Results

Curragh Wood

2018-02-11

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 7

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jens WaechterM21Cork50:10
2Donal MurphyM40BOC/Watergrasshill55:58
3Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM18BOC?Ballycotton56:07
4John O'DonovanM50Cork63:24
5Pat O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore64:45
6Simon ForrestM21BOC/Midleton66:27
7Eoin O'BrienM21Defence Forces67:51
8Tony CotterM50BOC/Ballincollig69:42
9Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk72:09
10Mark LumleyM50BOC/Ballinlough79:17
11Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50BOC/Ballycotton80:10
12Shane MurphyM40BOC/Douglas97:37
13Mark O'Sullivan x 2M21189:47
13Natasha LahartW21Monkstown189:47

Blue 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh HoareM16BOC/Carrigtwohill61:41
2Ken O'NeillM40BOC/Blackrock81:50
3Sean CotterM70BOC/Bishopstown83:23
Martin JakobssonM21BOC/TivoliDNF

Green 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest60:30
2Caroline MurrayW40BOC/Carrigtwohill62:48
3Aoife O'SullivanW16BOC/Clonakilty68:07
4Kim HindM50BOC/Whitegate78:20
5Elizabeth JacobssonW21BOC/Tivoli79:21
6Gerard ForrestM2181:01
Sinead WallW21BOC/WhitegateDNF
Josh HoareM12BOC/CarrigtwohillDNF
Sarah HoareW14BOC/CarrigtwohillDNF
Michael DugganM60BOC/BallincolligDNF

Red 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Yosuf HallahanM10BOC/Cloyne63:07
2Frankie WalshM12Cloyne63:20
3Petranka PachevaW40BOC/Cork City70:23
4Ciara MahoneyW10Carrigtwohill81:00
5Ashlen MahoneyW40Carrigtwohill81:10
5Allan MahonyM35BOC/Kilbrittain81:10
7Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen83:55
8Stephen O'ReillyM21Frankfield84:00
9Liam MarnaneM21Douglas84:18
10Fiona O'DriscollW2190:27
11Helen CadoganW50BOC/Cobh189:00
11Judith MeadeW50BOC/Carrigaline189:00
John HallahanM50BOC/CloyneDNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Griffin MurrayM35BOC/Midleton50:44
2Clodagh O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty53:15
3Ber O'SullivanW21BOC/Clonakilty53:30
4Cathy KennedyW21Waterford City58:33
5James LawM10Midleton71:50
5Nora SwitzerW1071:50
7Wesley LawM45Midleton71:55
8Mary TynerW21BOC/Upper Glanmire77:50
8Sarah TynerW20BOC/Upper Glanmire77:50
10E Murnane Douglas103:20
11Angela KeoghaneW21Douglas105:20
3 families DNF

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Thomas KelleherM12Aherla38:50
2Paul KelleherM21Aherla38:55
3Hazel TynerW18BOC/Upper Glanmire54:35
3Jenneke HoefsW16Glanmire54:35
5Michal SerdecznyM10Carrigtwohill58:10
6Roma KukucW35Carrigtwohill58:11
7Lia MurrayW10BOC/Midleton64:00
8Griffin MurrayM35BOC/Midleton65:00

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie