info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Trooperstown

01.01.2018

Leinster League / No. 12

Brown Blue Green Light Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 7.300km 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm Hill M21 Curragh-Naas 61:33 Fix
2 Angus Tyner M50 Setanta 70:18 Fix
3 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M55 Ajax 72:43 Fix
4 Robin Bryson M55 Fermanagh 89:04 Fix
5 Killian Brennan M40 Curragh-Naas 92:48 Fix
6 Brendan Delaney M55 Defence Forces 112:06 Fix
7 Senan O'Boyle M60 Curragh-Naas 121:41 Fix

Blue 6.200km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Stephen Whittle M35 Ajax 71:58 Fix
2 David Tyner M40 Setanta 74:45 Fix
3 Trevor Hodkinson M50 Great Eastern Navigators 76:19 Fix
4 Eadaoin McCavana W20 Great Eastern Navigators 76:45 Fix
5 Paul Smyth M55 Ajax 78:15 Fix
6 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 80:22 Fix
7 Val Jones M60 Fingal 80:51 Fix
8 Gavan Doherty M40 Great Eastern Navigators 80:56 Fix
9 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 81:13 Fix
10 Paul Mahon M45 Setanta 81:46 Fix
11 Ruth Lynam W60 Curragh-Naas 85:51 Fix
12 Andrew Cox M60 South East 92:23
13 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 101:34 Fix
14 Des Doyle M70 Great Eastern Navigators 103:02 Fix
15 Frank Brazil M55 Setanta 103:36 Fix
16 Colin Walsh M50 Setanta 104:39 Fix
17 Joan Flanagan W55 Fermanagh 114:35 Fix
18 Eileen Walsh W50 Setanta 115:48 Fix
19 Bill Coyle M45 Great Eastern Navigators 126:29 Fix
Andrew Butterfield M55 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Ben McDowell M16 Three Rock DNF Fix

Green 4.100km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 David Masterson M40 Curragh-Naas 48:40 Fix
2 Paul Nolan M45 Great Eastern Navigators 54:47 Fix
3 Jean O'Neill W70 Fingal 67:42 Fix
4 Terry Lawless M50 Setanta 68:17 Fix
5 Don Short M60 Curragh-Naas 69:06 Fix
6 Eileen Loughman W21 Curragh-Naas 75:55 Fix
7 Mary O'Connell W55 Three Rock 76:30 Fix
8 Derek Kellett M45 Great Eastern Navigators 83:10 Fix
9 Deirdre Coyle W45 Great Eastern Navigators 83:51 Fix
10 Brian Bell M60 Great Eastern Navigators 89:04 Fix
11 Ken McCarthy M50 100:54
12 Miriam van Gerlderen W50 Great Eastern Navigators 106:10 Fix
13 Paul Scott M45 Curragh-Naas 109:19 Fix
Connie Dottino W40 DNF
Joseph Butterfield M16 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Brian Rowe M50 Great Eastern Navigators 62:15 N/C Fix

Light Green 4.200km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Per-Olov Elovsson M55 Fingal 75:14 Fix
2 Hans Van Gelderen M14 Great Eastern Navigators 79:36 Fix
3 Jane Walsh W45 Setanta 82:33 Fix
4 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain W65 Three Rock 98:24 Fix
5 Isabelle Lemee W45 Great Eastern Navigators 102:57 Fix
6 Sam van Gelderen M16 Great Eastern Navigators 105:04 Fix
7 Emmet O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax 107:37 Fix
8 Tivon Tyner M14 Setanta 108:38 Fix
9 Kevin O'Kelly M55 Three Rock 115:50 Fix
10 Sean Conroy Setanta 134:48 Fix
Simon McDowell M50 Three Rock DNF Fix

Red 3.900km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Chris Tabard M45 65:42
2 Spain Hughes-Fagan 89:26
3 Angela Flynn 114:58
4 Gemma Lyttleton 124:35
5 Aoife Fay 125:23
Aidan Hughes Fagan DNF

Orange 2.600km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin O'Donnell M50 Great Eastern Navigators 34:13 Fix
2 Sadhbh Hassett W10 Setanta 40:03 Fix
3 Emily Rowe W12 Great Eastern Navigators 46:40 Fix
4 Brian Coyle Great Eastern Navigators 50:39 Fix
5 Lucus Tyner M10 Setanta 67:08 Fix
6 Leon Lawless M10 Setanta 67:12 Fix
7 Aodh Rua O'Neill M10 75:12
8 Con Carroll M80 Three Rock 83:16 Fix
9 Hannah Lawless W12 Setanta 85:33 Fix
10 Cadhla Tyner W10 Setanta 86:04 Fix
11 James Doherty M10 Great Eastern Navigators 96:28 Fix
David Walsh Setanta DNF Fix
Clodagh O'Donnell W12 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Paul Butterfield M14 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Yellow 1.800km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerry Browne M12 Great Eastern Navigators 18:02 Fix
2 Aoife Masterson W10 Curragh-Naas 28:03 Fix
3 Kate Fennessy W12 30:52
4 Sam Bell & Dan Fennessy M12 31:08
5 Ella Bell & Nora Fennessy W10 31:12
6 Alfie Tyner M12 Setanta 34:50 Fix
7 Padraig Coyle Great Eastern Navigators 40:07 Fix
8 Terri Duffy M12 Great Eastern Navigators 40:21 Fix
9 Kate Glanville W10 40:49
10 Sarah Glanville W12 41:05
11 Andrew Hanney 43:34
12 Conor Masterson M10 Curragh-Naas 47:21 Fix
13 Hugh Browne M12 Great Eastern Navigators 48:14 Fix
14 Conor O' Boyle M10 Curragh-Naas 49:46 Fix
15 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 50:18 Fix
16 Catherine O'Kelly W10 Three Rock 103:00 Fix
Liam O'Donnell M12 DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland