Results

Pine Forest

2018-02-11

Leinster League / No. 2

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 7.200km 375m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife McCavanaW21Great Eastern Navigators67:25
2Paul SmythM55Ajax82:17
3Gavan DohertyM45Great Eastern Navigators83:23
4Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces87:20
5Dave WestonM55Setanta91:38
6Stephen WhittleM35Ajax92:51
7Gerry BradyM60Setanta94:21
8Philip BrennanM50Setanta94:31
9Eadaoin McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators99:01
10Val JonesM60Fingal101:18
11Eoin BrowneM45Great Eastern Navigators110:15
12Andrew CoxM60WATO111:43
13Eileen WalshW55Setanta111:54
14Colin WalshM50Setanta113:42
15Clodagh MoranW18Three Rock114:47
16Dave RichardsonM55Fingal117:37
17Don ShortM60Curragh-Naas121:15
18Mick ManganM55Setanta121:17
19Senan O'BoyleM55Curragh-Naas121:43
20Maike JuergensW21138:20
21Daniel VaseyM16Lagan Valley141:46
Matthew VaseyM16Lagan ValleyDNF
Roisin LongW21University College Dublin88:06N/C
Stephen WalshM50SetantaDNF

Brown 8.500km 420m 26 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM21Curragh-Naas69:29
2Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas70:59
3Valdas TilunasM40Three Rock77:26
4Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas78:46
5Angus TynerM50Setanta85:50
6Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21Bishopstown86:36
7Aonghus O'CleirighM55Ajax86:51
8Eoin RiordanM18Three Rock90:51
9Josefine KlintbergW21Dublin University95:39
10John McGrathM35Three Rock97:09
11Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas98:04
12Richard VaseyM45Lagan Valley100:30
13Trevor HodkinsonM50Great Eastern Navigators103:29
14Colm O'HalloranM55Cork107:51
15Mike JordanM21Great Eastern Navigators111:32
16Adrian HennessyM35121:24
17Stuart ScottM21Dublin University123:19
18Mike LongM55Ajax124:35
19Kieran McKennaM35Defence Forces132:04

Green 6.200km 300m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O' BoyleW21Curragh-Naas68:35
2Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators81:31
3John McCulloughM60Three Rock83:35
4Luke DouglasM21University College Dublin87:56
5Sara MasonW21Ajax88:00
6Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas88:26
7Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators89:02
8Caoimhe O'BoyleW20Curragh-Naas89:07
9Jim MulrooneyM55Setanta90:42
10Rachel StauntonW21Three Rock98:02
11Anna MusialW21Ajax100:35
12Chris SlatteryM45Fingal101:29
13Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators101:41
14Tommy BurkeM60Fingal102:24
15Cuan RiordanM16Three Rock102:31
16Eileen Loughman Curragh-Naas103:18
17Bernie O' BoyleW60Curragh-Naas105:49
18Des DoyleM70Great Eastern Navigators107:45
19Melanie WalshW50Setanta108:24
20Aoife DonaghyW20Great Eastern Navigators111:51
21Deirdre CoyleW45Setanta129:55
22Sean GrantM45Ajax130:47
23Ger PowerW65131:17
24Keith KeoghM20Dublin University135:59
25Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators175:35
John RiordanM50Three RockDNF
Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Joseph ButterfieldM16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Nicole TilunasW18Three RockDNF
Catherine KingW50AjaxDNF

Light Green 4.100km 215m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal WickhamM55Ajax45:01
2Brian RoweM5049:56
3Karen Convery Three Rock53:40
4Sean KearnsM20Fingal57:43
5Peter KernanM60Ajax65:14
6Oisin WickhamM16Ajax67:03
7Jean O'NeillW70Fingal70:48
8Gordon ElliottM45Three Rock70:52
9Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock72:15
10Theresa DoyleW55Ajax74:20
11Creidhe O'SullivanW45Great Eastern Navigators74:46
12Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal75:43
12James ColemanM40Ajax75:43
14Brian BellM6077:54
15Sam van GelderenM16Great Eastern Navigators78:07
16Friederike SiebertW20Dublin University79:47
17Chris TaylorM3583:14
18Emmet O'CleirighM14Ajax89:27
19Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators92:37
20Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal95:23
21Roxanne WhiteW50Dublin University99:30
22Una CoghlanW45Three Rock99:58
23Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern Navigators106:11
24Finn van GelderenM50Great Eastern Navigators106:36
25Elle Walsh GiguereW14Setanta108:47
26Vincent Walsh GiguereM16Setanta108:48
27Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern Navigators117:53
28Enda HumeM70Fermanagh129:12
Hans van GelderenM14Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Miriam van GelderenW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Kevin O'KellyM55Three RockDNF
Catherine O'KellyW10Three RockDNF
Jarvis HodkinsonM14Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Judy SlatteryW45DNF
Anne Marie ShierW35DNF
Martin O'DonnellM50DNF
David CluffM20DNF

Orange 2.800km 100m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry BrowneM12Great Eastern Navigators24:52
2Cian WickhamM12Ajax27:58
3Dexter HodkinsonM18Great Eastern Navigators28:15
4Cathal DoolinM12Setanta32:02
5Tony DoolinM45Setanta32:17
6Emily RoweW1434:00
7Oscar RoweW1236:46
8Hamish ChurchM1041:27
9James DohertyM12Great Eastern Navigators43:02
10Aine FarrenW10Fingal43:12
11Anyta RichardsonW60Fingal43:51
12Cathleen MorrisonW50Ajax46:42
13Gabrielle KingW55Fingal48:18
14Rua ChurchW1051:05
15Orla YoungW16Fingal51:06
16Paddy WalshM80Setanta51:28
17Odhran C?????M10Three Rock57:23
18David WalshM14Setanta72:00
19Con CarrollM80Three Rock79:53
Paul ButterfieldM16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Mick Slattery DNF
Clodagh O'DonnellW12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Red 4.900km 150m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1June O'NeillW2149:31
2Martina RoweW4550:55
3Eva MazurovaW21Ajax57:01
4Emma McAuleyW45Three Rock58:36
5Jackie AtkinsonW55Setanta58:57
6Gordon BedlowM21WATO68:44
7Jane WalshW45Setanta91:05

Yellow 1.700km 65m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionnuala RoweW1019:55
2Liam ManganM3549:20
3Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock75:25

Action took 0.004 seconds