Results

St. Anne's Park

2008-04-09

Leinster Primary Schools Championships

5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls

5th Class Girls 1.510km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruth h Coughlan5th Class GirlsCannistown NS27:17
2Leah h Hughes5th Class GirlsCannistown NS28:18
3Meghan n Rao5th Class GirlsCannistown NS30:00
4Lauren n Wickham5th Class GirlsCannistown NS31:25
5Amy y Flattery5th Class GirlsCannistown NS32:40
6Niamh h O'Brien5th Class GirlsSkryne NS33:33
7Aisling g Cassidy5th Class GirlsCannistown NS34:14
8Sarah h Mann5th Class GirlsCannistown NS34:30
9Bernie e Keating5th Class GirlsCannistown NS35:16
10Olivia a Murtagh5th Class GirlsCannistown NS36:19
11Aisling g Kellegher5th Class GirlsSkryne NS38:04
12Merissa a Lyness5th Class GirlsCannistown NS38:38
13Kayleigh h Crinion5th Class GirlsCannistown NS39:25
14Alie e Hughes5th Class GirlsCannistown NS40:08
15Alannah h Carragher & Kate Shorten5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS40:18
16Rebecca a Shaw & Aisling Whelan5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS41:28
17Margaret t Caffrey5th Class GirlsCannistown NS42:15
18Chloe e Foley5th Class GirlsSkryne NS42:32
19Latoya a McCabe5th Class GirlsCannistown NS43:11
20Ciara a Murphy5th Class GirlsCannistown NS43:18
21Bronagh h Keelan5th Class GirlsCannistown NS46:18
22Erica a Fewer5th Class GirlsSkryne NS47:27
23Ailish h Long & Hayley Blair5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS50:33
24Natasha a Dowling5th Class GirlsSkryne NS54:24
25Aoife e Swan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS65:33
26Bethany y Thompson & Emily Bourke5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS68:32
27Shannon n Young & Kate Squire5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS68:57
28Emily y Swan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS69:51
29Claire e O'Connor5th Class GirlsSkryne NS72:19
30Aine e O'Connor5th Class GirlsSkryne NS77:48
31Megan n O'Brien5th Class GirlsSkryne NS81:43
Meghan n Twomey5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF
Ciara a Tobin5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF
Cialli i McEniff5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF
Shannen n Lindsey5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF
Anne e Cowan5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF
Laura a Power & Eva Martin5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNSDNF
Haneefa a Carrim & Grace O'Marcaigh5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNSDNF
Ellie e Conheady & Claire Austen5th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNSDNF
Alison n Pentony5th Class GirlsCannistown NSDNF
Rachel l Deane5th Class GirlsCannistown NSDNF

5th Class Boys 2.210km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal l Kearns5th Class BoysCannistown NS27:21
2Cathal l McConnell5th Class BoysCannistown NS33:02
3Mark k Hoare5th Class BoysTinahely NS33:59
4Christian n Keane5th Class BoysCannistown NS35:46
5P P Hyland & D Lane5th Class BoysTerenure College36:00
6Keith h Donegan5th Class BoysCannistown NS38:10
7Mark k Perham & Robert Deegan5th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS41:30
8Andrew w Kenny5th Class BoysCannistown NS44:07
9Ray y Hammill5th Class BoysCannistown NS44:17
10J J Durkan & O Wiggles5th Class BoysTerenure College46:34
11Lee e Manning5th Class BoysCannistown NS46:50
12Colin n Jackson & Scott Wallace5th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS47:22
13M M Lynch & P LeGros5th Class BoysTerenure College49:35
14Sean n Kearns5th Class BoysCannistown NS52:29
15S S O'Shea & E Feely5th Class BoysTerenure College55:35
16Jack k Killeen & Wesley Wright5th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS59:00
17Ciaran n Casey5th Class BoysCannistown NS59:21
18M M Barrett & A Macari5th Class BoysTerenure College65:23
19Patrick k Harkin5th Class BoysCannistown NS66:00
20Dylan n Hughes& Chris McConnell5th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS78:12
S S Kenny & J Gantley5th Class BoysTerenure CollegeDNF
David d McEvoy5th Class BoysCannistown NSDNF
Patrick k Flanagan5th Class BoysCannistown NSDNF

6th Class Boys 2.370km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian n Weldon6th Class BoysSkryne NS34:00
2Andrew w Howell & Tim Browning6th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS38:46
3Andrew w Hayes6th Class BoysSkryne NS40:10
4Keelan n McManus6th Class BoysSkryne NS41:20
5Declan n Morland6th Class BoysSkryne NS43:41
6L L Cummins & Bill Cass6th Class BoysTerenure College44:30
7Michael l Finnegan6th Class BoysSkryne NS46:47
8Craig g Kennery & Andrew Manning6th Class BoysRathfarnham PNS50:05
9S S Gallagher & G Rumley6th Class BoysTerenure College57:04
10Sean n Cassidy6th Class BoysSkryne NS57:35
11Josh h Finegan6th Class BoysSkryne NS65:01
12Rory y Booth6th Class BoysSkryne NS71:02
13Conor r Daly6th Class BoysSkryne NS72:21
14Conor r Bermingham6th Class BoysSkryne NS78:07
15Kevin n Canavan6th Class BoysSkryne NS100:03
Robert t Dunleavy & Ross Dooley6th Class BoysRathfarnham PNSDNF
Andrew w Burke & Sam Brown6th Class BoysRathfarnham PNSDNF
Ross s Connolly & David Howard6th Class BoysRathfarnham PNSDNF
Robert t Maiden & Jack Sheridan6th Class BoysRathfarnham PNSDNF
E E Rowan & R Sweeney6th Class BoysTerenure CollegeDNF
A A Curran & C O'Sullivan6th Class BoysTerenure CollegeDNF
J J O'Brien & P Twomey6th Class BoysTerenure CollegeDNF
R R Mockler & A Roche6th Class BoysTerenure CollegeDNF

6th Class Girls 1.820km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin n Long6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd21:35
2Amy y McWilliam & Heather Baldwin6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS32:32
3Lucy y Murphy6th Class GirlsSkryne NS36:46
4Rachel l Whelan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS41:19
5Faye e Darcy6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd41:43
6Nicole e Thorpe6th Class GirlsSkryne NS44:30
7Michaela a Shiels & Joanne Gilbert6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS44:32
8Zoe e Smart & Sarah Carson6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS46:09
9Laura a Gilligan6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd47:21
10Aine e Smyth6th Class GirlsSkryne NS47:22
11Emma a Swan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS49:23
12Jenny y Rattigan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS51:23
13Alana a Storey & Meg O'Connor6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS51:50
14Martha a O'Donoghue6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd54:14
15Sarah h Fitzpatrick & Lauren Hudson6th Class GirlsRathfarnham PNS70:15
16Meabh h Carrigan6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd79:13
17Yasmin n Halpin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS82:04
18Melissa a Mapa6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd87:41
19Jessica a Frayne6th Class GirlsSkryne NS88:06
20Julie e Sadlier6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd94:25
21Klaragh h Fitzpatrick6th Class GirlsSkryne NS96:09
22Ailbhe e O'Reilly6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd98:25
23Samantha a Byrne6th Class GirlsSkryne NS104:02
Caoimhe e McEniff6th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie