info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Featherbeds

18.11.2007

Leinster Autumn Series

Brown Blue Green Lt. Green Orange Yellow

Brown 7.260km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tero Mamia M21 Great Eastern Navigators 66:35 Fix
2 Ruairi Short M18 Curragh-Naas 72:42 Fix
3 Colm Rothery M21 Ajax 82:34 Fix
4 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 85:35 Fix
5 Gavan Doherty M21 Great Eastern Navigators 85:46 Fix
5 Dave Weston M40 Setanta 85:46 Fix
7 Niall Ewen M18 Ajax 85:49 Fix
8 Tony Lawlor M40 Curragh-Naas 111:08 Fix

Blue 5.890km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Paul Nolan M35 Great Eastern Navigators 62:14 Fix
2 Conor Short M16 Curragh-Naas 68:31 Fix
3 Kevin O'Boyle M16 Curragh-Naas 71:47 Fix
4 Marcus Byrne M21 Curragh-Naas 75:09 Fix
5 Jari Kymalainen M45 Setanta 81:38 Fix
6 Terry Lawless M40 Setanta 82:26 Fix
7 Tony Doolin M35 Setanta 86:29 Fix
8 Mick Mangan M45 Setanta 86:51 Fix
9 Moire O'Sullivan W21 Setanta 93:08 Fix
10 Mike Long M40 Ajax 93:59 Fix
11 Denis Reidy M50 Ajax 94:14 Fix
12 Val Jones M50 Fingal 95:52 Fix
13 Hazel Thompson W21 Setanta 96:41 Fix
14 Stephen Doorly M45 Great Eastern Navigators 99:08 Fix
15 Ian Murphy M35 Fingal 112:02 Fix
16 Bernie O'Boyle W45 Curragh-Naas 113:12 Fix
17 Joe Lalor M50 Great Eastern Navigators 115:12 Fix
18 Andrew Butterfield M45 Great Eastern Navigators 127:45 Fix
Roisin McDonnell W45 Setanta DNF Fix
Keith Fitzsimons M40 DNF
Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Don Short M50 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
John Ryan M40 Three Rock DNF Fix

Green 4.760km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Maritta Kymlainen W40 Setanta 59:06 Fix
2 Ted McCormack M21 University College Dublin 64:24 Fix
3 Jim Mulrooney M45 Setanta 64:46 Fix
4 Eddie O'Shea M45 Great Eastern Navigators 65:21 Fix
5 David Dare M50 Setanta 68:18 Fix
6 Tony Maher M40 Defence Forces 75:12 Fix
7 Cian O'Reilly M21 Ajax 77:06 Fix
8 David Quinn M55 Great Eastern Navigators 79:27 Fix
9 Colin Walsh M40 Setanta 80:38 Fix
10 Brendan Doherty M60 Great Eastern Navigators 85:14 Fix
11 Paget McCormack M65 Great Eastern Navigators 88:53 Fix
12 Isabelle Lemee W35 Great Eastern Navigators 96:45 Fix
13 Roxanne White W40 Setanta 99:03 Fix
14 Ben Mangan M14 Setanta 112:02 Fix
15 Fergal Burke M18 Fingal 121:12 Fix
16 Mick Kellett M60 Great Eastern Navigators 145:44 Fix
Donal Walsh M45 Three Rock DNF Fix
Rob Leonard M35 DNF
Pat McCavana M45 DNF
Tony Devlin M55 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Lt. Green 3.11km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jim Hoare M40 Fingal 30:55 Fix
2 Barry Twohig M40 Fingal 32:17 Fix
3 Laurence Quinn M14 Great Eastern Navigators 33:05 Fix
4 Donal Swan M16 35:27
5 Conor McCann M14 35:28
6 Brian McCann M45 35:29
7 Larry Roe M21 Great Eastern Navigators 37:06 Fix
8 Brand Zarnovican M21 40:11
9 Sandra Hoare W35 Fingal 40:27 Fix
10 Sanni Kylmalainen W14 Setanta 42:38 Fix
11 Aine Joyce W40 Great Eastern Navigators 43:17 Fix
12 Brian O'Driscoll M21 Three Rock 43:58 Fix
13 Kathryn Walley W45 Fingal 47:02 Fix
14 Creidhe O Sullivan W35 Great Eastern Navigators 48:57 Fix
15 Nora Lalor W50 Great Eastern Navigators 50:06 Fix
15 Dierdre Nagle W55 Three Rock 50:06 Fix
17 Brian Hill M14 Curragh-Naas 51:17 Fix
18 Heather & Colm 53:45
19 Dominc Dolan M16 Setanta 53:52 Fix
20 Wyn McCormack W55 Great Eastern Navigators 55:08 Fix
21 Brendan Doaln M45 Setanta 55:37 Fix
22 Cormac Dolan M16 Setanta 58:59 Fix
23 Tommy Burke M50 Fingal 60:10 Fix
24 Claire Walsh W60 Setanta 75:33 Fix
25 Toni Butler W65 Three Rock 98:58 Fix
Andrew Twohig M12 Fingal DNF Fix
Dorota Gargas DNF

Orange 2.5km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Shane Hoare M12 Fingal 24:18 Fix
2 Jonathan Quinn M12 Great Eastern Navigators 28:44 Fix
3 Ronan Swan M20 29:55
4 Siofra Dempsey W16 Setanta 35:43 Fix
5 Brian Swan M45 38:16
6 David Keane M16 40:36
7 Eddie Hogan M70 Fingal 43:37 Fix
8 Aine Hennessy W21 Great Eastern Navigators 48:10 Fix
9 Eoghan Byrne 49:24
10 Caoimhe and Jenny W12 Setanta 61:45 Fix
11 Stephen Delvin M21 Great Eastern Navigators 62:08 Fix
12 Mairead Devlin W55 Great Eastern Navigators 63:16 Fix
13 Kevin & Stephen Kellett Great Eastern Navigators 67:22 Fix
14 Vera Murtagh W65 Three Rock 90:50 Fix

Yellow 1.65km 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Caoimhe O'Boyle W10 Curragh-Naas 13:16 Fix
2 Donal Kearns M12 Fingal 17:49 Fix
3 Aoife Kernan W10 Ajax 18:45 Fix
4 Scott Dunne M10 Three Rock 23:30 Fix
5 Roisin Long W12 Ajax 23:40 Fix
6 Cian May M10 Three Rock 26:23 Fix
7 Sean Kearns M12 Fingal 26:30 Fix
8 Mark Hoare M10 Fingal 28:56 Fix
9 Zora Rudolf W10 Ajax 29:38 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland