Results

Vale of Clara / Ballinastraw

2018-02-25

Leinster Championships / (Pre-entry)

M12 M14 M16 M18E M20E M21E
M21L M21S M35 M40 M45 M50
M55 M60 M65 M70 M75 M85
W10 W12 W14 W16 W18E W20E
W21E W21L W21S W35 W40 W45
W50 W55 W60 W65 W70 W80

M12 2.660km 55m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Garbhán McGoldrickM12Fermanagh29:59
2Gerry BrowneM12Great Eastern Navigators33:04
3Cian WickhamM12Ajax45:49
4Daragh YoungM12Fingal66:38
5Hugh WhelanM12WATO67:18
6Conor MastersonM12Curragh-Naas72:05
Paul ButterfieldM12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

M14 3.780km 95m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emmet O'CleirighM14Ajax78:54
2Ben CairnsM14Lagan Valley81:45
3Dan MurphyM14Lagan Valley82:37
4Zach MurphyM14Lagan Valley115:27
5Artur IskrzyckiM14Cork116:20
6Tivon TynerM14Setanta117:31
Luke CollinsM14Lagan ValleyDNF

M16 5.410km 220m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter ReedM16Lagan Valley70:31
2Eoghan WhelanM16WATO72:35
3Cuan RiordanM16Three Rock80:40
4Liam CotterM16Bishopstown85:16
5Daniel EarnshawM16Lagan Valley91:49
6Matthew VaseyM16Lagan Valley96:46
7Odhran McGoldrickM16Fermanagh97:22
8Daniel VaseyM16Lagan Valley100:42
9Ben McDowellM16Three Rock121:26
10Oisin WickhamM16Ajax123:00
11Joseph ButterfieldM16Great Eastern Navigators133:34
Cian HorganM16CorkDNF

M18E 8.150km 290m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dan McDonnellM18ECork92:24
2Andrew ElwoodM18ELagan Valley102:04
3Aidan McCulloughM18EThree Rock103:25
4Cathal LaneM18ECork139:11
Joe BosonnetM18ECorkDNF
Eoin RiordanM18EThree RockDNF

M20E 8.150km 290m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conall WhelanM20ECNOC/UCD69:57
2Ruairi LongM20EUniversity College Dublin84:42
3Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM20EUCCO/BOC110:30
4Andrew TurnerM20ECork137:20

M21E 12.950km 455m 30 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM21ECurragh-Naas101:11
2Darren BurkeM21ECork103:15
3Colm HillM21ECurragh-Naas106:42
4Colm MoranM21EThree Rock121:50
5Jens WaechterM21ECork146:00
Hugh CashellM21ECurragh-NaasDNF
Valdas TilunasM21EThree RockDNF
Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21EBishopstownDNF

M21L 7.760km 260m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Agris KraminsM21LCork84:57
2Martin JakobssonM21LBishopstown116:28
3Stuart ScottM21LDublin University131:28
4Keith KeoghM21LDublin University192:32

M21S 4.880km 150m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran YoungM21SFingal76:53
2Nigel PimM21SWATO81:16
3Sean KearnsM21SFingal85:01
4Brendan WallM21SCork86:33
5Finn ConerneyM21SWestern Eagles88:42
6Gavin CairnsM21SLagan Valley106:03
7Per-Olov ElovssonM21SFingal114:08

M35 7.760km 260m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm O'HalloranM35Cork83:19
2Kieran MckennaM35Defence Forces102:51

M40 7.760km 260m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas99:15
2John ChandlerM40Cork100:48
3David MastersonM40Curragh-Naas107:25

M45 7.760km 260m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ScannellM45Cork93:02
2Derek ConerneyM45Western Eagles93:21
2Richard VaseyM45Lagan Valley93:21
4Philip McGoldrickM45Fermanagh96:54
5Gavan DohertyM45Great Eastern Navigators99:02
6Alan ElwoodM45Lagan Valley120:37
7Eoin BrowneM45Great Eastern Navigators124:26
Martin O'DonnellM45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

M50 6.180km 225m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM50Setanta62:43
2Billy ReedM50Lagan Valley81:56
3Brendan O'ConnorM50Setanta82:46
4Tony CotterM50Bishopstown83:32
5Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50Bishopstown107:05
6John RiordanM50Three Rock109:18
7Mark EarnshawM50Lagan Valley110:43
8Colin WalshM50Setanta123:42
9Gerard McGrathM50Three Rock131:05
10Murphy IanM50Fingal147:31
Simon McDowellM50Three RockDNF

M55 5.410km 220m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM55Cork55:25
2Robin BrysonM55Fermanagh61:51
3Dave WestonM55Setanta65:34
4Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces77:37
5Mick ManganM55Setanta81:57
6Geoffrey CollinsM55Lagan Valley86:30
7Dave RichardsonM55Fingal87:01
8Steve PerkinsM55Bishopstown87:38
9Frank BrazilM55Setanta91:57
10Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators98:16
11Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators100:34
12Mark PruzinaM55Lagan Valley100:58
13Willie FitzgeraldM55Cork108:13
14Terry LeyM55Bishopstown111:20
15Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators119:45
Michael BurtonM55Lagan ValleyDNF

M60 4.880km 150m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andy LewsleyM60BL (GBR)60:13
2John McCulloughM60Three Rock62:10
3Gerry BradyM60Setanta62:31
4Liam O'BrienM60Cork65:41
5Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas81:00
6Brian BellM60Great Eastern Navigators110:02
Denis MurphyM60Lagan ValleyDNF

M65 4.0km 140m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Raymond FinlayM65Fermanagh50:43
2Philip BaxterM65Lagan Valley66:02
3Joe LalorM65Great Eastern Navigators96:15

M70 3.370km 115m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM70Lagan Valley42:17
2Des DoyleM70Great Eastern Navigators63:39
3Alastair YarrowM70Setanta67:09
4Donal BurkeM70Cork83:36
5Robert O'ConnorM70Cork89:53

M75 2.690km 85m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat FlanaganM75Three Rock50:31

M85 2.690km 85m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paddy WalshM85Setanta88:45
2Con CarrollM85Three Rock120:49

W10 2.110km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators39:52

W12 2.660km 55m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maeve O'SullivanW12Bishopstown116:07
Clodagh O'SullivanW12BishopstownDNF
Orla YoungW12FingalDNF

W14 3.780km 95m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead YoungW14Fingal68:23
2Sinead KearnsW14Fingal151:57
Zane KraminaW14CorkDNF
Clodagh O'DonnellW14Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

W16 4.880km 150m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators60:14
2Jordan PimW16WATO81:42
3Aoife O'SullivanW16Bishopstown86:25
4Meadow McCauleyW16Lagan Valley120:46

W18E 5.320km 210m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel CollinsW18ELagan Valley74:32
2Clodagh MoranW18EThree Rock84:02
3Ciara SilbyW18EWATO91:38
4Nicole TilunasW18EThree Rock179:55

W20E 5.320km 210m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kathryn BarrW20EUniversity College Dublin63:43
2Emer PerkinsW20EBishopstown71:37
3Eadaoin McCavanaW20EGreat Eastern Navigators85:29
4Norah O'BrienW20ECork106:50
5Friederike SiebertW20EDublin University132:03
6Niamh ConerneyW20EWestern Eagles142:51
Aoife DonaghyW20EGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNF

W21E 8.150km 290m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josefine KlintbergW21EDublin University76:03
2Niamh O'BoyleW21ECurragh-Naas90:34
3Aoife McCavanaW21EUniversity College Dublin94:46
4Niamh CorbettW21EUniversity College Dublin95:42
5Ciara LargeyW21EFermanagh99:37
6Roisin LongW21EUniversity College Dublin108:29
7Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas113:13
8Alison CampbellW21ECurragh-Naas124:25
Cliona McCulloughW21EDublin UniversityDNF

W21L 4.880km 150m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Olivia BaxterW21LLagan Valley67:53
2Sam McNeillyW21LLagan Valley87:56
3Gaya IlanW21LDublin University102:30
4Elizabeth JakobssonW21LBishopstown116:27

W21S 2.690km 85m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Patricia O'CleirighW21SAjax76:23
2Hilary OwensW21SDublin University80:49

W35 5.410km 220m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stephanie PruzinaW35Lagan Valley86:04
2Maja DrapiewskaW35Western Eagles94:13

W40 4.880km 150m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sharon DickensonW40Lagan Valley133:53
Joanne McCauleyW40Lagan ValleyDNF

W45 4.0km 140m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Natsuko CotterW45Bishopstown80:45
2Bernie O'BoyleW45Curragh-Naas96:31
3Jeni PimW45WATO108:09
4Fiona O'RiordanW45Cork111:47
Mary O’ConnellW45Three RockDNF
Deirdre CoyleW45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

W50 4.0km 140m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen YoungW50Fingal60:25
2Heather CairnsW50Lagan Valley62:21
3Melanie WalshW50Setanta78:44
4Aileen McCarronW50Lagan Valley81:56
5Deborah WhelanW50Curragh-Naas83:35
6Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern Navigators100:31
7Alison CollinsW50Lagan Valley114:42
8Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators120:58

W55 3.370km 115m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Elizabeth DeaneW55Cork53:39
2Nora PerkinsW55Bishopstown55:39
3Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators58:52
4Eileen WalshW55Setanta63:40
5Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators68:31
6Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal69:13
7Mary CurranW55Cork104:10

W60 3.370km 115m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stella LewsleyW60BL (GBR)39:25
2Mary HealyW60Great Eastern Navigators50:06
3Helen BaxterW60Lagan Valley58:25

W65 3.370km 115m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Teresa FinlayW65Fermanagh59:22
2Aine UiShuilleabhainW65Three Rock70:46
3Nora LalorW65Great Eastern Navigators93:57
4Connie McNameeW65Lagan Valley118:32

W70 2.690km 85m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O’NeillW70Fingal42:40
2Maura HigginsW70Setanta61:23
3Brigid FlanaganW70Three Rock89:29

W80 1.890km 50m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Vera MurtaghW80Three Rock175:57

Action took 0.004 seconds