Results

Dublin City University

2017-12-02

Irish Orienteering Championships / Sprint (Pre-entry)

M10 M12 M14 M16 M18 M20
M21 M35 M40 M45 M50 M55
M60 M65 M70 M75 W14 W16
W18 W20 W21 W40 W45 W50
W55 W60 W70 W75 M85

M10 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daragh YoungM10Fingal26:22
Cian WickhamM10AjaxDNF

M12 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Joshua HoareM12Bishopstown12:28
2James DohertyM12Great Eastern Navigators44:51

M14 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM14Bishopstown15:59
2Eoghan WhelanM14WATO19:52
3Emmet O'CleirighM14Ajax22:39

M16 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew ElwoodM16Lagan Valley15:26
2Matthew VaseyM16Lagan Valley17:21
3Cathal LaneM16Cork17:51
4Darragh HoareM16Bishopstown18:21
5Daniel VaseyM16Lagan Valley20:37
6Marcus ElovssonM16Fingal24:08
7Peter ElovssonM16Fingal24:16

M18 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dan McDonnellM18Cork16:53
2Ciaran KearnsM18Fingal17:32
3Andrew TurnerM18Cork20:01
4Finn ConerneyM18Western Eagles34:04

M20 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conall WhelanM20Curragh-Naas19:19
2Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM20University College Cork20:51
3Ferdia McCarthyM20Dublin University31:11

M21 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niall McCarthyM21University College Dublin17:00
2Darren BurkeM21Cork17:04
3Colm MoranM21Three Rock17:09
4Kevin O' BoyleM21Curragh-Naas17:26
5Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21Bishopstown17:31
6Shane LynchM21Cork17:34
7Eoin McCulloughM21Three Rock17:45
8Seamus O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas18:07
9Conrad DalyM21Cork19:08
10Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas19:16
11Cillin CorbettM21Cork20:19
12Dan LewingtonM21SLOW20:40
13Sean KearnsM21Fingal23:21
14Valdas TilunasM21Three Rock24:14
15Agris KraminsM21Cork24:42
16Luke DouglasM21University College Dublin25:11
17Stuart ScottM21Dublin University29:01
18Rory WallaceM21Ajax32:33
19Valentin WettM21Dublin University39:42
20Padraig KearnsM21Fingal40:28
Vasile Marcelin GiurgicaM21RomaniaDNF

M35 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kieran McKennaM35Defence Forces19:43
2Dave RichardsonM35Fingal19:50
3Brendan McCarthyM35Defence Forces22:07
4Ian MurphyM35Fingal28:34

M40 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jens WaechterM40Cork17:30
2Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas18:34
3Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators21:11
4Matthew BushM4027:41

M45 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM45Setanta13:45
2Richard VaseyM45Lagan Valley14:49
3Andreas KuschM4519:37
4Nigel PimM45WATO20:53
5Terence HoareM45Bishopstown22:44
Derek ConerneyM45Western EaglesDNF

M50 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran YoungM50Fingal18:09
2Stephen WalshM50Setanta18:41
3Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces18:56
4Mark PruzinaM50Lagan Valley19:06
5Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax19:44
6Christopher MurrayM50Curragh-Naas19:47
7Geoffrey CollinsM50Lagan Valley20:15
8Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50Bishopstown21:09
9James CahillM50Ajax22:44
10Paul KearnsM50Fingal28:48
11Marcello NapolitanoM50Dublin University33:34

M55 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Michael BurtonM55Lagan Valley13:51
2Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators15:17
3Aonghus O'CleirighM55Ajax15:53
4Donal WickhamM55Ajax16:15
5Mike LongM55Ajax16:19
6Paul SmythM55Ajax17:11
7Stephen GilmoreM55Lagan Valley17:12
8Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators19:53
9Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal22:03

M60 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew CoxM60WATO18:59
2Patrick MurphyM60Bishopstown19:17
3Don ShortM60Curragh-Naas19:51
4Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas19:56

M65 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM65Lagan Valley14:20
2Philip BaxterM65Lagan Valley17:42
3Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators23:43

M70 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Richard McCourtM70Lagan Valley19:18
2Donal BurkeM70Cork23:29
3Frank RyanM70Western Eagles34:04

M75 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM75Three Rock25:11

W14 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead YoungW14Fingal25:34
2Sinead KearnsW14Fingal42:41
Zane KraminaW14CorkDNF

W16 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel CollinsW16Lagan Valley16:31
2Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators17:35
3Jordan PimW16WATO19:36
4Nicole TilunasW16Three Rock44:13

W18 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clodagh MoranW18Three Rock17:25
2Ciara SilbyW18WATO18:20
3Eadaoin McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators19:06
4Friederike SiebertW18Dublin University22:37
5Sarah HoareW18Bishopstown27:57

W20 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Meabh PerkinsW20Bishopstown22:45
2Aine HeffernanW20Dublin University26:42
3Niamh ConerneyW20Western Eagles28:08

W21 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife McCavanaW21Great Eastern Navigators16:48
2Niamh CorbettW21University College Dublin17:04
3Olivia BaxterW21Lagan Valley18:10
4Roisin LongW21University College Dublin18:19
5Cliona McCulloughW21Dublin University18:38
6Stephanie PruzinaW21Lagan Valley20:01
7Eileen YoungW21Fingal22:26
8Ruth LynamW21Curragh-Naas23:19
9Olena DotsenkoW21SEVER23:22
10Mariia MaginaW21Curragh-Naas23:53
11Heather WoodW21Great Eastern Navigators24:31
12Yuka NakamuraW21JPN25:00
13Gaya IlanW21Dublin University26:47
14Siobhan HennW21SLOW26:56
15Anna MusialW21Ajax27:42
16Hilary OwensW21Dublin University32:53
17Tatjana SchuhW21Dublin University40:44
Bernie O'BoyleW21Curragh-Naas26:43N/C
Cathy KennedyW21WATODNF

W40 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jeni PimW40WATO27:20

W45 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caroline MurrayW45Bishopstown25:13
2Eileen LoughmanW45Curragh-Naas32:58

W50 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Debbie WhelanW50Curragh-Naas18:27
2Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators21:08
3Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern Navigators32:42

W55 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock16:07
2Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas16:47
3Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal21:11
4Nora LeeW55Three Rock23:17
5Mary CurranW55Cork33:24

W60 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary HealyW60Great Eastern Navigators16:32
2Helen BaxterW60Lagan Valley19:07

W70 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW70Fingal19:03
2Carmel RyanW70Western Eagles34:22
3Maura HigginsW70Setanta55:09

W75 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock61:58

M85 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Con CarrollM85Three Rock51:09

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie