info@orienteering.ie

Results

Djouce Woods

04.03.2007

Leinster Spring Cup

Brown Blue Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Brown 7.7km 320m 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M45 Ajax 1:12:12
2 David Healy M21 Great Eastern Navigators 1:19:39
3 Gerry Brady M50 Setanta 1:21:28
4 Gavan Doherty M21 Great Eastern Navigators 1:23:33
5 Fiach O'Rourke M20 Fingal 1:23:41
6 Christian Foley-Fisher M21 Dublin University 1:29:08
7 Brendan Delaney M40 Defence Forces 1:32:30
8 Marcus Geoghegan M40 Ajax 1:34:15
9 Brian Bell M50 Great Eastern Navigators 1:34:37
10 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 1:35:22
11 Ruth Lynam W50 Curragh-Naas 1:39:56
12 Marcus Byrne M21 Curragh-Naas 1:43:22
13 Niall Ewen M18 Ajax 1:44:27
14 Paul Smyth M40 Ajax 1:49:32

Blue 6.5km 250m 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Paul Nolan M35 Great Eastern Navigators 1:08:24
2 Michael Mangan M40 Setanta 1:18:56
3 Sean Hasset M40 Setanta 1:19:03
4 Andrew McCarthy M21 Ajax 1:20:05
5 Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 1:28:27
6 Stephen Doorly M45 Great Eastern Navigators 1:28:48
7 Val Jones M50 Fingal 1:28:53
8 Mike Long M40 Ajax 1:33:19
9 Stephen Mc Carthy M21 Setanta 1:37:15
10 Hazel Thompson w21 Setanta 1:39:07
11 Eoin Dunne M35 Three Rock 1:44:37
12 Tony Lawlor M40 Curragh-Naas 1:44:56
13 Joe Lalor M50 Great Eastern Navigators 1:48:50
14 Ian Murphy M35 Fingal 1:55:50
15 Colin Walsh M40 Setanta 1:58:58
16 Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators 2:02:08
17 Christophe Tabard M35 Crapahut 2:10:27
18 Tony Devlin m55 Great Eastern Navigators 2:15:53
19 Ger Power W55 Three Rock 2:20:54

Green 4.4km 165m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin O'Boyle M16 Curragh-Naas 52:23
2 Jacek Nosal M21 Three Rock 56:57
3 Jim Mulrooney M45 Setanta 57:22
4 Conor Short M16 Curragh-Naas 57:54
5 Martin Flynn M35 Ajax 1:01:20
6 Ted McCormick M21 Great Eastern Navigators 1:01:32
7 Paget McCormick M65 Great Eastern Navigators 1:01:33
8 Tony Joyce M40 Ajax 1:05:48
9 David Dare M50 Setanta 1:07:31
10 Tony Maher M40 Defence Forces 1:09:43
11 Jean O'Neill W60 Fingal 1:13:17
12 Stuart Scott M21 University College Dublin 1:15:39
13 Bernie O'Boyle w45 Curragh-Naas 1:17:54
14 Garry Byrne M21 Curragh-Naas 1:19:18
15 Isabelle Lemee W35 Great Eastern Navigators 1:21:37
16 Alan Murphy M18 Fingal 1:22:34
17 Aine UiShuilleabhain W55 Three Rock 1:23:29
18 Brendan Doherty M60 Great Eastern Navigators 1:24:24
19 John Crowley M45 Great Eastern Navigators 1:27:03
20 Wyn McCormick W55 Great Eastern Navigators 1:28:32
21 Brian Lawless M60 Three Rock 1:34:26
22 Stephen Peel 1:39:19
23 Kathryn Walley W45 Fingal 1:41:06
24 Audrey Martin W20 Dublin University 1:43:29
25 Mick Kellett M65 Great Eastern Navigators 1:43:57
26 Sarah NiRuairc W21 Fingal 1:52:29
Cain O'Reilly M21 Ajax DNF
Deirdre Bell W21 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Gillian Martin W21 Dublin University DNF

Lt Green 2.9km 105m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ben Mangan Light Green Setanta 38:04
2 Brian McCann Light Green DLSO 42:10
3 Sean Mooney Light Green Fingal 45:20
4 Sean Flynn Light Green Fingal 45:56
5 Nora Lalor Light Green Great Eastern Navigators 1:00:00
6 Fearghal Burke Light Green Fingal 1:00:05
7 Maura Higgins Light Green Setanta 1:03:05
8 Tommy Burke Light Green Fingal 1:04:16
9 Claire Walsh Light Green Setanta 1:13:03
10 Deirdre Nagle Light Green Three Rock 1:19:49
Blathnaid Martin Light Green Dublin University DNF
Vera Murtagh Light Green Three Rock DNF

Orange 2.6km 110m 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Laurence Quinn M14 Great Eastern Navigators 24:48
2 Oisin King M18 Defence Forces 32:04
3 Carol Eager W21 Defence Forces 38:46
4 Cathal O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 40:55
5 Donal Kearns M10 Fingal 48:45
6 Rachel Barrett W14 Fingal 50:23
7 Clara Jones w14 Fingal 50:25
8 Mick Mulligan M21 Defence Forces 51:14
9 Ryan Carney M12 Curragh-Naas 1:03:13
10 Julian Fitzsimons M21 Dublin University 1:47:03
11 Dulce Sierrd M21 Dublin University 1:47:39

Yellow 1.9km 35m 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jonathon Quinn M10 Great Eastern Navigators 26:26
2 Scott Dunne M4 Three Rock 27:48
3 Shane Hoare M12 Fingal 29:30
4 Clare Hopkins W12 Fingal 35:40
5 Ciana Jones W12 Fingal 35:44
6 Bridget Lawlor Snr. W60 NO CLUB 43:21
7 Zoe Tyner Setanta 44:04
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland