info@orienteering.ie

Results

Tymon Park

25.10.2017

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 1

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)

1st Yr Girls 2.880km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Caoimhe Deehan 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 27:46
2 Ruth Price Martin 1st Yr Girls Dundalk Grammar School 28:50
3 Lan Ngai & Rebecca Carroll 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 37:18
4 Zoe Hill 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 40:57
5 Isabelle Higgins & Darreca O'Brien 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 43:05
6 Aoife Conway 1st Yr Girls Dundalk Grammar School 44:12
7 Laura Behan 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 44:38
8 Xhulia Gjura & Aine Wylie 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 45:31
9 Ruth Linnane & Emma Flynn 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 46:36
10 Eryn Prenderville 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 48:03
11 Ava Dulson & Katie O'Connell 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 51:09
12 Aisling Kirwan & Ellen McLoughlin 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 54:50
13 Katie Sheerin & Emma Blanche 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 56:19
Niamh Hillick & Aisha Ikkert 1st Yr Girls Luttrellstown CC DNF
Paulette Kourounia 1st Yr Girls Luttrellstown CC DNF
Adachuk Eriobu 1st Yr Girls Dundalk Grammar School DNF
Sarah McNally 1st Yr Girls Dundalk Grammar School DNF
Hephzibah Olajide 1st Yr Girls Dundalk Grammar School DNF
Shannon Boland 1st Yr Girls Dundalk Grammar School DNF
Olivia Spring & Grace Collins 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC DNF
Elle Anna Zumerchik & Naoise Monaghan 1st Yr Girls Wilsons Hospital School DNF

1st Yr Boys 3.160km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Goodnews Kuria 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 27:02
2 James Murray 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 29:38
3 Declan O'Malley & Conor Coughlan 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 30:15
4 Cris Clarke 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 32:57
5 Sean McCann 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 33:10
6 Darragh Connaghton 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 35:25
7 Thomas Kelly 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 36:20
8 Cormac Duffy 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 38:15
9 Harry Winston 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 39:05
10 Stephen Cahill & Matthew Conlon 1st Yr Boys Wilsons Hospital School 39:24
11 Nathan Pratt & Izaak Bannister 1st Yr Boys Wilsons Hospital School 39:38
12 Joseph Jacob 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 40:39
13 Joshua Lovett & Matthew Coughlan 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 43:54
14 Andrew Ryan & Luke Pettit 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 44:16
15 Jake Byrne & Ana Postarnakova 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 44:25
16 Conor Coan 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 45:45
17 Shubham Bohra 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 46:24
18 Adam Hennessy & Sean Greally 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 46:44
19 Owen Boyle & Jack Murray 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 47:13
20 James Doyle 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 47:15
21 Scott Daly 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 48:18
22 Sean Harding & Adam Nagle 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 49:36
23 Luke Moore 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 53:10
24 Alex Gormley 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 54:05
25 Thomas Murray 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 54:46
26 Sean Quinlan & Joshua Anderson 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 55:03
27 Eamon Finlay 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 56:12
28 Conrad Quinn 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 57:28
29 Matthew Lynch 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 57:38
30 Ruairi Holohan 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 58:13
31 Ben Farrell & Daragh Moynihan 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 59:17
32 Lorcan Ticehurst 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 60:43
33 Jake Fee Collins 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 64:54
34 Dillon Simpson 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 66:32
35 Sidhanta Gupta 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 66:43
36 Tom Bradley 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 68:34
37 Max Valentine 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School 76:10
38 Mebin Manoj 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 81:57
Miguel Gonzalez 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF
Mark Lee 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF
Toni Olayiwola 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School DNF
Ronan McDonnell 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School DNF
Kainekenechi Prince Isaac 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School DNF
David Yeates & Luke McClean 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Matthew Greg Sarmiento 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Sean Henneberry 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Macolm O Boyle & Eddie Glass 1st Yr Boys Wilsons Hospital School DNF
Rian Moore 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Sean Hayes 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Peter Kehoe 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF
Rilwan Karatu 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF
Nicholas Pollock O'Brien 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF
Ciaran O'Donnell & Pearce Mooney 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Calum McKinley 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Denis Gherghlelas & Nikolai Semikhatov 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Sean Doyle & James Desmond 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Mark Murray & Gavin McCormick 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Adam Quinlan & Daniel O'Flynn 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Cian da Costa 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Conor Simmonds & Alex Fleming 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Dylan Coyne & Reece Harper 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Dylan Buthner 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Aidan Thom 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Evan Connolly 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Rian McArdle 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School DNF
Liam Greally 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Reuben O Neill 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar School DNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 3.140km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Olivia Nwoga & Kelechi Alino 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital School 30:18
2 Mary Agunbiade & Destiny Filani 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital School 32:48
3 Eva Coughlan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 35:14
4 Ozioma Amaeze & Ayodeji Famutimi 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital School 35:23
5 Sophie Fatmia & Ella Anderson 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 40:40
6 Venus Rufai & Erica Stanley 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Luttrellstown CC 42:24
7 Nicole Olden & Emma Breton 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 42:36
8 Abigal Knox & Meabh Dockry 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 44:47
9 Caitriona Maithes & Tianna Prosser 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 45:59
10 Cliona Hewson & Iasmina Shariat 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 46:51
11 Lauren Kane & Caoimhe Ni Fhlannagain 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 49:20
12 Katie Farmer & Tara Fitzgerald 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 53:39
13 Sara Higgins & Catherine Tolan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 79:23
14 Aerin Murphy & Wendy Khumalo 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 85:06
Emile Jankunaite & Irna Kabuci 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Luttrellstown CC DNF
Angelica Alferieva & Megan O'Brien 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Luttrellstown CC DNF
Laura Dziadosz & Ludiana Kabuci 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Luttrellstown CC DNF
Nora-May Pearman Howard & Julia Coleman 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital School DNF
Nicole Grec & Bianca Moscu 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Fiona Dallas & Atinuke Obadara 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Roisin Fitzmaurice & Aimee Fitzmaurice 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Abbi Byrne & Katie Zorba 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Niamh Grimes & Claire Brady 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 4.0km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ramish Rizwan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 26:31
2 Ruairi Deehan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 27:18
3 Rameel Rizwan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 28:30
4 Garbhan Healy 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 30:36
5 Zac Packer 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 38:59
6 Yasheer Ahmed 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 40:55
7 Gavin Lang 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 50:42
8 Alex Conroy & Callum Olliphant 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 55:40
9 Oisin Murphy 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 59:25
10 Hugo Garry & Olti Berisha 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 63:30
11 Nathan Cristea 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 68:47
12 Gabriel Barzu 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 69:37
13 Ryan Condell & Patrick Reeves Smith 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 74:02
Ciaran Collins 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Luttrellstown CC DNF
Enoch Ntambi & Amer Eido 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Luttrellstown CC DNF
Gerald Obaseki 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Luttrellstown CC DNF
Owen Keena & Thomas McPhilips 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital School DNF
Lee Swaine 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF
Alex Brassil & Sean McMahon 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Alex McCormick & Jake Ngai 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Sergei Sandu 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Maxim Mulligan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF

TY Girls (A) 4.0km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciara Simm TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 48:43
Luanna Romila & Aofie Daly TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Noah Redmond & Olamide Aro TY Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital School DNF
Coco Ogida & Favour Ogedi TY Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital School DNF

TY Boys (A) 5.20km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ben McDowell TY Boys (A) St Michaels College 32:02
2 Adam Kinsella TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 35:43
3 David Harney TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 38:52
4 Eoghan Kearney TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 40:51
5 Kevin Grainger TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 42:39
6 Ben Kinsella TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 43:12
7 Peter Aherne TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 48:27
8 Dominic McKeon & Cormac Harte TY Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital School 49:55
9 Toch Kingsley & Scott Thomas TY Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital School 63:21
Daniel Heather TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF
Rishikesh Biju TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF
Andri Hasani TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Sean Greene & Eoin Conlon TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Paul Costello TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF
Mark Huges & Daniel Murphy TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 4.0km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
Aine McGuiness 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5.20km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Shane Murphy 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Clonkeen College 36:17
2 Finn McGrath 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Clonkeen College 37:37
3 Conor Roche 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 43:44
Mark Brophy 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Clonkeen College DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland