info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Currabinny Wood

15.05.2007

Inter-Firm League

IFL

IFL 3.4km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Alan Barry M Focus 23:46
2 Darren Burke M Cork 25:27
3 John Muckian M MOOG 27:23
4 Sean Murphy M RDF 30:02
5 Fachtna Healy M Freescale 30:36
6 Liam O Brien M Teachers 30:44
7 Gerald Duffy M Superior Being Team 31:40
8 Robert O'Sullivan M Freescale 32:04
9 Conor O Mahony M Tyndall 33:28
10 Pat Murphy M Bishopstown 33:30
11 Robert McEvoy M UCC EE 35:22
12 Carl Jackson M SensL 35:59
13 Cillin Corbett M Tyndall 36:35
14 Gary O'Donovan M BOL 37:05
15 Matts Nylander M WTL 37:12
16 Steve Young M Musgrave 37:21
17 Rob Leonard M Musgrave 37:33
18 G Sutton M 37:47
19 Paul Kelleher M Freescale 39:07
20 James Kehoe M Dumb&Dumber 39:15
21 John Walsh M Dumb&Dumber 39:18
22 David Patrick M Bishopstown 39:26
23 Eric O'Connor M Cork City Council 39:32
24 Alex O Connor M Cork City Council 39:42
25 Don O Hanlon M Cork 39:53 Fix
25 Mary O'Driscoll W HSE 39:53
27 Graham Sherlock M Cork 40:19
28 Mark Rohan M Jacobs Eng 40:30
29 Kevin Cronin M 41:13
30 Danielle Buckley W Defence Forces 41:29
31 Shane Mackey M RDF 41:45
32 Deirdre Creedon W WTL 41:51
33 Jim O'Donovan M Cork 41:56
34 John Patrick Muckian M Muckian 42:38
35 David Muckian M Muckian 42:43
36 Robert O'Connor M Cork 42:54
37 Dave O'Connor M Project Management Ltd 43:02
38 Chris Fehilly M RDF 43:18
39 Shane Doyle M Freescale 43:50
40 Claire O Brien W Fota Island Resort 44:07
41 Bryan Humphreys M Cork City Council 45:41
42 David Moynihan M Cork City Council 45:44
43 John Kissane M EMC 45:46
44 Pat Elliott M 48:46
45 Denis Collol M Backpackers 49:03
46 Michelle Delaney W Cork City Council 49:07
47 Richard O Leary M 49:52
48 Clare Nuttall W BVOC 50:45 Fix
49 Robbie Crowley M Cork City Council 51:06
50 Tim Goulding M Water Technology 51:26
51 Declan Sexton M RDF 53:26
52 Mark Fogerty M CBC 53:33
53 Magdalena Redlicka W Cork 54:52 Fix
54 Marie Kelleher W Cork Schools 54:53
55 Michelle McSweeney W Freescale 55:44
56 Martin Morrissey M Cork City Council 56:51
57 Francois Nicolas M Freescale 57:39
58 David Collins M 57:48
59 Gerard Desmond M Cork City Council 58:07
60 Michelle Bennett W RPS 58:59
61 Rodney Daunt M ABB 60:45
62 Ciara Brett W Cork City Council 62:55
63 Niamh Corbett W Wexport 63:01
64 Karen Coombes W 63:03
65 Conor Mills M Cork City Council 63:20
66 Michelle Welch W WTL 64:39
67 Karen O Donoghue W Wexport 64:44
68 Liz Deane W Wexport 64:45
69 Kath Moore W Cork City Council 66:49
70 Martin Hickey M Inspiration 66:52
71 Lucy Moore W Dept Foreign Affairs 66:58
72 Eoghan Kelly M Nestor Kelly 69:14
72 Jim Kelly M Nestor Kelly 69:14
74 Ciaran Hurley M 70:02
75 Ned Dwyer/Declan Dunne M Marine Maniacs 70:05
75 Geraldine Scannell W Cork Schools 70:05
77 Karen Corcoran W 74:49
78 Mags Kelleher W TKFC 75:40
79 Ruth Houlihan W Tyndall 78:21
80 Carol Welch W Welch Sports 79:50
81 Jono Curran M UCC EE 79:57
82 Ann Conroy W CBC 80:38
83 Trish&Brid W Cork 82:13
84 Orla Goulding W 83:45
85 Carmel Sharhey M 83:47
86 Rory&Pat Pierce Family 84:15
87 Niamh Murphy&Geraldine Harris W Cork City Council 84:56
88 Barbara Creed W Cork City Council 84:58
89 David Hennessy M 85:01
90 Sh Sexton & Hilary Reynolds W Cork City Council 85:03
91 Sinead Pierce W 86:25
92 Pamela Mangan & Anna Looney W 87:44
93 Martina Hurley & Susan Crowley W Hurley 89:00
94 Ciara O'Donnell W Inspiration 89:51
95 Linda Devine W Devine 90:25
96 Cordero Family Family Tyndall 94:23
97 Marie-Therese Brady W 95:01
98 Ronan Meere M Tyndall 100:46
99 Maura Fenton W 102:52
100 Helena Cogan W 108:30
101 Lavinia Hartigun W Tokyo Tornado's 111:03
Norah O Brien W Students DNF
Ruth Pierce W DNF
Lenehan O Donoghue Family DNF
Janette Phelan W HSE DNF
Marie Twomey W HSE DNF
Sheila-Anne Twomey W HSE DNF
Kim Muckian W Muckian DNF
Der Cronin M Jacobs Eng DNF
Cilian O Suilleabhain M CITO DNF
Jeffrey Godsell M DNF
William Mc Cormack M RDF DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland