Results

Ballincollig Regional Park (Central)

2018-01-14

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 3

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 26 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jens WeachterM21Cork54:15
2Liam CotterM14BOC/Ballincollig65:09
3Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk70:10
4John O'DonovanM50Cork79:14
5Vaughan RyanM50BOC/Blackrock96:06
Shane MurphyM40BOC/DouglasDNF

Blue 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ken O'NeillM40BOC/Blackrock60:04
2Gary O'DonovanM35BOC/Blackrock61:55
3Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest78:45
4Andrew PowellM45BOC/Douglas80:45
5Marie O'DonovanW21BOC/Bantry115:27
Martin JacobsonM21BOC/TivoliDNF

Green 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Elizabeth JacobsonW21BOC/Tivoli51:53
2Joe BosonnetM12Cork53:36
3Niamh MorrisseyW21Defence Forces61:28
3Eric CurryM2161:28
5Seamus O'BoyleM2164:54
6William CurryM5068:29
7Michael DugganM60BOC/Ballincollig70:48
8Liam MarnaneM21Douglas73:50
9Natsuko CotterW45BOC/Ballincollig75:03
10Francis ClearyM60Tralee105:00
11Aidan KeoghM10Montenotte110:54
11Sinead KeoghW10Montenotte110:54
13Redmond KeoghM21Montenotte110:55
13Sorcha O'CallaghanW21BOC/Cork City110:55
15Jacob ClearyM10Carrigaline118:00
15Mia ClearyM10Carrigaline118:00
15Trisha ClearyM10Carrigaline118:00
18Jay ClearyW21Carrigaline118:10
18John ClearyM21Carrigaline118:10
Derek ScallanM50BOC/WhitegateDNF
Dermot O'SullivanM50BOC/TivoliDNF

Red 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary O'SullivanW16BOC/Tivoli47:39
2Karen DineenW21BOC/Waterfall51:30
3Margo PowellW45BOC/Douglas56:44
4Wesley LawM45Midleton60:04
5Leah O'SullivanW10BOC/Blackrock61:13
6Emma BarrettW1261:17
7Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen61:55
8Kate JohnsonW12Blackrock63:10
9Dan JohnsonM21Blackrock63:15
10Hugh JohnstonM1063:25
11Fionn O'CallaghanM1269:56
12Kieran O'CallaghanM4570:03
13Conor PowellM18BOC/Douglas79:15
14Patricia ScallanW50BOC/Whitegate97:35
15Iza NawraW10Ballincollig/Poland100:40
15Marie NawraW21Ballincollig/Poland100:40
17Gerard NawraM35Ballincollig/Poland100:45
17Gerard NawraM35Ballincollig/Poland100:45
17Robert NawraM10Ballincollig/Poland100:45
20Aine HalpinW21Ballincollig126:40
20Ben HalpinM10Ballincollig126:40
20Eoin HalpinM10Ballincollig126:40
20Mark HalpinM35Ballincollig126:40
24Eoin HylandM10Ballincollig126:44
24Ben O'FarrellM10Ballincollig126:44
24Mike O'FarrellM10Ballincollig126:44
24O'Farrell M21Ballincollig126:44
28Anne O'ReillyW55Donegal222:00
Kevin CroninM21DNF
Adrian O'SullivanM21BOC/BlackrockDNF

Orange 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mike CrowleyM21Darrara Clonakilty35:50
1Sean CrowleyM10Darrara NS Clonakilty35:50
1Trish CrowleyW40Darrara Clonakilty35:50
4Ellen CrowleyW14Darrara NS Clonakilty36:17
4Sinead CrowleyW12Darrara NS Clonakilty36:17
6Ciara MulcahyW10BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise43:12
6Sean MulcahyM14BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise43:12
8Ann Marie MulcahyW45BOC/Ballintemple43:15
8Kevin MulcahyM45BOC/Ballintemple43:15
10Aine RingW20Ballincollig44:00
10Sarah TynerW20Glanmire44:00
12Gemma DoranW21BOC/Carrigadrohid44:33
12Anne DoranW50BOC/Carrigaline44:33
12John DoranM55BOC/Carrigaline44:33
15Ewan MurrayM10BOC/Midleton45:10
16Griffin MurrayM35BOC/Midleton45:12
17Elena W12Blarney Girl Guides50:50
17Katie W12Blarney Girl Guides50:50
17Maeve W12Blarney Girl Guides50:50
20Imelda W21Blarney Girl Guides50:55
21Caoimhe W12Blarney Girl Guides55:00
21Daisy W12Blarney Girl Guides55:00
21Fia W12Blarney Girl Guides55:00
24Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown55:10
25Helena W21Blarney Girl Guides55:20
26Ronan McKennaM10Buttevant57:10
26Aisling W12Blarney Girl Guides57:10
26Nadia W12Blarney Girl Guides57:10
26Sophie W12Blarney Girl Guides57:10
30Elaine McKennaW21Buttevant57:15
31Caroline W21Blarney Girl Guides57:20
32Aoife W12Blarney Girl Guides65:50
33Josephine W21Blarney Girl Guides65:55
34Helen CadoganW50BOC/Cobh71:30
35Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire73:00
36Darragh O'CrualaeichM10Kilcully76:30
36Liadan O'CrualaeichW10Kilcully76:30
38Niall O'CrualaeichM21Kilcully76:35
39Ellen MarnaneW16Douglas78:00
40Hazel TynerW16Glanmire87:50
41Mary TynerW21Glanmire87:55
42Clodagh FitzgeraldW10Glenville NS94:15
43Richard FitzgeraldM21Ballyhooly94:20
44Ciara WalshW12BOC/Glanmire98:26
44Diarmuid WalshM14BOC/Glanmire98:26
44Ruairi WalshM18BOC/Glanmire98:26
47Dermot WalshM21BOC/Glanmire98:28
47Jackie WalshW21BOC/Glanmire98:28
47Maeve Walsh 98:28

Yellow 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rowan FallonM10Castlelyons NS36:37
2Damien FallonM21Castlelyons36:40
3Padraig O'Farrell Carrigaline48:50
4Patrick O'FarrellM21Carrigaline48:55
5Finn MurrayM10BOC/Midleton50:20
6Lia MurrayW10BOC/Midleton56:30
7Denise MurrayW45BOC/Midleton56:40
8Alannh O'FarrellW10Carrigaline66:15
8Cara O'FarrellW10Carrigaline66:15
10Vanessa O'FarrellW21Carrigaline66:20
11Solenn LawlerW10Blackrock67:15
12Marina LawlerW21Blackrock67:18
13Cara ScallanW10Carrigaline70:40
13Jamie ScallanM10Carrigaline70:40
15Deirdre ScallanW21Carrigaline70:50
15Rob ScallanM21Carrigaline70:50
17Hannah CalleryW10Whitegate74:00
17Luke CalleryM10Whitegate74:00
17Aobh GallagherW10Blarney74:00
17Caoimhe GallagherW10Blarney74:00
21Owen CalleryM21Whitegate74:10
21MareiTherese GallagherW21Blarney74:10
21Liz CalleryW21Whitegate74:10
24Cathal SeymourM10Carrigtwohill82:40
25Roisin Ward Aherla86:10
25Eilis SeymourW10Carrigtwohill86:10
25Niamh SeymourW12Carrigtwohill86:10
25Ciaran Ward Aherla86:10
25Fionan Ward Aherla86:10

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie