Results

Cabinteely Park

2018-01-17

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 3

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (B) 5th-6th Yr Boys (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.390km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laura Behan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC19:39
2Caoimhe Deehan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC21:25
3Heather Logue1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar28:43
4Lily McDowell1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar30:42
5Lan Ngai & Rebecca Carroll1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC36:06
6Katie Sheerin & Emma Blanche1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC60:58
7Aisling Kirwan & Ellen McLoughlin1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC66:11
8Ruth Linnane & Emma Flynn1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC67:22
9Xhulia Gjura & Aine Wylie1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC69:02
Saoirse Stears1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Isabelle Higgins & Darreca O'1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF

1st Yr Boys 2.850km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar27:02
2Rob Malone1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar29:18
3Reuben O Neill1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar29:47
4Adam Quinlan & Daniel O'Flynn1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC30:32
5Eoghan McGovern1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar30:59
6Cris Clarke1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar31:20
7Owen Boyle & Jack Murray1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC31:40
8James Murgatroyd1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC32:21
9Dillon Simpson1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar34:54
10Dylan Buthner1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC35:27
11Liam Greally1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC35:48
12Joshua Lovett & Matthew Coughlan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC35:52
13Jake Byrne & Ana Postarnakova1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC38:27
14Conor Simmonds & Alex Fleming1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC39:56
15Sean Quinlan & Joshua Anderson1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC42:06
16Conrad Quinn1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar43:04
17Tom Bradley1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar44:52
18Sean Harding & Adam Nagle1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC46:20
19Dylan Coyne & Reece Harper1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC50:05
20Declan O'Malley & Conor Coughlan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC50:14
21Tom O'Brien1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar52:39
22Ciaran O'Donnell & Pearce Mooney1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC54:36
23Shayon Khan1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar54:38
24Kainekenechi Prince Isaac1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar54:44
25Sean Henneberry1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC56:54
26Matthew Greg Sarmiento1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC58:21
27Toni Olayiwola1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar63:17
28Adam Hennessy & Sean Greally1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC67:51
29Ronan McDowell1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar70:17
David Yeates & Luke McClean1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Rian Moore1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Sean Hayes1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Scott Daly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Dylan Gilmore1st Yr BoysDundalk GrammarDNF
Evan Connolly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Ruairi Holohan1st Yr BoysDundalk GrammarDNF
Mark Murray & Gavin McCormick1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Paul Caslin1st Yr BoysDundalk GrammarDNF
Sean Doyle & James Desmond1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Cian da Costa1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Goodnews Kuria1st Yr BoysDundalk GrammarDNF
Thomas Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk GrammarDNF
Turlough Downey1st Yr BoysDundalk GrammarDNF
Harry Winston1st Yr BoysDundalk GrammarDNF
Sean McCann1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.670km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sophie Fatmia & Ella Anderson2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC29:39
2Nicole Olden & Emma Breton2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC31:44
3Roisin McGuinness2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC32:24
4Molly McCarthy2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC33:48
5Abigal Knox & Meabh Dockry2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:44
6Eva Coughlan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC37:22
7Rachel Fogarty & Precious Adeoje2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC37:50
8Caitriona Maithes & Tianna Prosser2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC44:56
9Cliona Hewson & Iasmina Shariat2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC47:44
10Roisin Fitzmaurice & Aimee Fitzmaurice2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC47:59
11Katie Farmer & Tara Fitzgerald2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC50:56
12Sadhbh Zambra & Hana Tubak2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC51:23
13Fiona Dallas & Atinuke Obadara2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC72:58
Sara Higgins & Catherine Tola2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Lauren Kane & Caoimhe Ni Fhla2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Juliette McDermott & Lucy Wat2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.950km 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cuan Riordan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)St Gerard's Bray27:28
2Ruairi Deehan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC29:38
3Maxim Mulligan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC45:17
4Garbhan Healy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC45:40
5Sergei Sandu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC46:05
Jack McCarthy O'Hara2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

TY Girls (A) 2.750km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara SimmTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC40:14
2Luanna Romila & Aofie DalyTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC59:10
Orla Taaffe & Sophie BrowneTY Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Rachel O'Sullivan & Sophie DuTY Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Patrice Kerkman & Jessica ColTY Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

TY Boys (A) 5.30km 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben McDowellTY Boys (A)St Michaels College Dublin39:36
2Ben KinsellaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC45:03
3Adam KinsellaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC58:20
Fitzgerald ManTY Boys (A)Dundalk GrammarDNF
Sam ElebiolaTY Boys (A)Dundalk GrammarDNF
Ruairi NultyTY Boys (A)Dundalk GrammarDNF
Andri HasaniTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 2.750km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine McGuiness5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC34:38

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5.30km 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Finn McGrath5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College36:26
2Shane Murphy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College40:13
3Pierce Galligan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach48:04
4Brendan Dunne5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College49:00
5Conor Roche5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC50:05
6Kyle Boyle5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach50:07
7Shane Tynan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach63:40
8Ronan Cullen5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College66:58
9Ben Kelly5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach75:12
10Sean Van Dijk5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach81:22

TY Girls (B) 2.390km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
Emily Hourihane & Maria MaxweTY Girls (B)Castleknock CCDNF

5th-6th Yr Boys (B) 3.950km 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lee Connolly5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow Youthreach95:56
2Jordan Gilligan5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow Youthreach101:02
Brandon Gilligan5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow YouthreachDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds