Results

Djouce Woods

2018-03-21

Leinster Schools Championships (Primary & Secondary)

1st Yr Girls 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (B) TY Boys (A) 5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys
6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) TY Girls (A)
5th-6th Yr Girls (A)

1st Yr Girls 2.110km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead Kearns1st Yr GirlsMercy Convent Navan24:21
2Laura Behan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC28:37
3Caoimhe Deehan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC32:23
4Lily McEntegart1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School46:55
5Sophie Meegan1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School49:01
6Ruth Price-Martin1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School56:20
7Lily McDowell1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School61:04
8Saoirse Stears1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC71:20
9Zoe Hill1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC72:12
10Aoife Conway1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School81:17

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 3.400km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin Riordan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St Gerard's Bray27:25
2Ciaran Kearns5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Dunshaughlin CC29:35
3John Quinless5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park30:10
4Rafa Gonzalez5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park33:11
5Finn McGrath5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College36:45
6Ned Dunne5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:14
7Pierce Galligan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach51:38
8Jack Swaine5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park52:07
9Shane Tynan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach57:46
10Kyle Boyle5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach64:09
11Brendan Dunne5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College94:12
12Ronan Cullen5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College110:09
Shane Murphy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen CollegeDNF

5th-6th Yr Boys (B) 2.770km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lee Connolly5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow Youthreach50:12
2Thomas Burke5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow Youthreach98:51

TY Boys (A) 3.400km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan McCulloughTY Boys (A)Belvedere College SJ25:27
2Ben McDowellTY Boys (A)St Michaels College Dublin40:24
Andri HasaniTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Ben KinsellaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Adam KinsellaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Eoghan KearneyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

5th Class Girls 2.110km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Katie Purcell5th Class GirlsSkryne NS25:09
2Virginia-Rose Beggan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS26:11
3Katie Keane5th Class GirlsSkryne NS34:11
4Caoimhe Giles5th Class GirlsSkryne NS34:27
5Emma Dardis5th Class GirlsSkryne NS35:37
6Aoife McLoughlin5th Class GirlsSkryne NS39:23
7Destiny Carty5th Class GirlsSkryne NS47:30
8Isabella Reuter5th Class GirlsSkryne NS47:39
9Kate Gibbons5th Class GirlsSkryne NS53:57
10Eloise Girard5th Class GirlsSkryne NS56:19
11Grace Hollywood5th Class GirlsSkryne NS57:42
12Amelia Smart5th Class GirlsSkryne NS59:33
13Lauren Meharg5th Class GirlsSkryne NS60:12
14Sophie Girard5th Class GirlsSkryne NS66:36
15Freya Wilkinson5th Class GirlsSkryne NS70:31
16Shauna Hogan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS74:31
17Rebecca Clarke5th Class GirlsSkryne NS85:45
Molly Connolly5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF

5th Class Boys 2.550km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daragh Young5th Class BoysCorduff ns22:21
2Noah Crawley5th Class BoysSkryne NS49:31
3Garbhan Mulvaney5th Class BoysSkryne NS55:58
4Declan O'Connor5th Class BoysSkryne NS57:58
5Aaron Briscoe5th Class BoysSkryne NS59:37
6Sam Morland5th Class BoysSkryne NS71:50
7Sean McNelis5th Class BoysSkryne NS77:32
8Jack O'Regan5th Class BoysSkryne NS80:15
9Daniel Farnan5th Class BoysSkryne NS86:20
Shane Farnan5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Niall McLoughlin5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF

6th Class Girls 2.270km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead Young6th Class GirlsCorduff ns20:51
2Aine Moss6th Class GirlsSkryne NS22:15
3Alyse Clarke6th Class GirlsSkryne NS24:08
4Grainne Hanly6th Class GirlsSkryne NS28:58
5Aisling O'Connor6th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:16
6Ellie Murphy6th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:20
7Roisin McManus6th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:58
8Lisa Browne6th Class GirlsSkryne NS33:02
9Ailbhe O'Regan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS38:18
10Eve Morris6th Class GirlsSkryne NS40:06
11Meabh Lynch6th Class GirlsSkryne NS42:07
12Cecily Hayes6th Class GirlsSkryne NS43:12
13Alannah Quinn6th Class GirlsSkryne NS84:46
Georgia McNevin6th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF

6th Class Boys 2.720km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dylan Murphy6th Class BoysSkryne NS21:21
2Odhran Girvin6th Class BoysCorduff ns25:31
3Louis Morris6th Class BoysSkryne NS38:25
4Gary Everard6th Class BoysSkryne NS39:17
5Matthew Ryan6th Class BoysSkryne NS40:05
6Kevin Cooney6th Class BoysSkryne NS40:26
7Ciaran Quinn6th Class BoysSkryne NS42:20
8Oran O'Rourke6th Class BoysSkryne NS43:12
9Tommy Tobin6th Class BoysSkryne NS43:27
10Ben Mooney6th Class BoysSkryne NS44:47
11Cillian Smyth6th Class BoysSkryne NS48:55
12Charlie Swan6th Class BoysSkryne NS54:12
13Ben O'Reilly6th Class BoysSkryne NS58:10
Zak Farrell6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Cillian Manning6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Calum Fagan6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Ciaran Fox6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 2.870km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cuan Riordan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)St Gerard's Bray21:31
2Ramish Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park24:50
3Ruairi Deehan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC29:41
4Garbhan Healy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC29:53
5Gabriel Barzu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park30:54
6Maxim Mulligan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC31:15
7Mark Cusack2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park32:50
8Yasheer Ahmed2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:12
9Sean Pender2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:13
10Lee Swaine2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:54
11Ibad Sarhandi2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park40:17
12Regan Gallaher2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park45:15
13Oisin Murphy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park51:15
14Nathan Cristea2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC60:20
Sergei Sandu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Zak Packer2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF

1st Yr Boys 2.770km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School20:58
2Tom Matthews1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School25:53
3Harry Winston1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School27:30
4Dylan Buthner1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC27:39
5Reuben O Neill1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School28:20
6Robert Malone1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School28:24
7Tom O'Brien1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School28:54
8James Doyle1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park30:50
9Dillon Simpson1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School34:21
10Thomas Kelly1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park34:31
11Zain Sarhandi1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park37:35
12Liam Greally1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC37:59
13Charles Cannon1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park38:43
14Eoghan Walsh1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park39:39
15Darragh Connaghton1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park39:53
16Eoghan McGovern1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School40:47
17Thomas Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School43:15
18Turlough Downey1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School45:16
19Sean McCann1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC55:51
20Peter Kehoe1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park55:53
21Toni Olayiwola1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School55:56
22Max Valentine1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School58:04
23Shayon Khan1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School60:36
24Callum McKinley1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC66:48
Fionn Whooley1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Luke Rafferty1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Tom Bradley1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Ronan McDowell1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Cormac Duffy1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Conrad Quinn1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Matthew Lynch1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Matthew Greg Sarimento1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Scott Daly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.160km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin McGuinness2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC28:58
2Rachel Fogarty2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC32:21
3Molly McCarthy2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC33:42
Eva Coughlan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Alannah Maxwell2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

TY Girls (A) 2.610km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara SimmTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC69:15
Patrice Kerkman HeffernanTY Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Orlaith TaaffeTY Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Sophie DulsonTY Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 2.610km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine McGuiness5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC49:23
Maryam Bhadmus5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds