Results

Bull Island

2008-02-24

Leinster Spring Cup

Brown Blue Yellow Green Light Green Orange

Brown 8.900km 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm RotheryM21Ajax58:56
2John CaseyM40Ajax59:33
3Gavan DohertyM21Great Eastern Navigators60:14
4Christian Foley FisherM21MNAV61:43
5Marcus GeogheganM40Ajax61:55
6David MusilM21Bishopstown62:28
7Paul SmythM40Ajax62:52
8Gerry BradyM50Setanta63:38
9Marcus ByrneM21Curragh-Naas63:40
10Brendan DelaneyM45Defence Forces66:21
11Andrew McCarthyM21Ajax66:42
12Dave WestonM45Setanta67:21
13Val JonesM50Fingal68:05
14Philip BrennanM40Setanta68:37
15Severi KymalainenM18Setanta69:04
16Andrew CoxM50WATO76:17
17Igor StefkoM40Lagan Valley80:46
18Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-Naas83:07
19Mikko HaikonenM1886:50
20Tony LawlorM40Curragh-Naas89:37
21Martin SutorM35Zazriva - SVK124:18
John CostiganM40DNF
Ruth LynamW50Curragh-NaasDNF
Declan McGrellisM35Lagan ValleyDNF

Blue 6.900km 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM18Curragh-Naas45:05
2Ivan MillarM35Lagan Valley47:34
3Conor ShortM16Curragh-Naas50:57
4Jari KymalainenM45Setanta53:52
5Jacek NosalM21Three Rock55:46
6Colm MoranM16Three Rock56:06
7Sean KnightM16Lagan Valley58:52
8Mick ManganM45Setanta59:40
9Ted McCormackGreat Eastern Navigators60:31
10Joe LalorM55Great Eastern Navigators66:31
11Brian BellM50Great Eastern Navigators66:33
12Terry LawlessM40Setanta69:39
13Edward NilandM21Ajax69:49
14Aine McCannW16Lagan Valley73:40
15Mike LongM45Ajax74:08
16Ian MurphyM35Fingal74:36
17Stephen KnightM45Lagan Valley76:15
18Deirdre O'NeillW35Fingal76:54
19Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas82:26
20Ger PowerW55Three Rock93:08
21Brian LawlessM60Three Rock99:51
22Mark Ecock106:39
23Jack RyanM10MNAV129:51

Yellow 1.500km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James MillarM10Lagan Valley17:44
2Sean KearnsM12Fingal20:55
3Anna ManganW10Setanta21:13
4Mark HoareM10Fingal21:41
5Zora RudolphW10Ajax23:27
6Aoife MartinW12SOC24:18
7Lily G24:19
8Ruairí LongM10Ajax25:18
9Roisin ManganW10Setanta28:09
10Dervla & Grainne BrennanW10Curragh-Naas28:57
11Joe O'Carroll29:02
11Margaret O'Carroll29:02
13Andrew TwohigM12Fingal31:24
14Helena Forde31:35
15David ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators36:09
16Aoife McCavanaW1039:25
17Laura MurphyW1039:27
18Joseph ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators40:14
19Des & Maeve Doyle40:15
20Dara O'CleirighM10Ajax41:33
21Emmett O'CléirighM10Ajax42:58
22Orla YoungW10Fingal44:19
23Sarah B & Emma CW1251:05
Alica MakarovaW10Zazriva - SVKDNF
Éadaoin McCavanaW10DNF
Roy HarfordM12FingalDNF
Darna HeaveyM10DNF

Green 4.500km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Úna MayW35Three Rock39:18
2Maritta KymalainenW45Setanta41:32
3Mark StephensM14Lagan Valley42:02
4Mary O'ConnellW45Three Rock42:30
5Cian O'ReillyM21Ajax42:40
6Jim HoareM40Fingal43:38
7Jim MulrooneyM45Setanta45:20
8Brid CaseyW21Ajax45:57
9Jack MillarM14Lagan Valley48:29
10David QuinnM55Great Eastern Navigators49:11
11Fiona HillW18Curragh-Naas50:15
12Colin WalshM40Setanta50:53
13Barbara Foley FisherW55MNAV51:41
14Nigel Foley FisherM55MNAV52:05
15Wyn McCormackGreat Eastern Navigators52:33
16Katarina StefkovaW18Lagan Valley52:47
17Barry TwohigM40Fingal54:03
18Pat McCavanaM4554:19
19Andrea StefkovaW16Lagan Valley54:56
20Alex BogomoletzM40Fingal55:44
21Audrey MartinW21Dublin University56:15
22Áine UíShúilleabhánW55Three Rock56:45
23Kathryn WalleyW45Fingal60:47
24Tom BrennanM4561:55
25Andrew Bonar-LawM75Great Eastern Navigators62:52
26Sybil McCormackW21Great Eastern Navigators63:12
27Fearghal BurkeM18Fingal63:53
28Tommy BurkeM50Fingal65:30
29Gretta O'ConnorW21Defence Forces66:11
30Gillian MartinW21SOC87:36
31Stephen BrennanM1695:59
Mary HealyW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Brendan DohertyM60Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Light Green 3.100km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laurence QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators28:21
2Donal SwanM14DLSO28:24
3Paget McCormackM65Great Eastern Navigators29:18
4Sanni KymalainenW14Setanta30:57
5Harry MillarM14Lagan Valley31:25
6Brian HillM14Curragh-Naas31:43
7Mandy MillarW35Lagan Valley34:06
8Créidhe O'SullivanW35Great Eastern Navigators34:10
9Cathal O'CleirighM12Ajax35:28
9Deirdre RyanW14Curragh-Naas35:28
11Sandra HoareM40Fingal35:35
12Conor McCann36:31
13Eileen YoungW40Fingal36:37
14Deirdre NagleW55Three Rock37:01
15Jackie AtkinsonW45Setanta37:59
16Nora LalorW50Great Eastern Navigators40:08
17Stephen McManus41:21
18Maura HigginsW60Setanta41:25
19Andrea McCormackW60Great Eastern Navigators42:39
20Sheila O'DriscollW35Three Rock42:58
21Peter KeoghM16WATO43:31
22Brian HollinsheadM65Three Rock43:47
23Blathnaid MartinW14SOC43:56
24Ita O'HanlonW55Fingal44:51
25Aine JoyceW40Great Eastern Navigators45:13
26Miriam van GelderenW40Great Eastern Navigators46:05
27Claire WalshW60Setanta46:47
28Brian PowerM55Setanta47:14
29Lindie NaughtonW50Three Rock47:52
30Paddy WalshM75Setanta52:39
31Vera MurtaghW65Three Rock81:53
Simon McCormackM21Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas26:02N/C
Liam McManusDNF

Orange 2.100km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan QuinnM12Great Eastern Navigators21:36
2Caoimhe O'BoyleW12Curragh-Naas22:52
3Brian SwanM45DLSO25:35
4Donal KearnsM12Fingal26:31
5Michelle RyanW21MNAV27:08
6Laura ComerfordW21MNAV27:10
7Tadhg BrennanM12Curragh-Naas28:04
8Finn Van GelderenM40Great Eastern Navigators28:48
9Brenda HynesW50Great Eastern Navigators29:05
10Roísín LongW12Ajax31:03
11Eddie HoganM70Fingal32:16
12Seán RyanM10Curragh-Naas34:55
13Ciana JonesW12Fingal35:26
14Phoebe NorwoodW10Great Eastern Navigators37:26
15Cian MayM10Three Rock39:23
16Caoimhe MayW10Three Rock40:04
17Julie RyanW10MNAV46:24
18Zora RudolphAjax46:30
19Eoghan ByrneM1047:43
20Laoise RyanW10Curragh-Naas49:01
21Cindy BaillyW16paris o club49:07
22Caoimhe McCann49:38
23Fiachra McCann52:53
24Emer H & Sarah EW1661:41
25Laoise BrennanW10Setanta62:31
26Tony JoyceM40Ajax70:24
27Ciara G & Hugh B96:39
David B & David BM14DNF
Sharon G & Aoife CW14DNF
Eoin ButterfieldM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Action took 0.005 seconds