info@orienteering.ie

Results

Phoenix Park

13.01.2018

Dublin by Night / No. 1

Long Short

Long-ACBD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm Hill Long Curragh-Naas 37:11 Fix

Long-ABCD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
2 Angus Tyner Long Setanta 38:05 Fix

Long-BCAE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
3 Conor Short Long Curragh-Naas 41:10 Fix

Long-CABD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
4 Aonghus O'Cleirigh Long Ajax 42:05 Fix

Long-ABCE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
5 Josefine Klintberg Long OK Ravinen 44:31 Fix

Long-BACD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
6 Gavan Doherty Long Great Eastern Navigators 46:11 Fix

Long-BCAE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
7 Brendan McCarthy Long Defence Forces 47:27 Fix

Long-ACBE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
8 Richard Cyganiak Long 47:29
9 Phillip Brennan Long Setanta 47:33 Fix

Long-BCAD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
10 Killian Brennan Long Curragh-Naas 48:51 Fix

Long-ACBE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
11 Aidan McCullough Long Three Rock 50:37 Fix
12 Gerry Brady Long Setanta 50:41 Fix

Long-CABD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
13 Kieran McKenna Long Defence Forces 51:00 Fix

Long-CBAE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
14 Dave Weston Long Setanta 51:28 Fix

Long-ACBE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
15 Fergal Buckley Long Kerry 51:38 Fix

Long-BCAD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
16 Alison Campbell Long Curragh-Naas 52:51 Fix

Long-CBAD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
17 Eadaoin McCavana Long Great Eastern Navigators 55:05 Fix

Long-BACE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
18 David Masterson Long Curragh-Naas 55:33 Fix

Long-ABCD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
19 Marcus Geoghegan Long Ajax 56:37 Fix

Long-BACD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
20 Paul Smyth Long Ajax 56:51 Fix

Long-ACBD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
21 Eoghan Brennan Long 63:57

Long-BACE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
22 Eoin Browne Long Great Eastern Navigators 64:15 Fix

Long-BACD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
23 Conor O'Meara Long 65:49

Long-BCAD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
24 Don Short Long Curragh-Naas 68:06 Fix

Long-CABD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
25 Heather Wood Long Great Eastern Navigators 68:07 Fix
26 Brendan Delaney Long Defence Forces 68:26 Fix

Long-CABE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
27 Dave Richardson Long Fingal 73:16 Fix
28 Paul O'Callaghan Long Defence Forces 77:20 Fix

Long-CBAE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
29 Colin Walsh Long Setanta 79:28 Fix

Long-CABE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
30 Mary Healy Long Great Eastern Navigators 81:25 Fix

Long-BCAD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
31 Finn Richards Long 101:30

Long-ABCD 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
Ruth Lynam Long Curragh-Naas 76:03 N/C Fix

Long-ABCE 7.600km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
Gearoid Ryan Long Cork DNF Fix

Short-BA 3.700km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Caoimhe O'Boyle Short Curragh-Naas 27:56 Fix

Short-AB 3.700km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
2 Cliodhna Donaghy Short Great Eastern Navigators 33:58 Fix
3 Ciaran Donaghy Short Great Eastern Navigators 34:01 Fix
4 Eileen Walsh Short Setanta 34:09 Fix

Short-BA 3.700km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
5 Liam Mangan Short 34:14
6 Frank Brazil Short Setanta 34:17 Fix

Short-AB 3.700km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
7 Tony Maher Short Defence Forces 34:53 Fix

Short-BA 3.700km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
8 Bernie O' Boyle Short Curragh-Naas 37:09 Fix
9 Aoife Donaghy Short Great Eastern Navigators 37:40 Fix

Short-AB 3.700km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
10 Ian MacNeill Short Three Rock 38:01 Fix
11 Andrew Butterfield Short Great Eastern Navigators 41:01 Fix

Short-BA 3.700km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
12 Finn McGrath Short Three Rock 41:03 Fix

Short-AB 3.700km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
13 Derek Kellett Short Great Eastern Navigators 44:24 Fix

Short-BA 3.700km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
14 Deirdre Coyle Short Great Eastern Navigators 47:44 Fix

Short-AB 3.700km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
15 Aine Joyce Short Great Eastern Navigators 48:10 Fix
16 J.O'Brien/S. Bailie Short Defence Forces 53:44 Fix

Short-BA 3.700km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
17 Mick Farrell Short Curragh-Naas 59:14 Fix
18 Geraldine O'Doherty Short 59:18

Short-AB 3.700km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
Kevin Smith Short DNF
Paul Morrissey Short DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland