Results

Glenabo Wood

2017-10-29

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 8

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zach HarringtonM18BOC/Enniskeane53:28
2Emer PerkinsW18BOC/Rosscarbery63:55
3Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk65:49
4John O'DonovanM50Cork75:37
5Andrew CrowleyM21BOC/Garrettstown94:34

Blue 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stephen PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery70:17
2Terry LeyM55BOC/Ballinora85:10
3Eric CurryM21105:36
Ted LuceyM55BOC/DromahaneDNF
Martin JacobsonM21DNF

Green 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest39:26
2Nick ParkinsonM40BOC/Ballinacurra45:55
3Karen KirbyW20Kinsale OEC59:38
4Elizabeth MurphyW21Tivoli62:30
5Cathy KennedyW2186:38
6Ben M20CIT O98:19
7Nina W20CIT O98:43
8Michael DugganM60BOC/Ballincollig101:13
9Monika W20CIT O101:37
10Rohit M20CIT O101:46

Red 5 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John MeeM21BOC/Fermoy34:00
2Karen DineenW2138:53
3Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen43:26
4Paddy DalyM75BOC/Farranree43:55
5Maitiu O'ConnellM21Kinsale OEC47:17
6James KeaneM21Kinsale OEC47:54
7Annemarie LuceyW55BOC/Dromahane58:36
8Patricia ScallanW50BOC/Whitegate59:43
9Derek ScallanM50BOC/Whitegate59:49
10Jamie HayesM21Kilfinane OEC97:35
10Matthew KelleherM21Kilfinane OEC97:35
12Holly CaseyW20Kinsale OEC99:40

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara MulcahyW10BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise32:34
2Ann Marie MulcahyW45BOC/Ballintemple32:35
3Sean MulcahyM14BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise32:40
4Kevin MulcahyM45BOC/Ballintemple32:42
5Ewan MurrayM10BOC/Midleton36:14
6Griffin MurrayM35BOC/Midleton36:15
7Oonagh MeeW21BOC/Fermoy40:54
8Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown53:00
9Yann O'ShuilleabhainM10Killavullen54:38
10Juliette O'ShuilleabhainW10Killavullen57:58
10Carive O'ShuilleabhainW12Killavullen57:58
12Fiachra O'ShuilleabhainM21Killavullen58:00
12Claire O'ShuilleabhainW21Killavullen58:00
14Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire79:40
15Daniel ReaM16Rochestown80:40
15Holly ReaW12Rochestown80:40
17John ReaM21Rochestown80:45
17Sharon ReaW21Rochestown80:45

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Finn MurrayM10BOC/Midleton31:02
2Lia MurrayW10BOC/Midleton31:05
3Denise MurrayW45BOC/Midleton31:10
4Elijah PalmerM10Midleton33:00
5Russell PalmerM21Midleton33:05
6Henry DalyM10Fethard39:27
6Emma DalyW10Fethard39:27
8Rhona DalyW21Fethard39:30
8Malcolm DalyM21Fethard39:30

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie