Results

Santry Demesne

2017-11-29

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 2

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (B) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.480km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe Deehan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC22:18
2Laura Behan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC24:08
2Lan Ngai & Rebecca Carroll1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC24:08
4Aisling Kirwan & Ellen McLoughlin1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC25:53
5Sophie Meegan1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School29:23
6Lily McEntegart1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School29:24
7Ruth Linnane & Emma Flynn1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC30:33
8Xhulia Gjura & Aine Wylie1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC31:53
9Katie Sheerin & Emma Blanche1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC32:48
10Zoe Hill1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC34:13
11Olivia Spring & Grace Collins1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC39:33
12Heather Logue1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School41:09
13Catalina Schimbator & Gabriella Jagellaite1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CC42:37
14Adachuk Eriobu1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School43:09
15Natalie Ling & Cristina Moraru1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CC45:55
16Lily McDowell1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School48:11
Orla Manning & Caolinn McDonald1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Rua O'Donoghue & Rachel Walsh1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Eve McElhinney & Siobhan ?1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Amy Arra & Anastasia Casey1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Jana Setiuanoua & Anna Kulynch1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Princess Ighodaro & Maria O'Keefe1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Saoirse Stears1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Isabelle Higgins & Darreca O'Brien1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Eryn Prenderville1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF

1st Yr Boys 2.860km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh Connaughton1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park20:50
2Harry Winston1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School22:27
3James Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School22:38
4Rob Malone1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School25:59
5Turlough Dowley1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School26:31
6Conor Simmonds & Alex Fleming1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC26:47
7Tom Matthews1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School27:31
8Adam Quinlan & Daniel O'Flynn1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC28:43
9Eoghan McGovern1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School29:35
10Joshua Lovett & Matthew Coughlan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC29:42
11Fionn Whooley1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park29:57
12Owen Boyle & Jack Murray1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC31:11
13Dillon Simpson1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School31:45
14Calum McKinley1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC32:02
15Gabriel Negru1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park32:18
16Reuben O Neill1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School32:53
17Declan O'Malley & Conor Coughlan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC33:19
18Sean Harding & Adam Nagle1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC33:27
19Eoghan Walsh1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park33:30
20Nathan Pratt & Izaac Bannister1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital School33:50
21Ciaran O'Donnell & Pearce Mooney1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC33:51
22Zain Sarahandi1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park33:59
23Sean Quinlan & Joshua Anderson1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC34:21
24Toni Olayiwola1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School35:52
25Scott O' Boyle & Matt Wiseman1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital School36:38
26Shayon Khan1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School37:01
27Tom Bradley1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School37:35
28David Yeates & Luke McClean1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC39:06
29Sean McCann1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC39:26
30Ben Farrell & Daragh Moynihan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC39:29
31Dylan Buthner1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC40:04
32Liam Greally1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC40:09
33Peter Kehoe1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park40:35
34Aidan Thom1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC42:06
35Sidhanta Gupta1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park45:33
36Cris Clarke1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School45:46
37Rilwan Gupta1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park46:20
38Kainekenechi Prince Isaac1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School50:38
39Denis Gherghlelas & Nikolai Semikhatov1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC51:19
40Mark Murray & Gavin McCormick1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC51:49
41Max Valentine1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School52:41
42Robert Callan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park53:28
43Donal Kelly1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park53:31
44Sean Henneberry1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC54:20
45Adam Hennessy & Sean Greally1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC56:03
46Jake Fee Collins1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School62:34
Jake Rice & Jason Blanaru1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CCDNF
Rian Moore1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Sean Hayes1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Jake Byrne & Ana Postarnakova1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Yadah Uson1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Jack McNaughton1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Evan Connolly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Thomas Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Paul Caslin1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Eamon Finlay1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Luke Rafferty1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Mark Lee1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Cormac Duffy1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Sean Doyle & James Desmond1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Dylan Coyne & Reece Harper1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Cian da Costa1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Stephen Cahill & Matthew Conlon1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital SchoolDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.770km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eva Coughlan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC24:36
2Roisin McGuinness2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC25:32
3Sophie Fatmia & Ella Anderson2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC28:18
4Molly McCarthy2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC30:48
5Lauren Kane & Caoimhe Ni Fhlannagain2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC34:50
6Sara Higgins & Catherine Tolan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:38
7Cliona Hewson & Iasmina Shariat2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC37:06
8Rachel Fogarty & Precious Adeoje2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC38:00
9Caitriona Maithes & Tianna Prosser2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC39:31
10Sadhbh Zambra & Hana Tubak2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC44:52
11Sofia Fitje & Ruth Monds2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital School49:03
12Abbi Byrne & Katie Zorba2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC55:49
Nicole Grec & Bianca Moscu2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Aerin Murphy & Wendy Khumalo2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Abigal Knox & Meabh Dockry2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Fiona Dallas & Atinuke Obadara2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Roisin Fitzmaurice & Aimee Fitzmaurice2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Sena Ogida & Divine Chikeza2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Katie Farmer & Tara Fitzgerald2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Niamh Grimes & Claire Brady2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Juliette McDermott & Lucy Watters2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.690km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi Deehan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC22:44
2Maxim Mulligan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC22:56
3Ramish Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park23:01
4Garbhan Healy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC29:59
5Rameel Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park31:22
6Gabriel Barzu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park33:05
7Ibad Sarhandi2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park33:37
8Alex Conroy & Callum Olliphant2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC34:11
9Lee Swaine2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park35:50
10Sean Pender2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:02
11Oisin Murphy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park45:53
12Ahmed Yasheer2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park57:44
13Sergei Sandu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC60:54
14Nathan Cristea2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC62:18
Daniel Kenny2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Luttrellstown CCDNF
Basil Nateel & Raiyan Ahmed2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Luttrellstown CCDNF
Alex Brassil & Sean McMahon2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Alex McCormick & Jake Ngai2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

TY Girls (A) 3.330km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel O'Sullivan & Sophie DulsonTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC46:43
2Ciara SimmTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC48:33
3Eunice Oyinkansola & Emily EmersonTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital School97:26
Andrea Stewart-RodriguezTY Girls (A)Dundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Onyi John-EmeziTY Girls (A)Dundalk Grammar SchoolDNF

TY Boys (A) 4.510km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben KinsellaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC36:41
2Dominic McKeonTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital School38:18
3Peter AherneTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:28
4Kevin GraingerTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park39:43
5Daniel HeatherTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park40:33
6Paul CostelloTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park41:56
7David HarneyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park42:03
8Adam KinsellaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC42:35
9Jordan Mahon BuggyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park46:52
10Olamide Aro & Toch KingsleyTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital School51:37
11Cormac HarteTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital School52:30
12Stefan Isoma Asika & Denians IzekorTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital School53:52
13Andri HasaniTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC64:04
Noah RedmondTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Ben McDowellTY Boys (A)St Michaels CollegeDNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 3.320km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine McGuiness5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC32:38

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 4.540km 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pierce Galligan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach40:25
2Finn McGrath5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College40:39
3Shane Murphy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College48:08
4Brendan Dunne5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College50:29
5Jack Swaine5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park52:03
6Ronan Cullen5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College52:04
7Shane Tynan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach61:33
Ned Dunne5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF

5th-6th Yr Boys (B) 3.690km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben Kelly5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow Youthreach37:18
2Brandon Gilligan5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow Youthreach42:24
3Lee Connolly5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow Youthreach46:04

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B) 2.860km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben Breen Martin2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital School28:58
Ben Dalgetty & Sean Healy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
James Ellis2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Cole Gorham & Adam Hoary2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Dominic Flynn & Craig Gillespie2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds