Results

Tymon Park

2017-10-25

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 1

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)

1st Yr Girls 2.880km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe Deehan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC27:46
2Ruth Price Martin1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School28:50
3Lan Ngai & Rebecca Carroll1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC37:18
4Zoe Hill1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC40:57
5Isabelle Higgins & Darreca O'Brien1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC43:05
6Aoife Conway1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School44:12
7Laura Behan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC44:38
8Xhulia Gjura & Aine Wylie1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC45:31
9Ruth Linnane & Emma Flynn1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC46:36
10Eryn Prenderville1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC48:03
11Ava Dulson & Katie O'Connell1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC51:09
12Aisling Kirwan & Ellen McLoughlin1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC54:50
13Katie Sheerin & Emma Blanche1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC56:19
Niamh Hillick & Aisha Ikkert1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Paulette Kourounia1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Adachuk Eriobu1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Sarah McNally1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Hephzibah Olajide1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Shannon Boland1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Olivia Spring & Grace Collins1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Elle Anna Zumerchik & Naoise Monaghan1st Yr GirlsWilsons Hospital SchoolDNF

1st Yr Boys 3.160km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Goodnews Kuria1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School27:02
2James Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School29:38
3Declan O'Malley & Conor Coughlan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC30:15
4Cris Clarke1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School32:57
5Sean McCann1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC33:10
6Darragh Connaghton1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park35:25
7Thomas Kelly1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park36:20
8Cormac Duffy1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park38:15
9Harry Winston1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School39:05
10Stephen Cahill & Matthew Conlon1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital School39:24
11Nathan Pratt & Izaak Bannister1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital School39:38
12Joseph Jacob1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park40:39
13Joshua Lovett & Matthew Coughlan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC43:54
14Andrew Ryan & Luke Pettit1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC44:16
15Jake Byrne & Ana Postarnakova1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC44:25
16Conor Coan1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School45:45
17Shubham Bohra1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park46:24
18Adam Hennessy & Sean Greally1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC46:44
19Owen Boyle & Jack Murray1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC47:13
20James Doyle1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park47:15
21Scott Daly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC48:18
22Sean Harding & Adam Nagle1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC49:36
23Luke Moore1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School53:10
24Alex Gormley1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School54:05
25Thomas Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School54:46
26Sean Quinlan & Joshua Anderson1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC55:03
27Eamon Finlay1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School56:12
28Conrad Quinn1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School57:28
29Matthew Lynch1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School57:38
30Ruairi Holohan1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School58:13
31Ben Farrell & Daragh Moynihan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC59:17
32Lorcan Ticehurst1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School60:43
33Jake Fee Collins1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School64:54
34Dillon Simpson1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School66:32
35Sidhanta Gupta1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park66:43
36Tom Bradley1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School68:34
37Max Valentine1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School76:10
38Mebin Manoj1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park81:57
Miguel Gonzalez1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Mark Lee1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Toni Olayiwola1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Ronan McDonnell1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Kainekenechi Prince Isaac1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
David Yeates & Luke McClean1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Matthew Greg Sarmiento1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Sean Henneberry1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Macolm O Boyle & Eddie Glass1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Rian Moore1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Sean Hayes1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Peter Kehoe1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Rilwan Karatu1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Nicholas Pollock O'Brien1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Ciaran O'Donnell & Pearce Mooney1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Calum McKinley1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Denis Gherghlelas & Nikolai Semikhatov1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Sean Doyle & James Desmond1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Mark Murray & Gavin McCormick1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Adam Quinlan & Daniel O'Flynn1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Cian da Costa1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Conor Simmonds & Alex Fleming1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Dylan Coyne & Reece Harper1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Dylan Buthner1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Aidan Thom1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Evan Connolly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Rian McArdle1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Liam Greally1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Reuben O Neill1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 3.140km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Olivia Nwoga & Kelechi Alino2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital School30:18
2Mary Agunbiade & Destiny Filani2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital School32:48
3Eva Coughlan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:14
4Ozioma Amaeze & Ayodeji Famutimi2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital School35:23
5Sophie Fatmia & Ella Anderson2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC40:40
6Venus Rufai & Erica Stanley2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Luttrellstown CC42:24
7Nicole Olden & Emma Breton2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC42:36
8Abigal Knox & Meabh Dockry2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC44:47
9Caitriona Maithes & Tianna Prosser2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC45:59
10Cliona Hewson & Iasmina Shariat2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC46:51
11Lauren Kane & Caoimhe Ni Fhlannagain2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC49:20
12Katie Farmer & Tara Fitzgerald2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC53:39
13Sara Higgins & Catherine Tolan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC79:23
14Aerin Murphy & Wendy Khumalo2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC85:06
Emile Jankunaite & Irna Kabuci2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Luttrellstown CCDNF
Angelica Alferieva & Megan O'Brien2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Luttrellstown CCDNF
Laura Dziadosz & Ludiana Kabuci2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Luttrellstown CCDNF
Nora-May Pearman Howard & Julia Coleman2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Nicole Grec & Bianca Moscu2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Fiona Dallas & Atinuke Obadara2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Roisin Fitzmaurice & Aimee Fitzmaurice2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Abbi Byrne & Katie Zorba2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Niamh Grimes & Claire Brady2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 4.0km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ramish Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park26:31
2Ruairi Deehan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC27:18
3Rameel Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park28:30
4Garbhan Healy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC30:36
5Zac Packer2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:59
6Yasheer Ahmed2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park40:55
7Gavin Lang2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC50:42
8Alex Conroy & Callum Olliphant2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC55:40
9Oisin Murphy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park59:25
10Hugo Garry & Olti Berisha2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC63:30
11Nathan Cristea2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC68:47
12Gabriel Barzu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park69:37
13Ryan Condell & Patrick Reeves Smith2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC74:02
Ciaran Collins2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Luttrellstown CCDNF
Enoch Ntambi & Amer Eido2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Luttrellstown CCDNF
Gerald Obaseki2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Luttrellstown CCDNF
Owen Keena & Thomas McPhilips2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Lee Swaine2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Alex Brassil & Sean McMahon2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Alex McCormick & Jake Ngai2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Sergei Sandu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Maxim Mulligan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

TY Girls (A) 4.0km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara SimmTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC48:43
Luanna Romila & Aofie DalyTY Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Noah Redmond & Olamide AroTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Coco Ogida & Favour OgediTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF

TY Boys (A) 5.20km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben McDowellTY Boys (A)St Michaels College32:02
2Adam KinsellaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC35:43
3David HarneyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:52
4Eoghan KearneyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC40:51
5Kevin GraingerTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park42:39
6Ben KinsellaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC43:12
7Peter AherneTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park48:27
8Dominic McKeon & Cormac HarteTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital School49:55
9Toch Kingsley & Scott ThomasTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital School63:21
Daniel HeatherTY Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Rishikesh BijuTY Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Andri HasaniTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Sean Greene & Eoin ConlonTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Paul CostelloTY Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Mark Huges & Daniel MurphyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 4.0km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
Aine McGuiness5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5.20km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shane Murphy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College36:17
2Finn McGrath5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College37:37
3Conor Roche5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC43:44
Mark Brophy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen CollegeDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds