Results

Ballymaloe House Estate

2018-01-21

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 4

Blue Red Orange

Blue 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21University College Cork29:54
2Jens WaechterM21Cork33:42
3Simon UptonM18Midleton CBS34:17
4Agris KraminsM21Cork37:18
5Dara HoareM16BOC/Carrigtwohill41:28
6Ben KilleenM16BOC/Rostellan44:44
7Andrew CoxM60WatO45:09
8Aldis SkraucsM21Bishopstown45:16
9Pat O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore46:12
10Colm O'HalloranM50Bishopstown46:53
11Aaron CoughlanM16Cork47:08
12Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest50:45
13Shane MurphyM45BOC/Douglas53:17
14Trishia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal53:40
15Andrew PowellM40BOC/Douglas55:47
16Nigel PimM45WatO56:08
17Darragh MusgraveM45Inch61:00
18Ciara BosonnetW10Cork62:48
Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's WalkDNF
Ben GeareyM21BOC/Cork CityDNF

Red 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead O'DonoghueW21BOC/Ballincollig47:46
2Adrian O'SullivanM45BOC/Blackrock51:37
3Patrick O'SullivanM10BOC/Blackrock51:39
4Joshua HoareM14BOC/Carrigtwohill51:46
5Sean KelleherM18CBS Midleton52:08
6Tom & Ollie KilleenM12BOC/Saleen53:00
7Sarah HoareW14BOC/Carrigtwohill54:02
8Conor FinnM10Midleton56:00
8Nicky CoughlanM10Midleton56:00
10Kathy KennedyW21Bishopstown58:22
11Margot PowellW45BOC/Douglas61:02
12Ciara PowellW20BOC/Douglas61:54
13Malachy WheelerM14BOC/Dillons Cross63:00
13Ciara Mahoney Carrigtowhill63:00
15Zane KraminaW14Cork64:54
16Jenny PimW45WatO66:20
17Treasa O'DonovanW21BOC/Shanballymore69:45
18Ashley MahoneyW40Carrigtowhill73:40
18Alan MahoneyM35Carrigtowhill73:40
20Oisin MusgraveM12Inch74:00
21Liam O'CallaghanM10Ardagh Boys NS76:05
22Wesley LawM45Midleton78:00
23Fionn O'CallaghanM14Mt St Michaels78:05
24James Conway Midleton79:00
25Paddy DalyM65BOC/Farranree81:26
26John Hennessy Ballinacurra87:00
26Aidan Hennessy Ballinacurra87:00
26Sean Hennessy Ballinacurra87:00
29Oisin Richards 88:00
29Aisling Richards 88:00
29Court Richards 88:00
32Richard O'HalloranM60Cork96:00
33Emer MusgraveW21Inch97:00
34Angela CoxW45WatO112:38
35Roma Kukuc 121:12
35Michal Serdeczny 121:12
37Ann Marie DyaneW21Glounthane121:50
37Claire Susie LynchW21Glounthane121:50
37Ann Marie DyaneW21Glounthane121:50
Maire Ni LoinsighW21BOC/Dillons CrossDNF
Conor PowellM20BishopstownDNF
Nicholas SwiftM10DNF
Caroline MurrayW21BOC/CarrigtwohillDNF
Joe BosonnetM12CorkDNF

Orange 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ewan Murray Midleton37:00
1Griffin MurrayM40Midleton37:00
3Kate KilleenW14BOC/Saleen45:25
4Kate FlemingW10BOC/Newcastlewest49:49
5Matthew O'Shea St. Josephs52:51
6Max O'Shea St. Josephs53:51
7Theo Allen Ballymaloe64:50
8Cathy O'MahoneyW35BOC/Youghal65:00
9Annette RocheW2166:00
9Susan McKeowenW2166:00
9Florrie CullinaneW2166:00
9Jasper Allen Ballymaloe66:00
13Aoibheann AllenW12Ballymaloe67:00
13Tamsin AllenM10Ballymaloe67:00
15Helena CoganW21Bishopstown68:28
16Family O'Farrell 71:00
16Alannah O'Farrell 71:00
18Hannah/ Elizabeth Ni Shuilleab Ballingeary75:00
19Lisa Henessy Kilcredan76:45
20Ted Henessy Kilcredan77:18
21Craig's group Midleton BrownieW10Midleton87:00
22Grainne's group Midleton BrownW10Midleton89:10
23Niamh Henessy Kilcredan90:00
23Luke Callery 90:00
23Lia Murray BOC/ Midleton90:00
23Finn Murray BOC/ Midleton90:00
23Denise MurrayW45BOC/Midleton90:00
23Marion WalshW21BOC/Midleton90:00
29Aobh Gallagher BOC/Blackrock91:00
30Dylan Ring Ballinhassig92:00
30Ben O'Sullivan Ballinhassig92:00
30Charlie O'Sullivan Ballinhassig92:00
30Jamie O'Sullivan Ballinhassig92:00
34Denis BuckleyM50Bishopstown97:00
35Donnacha/David RingM10100:00
36Christine/Juliet RingW10101:00
37Eileen's group Midleton BrowniW10Midleton105:15
Leah O'SullivanW10BOC/BlackrockDNF
Jeni PimW40WatODNF

Action took 0.002 seconds