info@orienteering.ie

Results

Hoddersfield Wood & Estate

31.12.2017

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 10

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M35 BOC/Bandon 48:34 Fix
2 Eoin Riordan M18 Three Rock 54:53 Fix
3 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 62:12
4 John B Riordan M50 Three Rock 64:58 Fix
5 Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas 83:57 Fix

Blue 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M70 BOC/Bishopstown 74:36 Fix
2 Bob Sheridan M50 Grampian OC 76:45 Fix
3 Andrew Powell M40 BOC/Douglas 82:47 Fix
4 Jack Purkiss M20 BOC/DUO/Carrigaline 83:06 Fix
5 Johnson M21 Blackrock 122:35 Fix
Kate Johnson W12 DNF

Green 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 55:02 Fix
2 Dean Mangan-Williams M10 BOC/Douglas 58:15 Fix
3 Ben Herlihy M10 59:57
4 Yosef Hallahan M10 BOC/Cloyne 59:58 Fix
5 Denise Hallahan W20 BOC/Cloyne 60:05 Fix
6 John Hallahan M50 BOC/Cloyne/Leevale AC 60:10
6 Robbie Williams M21 BOC/Blackrock 60:10 Fix
8 Ronan Lennon M40 BOC/Bantry 60:19 Fix
9 Eric Curry M21 62:14
10 Marie O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 86:13 Fix
11 Cathy Kennedy W35 86:26
12 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 90:55 Fix
13 Vaughan Ryan M50 BOC/Blackrock 99:26 Fix
13 Susie Ryan W12 BOC/Blackrock 99:26 Fix
15 Vaughan Ryan (Snr) M50 BOC/Blackrock 99:30 Fix

Red 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cuan Riordan M14 Three Rock 36:14 Fix
2 Adrian O'Sullivan M21 BOC/Blackrock 52:53 Fix
3 Patrick O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Blackrock 53:07 Fix
4 Colm Shannon M10 53:17
5 Karen Dineen W21 BOC/Waterfall 56:25 Fix
6 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 63:46 Fix
7 Paddy Daly M75 BOC/Farranree 70:43 Fix
8 Verdi Ahern W45 BOC/Monkstown 73:50 Fix
9 Patrick Walsh M12 74:15
9 Tom Walsh M10 Carrigtwohill 74:15 Fix
11 Conor Powell M18 BOC/Douglas 74:51 Fix
12 Roma Walsh W21 Carrigtwohill 79:10 Fix
13 John Sheehan M14 Midleton CBS 89:10 Fix
14 Elizabeth Sloan W21 Grampian OC 92:49 Fix
15 Ann Daly W21   110:12
16 Frank Burke M55 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 110:50 Fix
17 Helen Cadogan W50 BOC/Cobh 111:30 Fix
18 Margaret Reynolds W50 Swansea Bay OC 119:16 Fix
18 Carrie Crowley W21 BOC/Ballinadee 119:16 Fix
20 Lorna Hyde W21   132:00
20 Judith Meade W50 BOC/Carrigaline 132:00 Fix
William Curry M50 DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Billy Caball M75 BOC/Ballinlough 47:00 Fix
2 Kevin Mulcahy M45 BOC/Ballintemple 49:35 Fix
3 Ewan Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 56:59 Fix
4 Griffin Murray M35 BOC/Midleton 57:00 Fix
5 Aoife Purkiss W16 BOC/Carrigaline 65:46 Fix
6 Neil Purkiss M55 BOC/Carrigaline 65:48 Fix
7 Gemma Doran W20 BOC/Carrigaline 65:50 Fix
7 Ciara Walsh W12 BOC/Glanmire 65:50 Fix
7 Diarmuid Walsh M14 BOC/Glanmire 65:50 Fix
7 Ruairi Walsh M18 BOC/Glanmire 65:50 Fix
11 Dermot Walsh M21 BOC/Glanmire 66:00 Fix
11 Jackie Walsh W21 BOC/Glanmire 66:00 Fix
13 Ann Doran W50 BOC/Carrigaline 66:30 Fix
13 John Doran M55 BOC/Carrigaline 66:30 Fix
15 Judy Purkiss W21 BOC/Carrigaline 66:45 Fix
16 Sadhbh O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Eglantine NS 69:10 Fix
16 Sarah O'Sullivan W12 BOC/Scoil na Nog 69:10 Fix
18 Leah O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Blackrock/Eglantine 71:45
18 Ruairi O'Sullivan M12 BOC/Blackrock/St. Anthony's 71:45
20 Norena O'Sullivan W21 BOC/Blackrock 71:50 Fix
21 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 100:20 Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sarah Thuillier W10 Dunderrow 60:30 Fix
2 Matthew Thuillier M10 Dunderrow 60:36 Fix
3 Emma Thuillier W10 Dunderrow 62:38 Fix
4 Ber Thuillier W21 Dunderrow 63:00 Fix
4 Bill Thuillier M21 Dunderrow 63:00 Fix
6 Valerie Coogan W65 Douglas 64:30 Fix
6 Denise Murray W45 BOC/Midleton 64:30 Fix
6 Finn Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 64:30 Fix
6 Lia Murray W10 BOC/Midleton 64:30 Fix
10 Darragh O'Crualaoich M10 BOC/Kilcully 65:30 Fix
10 Liadan O'Crualaoich W10 BOC/Kilcully 65:30 Fix
12 Joanna Fearon W21 BOC/Kilcully 65:35 Fix
12 Niall O'Crualaoich M21 BOC/Kilcully 65:35 Fix
14 Charlie Healy M10   66:05
14 Jack Healy M10   66:05
16 Healy W21   67:00
16 Healy M21   67:00
18 Darragh Nyhan M10 Riverstick 70:35 Fix
18 Olivia Nyhan W10 Riverstick 70:35 Fix
18 Sarah Nyhan W10 Riverstick 70:35 Fix
18 Sam O'Shea M10   70:35
22 Aoifa Nyhan W21 Riverstick 71:00 Fix
22 James Nyhan M21 Riverstick 71:00 Fix
24 Amelie O'Donovan W10 BOC/Blackrock 93:50 Fix
25 Isaac O'Donovan M10 BOC/Blackrock 94:00 Fix
26 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Blackrock 95:00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland