info@orienteering.ie

Results

Killiney Hill

02.03.2008

Leinster Sprint Series (Irish Junior Squad Fundraiser)

Long Short

Long 2.710km 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ondrej Pijak M21 Great Eastern Navigators 20:18 Fix
2 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 22:17 Fix
3 Marcus Geoghegan M40 Ajax 24:21 Fix
4 Alan Lane M18 Bishopstown 25:21 Fix
5 B Bell M50 Great Eastern Navigators 29:10 Fix
6 David Musil M21 Bishopstown 30:00 Fix
7 Niamh O' Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 30:25 Fix
8 Colm Moran M16 Three Rock 31:08 Fix
9 Laurence Quinn M14 Great Eastern Navigators 32:20 Fix
10 Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators 33:17 Fix
11 Brendan O'Connor M40 Ajax 33:18 Fix
12 Nina Phillips W21 Setanta 34:01 Fix
13 Hazel Thompson W21 Setanta 34:41 Fix
14 Barry Twohig M40 Fingal 34:44 Fix
15 Jari Kymalainen M45 Setanta 35:28 Fix
16 Padraic Ferguson M45 Setanta 35:31 Fix
17 Don Short M45 Curragh-Naas 36:17 Fix
18 Dave Weston M45 Setanta 36:23 Fix
19 David Quinn M55 Great Eastern Navigators 37:28 Fix
20 Mary O'Connell W45 Three Rock 38:00 Fix
21 Andrew Butterfield M45 Great Eastern Navigators 38:08 Fix
22 Paul Millar Defence Forces 38:25 Fix
23 Martin Lukavec M21 38:56
24 Bernie O'Boyle W50 Curragh-Naas 41:46 Fix
25 Adrija Kuebolcaite W21 GESTAS 42:20 Fix
26 John Craddock M21 University College Dublin 44:02 Fix
27 Sarah NĂ­ Ruairc W21 Fingal 44:19
28 Heather Wood W45 Great Eastern Navigators 46:02 Fix
29 Eileen Hill W45 Curragh-Naas 46:34 Fix
30 Mike Long M45 Ajax 46:44 Fix
31 Deirdre O'Neill W35 Fingal 47:18 Fix
32 Aine O'Suilleabhain W55 Three Rock 47:56 Fix
33 Zora Rudolph W10 Ajax 47:57 Fix
34 Stephen McCarthy M21 Setanta 49:26 Fix
35 Kathryn Walley W45 Fingal 49:43 Fix
36 Sanni Kymalainen W14 Setanta 50:03 Fix
37 Sandra Katinaite W21 GESTAS 51:25 Fix
38 Con O'Donavan M21 51:50
39 Fiona Hill W18 Curragh-Naas 52:33 Fix
40 Brian Hill M14 Curragh-Naas 52:34 Fix
41 Ger Power W55 Three Rock 52:46 Fix
42 Cathal O'Cleirigh M12 Ajax 53:19 Fix
43 Claire Walsh W60 Setanta 53:51 Fix
44 Dominic Dolan M16 55:38
45 Michael Beary M50 55:59
45 Yvonne McDonagh W10 55:59
47 Brian Hollinshead M65 Three Rock 57:21 Fix
48 Andrew Bonar Law M70 Great Eastern Navigators 57:51 Fix
49 Jiri Cupak M35 61:29
50 Lucy Bensoua' W21 63:23
51 Brendan Dolan M45 63:38
52 Pat McCavana M45 65:27
53 Cian Galligan M10 65:39
54 Seamus Ryan M21 MNAV 65:48 Fix
55 Oisin Wickham M10 Ajax 69:51 Fix
56 Laoise Brennan W10 Setanta 71:45 Fix
57 Aine Joyce W40 Great Eastern Navigators 73:38 Fix
58 Hemi Colyer 75:50
59 Hugh Cashell M21 Curragh-Naas 76:25 Fix
60 Catherine King W40 Ajax 87:01 Fix
61 Maura Higgins W60 Setanta 88:01 Fix
62 Lindie Naughton W50 Three Rock 107:54 Fix
63 Gerry & David Browne 114:30
64 Ruth & Cathy Browne 115:47
65 Aoife Mills W21 University College Dublin 129:43 Fix
Ruth Lynam W50 Curragh-Naas 25:30 N/C Fix
John O'Mahony M40 DNF

Short 1.260km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Fergal Murray 7:44
2 Jenny Cullen W40 10:00
3 Caoimhe O'Boyle W12 Curragh-Naas 10:27 Fix
4 Cormac Dolan M16 11:54
5 Donal Kearns M12 Fingal 11:56 Fix
6 Blathnaid Martin W14 SOLAR OC 13:43
7 Gillian Martin W21 SOLAR OC 14:06
8 Ruairi Long M10 Ajax 15:23 Fix
9 Roisin Long W12 15:43
10 Phoebe Norwood W10 Great Eastern Navigators 15:48 Fix
11 Clodagh Moran W10 Three Rock 15:57 Fix
12 Sean Kearns M12 Fingal 16:29 Fix
13 Tim Norwood M10 Great Eastern Navigators 16:30 Fix
14 Jessica Murray/Cullen 17:20
15 Andrew Heavy 20:41
16 M & M Moran W10 20:56
17 Nicola Moran W10 21:10
18 Orlaith Grier W18 21:31
19 Vera Murtagh W65 Three Rock 22:54 Fix
20 Andrew Twohig M12 Fingal 23:06 Fix
21 Julie Ryan W10 MNAV 25:03 Fix
22 Emmet O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 27:53 Fix
23 Jonathan Young M35 29:34
24 Joseph Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 41:14 Fix
25 Gavan Doherty M21 Great Eastern Navigators 45:40 Fix
Jack Ryan MNAV DNF Fix
Karl Murray/Cullen DNF
David Murray/Cullen DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland