Results

Featherbeds

2017-11-05

Leinster League / No. 10

Blue Brown Green LightGreen Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 6.300km 70m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dave WestonM50Setanta67:48
2Paul SmythM50Ajax74:03
3Clodagh MoranW18Three Rock76:06
4Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators77:02
5Stephen WhittleM35Ajax79:16
6Derek ConerneyM45Western Eagles80:44
7Eadaoin McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators80:46
8Alison CampbellW21Curragh-Naas81:52
9Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators84:33
10Mick ManganM55Setanta86:30
11John McCullough Three Rock86:31
12Dave RichardsonM55Fingal87:07
13Eoin DunneM45Three Rock87:22
14Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators87:56
15Stephen WalshM50Setanta90:29
16Roisin LongW21University College Dublin90:53
17Ciara SilbyW18WATO95:44
18Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators99:35
19Ger PowerW65102:18
20Eileen WalshW50Setanta105:59
21Finn ConerneyM18Western Eagles113:01

Brown 8.100km 100m 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas64:31
2Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas74:05
3Angus TynerM45Setanta75:33
4Neil DobbsM35WATO80:14
5Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators87:23
6Ruairi LongM18University College Dublin87:47
7Michael BurtonM55Lagan Valley94:59
8John McGrath Three Rock100:15
9Kieran McKenna Defence Forces102:04
10Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas110:54
11Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces122:54
12Stuart ScottM21Dublin University128:39
Connie DottinoW40DNF
Ken McCarthyM50DNF

Green 5.200km 60m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin RiordanM18Three Rock48:54
2Philip BrennanM50Setanta55:33
3Eoin SyronM35Great Eastern Navigators56:17
4David MastersonM35Curragh-Naas61:45
5Ciaran YoungM50Fingal62:49
6Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators65:39
7Hazel ThompsonW35Setanta66:37
8Roisin McDonnell Setanta66:57
9Des Doyle Great Eastern Navigators68:04
10Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators68:21
11Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators69:10
12Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas70:31
13Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas71:57
14Daniela BoehmW35Great Eastern Navigators74:24
15Eric HureyM35Defence Forces74:51
16Eileen YoungW50Fingal75:54
17Colin WalshM50Setanta76:11
18Aoife McCavanaW21Great Eastern Navigators78:44
19Deirdre CoyleW40Western Eagles79:08
20Don ShortM60Curragh-Naas80:30
21John CrowleyM55Great Eastern Navigators84:37
22Tommy BurkeM60Fingal85:46
23Jean O'NeillW70Fingal85:52
24Bill Coyle Great Eastern Navigators87:14
25Niall McEvoyM21WATO87:31
26Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas88:08
27Niamh ConerneyW20Western Eagles89:29
28Gordon ElliottM45Three Rock91:01
29Aoife DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators93:02
30James ColemanM45Ajax93:45
31Mary HealyW60Great Eastern Navigators96:43
32Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators116:56
33Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators134:36
34Joseph ButterfieldM16Great Eastern Navigators137:24
Rory Wallace Ajax67:47N/C

LightGreen 2.800km 25m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eva MazurovaW21Ajax34:58
2Oisin WickhamM16Ajax36:11
3Frederike SiebertW18Dublin University38:49
4Frank BrazilM55Setanta43:02
5Sam Van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators46:08
6James CurranM50Setanta50:10
7Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators58:13
8Miriam Van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators64:27
9Thomas HourailleM2164:30
10Clement TherrillionM2164:42
11Jarvis HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators65:13
12Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern Navigators68:25
13Hans Van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators70:29
14Emmet O'CleirighM14Ajax97:46
15Kevin O'KellyM55Three Rock100:22
Nathan Hutchinson EdgarM14Three RockDNF

Orange 2.500km 10m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tivon TynerM10Setanta37:48
2Cian WickhamM10Ajax42:02
3Gabrielle King Fingal45:51
4Kate Coleman 59:03
5Kim DunneW12Three Rock70:51
6Orla YoungW16Fingal74:53
7Con Carroll Three Rock80:54
8Claire WalshW70Setanta83:25

Red 3.500km 25m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Martin KiizekM3543:05
2Gaya IlanW21Dublin University46:09
3Dexter HodkinsonM16Great Eastern Navigators50:06
4Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock55:20
5Scott DunneM14Three Rock57:53
6Valentin Wett Dublin University57:57
7Ray McEvoyM5559:52
8Brian Coyle Great Eastern Navigators61:41
9Eilis Kernan Ajax68:37
10Clothilde MearW21Dublin University85:03
James Coyle Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Yellow 2.400km 10m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators19:10
2Daragh YoungM10Fingal25:11
3Conor MastersonM10Curragh-Naas32:23
4Adam WhitakerM10Ajax36:50
5Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators37:37
6Alfie TynerM10Setanta37:59
7Joyce BarryW20Dublin University43:13
8Hugh BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators62:47
9Catherine O'KellyW10Three Rock78:34
Laurel O'ConnorW10SetantaDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie