Results

Glendalough

2008-01-20

Leinster Spring Cup

Yellow Lt. Green Orange Green Blue Brown

Yellow 2.190km 25m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mark HoareM10Fingal20:07
2Sean KearnsM12Fingal25:54
3Ruairí LongM10Ajax27:28
4Conor MastersonCurragh-Naas27:54
5Dara O'CleirighM10Ajax41:20
6Caoimhe Brennan & Róisín ManganW10Setanta45:30
7Scott DunneM10Three Rock50:11
8Family van GelderenGreat Eastern Navigators57:11

Lt. Green 3.710km 125m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laurence QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators37:34
2Sanni KymalainenW14Setanta41:37
3Sandra HoareW40Fingal51:46
4David KernanM16Ajax53:57
5Caroline & Eddie ReidSetanta54:48
6Cathal O'CleirighM12Ajax56:18
7Nora LalorW50Great Eastern Navigators60:42
8Cian GalliganM1062:08
9Claire WalshW60Setanta62:31
10Miriam van GelderenW40Great Eastern Navigators64:51
11Eilis KernanM45Ajax66:13
12Howard BerryM16Setanta67:58
13Catherine LongW40Ajax68:32
14Sean RotheryM70Three Rock73:38
15Y & J McDonagh82:16
16D, A & G Donoghue, K Gallagher93:45
17Maureen BerryW50Setanta123:42
18Vera MurtaghW65Three Rock170:04

Orange 2.170km 55m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shane HoareM14Fingal18:34
2Caoimhe O'BoyleW12Curragh-Naas21:22
3Donal KearnsM12Fingal23:24
4Ciana JonesW12Fingal24:17
5Tadhg GallagherM1426:10
6Róisín LongW12Ajax32:37
7Anna ManganW10Setanta33:41
8Laoise BrennanW10Setanta33:52
9Daniel KernanM14Ajax44:01
10Eddie HoganM70Fingal51:14

Green 5.670km 325m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben ManganM12Setanta67:33
2Maritta KymalainenW40Setanta78:19
3Eoin DunneM35Three Rock79:48
4Mary O'ConnellW45Three Rock84:30
5Heather WoodW45Great Eastern Navigators85:54
6Dave MastersonM21Curragh-Naas89:46
7Tony MaherM40Defence Forces91:49
8Pat McCavanaM45Great Eastern Navigators96:41
9Cian O'ReillyM21Ajax99:05
10Jim HoareM40Fingal99:28
11Brendan DohertyM60Great Eastern Navigators99:53
12David DareM50Setanta104:39
13Michael BerryM50105:18
14Colin WalshM40Setanta108:38
15Jean O'NeillW60Fingal115:17
16Andrew Bonar LawM70Great Eastern Navigators130:34
David QuinnM55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Niamh O'BoyleW21Curragh-Naas71:51N/C
Kathryn WalleyW45FingalDNF

Blue 6.910km 425m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mick ManganM45Setanta84:34
2Terry LawlessM40Setanta84:59
3Conor ShortM16Curragh-Naas87:29
4John McCulloughM50Three Rock88:13
5Jari KymalainenM45Setanta91:50
6Mike LongM45Ajax93:04
7Stephen DoorlyM45Great Eastern Navigators96:16
8Colm MoranM16Three Rock102:16
9Val JonesM50Fingal109:14
10Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas112:10
11Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas120:55
12Ian MurphyM35Fingal123:20
13Mary HealyW50Great Eastern Navigators125:10
14Brian LawlessM60Three Rock133:50
15Ger PowerW55Three Rock136:21
16Deirdre O'NeillW35Fingal143:34
17Alan MurphyM18Fingal149:12
Joe LalorM50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Brown 7.880km 475m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ondrej PijakM21Great Eastern Navigators76:52
2Ruairi ShortM20Curragh-Naas77:50
3Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock78:33
4Gavan DohertyM21Great Eastern Navigators84:41
5David HealyM21Great Eastern Navigators85:54
6Kevin O'BoyleM18Curragh-Naas96:47
7Andrew McCarthyM21Ajax102:29
8Marcus GeogheganM40Ajax103:04
9Marcus ByrneM21Curragh-Naas103:15
10Ruth LynamW50Curragh-Naas108:37
11Paul SmythM40Ajax113:07
12Liam QuinnM45Defence Forces115:14
13Sean HassettM40Setanta116:25
14Tony LawlorM40Curragh-Naas117:45
15Senan O'BoyleM45Curragh-Naas119:31
16Kevin O'RiordanM21Setanta127:18
Niall EwenM18AjaxDNF
Dave WestonM45SetantaDNF
William DevasM40DNF
Mary CarrollW40DNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie