info@orienteering.ie

Results

Curragh Wood

29.05.2007

Inter-Firm League

IFL

IFL 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Alan Barry M Focus 26:44
2 Niall Bourke M Cork 27:58
3 Declan Doyle M Pfizer 32:27
4 Alan Lane M Bishopstown 32:35
5 John Lynch M 32:36
6 Conor O'Mahony M Tyndall 34:24
7 Dermot O Sullivan M DMA 35:24
8 William Rock M Cork City Council 35:29
9 Danny O'Hare M Freescale 38:55
10 Eric O'Connor M CorkCityCouncil 39:09
11 Rob Leonard M Musgrave 39:42
12 Daithi Power M RDF 40:31
13 Gary O'Donovan M Bishopstown 40:45
14 Dominic Callaghan M Apple 40:53
15 James Kehoe M Dumb&Dumber 41:42
16 Don O'Hanlon M 42:21
17 Pat Murphy M Bishopstown 42:34
18 Francois Nicolas M Freescale 42:43
19 Paul Kelleher M Freescale 42:56
20 Bernard Oudin M CO Colmar (France) 43:18
21 Brian Flannelly M Freescale 43:33
22 T.O'Neill M 44:14
23 David Patrick M Bishopstown 44:17
24 Robert O'Conor M Cork 44:24
25 David O'Keefe M Musgrave 45:13
26 Shane Doyle M Freescale 45:50
27 Danielle Buckley W Defence Forces 46:04
28 Dave O'Donovan M Cork 46:14
29 Bryan Humphreys M CorkCityCouncil 46:23
30 Donagh Wall M 46:32
31 Jim O Donovan M Cork 46:49
32 Steve Young M Musgrave 46:58
33 David Moynihan M CorkCityCouncil 47:00
34 Claire OBrien W FotaIslandResort 48:24
35 Deirdre Creedon W WTL 48:29
36 Dave OConnor M Project Management Ltd 48:50
37 Robert McEvoy M UCCEE 49:23
38 Marie Kelleher W Cork Schools 49:39
39 Una Buckley W Cork 51:42
40 John Kissane M EMC 51:48
41 Elaine Sheridan W Cork 51:50
42 James Curran M UCC EE 52:46
43 Mary O'Driscoll W HSE 53:07
44 Ronan Meere M Tyndall 53:32
45 Fiona O'Riordan W Cork Schools 54:04
46 Der Cronin M JacobsEng 55:12
47 Michelle McSweeney W Freescale 55:18
48 Grainne Foley W 57:10
49 Michelle Welch W WTL 57:46
50 Escartin M Aldata 58:02
51 Nicolas Achotte M Tyndall 58:18
52 Eoghan Kelly M Nestor Kelly 59:06
53 Clare Nuttall W BVOC 59:28
54 Martin Morrissey M CorkCityCouncil 59:37
55 Annette Williamson W 60:13
56 Simon Murphy M IBM 60:37
57 Rafat M 60:41
58 David Collins M 61:26
59 Judith O'Brien W St. Patricks 62:12
60 Martin Hickey M Inspiration 63:13
61 Brendan Pentony M Fournier 63:21
62 Tom Twomey M Biomed CUH 64:26
63 Michelle Delaney W CorkCityCouncil 66:45
64 Gerard Desmond M Cork City Council 67:09
65 Marie-Reine Oudin W CO Colmar (France) 67:42
66 Brigh Ryan W Cork City Council 67:52
66 Brigh Ryan W Cork City Council 67:52
68 Eileen + Maria W 69:24
69 Coleman Brennan M RDF 70:08
70 Darragh Lane M Ballycotton 70:24
71 Bernadett Coleman W Musgrave 70:56
72 Jim Kelly M Nestor Kelly 72:57
73 Ciara Brett W CorkCityCouncil 77:33
74 Michelle Bennett W RPS 77:34
75 Paul O'Riordan M EMC 79:19
76 Paul Barry M Green Valley 79:39
77 Cormac Hill M U-12 81:54
78 Orla Hill W Oldies (CIT) 82:00
79 Hurley Family Family 86:00
80 Shanti Lindenkohl M 86:05
81 Niamh Murphy W Cork City Council 87:47
82 Yuozong Zhu M 87:58
83 Hilary Reynolds W Cork City Council 87:59
84 Ina Harrington W Backpackers 88:14
85 Denis Connon M Backpackers 88:45
86 Claudine Desmond W Wexport 90:57
86 Karen ODonoghue W Wexport 90:57
88 Carol Welch W Welch Sports 91:16
89 Trish and Brid W 92:15
90 Mary Field W 93:05
91 Ruth Pierce W Bishopstown 94:31
92 Cathal Donovan M Musgrave 94:45
93 Anne Daly W 94:49
94 Ann Conroy W 98:49
95 Joanna Gill W CBC 98:52
96 Rory&Pat Pierce Family Bishopstown 103:10
97 Sinead Pierce W Bishopstown 103:42
98 Helena Cogan W 103:48
99 Shiela Anne Twomey W HSE 110:53
100 Janette Phelan W Zenith SCE 111:40
101 Lenehan/O'Donovan Family Family 137:01
Ian O'Sullivan M CITO DNF
Aileen Lynch W Green Valley DNF
Jane Bresnan W Green Valley DNF
Ciara W Inspiration DNF
Linda Devine W Devine DNF
Fiona Barrett W Cork DNF
Marie O'Donovan W DNF
Graham Murphy M Team Murphy DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland