info@orienteering.ie

Results

Marlay Park

15.11.2007

Leinster Schools Orienteering League (Primary)

Boys: Clockwise Boys: Anti-Clockwise Girls: Clockwise Girls: Anti-Clockwise

Boys: Clockwise 1.2km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Adam m Leahy & Jonathan Lindberg Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 7:59
2 Padraig g Harkin Boys: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 9:08
3 Fergus s Fitzpatrick Boys: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 9:14
4 Cian n O'Brien & Harry O'Callaghan Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 9:17
5 Eoin n Feeley & Jack Ward Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 9:20
6 Paco o & Inigo Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Marys 9:24
7 Sean O'Neil & Rory Quinless Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 9:38
8 Patrick k Le Gros & Naoise Sudway Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 9:50
9 Robert t Cahill & David Cotterell Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 9:56
10 Mark k Barrett & Daire Kerr Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 9:57
11 Ruairi i Hyland & Leon Dixon Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Marys 9:58
12 Ray y Hamill Boys: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 10:13
13 Fionn n Riordan & Mario Perez Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 10:22
14 Conor r Coyne & Conor Maguire Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Marys 10:24
15 Mark Hoare Boys: 5th & 6th Class Tinahely NS 10:40
16 Sebastian n Kavanagh & Niall Sweeny Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 10:41
17 Matthew w Lynch & Jack Nolan Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 10:45
18 Joseph h Manly & David McNulty Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 10:53
19 Paul l O'Sullivan & Alex Macari Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 10:57
20 James s Durkan & Owen Wigglesworth Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 11:02
21 Nicholas s Grennan & Patrick Joyce Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 11:04
22 Cian Mellett & Daniel Martin Boys: 5th & 6th Clas St Marys 11:20
23 Jack k Crossan & Paul Dray Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 11:22
24 Andrew w Kenny Boys: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 11:32
25 Lewis s More-O'Farrell & Robert Morton Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 11:54
26 Jake e Byrne & Kevin Joyce Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 11:58
27 Peter r Hyland & Donogh Lane Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 11:59
28 Barry y Mulvey & Ruairi Murray Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 12:06
29 Ciaran n Casey Boys: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 12:51
30 Nichol l Bilog & Dillon Coghlan Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 13:19
31 Stephen n Kenny & Josh Gantley Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 13:24
32 Ciaran n Tate & Darragh O'Kelly Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 15:59
33 James s O'Connor & Eoghan Scally Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Marys 16:41
34 Jack k Mullarkey & Sean Stanley Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 17:09
35 Gareth h McCauley & Dylan Owens Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 17:50
36 John n Price & Alan Holmes Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 52:52
37 Adam m Waldron & Bastin Jose Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 54:10
38 Sean n Moriarty & Aaron McDonnell Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 56:33
Padraig g Dillon & Niall O'Shaughnessy Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS DNF
Daniel l Kelly & Jack Kerrigan Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS DNF
Kevin n Byrne & Eoin McMahon Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS DNF
Darragh h Murphy & Conor Rowan Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Marys DNF
Andrew w Keenan & Conor Dunne Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Marys DNF
Jonathon n O'Donoghue & Eoin Moore Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School DNF
Gary y O'Reilly & Dean O'Brien Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School DNF
Robert t Clarke & Brian Wynne Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School DNF
Owen n Short & Peter Flynn Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School DNF
Dean n Power & Eoin O'Connell Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School DNF
John n McGarry & Killian Frehill Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School DNF
Matthew w Caffrey & Sam Hyland Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School DNF

Boys: Anti-Clockwise 1.2km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal l Kearns Boys: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 8:57
2 Gavin n Sheridan & Jack Sharpe Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 9:02
3 Justin n Baniqued & Ronan Horgan Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 10:14
4 Conor r Kieran & Rory Murray Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Marys 10:20
5 Robert t McCreery-Breen & Kyle Talbot Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 10:35
6 Liam m Flaherty & Paul Byrne Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Marys 10:36
7 Alexander r Witte & Alexandra Gonzalez Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Kilians German 10:39
8 Lee e Manning Boys: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 10:53
9 Sean Lenihan & Oisin Nolan Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 11:34
9 James s O'Leary & Moritz Welz Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Kilians German 11:34
11 John n O'Sullivan & Sam O'Shea Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 11:46
12 Conor r Hayes & Chen Xin Ye Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 11:56
13 Richard d Byrne & Alan Doyle Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 12:25
14 Sean n Kearns Boys: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 13:33
15 Conor r O'Cleirigh & Marc Butler Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 13:41
16 Andrew w Lynch & Ciaran Parker Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 14:07
17 Ben n McEntee & Joseph Morris Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 14:09
18 Tom m O'Brien & Oisin O'Neill Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Marys 14:10
19 Philip p McGrath Boys: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 14:33
20 Conall l Hunt & Max Searson Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 14:52
21 Simon n Merrin & James O'Brien Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 18:32
22 Neil l Costello & Robert Love Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 19:48
23 Charlie e O'Kelly & John O'Sullivan Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 21:00
24 Graham m Healy-Hayes & Conor Perry Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 31:04
25 Ross s Halpin & Luke Murphy Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School 31:05
26 Sean n Mooney & Carl Whelan Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS 33:05
27 Shane e Doyle & Sean Flynn Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Marys 33:36
Jack k Fitzgerald & Conor Fitzpatrick Boys: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark BNS DNF
Andrew w Boyd Lyons & David Miley Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Marys DNF
Philip p Halligan & Robert Farrington Boys: 5th & 6th Class St Marys DNF
Richard d Grainger & Conor Walsh Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School DNF
Patrick k O'Hare & Mark Dunne Boys: 5th & 6th Class Terenure College Junior School DNF

Girls: Clockwise 1.2km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Roisin n Long Girls: 5th & 6th Class Loreto Grange Road 10:07
2 Sian n Roberts Walsh & Aedin O'Donnell Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 10:08
3 Louise e Trainor & India Healy O'Connor Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 10:27
4 Ailbhe e Marsh & Aoife Ryan Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 10:52
5 Julie e Maguire & Sarah Murphy Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 10:56
6 Danielle e Aboud & Rebecca Marren Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 11:48
6 Jessica a Murphy, Alice Shanahan & Sarah Griffin Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 11:48
8 Julie e McCormack & Rachel Tarrant Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 11:56
9 Ellen Fitsimons & Amy Kilmartin Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 12:13
10 Deirdre e Ryan & Charlotte Beer Girls: 5th & 6th Class St Kilians German 12:15
11 Elizabeth h Denton & Katie Gribben Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 12:19
12 Alison n Thornbury & Sinead Kennedy Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 13:05
13 Miren n Maguire & Sophie Redmond Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 13:11
14 Cora a Bolger & Megan Moran Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 13:39
15 Erin n Flynn & Paige Kelly Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 13:44
16 Jane e Peitricola & Lisa Bennett Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 13:47
17 Clarissa a Mulcahy & Ailbhe Keevey Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 14:07
18 Nicole e Clare & Jennifer Merrigan Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 14:09
19 Claudia a Donnelly & Alaidh O'Beirne Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 14:16
20 Aisling g Fitzpatrick & Katherine Lynch Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 14:36
21 Leah h Hughes Girls: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 14:49
22 Lucy y Agnew & Rebecca Lalor Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 15:23
23 Kim m Hurkan & Catriona O'Driscoll Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 15:25
24 Ellen D'Arcy & Vanisha Finlay Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 15:33
25 Monique e Donnelly & Morgane Lacan Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 15:50
26 Margaret t Caffrey Girls: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 15:51
27 Robyn n Hunt & Ellen O'Connor Cox Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 17:20
28 Latoyah h McCabe Girls: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 17:57
29 Isabela a Campion & Francesca Shaw Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 18:19
30 Adianne e Grebenkin & Annabelle Robinson Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 22:02
31 Grace e McNamara & Ellen Holmes Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 28:10
32 Sophie e Gallagher & Lucy O'Callaghan Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 30:59
33 Aoife e Dodd & Saoirse McLaughlin Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 31:44
34 Isabelle e Hickey & Michaela Rice Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 35:49
Sarah h Fenn & Lorna O'Sullivan Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS DNF
Eva a Hartigan & Emma Lawlor Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS DNF
Makenna a Finlay Mulligan & Mary Gorman Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS DNF
Aoife e O'Neill & Louise Mulrennan Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS DNF
Grainne e Linehan & Ellen Caffery Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS DNF

Girls: Anti-Clockwise 1.2km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Rebecca a McGuire & Sarah Greene Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 11:46
2 Alannah Higgins & Philippa Cotter Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 11:51
3 Merissa a Lyness Girls: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 12:03
4 Roisin n Byrne & Siofra Martin Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 12:29
5 Kate e Devlin & Jessica Gleason-White Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 12:44
6 Erin n Culloty & Alanna Le Bris Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 13:12
7 Emma a Hanley & Charlotte Machesney Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 13:15
8 Beth h Geoghegan & India Murray Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 14:46
9 Etain O'Brien & Sophie Griffen Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 14:55
10 Katie e Walters & Isabel Ryan Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 15:07
11 Ailbhe e Stedmond & Sidra Chaudhary Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 15:12
12 Danielle e Ronan & Aimee Redmond Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 16:36
13 Aine e Collins & Laura O'Hanlon Price Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 16:49
14 Imaan n Bari & Jessica Greaney Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 17:17
15 Sophie e Coyle & Ruth Downey Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 18:14
16 Alison n Pentony Girls: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 19:01
17 Sarah h Mann Girls: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 26:03
18 Anna a Carthy & Sophie Kerrigan Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS 27:41
19 Kayleigh h Crinion Girls: 5th & 6th Class Scoil Bhride 28:20
20 Fionnuala a Redmond & Sara Twomey Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 40:59
21 Aoife e McGarry & Kate O'Brien Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 41:16
22 Vicki i Walsh & Kate Meenan Girls: 5th & 6th Class Mount Anville Junior School 43:57
Fiona McCarthy & Christina Francis Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS DNF
Alison n Kelly & Sorcha Vaughan Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS DNF
Ceolin n Murray & Ana Kavanagh Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS DNF
Orla a Costigan & Vanessa Rigley Girls: 5th & 6th Class Hollypark GNS DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland