Results

Mahon Falls

2007-10-28

Munster Championships

Course 1 Course 2 Course 3 Course 9 Course 8 Course 7
Course 6 Course 5 Course 4

Course 1 9.3km 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darren BurkeM21Cork90:53
2Donal BurkeM21Defence Forces99:36
3Ray HoulihanM21Defence Forces107:00
4Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock108:26
5Kevin O'ReillyM21Defence Forces114:41
6Fabian FloodM21Defence Forces116:15
7John CaseyM21Ajax116:34
8Andrew McCarthyM21Ajax116:54
9Brendan DelaneyM21Curragh-Naas117:13
10Oliver ClearM21Curragh-Naas122:22
11Edward NilandM21Ajax132:45
12Fiach O'RourkeM21Fingal133:31
13Niall McAlindenM21Dublin University136:14
14James ClearyM21Defence Forces137:41
15Stephen MooreM21Defence Forces145:10
16Stephen o'CallaghanM21Bishopstown171:32
17Kieran BeausangM21Bishopstown173:43
18Diarmuid CollinsM21Bishopstown181:16
Andrew JohnstonM21WATODNF
Kevin O'RiordanM21SetantaDNF
Fergal BuckleyM21KerryDNF
David HealyM21Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Malte RehbeinM21TSV BerlinDNF

Course 2 8.4km 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul NolanM35Great Eastern Navigators81:10
2Declan McGrellisM35Lagan Valley89:05
3Brendan O'BrienM40Ajax92:04
4Igor StevkoM35Lagan Valley92:09
5Paul SmythM40Ajax92:58
6Marcus GeogheganM40Ajax96:58
7Dermot O'SullivanM40Bishopstown97:22
8Ailbhe CreedonW21Cork100:27
9Philip BrennanM40Setanta108:37
10Pat O'DonovanM40Bishopstown109:44
11Dave WestonM40Setanta111:15
12Ian McHardyM35WATO114:25
13Ruth LynamW21Curragh-Naas117:48
14%C3%9Ana MayW21Three Rock118:32
15John ScannellM35Cork118:45
16Paul HourihanM40Bishopstown119:29
17John O'DonovanM40Bishopstown122:17
18Greg McCannM40Lagan Valley125:30
19Orla JenningsW21Defence Forces129:09
20Brid CaseyW21Ajax131:07
21Tony JoyceM40Ajax134:40
22Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas135:01
23Danielle BuckleyW21Defence Forces135:14
23Sharon LuceyW21Bishopstown135:14
25Thomas CalleryM35Ajax138:41
26Maeve O'GradyW21Defence Forces141:03
27Sean HassettM40Setanta145:53
28Jim HoareM40Fingal146:40
29Colleen RobinsonW21Setanta162:02
Sharon LuceyDNF

Course 3 6.3km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi ShortM18Curragh-Naas54:50
2Niall EwenM18Ajax59:06
3Aonghus O'CleirighM45Ajax62:29
4Brian CorbettM45Cork64:17
5Alan LaneM18Bishopstown71:10
6John McCulloughM50Three Rock73:38
7Mick ManganM45Setanta76:07
8Liam O'BrienM50Cork80:02
9Jari KymaleinenM45Setanta81:00
10Val JonesM50Fingal81:22
11Pat FarrellyM45Defence Forces82:18
12Ted LuceyM50Bishopstown83:04
13Donogh WallM18Bishopstown83:53
14Andrew CoxM50WATO84:03
15Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas85:17
16John PowerM18Bishopstown85:19
17Jim CallananM45Bishopstown85:29
18Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-Naas89:31
19Nuala CalleryW35Ajax90:38
20Denis PowerM50Bishopstown102:07
21Pat MurphyM50Bishopstown105:41
22Mike LongM45Ajax108:43
23Isabelle LemeeW35Great Eastern Navigators122:00
24Deirdre O'NeillW35Fingal122:36
25Gordon StephensM45Lagan Valley125:46
Ray McEvoyM45WATODNF
Andrew ButterfieldM45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Course 9 2.8km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O'BoyleW10Curragh-Naas26:57
2Anna ManganW10Setanta27:09
3Cathal O'CleirighM10Ajax28:45
4Ruairi LongM1037:02
5James MillarM10Lagan Valley38:29
6Ailbhe CallananW10Bishopstown41:19
7Tim O'SullivanM10Bishopstown42:55
8Aiden McCulloughThree Rock45:55
Mark HoareM10FingalDNF

Course 8 2.8km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Harry MillarM12Lagan Valley21:56
2Clíona McCulloughW12Three Rock23:32
3Shane HoareM12Fingal24:55
4Niamh CorbettW12Cork26:58
5Ciana JonesW12Fingal33:55
6Clare HopkinsW12Fingal36:02
7Roisin LongW12Ajax37:28
8Donal KearnsM12Fingal40:10
9Jana CoxW12WATO49:32
10Sean KearnsM12Fingal52:26
Ger PowerW55Three RockDNF

Course 7 4.2km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sanni KymaleinenW14Setanta69:11
2Trina ClearyW60Three Rock69:44
3Jean O'NeillM60Fingal70:43
4Andrea StevkoW14Lagan Valley79:35
5Sue PimW60WATO80:05
6Siomha CallananW14Bishopstown83:34
7Brigid FlanaganW60Three Rock92:03
8Clare NuttallW65BVOC92:40
9Declan CorbettM4593:39
10Maura HigginsW60Setanta97:01
11Clara JonesW14Fingal103:10
12Angela CoxW45+sWATO104:58
13Claire WalshW60Setanta118:16
Sarah JohnstonW21DNF
Vera MurtaghW45+sThree RockDNF
Margaret CreedonW45+sCorkDNF

Course 6 4.8km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben ManganM14Setanta65:12
2Eoin McCulloughM14Three Rock72:55
3Alex SimoninM14Bishopstown74:53
4Jack MillarM14Lagan Valley78:33
5Brian HillM14Curragh-Naas81:40
6Mark StephensM14Lagan Valley84:38
7Monica NowlanW55Three Rock85:55
8Barbara Foley FisherW55MNAV88:34
9Fiona HillW16Curragh-Naas90:39
10Áine UíShúilleabhánW55Three Rock95:27
11Mary HealyW50Great Eastern Navigators99:26
12Ger PowerW55Three Rock101:07
13Ellen FeehanW50BVOC105:14
14David BarryM14Cork116:41
15Laura CoxW16WATO128:41
16Eddie HoganM70Fingal166:20
Josephine O'KeeffeW55BVOCDNF
Ronan KellyM14WATODNF
Breda O'KeefeW16BishopstownDNF
Cilian CorbettM14CorkDNF

Course 5 5.0km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernard CreedonM60Cork77:45
2Tish McCannW45Lagan Valley84:23
3Bernie O'BoyleW45Curragh-Naas98:32
4Eileen HillW45Curragh-Naas108:10
5Robert O'ConnorM60Cork109:18
6Anthony RobertsM60Cork109:28
7Izabela StevkoW40sLagan Valley110:44
8Elaine SheridanW21SCork111:36
9Frank RyanM60Western Eagles112:37
10Niamh CurranW21SBishopstown114:01
11Deirdre CreedonW21SCork122:08
12Elizabeth DeaneW45Cork124:04
13Sarah Ní RuaircW21SFingal148:01
Ivan MillarM35Lagan Valley70:15N/C
Nora PerkinsW40sBishopstownDNF
Alan GartsideM60Lagan ValleyDNF
Kathryn WalleyW45FingalDNF
Ted FeehanM60CorkDNF
Donal BurkeM60CorkDNF
Pat FlanaganM60Three RockDNF
Mary O'ConnellW40Three RockDNF
Sandra HoareW35FingalDNF

Course 4 5.5km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM16Curragh-Naas68:20
2Conor ShortM16Curragh-Naas78:32
3Padraig MulryM16Bishopstown84:32
4Aine McCannW18Lagan Valley91:16
5Colm MoranM16Three Rock93:48
6Marita KymaleinenW40Setanta97:01
7Billy O'NeillM55Curragh-Naas97:17
8Sean FlynnM16Fingal99:01
9Jonathan MaunsellM16Bishopstown99:27
10Brian FlannellyM21SCork102:24
11Joshua HourihanM16Bishopstown108:57
12Brian ScannellM21SCork110:02
13Erika JonesW18Fingal115:39
14Nigel Foley FisherM55MNAV117:44
15Rory WallaceM21SAjax118:58
15Paul LaneM16Bishopstown118:58
17Katerina StevkoW18Lagan Valley121:40
18Brendan CurranM16Bishopstown123:05
19Kieran CurtinM16Bishopstown124:31
20Cian O'ReillyM21SAjax127:19
21Mike JordanM21SUniversity of Limerick127:37
22Brendan WallM16Bishopstown133:18
23Niall McEvoyM16WATO154:20
James GriffinM16MCBSDNF
Catherine KingW40AjaxDNF
Christine O'DonovanW18BishopstownDNF
Steve PerkinsM21SBishopstownDNF
Aine JoyceW40Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Liisa HonkasaariW40WATODNF

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie