Results

Bushy Park

2008-01-23

Leinster Schools League (Primary & Secondary)

1st Yr Boys 1st Yr Girls 2nd/3rd Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls 5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys
5th/6th Yr Boys 6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys TY Boys TY Girls

1st Yr Boys 2.470km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maciek k Piotrowski1st Yr BoysSt Killians Bray22:44
2Jamie e Hackett1st Yr BoysEast Glendalough32:58
3Jamie e Brierton1st Yr BoysSt Killians Bray33:27
4Andrew w Yague1st Yr BoysEast Glendalough33:46
5Michael l Stevenson1st Yr BoysSt Killians Bray33:47
6Matthew w Hill1st Yr BoysEast Glendalough34:00
7Jake e White1st Yr BoysEast Glendalough41:55
8Duane e Topham1st Yr BoysEast Glendalough49:52
Stephen n McKenna1st Yr BoysSt Killians BrayDNF
Luke e Brennan1st Yr BoysSt Killians BrayDNF
Robert t Farrell1st Yr BoysSt Killians BrayDNF
James s O'Brien1st Yr BoysSt Killians BrayDNF
Cillian n Thompson1st Yr BoysEast GlendaloughDNF
David d Hobson1st Yr BoysEast GlendaloughDNF

1st Yr Girls 2.470km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
Anne-Marie e Edwards1st Yr GirlsSt Killians BrayDNF
Sharon n Mc Daid1st Yr GirlsSt Killians BrayDNF
Miriam m Verdon1st Yr GirlsSt Killians BrayDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Boys 3.0km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben n Mangan2nd/3rd Yr BoysEast Glendalough24:53
2Tadhg d Gallagher2nd/3rd Yr BoysFCJ Bunclody36:29
3Anders s O'Donoghue2nd/3rd Yr BoysEast Glendalough38:52
Fiachra a Swan2nd/3rd Yr BoysDLSODNF
Shaun n Carey2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Killians BrayDNF
Chris s Smith2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Killians BrayDNF
Rhys s Buggy2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Killians BrayDNF
Tom m Downes2nd/3rd Yr BoysEast GlendaloughDNF
Fionnbarr r Long2nd/3rd Yr BoysEast GlendaloughDNF
Daniel l O'Mahony2nd/3rd Yr BoysEast GlendaloughDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls 3.0km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laura a Watchorn2nd/3rd Yr GirlsEast Glendalough58:36
Natasha a Clarke2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Killians BrayDNF
Nicola a Horner2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Killians BrayDNF
Kitty y Doyle2nd/3rd Yr GirlsEast GlendaloughDNF

5th Class Girls 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hughes Allie5th Class GirlsCannistown31:13
2Cassidy Aisling5th Class GirlsCannistown31:18
3Hughes Leah5th Class GirlsCannistown31:58
4Murtagh Olivia5th Class GirlsCannistown32:14
5Keelan Bronagh5th Class GirlsCannistown32:29
6Murphy Ciara5th Class GirlsCannistown32:30
7Crinion Kayleigh5th Class GirlsCannistown33:40
8Wickham Lauren5th Class GirlsCannistown39:04
9Coughlan Ruth5th Class GirlsCannistown39:13
10Lyness Merissa5th Class GirlsCannistown49:33
11Pentony Alison5th Class GirlsCannistown59:11
12Deane Rachel5th Class GirlsCannistown66:22
13Mann Sarah5th Class GirlsCannistown67:42
14Flattery Amie5th Class GirlsCannistown68:59
15Rao Meghan5th Class GirlsCannistown72:52
16McCabe Latoya5th Class GirlsCannistown74:03
Caffrey Margaret5th Class GirlsCannistownDNF

5th Class Boys 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mark k Hoare5th Class BoysTinahely NS18:01
2Donal Kearns5th Class BoysCannistown19:36
3Matthew w Lynch and Jack Nolan5th Class BoysTerenure College20:40
4Hamill Ray5th Class BoysCannistown21:04
5Donegan Keith5th Class BoysCannistown21:07
6McConnell Cathal5th Class BoysCannistown21:08
7Paul l O’Sullivan and Alex Macari5th Class BoysTerenure College22:05
8Kearns Sean5th Class BoysCannistown22:46
9Harkin Padraig5th Class BoysCannistown23:00
10McGrath Philip5th Class BoysCannistown24:24
11James s Durkan and Owen Wigglesworth5th Class BoysTerenure College24:32
12Matthew w Caffrey and Sam Hyland5th Class BoysTerenure College24:36
13Mark k Barrett and Daire Kerr5th Class BoysTerenure College24:43
14Casey Ciaran5th Class BoysCannistown25:16
15Patrick k Le Gros and Naoise Sudway5th Class BoysTerenure College26:53
16Jonathon n O’Donoghue and Eoin Moore5th Class BoysTerenure College27:56
17John n O’Sullivan and Sam O’Shea5th Class BoysTerenure College28:45
18Gary y O’Reilly and Dean O’Brien5th Class BoysTerenure College29:03
19Patrick k O’Hare and Mark Dunne5th Class BoysTerenure College29:46
20Manning Lee5th Class BoysCannistown30:11
21Richard d Grainger and Conor Walsh5th Class BoysTerenure College30:19
22Peter r Hyland and Donogh Lane5th Class BoysTerenure College31:15
23Eoin n Feeley and Jack Ward5th Class BoysTerenure College32:07
24Jack k Mullarkey and Sean Stanley5th Class BoysTerenure College32:12
25Stephen n Kenny and Josh Gantley5th Class BoysTerenure College33:14
26Kenny Andrew5th Class BoysCannistown33:35
27Conor r O’Cleirigh and Marc Butler5th Class BoysTerenure College34:09
28Ross s Halpin and Luke Murphy5th Class BoysTerenure College35:00
29Flanagan Patrick5th Class BoysCannistown35:24
30Keane Christian5th Class BoysCannistown37:00
31Jake e Byrne and Kevin Joyce5th Class BoysTerenure College38:15
32Ciaran n Tate and Darragh O’Kelly5th Class BoysTerenure College44:41
33Fitzpatrick Fergus5th Class BoysCannistown45:34
34Owen n Short and Peter Flynn5th Class BoysTerenure College47:26
35Simon n Merrin and James O’Brien5th Class BoysTerenure College49:18
36McEvoy David5th Class BoysCannistown51:07
37Robert t Clarke and Brian Wynne5th Class BoysTerenure College56:45
38Dean n Power and Eoin O’Connell5th Class BoysTerenure College56:57
39John n Price and Alan Holmes5th Class BoysTerenure College57:42
40John n McGarry and Killian Frehill5th Class BoysTerenure College61:31
41Rory y Gleeson & Paul Cosgrave5th Class BoysTinahely NS65:25

5th/6th Yr Boys 3.810km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Richard d Pollard5th/6th Yr BoysEast Glendalough37:26
2Matthew w Barrington5th/6th Yr BoysEast Glendalough40:46
3Kyle e Lawson5th/6th Yr BoysEast Glendalough44:42
Aby y Waldron5th/6th Yr BoysEast GlendaloughDNF

6th Class Girls 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Róisín n Long and Faye Darcy6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd34:53
2Martha a O’Donoghue and Laura Gilligan6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd37:08
3Melissa a Mapa and Meabh Carrigan6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd37:24
4Ailbhe e and Julie Sadlier6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd38:42
5Una a Connolly & Alexandra Gonzalez6th Class GirlsSt Kilians German39:16
6Sarah h Tyrrell6th Class GirlsTinahely NS39:28
7Jessica a Carter and Tara Fetherstone6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd40:12
8Kaja a Kasperski & Ciara Mullarkey6th Class GirlsSt Kilians German40:21
9Stacey y Aleshko & Ciara Chambers6th Class GirlsSt Kilians German40:24
10Aisling g Scully and Julie O’Hare6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd40:40
11Ciara a O’Kelly and Megan Davenport6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd47:05
12Katie e McDonnell & Eva Barrett6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd47:22
13Jill l MacNair and Alison Lowe6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd47:58
14Justine e O'Brien and Anna McCormick6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd49:35
15Beth Gillmor and Elizabeth Hearst6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd51:07
16Hannah h Treanor and Maeve O’Driscoll6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd53:15
17Aisling g Stafford and Suzanne Coleman6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd54:31
18Mareike e Henning & Diane Maguire6th Class GirlsSt Kilians German55:20
19Kim m Min-Jung & Niamh Sauter-Cooke6th Class GirlsSt Kilians German55:38
20Deirdre e Ryan & Stefanie Vollmer-Fox6th Class GirlsSt Kilians German56:03
21Amy y Seville and Laura Glynn6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd56:17
22Charlotte e Beer & Ellen Foley6th Class GirlsSt Kilians German56:40
23Rebecca a Fitzpatrick and Ruth6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd57:24
24Katie e Ferris and Una O’Riordan6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd59:36
25Aoife e O’Hanlon and Sophie Shackleton6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd60:01
26Sarah h Cunningham and Shannon Barron6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd60:23
27Ailbhe e O’Reilly, Sinead Rock & Sinead Whelan6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd62:38
28Gráinne e McKnight and Shannon Croke6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd64:48
29Emma a Greally and Laura Candon6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd65:00
30Emma a McCarney and Hayley Brogan6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd65:42
30Emily y Wright and Amy Feighan6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd65:42
32Franziska a Uedingslohmann & Ignacia Tubero6th Class GirlsSt Kilians German65:47
33Alison n Devlin and Aisling Moffat6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd68:28
34Niamh h McLoughlin and Kerrie Maunsell6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd69:50
34Jessica a McGirr and Orlaith Donnelly6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd69:50
36Orlagh h Palmer and Sinéad O’Dowd6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange Rd71:13
Caoimhe Doyle & Emma Bolger6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange RdDNF
Jennifer r Carroll and Jane Kelly6th Class GirlsLoreto Grange RdDNF

6th Class Boys 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stephen n Sheridan & Alexander Witte6th Class BoysSt Kilians German14:31
2Richard d Mockler and Andrew Roche6th Class BoysTerenure College18:46
3Emanuel l Mihaylov & Jack Sargent6th Class BoysSt Kilians German20:53
4Joseph h Matthey & James O'Leary6th Class BoysSt Kilians German21:42
5Coilin n Garvey & Moritz Welz6th Class BoysSt Kilians German21:43
6Daniel l Byrne and Jamie O'Brien6th Class BoysTerenure College23:32
7Tim m Cohaus & Lukas Singhauf6th Class BoysSt Kilians German26:08
8Stephen n Gallagher and Gordon Rumley6th Class BoysTerenure College26:44
9Adam m Tonge & Christopher Hendrick6th Class BoysSt Kilians German27:10
10Conor r Manning and Peter Twomey6th Class BoysTerenure College28:21
11Adam m Curran and Cian O’Sullivan6th Class BoysTerenure College31:16
12Jake e Smith & Kevin Tipper6th Class BoysSt Kilians German31:17
13Larry y Cummins and Thomas Henry6th Class BoysTerenure College32:20
14Danny y Quinn & Ian Hennessy6th Class BoysTinahely NS34:55
15Conor r Doyle and Eoin Quinn6th Class BoysTerenure College35:29
16Evan n Rowan and Robert Sweeney6th Class BoysTerenure College36:05
17Colm m Donlon & Joseph Ryan6th Class BoysTinahely NS36:16
18Robert t Lalor and Niall Reynolds6th Class BoysTerenure College37:09
19Lukas s Hegner & William O'Brien-Raya6th Class BoysSt Kilians German39:28
20Adam m Reid and Bill Cass6th Class BoysTerenure College39:46
21Adam m Angelov and Ferdia O’Brien6th Class BoysTerenure College39:54
22Sam    Lenehan and David Rynne6th Class BoysTerenure College41:01
23Matthew w Byrne and Joshua Dunne6th Class BoysTerenure College41:34
24Michael l Diestelkamp & Aaron Keenahan6th Class BoysSt Kilians German47:10
25Ronan n Burke and Jacob Kelly6th Class BoysTerenure College48:06
26Owen n Grogan and Conor O’Neill6th Class BoysTerenure College50:07
27Josh h Caffrey and Conor Devlin6th Class BoysTerenure College51:08
28Eoin n Corcoran and Fionn Riordan6th Class BoysTerenure College51:29
29Jack k Kellett and Alex Ladola6th Class BoysTerenure College53:41
30Ronan n Adamson & David Fiene6th Class BoysSt Kilians German56:27
31Michael l Melia and John McCormack6th Class BoysTerenure College58:07
32Lukas s Halwax-Sherry & Jack Hennessy6th Class BoysSt Kilians German59:26

TY Boys 3.320km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal l SwanTY BoysDLSO30:04
2Conor r McCannTY BoysDLSO34:50
3Aaron n KeoghTY BoysSt Killians Bray38:32
4Jamie e ShorttTY BoysSt Killians Bray39:05
5Brian n SpellerTY BoysHigh School39:06
6keith h moran & BrianTY BoysSt Mac Dara39:07
7Simon n WrightTY BoysHigh School39:50
8bobby y moran & Paul KiernanTY BoysSt Mac Dara43:06
9Stuart t GreyTY BoysHigh School46:21
10Alex x DalyTY BoysHigh School46:23
11Dill l O'CleirighTY BoysHigh School46:25
12Peter r WilliamsonTY BoysHigh School51:19
13Robert t SavageTY BoysHigh School53:08
14Robbie e McGuinnessTY BoysHigh School55:28
15Gavin n MoriarityTY BoysSt Killians Bray60:56
emmet t mckenna & Cian McKiernanTY BoysSt Mac DaraDNF
fergal l heavey & Killian O'HoraTY BoysSt Mac DaraDNF
niall l gleeson & Oisin O CuilleanainTY BoysSt Mac DaraDNF
ciaran n o connor & Sergio UgarteTY BoysSt Mac DaraDNF
aaron n doherty & Shane MernaghTY BoysSt Mac DaraDNF
Brian n & philip daltonTY BoysSt Mac DaraDNF
conor r cahill, Conor Murphy & Conor O'FarrellTY BoysSt Mac DaraDNF
James s TeddycoatTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Clare e DavisTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Stephen n DowlingTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Daire e HuntTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Hannah h Choy-O'ByrneTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Owen n CarrollTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Sam m WilliamsonTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Louis s GregsTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Martin n FlowerTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF
Vanya a EcclesTY BoysHigh SchoolDNF

TY Girls 3.320km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1helena a danagher & Ailbhy LeonardTY GirlsSt Mac Dara51:24
caoimhe e browne & Aisling CuddenTY GirlsSt Mac DaraDNF
sarah h blanchfield & Sarah DalyTY GirlsSt Mac DaraDNF
Aoife e LoftusTY GirlsHigh SchoolDNF
Niamh h McDonaghTY GirlsHigh SchoolDNF
Sarah h BurnsTY GirlsHigh SchoolDNF
Jessica a Mc GovernTY GirlsSt Killians BrayDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie