info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Knocknagalty

19.11.2017

Munster Championships / (Pre-entry)

M10 W10 M12 W12 M14 W14 M16 W16 M18 W18 M20 W20 M21E W21E M21L W21L M21S W21S M35 W35 M40 M45 W45 M50 W50 M55 W55 M60 W60 M65 W65 M70 W70 M75 M80

Course 12 1.900km 40m 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Daragh Young M10 FINGAL 13:36
2 Cian Wickham M10 Ajax 18:09 Fix
3 Gerry Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 18:47 Fix
1 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 23:04 Fix
2 Leah O'Sullivan W10 Bishopstown 37:16 Fix
3 Clodagh O'Sullivan W10 Bishopstown 56:30 Fix

Course 11 2.200km 45m 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Joshua Hoare M12 Bishopstown 23:14 Fix
2 Artur Iskrzycki M12 Cork Schools 26:56 Fix
3 Tivon Tyner M12 Setanta 35:44 Fix
Paul Butterfield M12 Great Eastern Navigators DNF N/C Fix
1 Sinead Young W12 FINGAL 21:28
2 Sarah O'Sullivan W12 Bishopstown 28:51 Fix
3 Orla Young W12 FINGAL 43:44
4 Ciara Meldrum W12 Cork 55:24 Fix
5 Lily Meldrum W12 Cork 55:46 Fix
6 Maeve O'Sullivan W12 Bishopstown 70:21 Fix

Course 10 3.300km 100m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoghan Whelan M14 South East 29:51
2 Liam Cotter M14 Bishopstown 41:17 Fix
3 Hans van Gelderen M14 Great Eastern Navigators 43:43 Fix
4 Sam van Gelderen M14 Great Eastern Navigators 49:23 Fix
5 Emmet O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax 61:09 Fix
6 John Spelman M14 Cork Schools 70:32 Fix
7 Sean Frazer M14 Cork Schools 114:05 Fix
8 Stephen Ruddy M14 Cork Schools 120:09 Fix
Joseph Butterfield M14 Great Eastern Navigators 63:59 N/C Fix
1 Zane Kramina W14 Cork 60:38 Fix
Cathleen Morrison W14 Ajax 68:27 N/C Fix

Course 6 5.0km 120m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darragh Hoare M16 Bishopstown 55:33 Fix
2 Cathal Lane M16 Cork 64:33 Fix
3 Aaron Coughlan M16 Cork 67:43 Fix
4 Joe Bosonnet M16 Cork 68:37 Fix
5 Aidan McCullough M16 Three Rock 70:55 Fix
6 Oisin Wickham M16 Ajax 88:51 Fix
7 Cuan Riordan M16 Three Rock 89:22 Fix
8 Cian Horgan M16 Cork Schools 117:17 Fix
9 Sean Kelleher M16 Cork Schools 128:08 Fix

Course 8 3.500km 65m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cliodhna Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators 44:42 Fix
2 Jordan Pim W16 South East 54:43
3 Aoife O'Sullivan W16 Bishopstown 55:24 Fix

Course 4 6.300km 215m 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrew Turner M18 Cork 65:32 Fix
2 Dan McDonnell M18 Cork 71:53 Fix

Course 7 4.300km 90m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emer Perkins W18 Bishopstown 47:03 Fix
2 Norah O'Brien W18 Cork 57:23 Fix
3 Friederike Siebert W18 Dublin University 61:36 Fix
4 Eadaoin McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 64:52 Fix
5 Ciara Silby W18 South East 65:49
6 Sarah Hoare W18 Bishopstown 70:36 Fix
7 Aoife Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 104:18 Fix

Course 3 7.800km 330m 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M20 UCCO/BOC 92:51 Fix
2 Ruairi Long M20 University College Dublin 93:38 Fix
3 Zach Harrington M20 CIT/BOC 94:27 Fix
4 Conall Whelan M20 Curragh-Naas 95:19 Fix

Course 5 5.500km 160m 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Meabh Perkins W20 Bishopstown 100:31 Fix

Course 1 11.600km 480m 36 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Shane Lynch M21E Cork 113:50 Fix
2 Colm Hill M21E Curragh-Naas 118:32 Fix
3 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21E Bishopstown 120:29 Fix
4 Kevin O' Boyle M21E Curragh-Naas 125:03 Fix
5 Niall McCarthy M21E Bishopstown 130:52 Fix
6 Neil Dobbs M21E South East 152:38
7 Conrad Daly M21E Cork 172:41 Fix
Hugh Cashell M21E Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Killian Brennan M21E Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Darren Burke M21E Cork DNF Fix

Course 2 8.800km 380m 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Roisin Long W21E University College Dublin 135:08 Fix
2 Olivia Baxter W21E Lagan Valley 150:37 Fix
Aoife McCavana W21E Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Niamh Corbett W21E Cork DNF Fix
Alison Campbell W21E Curragh-Naas DNF Fix

Course 3 7.800km 330m 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Agris Kramins M21L Cork 102:24 Fix
2 Aldis Skraucs M21L Cork 141:36 Fix
3 Stuart Scott M21L Dublin University 168:02 Fix
4 Martin Jakobsson M21L IND 174:24 Fix

Course 5 5.500km 160m 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sharon Lucey W21L Cork 85:26 Fix

Course 6 5.0km 120m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brendan Wall M21S Cork 73:29 Fix
2 Ben Tyndall M21S CITO 83:55 Fix
3 Nigel Pim M21S South East 85:10
Ciaran Young M21S FINGAL DNF
Clement Carminati M21S CITO DNF Fix

Course 8 3.500km 65m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Elaine Sheridan W21S Cork 52:05 Fix
2 Elizabeth Jakobsson W21S IND 63:05 Fix
3 Jeni Pim W21S South East 75:27
4 Gaya Ilan W21S Dublin University 90:38 Fix
5 Brigid Coffey W21S South East 95:02
6 Nina Wadl W21S CITO 115:49 Fix
7 Mandy Reinhardt W21S CITO 118:57 Fix

Course 2 8.800km 380m 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kieran McKenna M35 Defence Forces 141:01 Fix
Gary O'Donovan M35 Bishopstown DNF Fix

Course 5 5.500km 160m 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Maja Drapiewska W35 Western Eagles 85:08 Fix
2 Claire O'Brien W35 Cork 109:43 Fix
3 Sarah N’ Ruairc W35 FINGAL 161:45

Course 3 7.800km 330m 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jens Waechter M40 Cork 85:04 Fix
2 Donal Murphy M40 Bishopstown 110:32 Fix
3 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 155:56 Fix
4 Sean Murphy M40 Cork 167:13 Fix

Course 4 6.300km 215m 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Angus Tyner M45 Setanta 63:24 Fix
2 Gints Plaudis M45 South East 72:03
3 Derek Conerney M45 Western Eagles 75:07 Fix
4 Terence Hoare M45 Bishopstown 100:23 Fix
5 Ian Murphy M45 FINGAL 121:34
Finn van Gelderen M45 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Course 7 4.300km 90m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eileen Young W45 FINGAL 65:41
2 Heather Wood W45 Great Eastern Navigators 67:28 Fix
3 Caroline Murray W45 Bishopstown 81:31 Fix
4 Natsuko Cotter W45 Bishopstown 83:03 Fix
5 Deirdre Coyle W45 Great Eastern Navigators 99:17 Fix
6 Fiona O'Riordan W45 Cork 110:46 Fix

Course 4 6.300km 215m 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerald Duffy M50 Cork 79:39 Fix
2 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 80:15 Fix
3 Colm O'Sullivan M50 Bishopstown 82:47 Fix
4 Pat O'Donovan M50 Bishopstown 88:21 Fix
5 Brendan Delaney M50 Defence Forces 96:57 Fix
Brian Corbett M50 Cork 85:43 N/C Fix

Course 8 3.500km 65m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Nora Perkins W50 Bishopstown 60:03 Fix
2 Catherine King W50 Ajax 76:41 Fix
3 Miram van Gelderen W50 Great Eastern Navigators 78:32 Fix
4 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 80:38 Fix
5 Edith Bridcut W50 Great Eastern Navigators 84:32 Fix

Course 5 5.500km 160m 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm O'Halloran M55 Cork 65:33 Fix
2 Michael Long M55 Ajax 76:07 Fix
3 Donal Wickham M55 Ajax 77:51 Fix
4 Paul Smyth M55 Ajax 78:24 Fix
5 John O Donovan M55 Cork 80:47 Fix
6 Dave Richardson M55 FINGAL 81:51
7 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 92:59 Fix
8 Steve Perkins M55 Bishopstown 94:37 Fix
9 Terry Ley M55 Bishopstown 108:10 Fix
10 Andrew Butterfield M55 Great Eastern Navigators 112:43 Fix
Donal Dowd M55 Kerry DNF Fix
Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Aonghus O'Cleirigh M55 Ajax DNF Fix

Course 8 3.500km 65m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Elizabeth Deane W55 Cork 55:06 Fix
2 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 56:44 Fix
3 Mary Curran W55 Cork 76:49 Fix

Course 6 5.0km 120m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrew Cox M60 South East 64:12
2 Liam O'Brien M60 Cork 65:14 Fix
3 Val Jones M60 FINGAL 67:30
4 Senan O' Boyle M60 Curragh-Naas 68:18 Fix
5 John McCullough M60 Three Rock 72:23 Fix
6 Patrick Murphy M60 Bishopstown 76:33 Fix
7 Denis Power M60 Cork 97:01 Fix

Course 8 3.500km 65m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mary Healy W60 Great Eastern Navigators 51:33 Fix
2 Helen Baxter W60 Lagan Valley 62:49 Fix
3 Ellen Feehan W60 Cork 64:44 Fix

Course 7 4.300km 90m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Philip Baxter M65 Lagan Valley 68:57 Fix
2 Des Doyle M65 Great Eastern Navigators 76:53 Fix
3 Patrick Healy M65 Curragh-Naas 77:13 Fix
4 Nigel Foley-Fisher M65 Lagan Valley 80:04 Fix
5 Rory Costello M65 Kerry 84:06 Fix
6 Pat Flanagan M65 Three Rock 101:56 Fix

Course 9 2.100km 40m 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ger Power W65 IND 36:21 Fix
2 Barbara Foley-Fisher W65 Lagan Valley 40:25 Fix
3 Aine UI Shuilleabhain W65 Three Rock 47:11 Fix
1 Bernard Creedon M70 Cork 36:40 Fix
2 Donal Burke M70 Cork 45:40 Fix
1 Jean O'Neill W70 FINGAL 34:50
2 Brigid Flanagan W70 Three Rock 55:25 Fix
3 Clare Nuttall W70 Cork 56:31 Fix
4 Maura Higgins W70 Setanta 71:03 Fix
1 Ted Feehan M75 Cork 33:07 Fix
1 Frank Martindale M80 Three Rock 60:10 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland