Results

Rochestown Woods

2018-02-18

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 8

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friers Walk64:55
2Shane MurphyM40BOC/Douglas69:42
3Dan O'SullivanM18BOC/Tivoli85:19
4Aodh O'DhuinnM18BOC/Tivoli110:47
5Holly CaseyW21112:05
Joe BosonnetM12CorkDNF
Mark LumleyM50BOC/BallinloughDNF

Blue 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM70BOC/Bishopstown92:34
2Tom CroninM21Kilsarney98:54
3Aaron DeaneM21Clonmel99:42

Green 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caroline MurrayW40BOC/Carrigtwohill58:33
2Josh HoareM12BOC/Carrigtwohill62:49
3Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest72:03
4William CurryM5077:57
5Eric CurryM2179:17
6Sarah HoareW14BOC/Carrigtwohill80:11
7Adrian O'SullivanM21BOC/Blackrock89:34
8Leah O'SullivanW10BOC/Blackrock92:26
9Michael DugganM60BOC/Ballincollig105:03
10Francis ClearyM60Tralee151:40

Red 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary O'SullivanW14BOC/Tivoli47:11
2Yosef HallahanM10BOC/Cloyne52:09
3Dean Mangan-WilliamsM10BOC/Douglas52:12
4Scott Mangan-WilliamsM10BOC/Douglas53:04
5John HallahanM50BOC/Cloyne/Leevale AC54:00
5Robbie WilliamsM21Leevale AC / BOC54:00
7Paddy DalyM75BOC/Farranree57:32
8Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen60:57
9Niall FergusonM35Rochestown63:20
10Dan JohnsonM21Blackrock70:24
11Hugh JohnsonM10Blackrock72:00
11Kate JohnsonW12Blackrock72:00
13Michelle JohnsonW21Blackrock73:00
14Liam MarnaneM21Douglas75:13
15Des KenneallyM12Clonakilty78:00
16Chris KenneallyM21Clonakilty78:12
17Anthony HolmesM4078:46
18Sean HolmesM12Douglas79:20
19Diarmuid HolmesM10Douglas82:00
20Aideen HolmesW40Douglas82:10
21Anna KenneallyW10Clonakilty96:00
22Kenneally W21Clonakilty96:10

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Chiara BosonnetW10Carrigaline52:00
2David BosonnetM21Carrigaline52:10
3Paul KelleherM12Aherla55:00
4Thomas KelleherM21Aherla55:15
5Sean MulcahyM14BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise55:45
6Kevin MulcahyM45BOC/Ballintemple55:50
7Sarah TynerW20BOC/Upper Glanmire61:55
8Mary TynerW21BOC/Upper Glanmire62:00
9Joey O'CallaghanM12Riverstick79:40
10Kate O'CallaghanW10Riverstick79:45
11Fergal O'CallaghanM21Riverstick79:50
11Helen O'CallaghanW21Riverstick79:50
13Will BlackburnM14Clonakilty CC91:00
13Cormac HallM14Clonakilty CC91:00
13Tomas O'DonovanM14Clonakilty CC91:00
13Dan TwomeyM14BOC/Ballinascarty/SNB Clonakilty91:00
17Elise HamiltonW12Rochestown94:00
17Lena HamiltonW10Orkney Islands94:00
17Mia HamiltonW12Rochestown94:00
20Rob HamiltonM40Rochestown94:40
21Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown95:04
22Ellen MarnaneW16Douglas95:38
23Angela KeoghaneW21Douglas95:40
24Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire113:20

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara MulcahyW12BOC/Ballintemple41:55
2Ann Marie MulcahyW40BOC/Ballintemple42:00
3Olivia NyhanW12Riverstick67:40
4Darragh NyhanM10Riverstick67:50
4Sarah NyhanW10Riverstick67:50
6John NyhanM21Riverstick68:00
6Nyhan W21Riverstick68:00
8Eleanor HamiltonW10Rochestown76:40
9Anne O'ReillyW55Tralee77:30
10Cillian HamiltonM10Rochestown80:20
11Alan HamiltonM21Rochestown80:30
12Leah O'DonnabhanW10Clonakilty92:00
13Diarmuid O'DonnabhanM21Clonakilty92:10
14Abigail RobertsW10Passage West109:00
14Benjamin RobertsM10Passage West109:00
16Anthony RobertsM21Passage West110:00
16Madeline RobertsW21Passage West110:00

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie