claire e O'Connor 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 72:19 Fix
30 Aine e O'Connor 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 77:48 Fix
31 Megan n O'Brien 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 81:43 Fix
Meghan n Twomey 5th Class Girls Skryne NS DNF Fix
Ciara a Tobin 5th Class Girls Skryne NS DNF Fix
Cialli i McEniff 5th Class Girls Skryne NS DNF Fix
Shannen n Lindsey 5th Class Girls Skryne NS DNF Fix
Anne e Cowan 5th Class Girls Skryne NS DNF Fix
Laura a Power & Eva Martin 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS DNF Fix
Haneefa a Carrim & Grace O'Marcaigh 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS DNF Fix
Ellie e Conheady & Claire Austen 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS DNF Fix
Alison n Pentony 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS DNF Fix
Rachel l Deane 5th Class Girls Cannistown NS DNF Fix

5th Class Boys 2.210km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal l Kearns 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS 27:21 Fix
2 Cathal l McConnell 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS 33:02 Fix
3 Mark k Hoare 5th Class Boys Tinahely NS 33:59 Fix
4 Christian n Keane 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS 35:46 Fix
5 P P Hyland & D Lane 5th Class Boys Terenure College 36:00 Fix
6 Keith h Donegan 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS 38:10 Fix
7 Mark k Perham & Robert Deegan 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham PNS 41:30 Fix
8 Andrew w Kenny 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS 44:07 Fix
9 Ray y Hammill 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS 44:17 Fix
10 J J Durkan & O Wiggles 5th Class Boys Terenure College 46:34 Fix
11 Lee e Manning 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS 46:50 Fix
12 Colin n Jackson & Scott Wallace 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham PNS 47:22 Fix
13 M M Lynch & P LeGros 5th Class Boys Terenure College 49:35 Fix
14 Sean n Kearns 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS 52:29 Fix
15 S S O'Shea & E Feely 5th Class Boys Terenure College 55:35 Fix
16 Jack k Killeen & Wesley Wright 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham PNS 59:00 Fix
17 Ciaran n Casey 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS 59:21 Fix
18 M M Barrett & A Macari 5th Class Boys Terenure College 65:23 Fix
19 Patrick k Harkin 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS 66:00 Fix
20 Dylan n Hughes& Chris McConnell 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham PNS 78:12 Fix
S S Kenny & J Gantley 5th Class Boys Terenure College DNF Fix
David d McEvoy 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS DNF Fix
Patrick k Flanagan 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS DNF Fix

6th Class Boys 2.370km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cian n Weldon 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 34:00 Fix
2 Andrew w Howell & Tim Browning 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham PNS 38:46 Fix
3 Andrew w Hayes 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 40:10 Fix
4 Keelan n McManus 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 41:20 Fix
5 Declan n Morland 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 43:41 Fix
6 L L Cummins & Bill Cass 6th Class Boys Terenure College 44:30 Fix
7 Michael l Finnegan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 46:47 Fix
8 Craig g Kennery & Andrew Manning 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham PNS 50:05 Fix
9 S S Gallagher & G Rumley 6th Class Boys Terenure College 57:04 Fix
10 Sean n Cassidy 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 57:35 Fix
11 Josh h Finegan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 65:01 Fix
12 Rory y Booth 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 71:02 Fix
13 Conor r Daly 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 72:21 Fix
14 Conor r Bermingham 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 78:07 Fix
15 Kevin n Canavan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 100:03 Fix
Robert t Dunleavy & Ross Dooley 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham PNS DNF Fix
Andrew w Burke & Sam Brown 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham PNS DNF Fix
Ross s Connolly & David Howard 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham PNS DNF Fix
Robert t Maiden & Jack Sheridan 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham PNS DNF Fix
E E Rowan & R Sweeney 6th Class Boys Terenure College DNF Fix
A A Curran & C O'Sullivan 6th Class Boys Terenure College DNF Fix
J J O'Brien & P Twomey 6th Class Boys Terenure College DNF Fix
R R Mockler & A Roche 6th Class Boys Terenure College DNF Fix

6th Class Girls 1.820km 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Roisin n Long 6th Class Girls Loreto Grange Rd 21:35 Fix
2 Amy y McWilliam & Heather Baldwin 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS 32:32 Fix
3 Lucy y Murphy 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 36:46 Fix
4 Rachel l Whelan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 41:19 Fix
5 Faye e Darcy 6th Class Girls Loreto Grange Rd 41:43 Fix
6 Nicole e Thorpe 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 44:30 Fix
7 Michaela a Shiels & Joanne Gilbert 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS 44:32 Fix
8 Zoe e Smart & Sarah Carson 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS 46:09 Fix
9 Laura a Gilligan 6th Class Girls Loreto Grange Rd 47:21 Fix
10 Aine e Smyth 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 47:22 Fix
11 Emma a Swan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 49:23 Fix
12 Jenny y Rattigan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 51:23 Fix
13 Alana a Storey & Meg O'Connor 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS 51:50 Fix
14 Martha a O'Donoghue 6th Class Girls Loreto Grange Rd 54:14 Fix
15 Sarah h Fitzpatrick & Lauren Hudson 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham PNS 70:15 Fix
16 Meabh h Carrigan 6th Class Girls Loreto Grange Rd 79:13 Fix
17 Yasmin n Halpin 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 82:04 Fix
18 Melissa a Mapa 6th Class Girls Loreto Grange Rd 87:41 Fix
19 Jessica a Frayne 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 88:06 Fix
20 Julie e Sadlier 6th Class Girls Loreto Grange Rd 94:25 Fix
21 Klaragh h Fitzpatrick 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 96:09 Fix
22 Ailbhe e O'Reilly 6th Class Girls Loreto Grange Rd 98:25 Fix
23 Samantha a Byrne 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 104:02 Fix
Caoimhe e McEniff 6th Class Girls Skryne NS DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland