info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Bull Island

25.02.2007

Leinster Spring Cup

Blue Brown Green Lt green Orange Yellow

Blue 7.250km 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrew McCarthy M21 Ajax 52:17 Fix
2 Cian O'Boyle M18 Curragh-Naas 53:54 Fix
3 Mike Long M40 Ajax 56:31 Fix
4 Ciara Largey W20 Fermanagh 57:22 Fix
5 Brid Higgins W21 Ajax 57:40 Fix
6 Mick Mangan M45 Setanta 58:57 Fix
7 Greg McCann M40 Lagan Valley 59:11 Fix
8 David Tyner M21 Three Rock 59:33 Fix
9 Peter Gargan Ajax 63:38 Fix
10 Eileen Loughman W21 Curragh-Naas 64:18 Fix
11 Joe Lalor M50 Great Eastern Navigators 66:08 Fix
12 Tony Devlin M55 Great Eastern Navigators 68:26 Fix
13 Eoin Dunne M35 Three Rock 69:30 Fix
14 Colin Walsh M40 Setanta 70:38 Fix
15 Ger Power W55 Three Rock 72:39 Fix
16 Kevin O'Riordan M21 Cork 74:05 Fix
17 Fabian Flood Defence Forces 76:37 Fix
18 Diarmaid O'Colmain M55 Great Eastern Navigators 77:37 Fix
19 Hannah Maxwell W18 Lagan Valley 80:22 Fix
20 Hazel Thompson W21 Setanta 81:21 Fix
21 Andrew Butterfield M45 Great Eastern Navigators 81:24 Fix
22 Paul Millar M21 Defence Forces 84:19 Fix
23 John Shiels M40 Great Eastern Navigators 88:43 Fix
Sennen O'Boyle M45 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Val Jones M50 Fingal DNF Fix
Paul Nolan M35 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Yaun Le Mer DNF

Brown 10.05km 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 David Healy M21 Great Eastern Navigators 54:46 Fix
2 Gerry Brady M50 Setanta 58:42 Fix
3 Angus Tyner M35 Setanta 59:16 Fix
4 Séamus O'Boyle M20 Curragh-Naas 59:31 Fix
5 Ruairi Short M18 Curragh-Naas 61:12 Fix
6 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 62:50 Fix
7 Colm Hill M20 Curragh-Naas 63:47 Fix
8 Marcus Geoghegan M40 Ajax 64:00 Fix
9 Fiach O'Rourke M20 Fingal 64:24 Fix
10 Oliver Clear M21 Defence Forces 64:47 Fix
11 Dave Weston M40 Setanta 66:49 Fix
12 Niall Ewen M18 Ajax 68:14 Fix
13 Alan Ayling M21 Great Eastern Navigators 68:38 Fix
14 Thomas Callery M35 Ajax 68:50 Fix
15 Maeve O'Grady W21 Defence Forces 71:02 Fix
16 Sara Linse W21 Great Eastern Navigators 71:49 Fix
17 Paul Smyth M40 Ajax 73:01 Fix
18 Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 73:12 Fix
19 Ruth Lynam W50 Curragh-Naas 73:20 Fix
20 Andrew Cox M50 South East 73:34
21 John McCullough M50 Three Rock 75:08 Fix
22 Gavan Doherty M21 Great Eastern Navigators 76:00 Fix
23 Marcus Byrne M21 Curragh-Naas 77:08 Fix
24 Tony Lawlor M40 Curragh-Naas 78:47 Fix
25 Padraic Ferguson M45 Defence Forces 81:00 Fix
26 Gareth Evans M21 Defence Forces 81:38 Fix
27 Orla Jennings W21 Defence Forces 94:55 Fix
Christian Foley Fisher M21 Dublin University DNF Fix
John Casey M35 Ajax DNF Fix

Green 6.490km 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin O'Boyle M16 Curragh-Naas 46:23 Fix
2 Jacek Nosal M21 53:15
3 Jim Mulrooney M45 Setanta 53:35 Fix
4 Conor Short M16 Curragh-Naas 54:29 Fix
5 Nuala Callery W35 Ajax 57:03 Fix
6 Ted McCormack M21 University College Dublin 57:22 Fix
7 Brendan McGrath M55 Three Rock 57:33 Fix
8 Paget McCormack M65 Great Eastern Navigators 58:55 Fix
9 Nigel C Crawford M60 Three Rock 59:53 Fix
10 Susan Healy W21 Great Eastern Navigators 59:57 Fix
11 Stuart Scott M21 University College Dublin 60:41 Fix
12 Isabelle Lemée W35 Great Eastern Navigators 60:51 Fix
12 Sybil McCormack W21 Great Eastern Navigators 60:51 Fix
14 Tony Doolin M35 Setanta 68:02 Fix
15 Cian O'Reilly M21 Ajax 68:30 Fix
16 Tabard M21 69:44
17 David Quinn M55 Great Eastern Navigators 71:36 Fix
18 Michael Richardson M65 Three Rock 74:25 Fix
19 Audrey Martin W20 Dublin University 75:21 Fix
20 Wyn McCormack W55 Great Eastern Navigators 76:10 Fix
21 Nigel Foley Fisher M55 MNAV 77:01 Fix
22 David Dare M50 Setanta 78:37 Fix
23 Áine UíShúilleabhán W55 Three Rock 79:54
24 Erika Jones W18 Fingal 80:35 Fix
25 Sarah NíRuairc W21 Fingal 80:37 Fix
26 Tony Maher M40 Defence Forces 81:11 Fix
27 A & D Lehane 84:27
28 Brendan Doherty M60 Great Eastern Navigators 86:33 Fix
29 Kathryn Walley W40 Fingal 88:49 Fix
30 Andrew Bonar-Law M70 Great Eastern Navigators 88:52 Fix
31 Harold White M60 Three Rock 88:58 Fix
32 Mick Kellett M65 Great Eastern Navigators 93:23 Fix
33 Gillian Martin W21 Dublin University 98:58 Fix
34 Deirdre Nagle W55 Three Rock 102:16 Fix
35 Alan Smyth M40 Setanta 105:05 Fix
36 Pat McCavana M45 108:43
Yossi Hai M21 DNF
Barbara Foley Fisher W50 MNAV DNF Fix

Lt green 4.770km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Flynn M16 Fingal 45:08 Fix
2 Mark Stephens M14 Lagan Valley 46:54 Fix
3 Ben Mangan M14 Setanta 48:52 Fix
4 Eoin McCullough M14 Three Rock 52:06 Fix
5 Jim Hoare M40 Fingal 52:23 Fix
6 Fiona Hill W16 53:10
7 Brendan Dolan M45 53:35
8 Dominic Dolan M16 55:53
9 Jean O'Neill W60 Fingal 56:04 Fix
10 Brian Speller M14 Ajax 56:53 Fix
11 Áine McCann W14 Lagan Valley 57:01 Fix
12 Brian Power M55 Setanta 60:03 Fix
13 Brian McCann M45 60:37
14 Nora Lalor W50 Great Eastern Navigators 61:26 Fix
15 Créidhe O'Sullivan W35 Great Eastern Navigators 64:22 Fix
16 Aileen McCarron Lagan Valley 65:41 Fix
17 Claire Walsh W60 Setanta 66:45 Fix
18 Andrea McCormack W60 Great Eastern Navigators 69:07 Fix
19 Sinead Tyner W21 Three Rock 70:48 Fix
20 Laura Cox W16 South East 71:47
21 Niamh Lalor W21 Great Eastern Navigators 72:55 Fix
22 Carmel Carey W45 Three Rock 73:13 Fix
23 Fran O'Neill W55 Setanta 74:44 Fix
24 Michael Butler M65 Three Rock 81:51 Fix
25 Aine Joyce W40 Great Eastern Navigators 83:32 Fix
26 Sean Rothery M75 Three Rock 87:45 Fix
27 Rowan Constable M21 Dublin University 93:44 Fix
28 Laura Kelly W21 Dublin University 94:33 Fix
29 Vera Murtagh W65 Three Rock 164:02 Fix
Brian Sherwin M21 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Santana Doherty W21 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
B Swan & N Koantre M45 DNF
Conor McCann M14 DLSO DNF Fix
Jackie Atkinson W45 Setanta DNF Fix
Iker Montes M21 DNF
Jorge Frutos M21 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
David Clear M16 Defence Forces DNF Fix
Rici Clary DNF

Orange 2.900km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Milena Andrade 27:51
2 Brian Hill M14 Curragh-Naas 30:19 Fix
3 Cathal O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 31:05 Fix
4 Laurence Quinn M14 Great Eastern Navigators 32:34 Fix
5 David Keane 36:33
6 Fiachra Swan M14 DLSO 36:55 Fix
7 Clara Jones W14 Fingal 39:03 Fix
8 Rachel Barrett W14 Fingal 39:08 Fix
9 Cormac Dolan M14 39:42
10 Angela Cox W45 South East 39:50
11 Brian O'Driscoll M21 Three Rock 40:17 Fix
12 Ryan Carney M12 Curragh-Naas 41:21 Fix
13 Jana Cox W14 South East 43:59
14 Christy Sinclair M45 45:04
15 Jacinta Stafford W40 45:13
16 William O'Neill M60 Setanta 45:17 Fix
17 A. Devlin M21 Great Eastern Navigators 46:23 Fix
18 Avril Speller W45 Ajax 49:28 Fix
19 Louise & Caoimhe W10 Setanta 54:48 Fix
20 E Hogan & M Hoare M70 Fingal 57:36 Fix
21 Mary O'Colman W55 61:51
22 Con Carroll M75 Three Rock 71:56 Fix
23 Phoebe Norwood W10 Great Eastern Navigators 80:58 Fix
H Murphy & S Curran Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Jean Mullen W70 Three Rock DNF Fix
Telmo Andrade DNF

Yellow 2.580km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Shane Hoare M12 Fingal 29:54 Fix
2 Caoimhe O'Boyle W10 Curragh-Naas 33:29 Fix
3 Anna Mangan W10 Setanta 33:50 Fix
4 Zoe Tyner Setanta 40:59 Fix
5 Jonathan Quinn M10 Great Eastern Navigators 41:04 Fix
6 Adele Keane 42:42
7 Cian & Jimmy May M10 Three Rock 43:15 Fix
8 Padraig Kearns M14 Fingal 46:49 Fix
9 Donal Kearns M10 Fingal 48:32 Fix
10 Tadgh Brennan M12 Curragh-Naas 49:37 Fix
11 Family O'Sullivan M12 Curragh-Naas 49:45 Fix
12 JL Doherty & C O'Keeffe M10 Ajax 49:58 Fix
13 Dara O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 52:25 Fix
14 Ciara Jones W12 Fingal 54:48 Fix
15 Lisa Kirwan W12 Fingal 54:54 Fix
16 Families McKiwley/Lowvery 57:58
17 Scott Dunne M10 Three Rock 68:16 Fix
18 Aoife McCavana 71:09
19 Family VanGeldern Great Eastern Navigators 87:35 Fix
Ciaran Carroll Dublin University DNF Fix
Roisin Mangan W10 Setanta DNF Fix
Bridget Lawlor Sr. W60 DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland