info@orienteering.ie

Results

Three Rock Wood

26.12.2017

St Stephen's Day Fun Score Event

Short Score Open Score

Short Score 16 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Una May W45 Three Rock 43:49
1 Caoimhe May W16 Three Rock 43:45
3 Donal Wickham M55 Ajax 38:08
3 Oisin May M12 Three Rock 43:11
3 Trevor Hodkinson M45 Great Eastern Navigators 37:58
3 Gerard McGrath M50 Three Rock 45:37
3 Siobhan Delaney W21 Curragh-Naas 47:07
8 Fionnuala Rowe W10 48:50
8 Oscar Rowe M12 48:46
8 Bill Coyle & Terre Duffy 49:44
8 Padraig Coyle 49:54
12 Sandra Velthuis W45 Great Eastern Navigators 49:41
13 Tadhg Fitzsimons M16 47:35
14 Fearghal Burke M21 Fingal 49:54
14 Orla Cluff 49:09
16 Finn McGrath M18 Three Rock 54:37
16 James Curran M50 Setanta 54:21
18 Ben McDowell M16 Three Rock 33:36
19 Simon McDowell Three Rock 53:37
20 Edith Bridcut W50 Great Eastern Navigators 44:45
20 Jarvis Hodkinsoon M14 Great Eastern Navigators 47:21
20 Gerry Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 43:20
20 Eileen Loughman W21 Curragh-Naas 52:05
24 Eimear Fitzsimons 54:24
25 Scott Dunne M14 Three Rock 54:50
25 Jessadv Bell 45:22
27 Rory MacPherson 48:29
28 Nora Lalor W60 Great Eastern Navigators 47:10
28 Sam Van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators 48:24
28 Paddy Walsh M80 Setanta 47:17
31 Aodh Rua O'Neill M10 48:29
32 Alexander Gatov M10 Fingal 48:55
33 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 50:06
33 Juliet Bell 42:02
33 Dexter Hodkinson M16 Great Eastern Navigators 48:12
Mairead Murphy W50 Curragh-Naas DNF
37 Giulia Doherty W10 48:40
38 Shane Reid 55:32
39 Kate Glanville W10 53:45
39 Katya Gatova W12 Fingal 51:21
39 Conor, Niall, Sian 47:11
39 Sarah Glanville W12 53:33
39 Emily Bell W10 53:20
39 Melanie Walsh Setanta 33:44
39 Vincent Walsh Giguere M14 Setanta 33:40
39 Elle Walsh Giguere W12 Setanta 33:38
47 Fionn O'Loan 46:12
48 Callum Keatinge 54:22
48 Anna Cobbe 54:19
50 Cian Wickham M10 Ajax 46:04
50 Tim Norwood 47:39
52 Joseph Butterfield M16 Great Eastern Navigators 43:01
52 Ciara, Isolde, Liam 35:51
52 Andrew Bonar-Law M85 Great Eastern Navigators 53:21
55 Kilian & Hugh McGovern 51:40
55 Con Carroll M85 Three Rock 51:07
57 Gilligan Family 40:06
57 Hans Van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators 45:10
59 Russell & O'Brien 59:28
60 Paul Butterfield M14 Great Eastern Navigators 32:21
61 Evin McGovern 61:46
62 Ben McEnroe 54:36
62 Anita Dowling 54:39
62 Paul McEnroe 54:25
65 Conn Lucey & James Jury 37:58
66 Catherine O'Kelly W10 Three Rock 60:07
67 Anna Marie Dowling 56:22
Dave Nolan DNF
James Doherty DNF
Catherine Cleary DNF
68 Lorcan & Aidan O'Connor 70:28
68 Brigid Flanagan W70 Three Rock 60:46
70 Kevin O'Kelly M55 Three Rock 66:28
70 Searson Family 71:16
72 Conor O' Boyle M10 Curragh-Naas 61:43
73 Chambers Family 70:45
74 Eugene O'Sullivan 71:45
75 Frank Magee 80:23
76 Deirdre Nagle 73:29
77 Sean Magee 65:35
78 Guy & Erin Lavender 76:29
78 Michael Doherty M12 67:48
78 Daniel Doherty M18 67:35
78 Paul Lavender & Denise Bryham 76:47
82 Marianne Doherty W14 68:57
83 Glen Byrne 81:42
84 Holly Casey & Marja Van Zoltan W21 Bishopstown 88:54
85 Selina McCoy 106:53
86 David Walsh M18 Setanta 95:08

Open Score 22 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Cliona McCullough W21 Dublin University 47:16
1 Gavan Doherty M40 Great Eastern Navigators 52:00
3 Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 48:48
4 Hugh Cashell Curragh-Naas 49:01
5 Mike Long M55 Ajax 49:19
6 Brendan Delaney M50 Defence Forces 49:51
6 Aidan McCullough M16 Three Rock 49:22
8 John McGrath M35 Three Rock 58:43
9 Roisin Long W21 University College Dublin 43:46
10 Paul Smyth M55 Ajax 50:55
10 Kevin Cunningham M18 Three Rock 43:44
10 Aoife McCavana W20 Great Eastern Navigators 47:16
13 Kevin O'Boyle M21 Curragh-Naas 61:23
13 David Masterson M35 Curragh-Naas 48:10
13 Pat Flanagan M70 Three Rock 49:04
16 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 48:09
17 Andrew Butterfield M55 Great Eastern Navigators 45:51
17 Phillip Brennan M21 Setanta 56:48
19 Jean O'Neill W70 Fingal 49:44
20 James Cahill M50 Ajax 48:45
20 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 50:23
22 Colin Walsh M50 Setanta 47:46
22 V. O'Sullivan & Colm Mullen 49:29
24 Colm & Daniel Connaughton M40 OD 50:59
24 Brian Bell M60 Great Eastern Navigators 46:43
26 Eileen Walsh W50 Setanta 56:40
26 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 56:52
28 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 42:56
28 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 50:20
28 Liam Vines 45:20
31 Deirdre Coyle W45 Great Eastern Navigators 54:30
32 Rachel & Brendan Staunton 56:04
33 John Fitzsimons M60 47:39
34 Svetlana Gatova W40 Fingal 56:01
35 Des Doyle M65 Great Eastern Navigators 58:50
35 Aoife Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 44:48
37 Neasan Brazil M18 Setanta 47:34
37 Faolan Brazil M20 Setanta 47:25
39 Gordon Elliott M45 Three Rock 50:11
40 Cliodhna Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators 42:47
41 Miriam van Gelderen W50 Great Eastern Navigators 49:25
42 Stephen Doorly M55 Great Eastern Navigators 54:03
42 Killian Brennan M40 Curragh-Naas 74:13
44 Ruairi Lyons 53:32
45 Rowan Lyons 54:14
45 Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators 63:03
47 Eadaoin McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 52:36
48 Jones Family 57:53
49 Karen, Toby,Niamh, Orla 56:28
50 Jackie McCavana W50 Great Eastern Navigators 53:24
51 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 57:20
52 Finn Van Gelderen M45 Great Eastern Navigators 56:07
53 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 87:40
54 Frank Brazil M55 Setanta 71:45
55 Catherine King W50 Ajax 89:33
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland