info@orienteering.ie

Results

Curragh Wood

22.10.2017

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 7

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 54:10
2 Dan McDonnell M18 Midleton CBS 54:50
3 Emer Perkins W18 BOC/Rosscarbery 58:12
4 Pat O'Donovan M50 BOC/Shanballymore 59:46
5 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 59:55
6 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballincollig 61:27
7 Liam Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 62:12
8 Colm O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Clonakilty 65:14
9 Stephen Perkins M50 BOC/Rosscarbery 76:39
10 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 80:11
11 Aldis Skraucs M21 81:57
12 Simon Forrest M21 84:59
Martin Jacobsson M21 DNF
Tony Cotter M50 BOC/Ballincollig DNF

Blue 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ken O'Neill M40 BOC/Blackrock 53:54
2 Darragh Hoare M16 BOC/Carrigtwohill 66:54
3 Hector Deniz M21 156:29

Green 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Rory Lennon M16 BOC/Bantry 61:36
2 Ronan Lennon M40 BOC/Bantry 61:41
3 Sean Kelleher M14 Midleton CBS 64:17
4 Elizabeth Jacobsson W21 66:37
5 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 68:25
6 Jacob Lumley M16 BOC/Ballinlough 69:49
7 Caroline Murray W40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 72:09
8 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 73:34
9 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 108:36

Red 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Noel Taillardat M20 Toulouse UL OPC 46:12
2 Sarah Hoare W14 BOC/Carrigtwohill 53:04
3 Josh Hoare M12 BOC/Carrigtwohill 53:19
4 Tony O'Connor M21 UL OPC 54:05
5 Yosuf Hallahan M10 BOC/Cloyne 70:44
6 Oscar Moran M16 BOC/St. Lukes 70:45
7 Nora Perkins W50 BOC/Rosscarbery 71:45
8 John Hallahan M50 BOC/Cloyne 71:57
9 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 73:38
10 Zane Keamina W12 Cork 78:19
11 Tim Moran M55 BOC/St. Lukes 79:00
12 Cathy Kennedy W21 91:58
13 Gary O'Donovan & Amelia O'Dono W10 BOC/Rochestown 94:44
13 Gary O'Donovan M35 BOC/Rochestown 94:44

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Mulcahy M14 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 40:19
2 Kevin Mulcahy M45 BOC/Ballintemple 40:20
3 Ewan Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 40:27
4 Griffin Murray M35 BOC/Midleton 40:30
5 Niamh Underhill W10 Farran 60:26
6 Eoin Underhill M10 Farran 60:27
7 Martin Underhill M21 Farran 60:30
7 Ursula O'Callaghan W21 Farran 60:30
9 Matthew Brennon M12 Carrigtwohill 66:32
10 Stephen Brennon M35 Carrigtwohill 66:35
11 Frank Burke M55 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 69:17
12 Andrew Paterson M12 Perth Scotland 73:15
13 Luka Ferreira M12 Saleen 73:35
14 Elsa O'Deasunaigh W12 Ballinlough 74:15
15 O'Deasunaigh W21 Ballinlough 75:00
15 O'Deasunaigh M21 Ballinlough 75:00
17 Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal 75:35
18 Helen Cadogan W50 BOC/Cobh 80:00
19 Ruby Ferreira W10 Saleen 93:00
20 Anna Paterson W10 Perth Scotland 93:10
21 Ferreira M21 Saleen 94:00
21 Ferreira W21 Saleen 94:00
21 Daragh Desmond W21 Ballinlough 94:00
21 Paterson W21 Perth Scotland 94:00
25 Eoghan O'Keeffe M10 Blarney 95:40
26 Liam O'Keeffe M10 Blarney 95:47
27 Kieran O'Keeffe M21 Blarney 96:00
27 Suzanne O'Keeffe W21 Blarney 96:00
29 Esmee Messemaker W20 Germany / UL OPC 117:52
29 Margot Hanoop W20 NL / UL OPC 117:52
29 Sophie Zoire W20 NL / UL OPC 117:52

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciara Mulcahy W12 BOC/Ballintemple 31:05
2 Ann Marie Mulcahy W40 BOC/Ballintemple 31:10
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland