Results

Currabinny Wood

2018-01-28

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 5

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Agris KraminsM21Cork79:40
2Dan McDonnellM18Midleton CBS81:55
3Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM20BOC/Ballycotton86:13
4Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk104:00
5Simon Forrest Bishopstown107:43
6Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50BOC/Ballycotton113:38
7Simon Upton 117:26
8Mark LumleyM50BOC/Carrigaline120:57
9Shane MurphyM40BOC/Douglas125:10
10Pat MurphyM60BOC/Glasheen152:02

Blue 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal LaneM18Midleton CBS80:24
2Sean CotterM70BOC/Bishopstown84:02
3Martin JacobsonM21Bishopstown94:22
4Andrew PowellM40BOC/Douglas123:20
Cuan RiordanM16Three RockDNF

Green 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dermot O'SullivanM50BOC/Tivoli76:34
2Elizabeth Jacobson 94:10
3Trishia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal95:17
4Eric Curry 97:49
5Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest118:30
6William Curry 119:53
7Michael DugganM60BOC/Ballincollig124:12
Kate Johnson x 2 DNF
Hugh Johnston DNF
Ted LuceyM21BOC/DromahaneDNF

Red 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam Cotter 71:50
2Josh HoareM1481:16
3Natsuko CotterW45BOC/Ballincollig84:16
4Nicky Coughlan 87:40
5Aidan O'Herlihy 102:36
6Frank BurkeM55Bishopstown123:11
7Karen Dineen 124:40
8Ciara Powell 126:44
9Cathy Kennedy 131:44
10Margo Powell 132:21
11Buckleys 151:14
Liam Marnane DNF
Angela Keohane DNF
Mary Tyner DNF
Sarah Tyner DNF
Aoife Considinee x 3 DNF
Paddy DalyM70BOC/FarranreeDNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ewan Murray Bishopstown48:24
1Griffin Murray Bishopstown48:24
3Gemma Doran Bishopstown53:25
4John Doran Bishopstown53:28
4Ann Doran Bishopstown53:28
6Meabh O'Connor 62:13
6Roisin O'Connor 62:13
6Hugh O'Connor 62:13
9Darragh O'Crualaoich Bishopstown66:00
10Fionn O'Callaghan 68:44
10Kieran O'CallaghanM4568:44
12Ciara W10St Michaels69:50
12Abi W10St Michaels69:50
12Lukas BraemersM10St Michaels69:50
15Cathy O'MahonyW35Bishopstown71:58
16Rebecca Reddy 72:52
16Reddy 72:52
18Billy CabalM75Bishopstown87:25
19Helena Cogan Bishopstown88:19
20Emma Thuillier 97:57
20Matthew Thuillier 97:57
20Sarah Thuillier 97:57
23Ben St Michaels100:00
23Alec St Michaels100:00
23Ruaidhri St Michaels100:00
23Avan Bramers St Michaels100:00
27Harry CooleM10Scoil Barra Naofsa101:57
28Chloe CooleW10Scoil Barra Naofsa102:18
28Andrew WallaceM10St Lukes102:18
28Ellie WallaceW10ABC102:18
31Martin Casey Bishopstown107:44
32Aobh Gallagher St Michaels121:17
32Marina Odlene Blackrock121:17
Sarah McCullagh BishopstownDNF
Matthew McCullagh BishopstownDNF
Lucy McCullagh BishopstownDNF
Angela Keohane DNF
Cian Mulcahy BOC/BallintempleDNF
Sean Mulcahy BOC/BallintempleDNF
Anne-Marie Mulcahy BOC/BallintempleDNF
Kevin Mulcahy BOC/BallintempleDNF

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lia MurrayW10Bishopstown38:55
1Denise Murray Bishopstown38:55
1Finn MurrayM10Bishopstown38:55
4Iize KraminaW35Cork42:00
5Fionnan McCarthyM1047:43
5Eile McCarthyW1047:43
7Aoife PoulterW1064:44
7Ellen PoulterW1064:44
7Mary WinterW1064:44
10O'Farrell 65:40
10O'Farrell 65:40
12Albi Morrish 67:06
12Fiachra Morrish 67:06
14Nataniel Nowak 91:40
14Michal SerdecznyM1091:40
16Jennifer Coughlan 93:17
17Cara Scallan 98:00
17Jamie Scallan 98:00
17Deirdre Scallan 98:00
17Rob Scallan 98:00

Action took 0.002 seconds