info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Glenabo Wood

07.01.2018

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 2

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M40 BOC/Watergrasshill 64:23 Fix
2 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 72:02 Fix
3 Colm O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Clonakilty 77:09 Fix
4 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 80:39
5 Pat O'Donovan M50 BOC/Shanballymore 87:25 Fix
6 Simon Forrest M21 BOC/Midleton 90:05 Fix
7 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 91:42 Fix
8 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 114:33 Fix
9 Vaughaun Ryan Jr M12 BOC/Blackrock 148:26 Fix
10 Vaughan Ryan M50 BOC/Blackrock 148:29 Fix
11 Aodh O'Duinn M21 157:55
Holly Casey W20 DNF
Dan McDonnell M18 Midleton CBS DNF Fix

Blue 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Jacobson M21 BOC/Tivoli 83:15 Fix
2 Liam Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 83:40 Fix
3 Terry Ley M55 BOC/Ballinora 97:36 Fix
4 Karl Daly M21 110:04
5 Karen Kirby W21 110:08
Elizabeth Murphy W21 DNF

Green 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eric Curry M21 79:23
2 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Tivoli 89:14 Fix
3 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 98:42 Fix
4 Chris Slattery M45 Fingal 99:10 Fix
5 Denise Hallihan W20 BOC/Cloyne 114:35 Fix
6 Cathy Kennedy W35 Bishopstown 116:46 Fix
7 Yosef Hallihan M10 BOC/Cloyne 116:50 Fix
8 Dean Mangan Williams M10 BOC/Cloyne 117:01 Fix
9 Nicole Sexton W10 117:10
10 John Hallahan M50 BOC/Cloyne/Leevale AC 118:00
10 Robbie Williams M21 BOC/Blackrock 118:00 Fix
12 Richard Madden M21 118:03
13 Ellen Marnane W18 Douglas 120:50 Fix
13 Liam Marnane M21 Douglas 120:50 Fix
15 Alex Helehy M14 Kilworth Scouts/BOC 122:00 Fix
15 Andrew Hern M14 Kilworth Scouts/BOC 122:00 Fix
17 Dermot Walsh M21 Carrigtwohill 186:00 Fix
17 Roma Walsh W21 Carrigtwohill 186:00 Fix
Patrick Walsh M12 DNF
Sarah Sexton W10 DNF

Red 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 69:45 Fix
2 Caroline Murray W40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 70:59 Fix
3 Sarah Hoare W14 BOC/Carrigtwohill 74:47 Fix
4 Joshua Hoare M12 BOC/Carrigtwohill 76:28 Fix
5 Fionn Buckley M10 82:00
5 Martin Buckley Midleton Climbing Club 82:00
7 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 82:02 Fix
8 Karen Dineen W21 BOC/Waterfall 88:17 Fix
9 Eve Buckley W10 90:31
9 Maya Buckley W12 Midleton Climbing Club 90:31
11 Fiona Buckley W21 Midleton Climbing Club 91:00
12 James Keane M21 94:26
13 Neil Perkiss M55 BOC/Carrigadrohid 96:32 Fix
14 John Doran M55 BOC/Carrigadrohid 96:36 Fix
15 Gearroid Coffey M12 South East 102:38
16 Bridget Coffey W21 Wat O/Dungarvan 103:00 Fix
17 Zane Kramina W12 Cork 106:38 Fix
18 Amelie O'Donovan W10 BOC/Rochestown 109:40 Fix
18 Isaac O'Donovan M10 BOC/Rochestown 109:40 Fix
18 Patrick O'Donovan M10 BOC/Rochestown 109:40 Fix
21 Gary O'Donovan M35 BOC/Rochestown 110:00 Fix
22 Kate Fleming W10 110:29
23 Tom Fleming M45 Newcastlewest 111:00 Fix
24 Danny Ni Shuilleabhain M10 Ballingeary 117:15 Fix
24 Elizabeth Ni Shuilleabhain W10 Ballingeary 117:15 Fix
24 Hanna Ni Shuilleabhain W10 Ballingeary 117:15 Fix
24 Paudie Ni Shuilleabhain M10 Ballingeary 117:15 Fix
28 Ni Shuilleabhain M21 Ballingeary 118:00 Fix
29 Emma Caplice W14 Kilworth Scouts 121:00 Fix
29 Naomh Maher W12 Kilworth Scouts 121:00 Fix
29 Sharon Murphy W21 Kilworth Scouts / BOC 121:00
29 Stephen Murphy M14 Kilworth Scouts / BOC 121:00
Leada Kenneally   DNF
John Fitzgerald   DNF
Jamie-Fermoy Scouts DNF
Rebecca- Fermoy Scouts DNF
Marie O'Donavan W21 BOC/Rochestown DNF Fix
Eoin- Fermoy Scouts DNF
Lucy-Fermoy Scouts DNF
Pat Healy-Fermoy Scouts BOC/Fermoy DNF Fix

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mikey Alvarez M14 BOC/CCC Clonakilty 30:13 Fix
2 Ewan Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 32:00 Fix
3 Griffin Murray M35 BOC/Midleton 33:00 Fix
4 Ronan Musgrave M10 Aghada / Inch 42:09 Fix
5 Oisin Musgrave M12 Aghada / Inch 42:22 Fix
6 Emer Musgrave W21 Aghada 42:29 Fix
7 Judy Slattery W21 Fingal OC 47:49 Fix
8 Clodagh O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Clonakilty 49:00 Fix
9 Maeve O'Sullivan W12 BOC/Clonakilty 50:00 Fix
10 Ronan Fallon M10 Castlelyons 53:44 Fix
11 Fallon M21 Castlelyons 54:00 Fix
12 Sean Murphy M12 Kilworth Scouts/BOC 56:00 Fix
13 Frank Burke M55 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 64:00 Fix
14 Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal 67:25 Fix
15 Sean Hennessy M10   69:15
16 Aidan Hennessy M10   72:12
16 Niamh Hennessy W10   72:12
18 Hennessy W21   73:00
19 Anne Doran W50 BOC/Carrigaline 74:00 Fix
19 Gemma Doran W21 BOC/Carrigaline 74:00 Fix
19 Judy Purkiss W50 BOC/Carrigaline 74:00 Fix
22 Anthony O'Toole M10   77:05
22 Heather O'Toole W12   77:05
22 Diarmuid Phillips M10   77:05
22 Oisin Phillips M10   77:05
26 Ashling O'Toole W10   79:05
27 O'Toole W21   80:00
27 O'Toole M21   80:00
29 Mary Manning W40   80:05
29 Barry Phillips M40   80:05
Tadhg O'Cinneidi M10 Fermoy DNF Fix
Semhairle O'Cinneidi W10 Fermoy DNF Fix
Iarlaith O'Cinneidi M10 Fermoy DNF Fix
Fiachra O'Cinneidi M21 Fermoy DNF Fix
Debbie O'Cinneidi W21 Fermoy DNF Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Rowan Fallon M10 Castlelyons 21:56 Fix
2 Ilze Kramina W21 CorkO/Thurles 23:45 Fix
3 Fionn Musgrave M10 Aghada / Inch 24:50 Fix
4 Emer Musgrave W21 Aghada / Inch 25:00 Fix
5 Finn Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 34:38 Fix
6 Brenna Fallon W10 Castlelyons 40:00 Fix
7 Lia Murray W10 BOC/Midleton 40:12 Fix
8 Denise Murray W45 BOC/Midleton 40:15 Fix
9 Fallon M21 Castlelyons 41:00 Fix
10 Cora Scallan W10 Carrigaline 79:30 Fix
10 Jamie Scallan M10 Carrigaline 79:30 Fix
12 Deirdre Scallan W21 Carrigaline 80:00 Fix
12 Rob Scallan M21 Carrigaline 80:00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland