Results

Pine Forest

2017-09-17

Leinster League / No. 7

Blue Brown Green Lt. Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 6.500km 280m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul SmythM55Ajax69:51
2Roisin LongW21University College Dublin70:02
3Stephen WhittleM35Ajax73:47
4Eadaoin McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators73:53
5Aoife McCavanaW21Great Eastern Navigators74:23
6Kathryn BarrW18University College Dublin76:11
7Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas76:34
8Gerry BradyM60Setanta77:35
9Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators78:49
10Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators78:54
11Dave WestonM50Setanta79:20
12David FitzharrisM2179:42
13Stephen WalshM50Setanta82:10
14Mike LongM55Ajax82:51
15Val JonesM60Fingal83:01
16Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators85:03
17Ciara SilbyW18WATO88:28
18Clodagh MoranW18Three Rock88:55
19Sean KearnsM20Fingal89:22
20Mariia MaginaW21Curragh-Naas90:03
21Dave RichardsonM55Fingal95:06
22Colin WalshM50Setanta98:03
23Cuan RiordanM14Three Rock100:37
24Eileen YoungW50Fingal102:54
25Thibault MichelM21Three Rock109:36
26Eileen WalshW50Setanta110:50
27Roisin McDonnellW55Setanta112:22
28Melanie WalshW45Setanta127:10
Mike JordanM21DNF

Brown 8.0km 310m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi LongM18University College Dublin69:45
2Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas70:58
3Angus TynerM45Setanta76:16
4Eoin RiordanM18Three Rock80:08
5Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators87:06
6Aonghus O'CleirighM55Ajax87:48
7John McGrathM35Three Rock90:41
8Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas92:11
9Ciaran KearnsM18Fingal95:05
10Paul KevilleM21Setanta96:47
11Adrian HennessyM35102:18
12Kieran McKennaM35Defence Forces105:36
13Richard CyganiakM35127:22
14James CahillM50Ajax127:29
15Brendan McCarthyM45Defence Forces131:25

Green 4.500km 185m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas51:42
2Chris WilloughbyM40Setanta59:40
3Caoimhe O'BoyleW20Curragh-Naas60:44
4Eoin DunneM45Three Rock65:37
5Donal WickhamM55Ajax69:58
6Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock71:57
7Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators76:34
8Tommy BurkeM60Fingal77:27
9Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators77:32
10Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas77:40
11Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators80:55
12Stephen GambleM35Curragh-Naas81:49
13Lorcan FarrellM3585:50
14Zoe TynerW16Setanta87:01
15Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas88:25
16Colleen RobinsonW40Setanta90:47
17Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators91:29
18Hazel ThompsonW40Setanta92:25
19David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators93:46
20Brian BellM6095:53
21Mick ManganM55Setanta96:17
22Aoife DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators100:23
23Rachel StauntonW21100:35
24Gordon ElliottM45100:52
25Chris SlatteryM45Fingal103:15
26Sean GrantM45Ajax105:29
27Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators108:55
28John CrowleyM55Great Eastern Navigators109:21
29Michael MaloneM35Curragh-Naas117:41
30Deirdre CoyleW45Western Eagles121:34
31Matthew WalshM16Setanta140:00
32Martina RoweW45161:07
Catherine KingW50AjaxDNF
Brian RoweM50DNF
Rory WallaceM40AjaxDNF

Lt. Green 3.600km 85m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean HassettM50Setanta44:44
2Jean O'NeillW70Fingal66:07
3Amalia NaughtonW21Three Rock72:44
4Creidhe O'SullivanW45Great Eastern Navigators75:09
5Sinead YoungW12Fingal78:23
6Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal79:44
7Melanie AdamsW4080:46
8Emmet O'CleirighM14Ajax81:30
9Dexter HodkinsonM16Great Eastern Navigators81:37
10Jarvis HodkinsonM14Great Eastern Navigators85:23
11Brenda HynesW60Great Eastern Navigators88:36
12Sam Van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators90:41
13Vincent Walsh GiguereM14Setanta91:16
14Finn Van GelderenM45Great Eastern Navigators96:48
15Karen ConveryW40Three Rock97:41
16Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern Navigators97:44
17Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal113:07
18Sinead KearnsW12Fingal122:59
19Glen ByrneM21131:18
Hans Van GelderenM12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Ben McDowellM16Three RockDNF
Paul TormeyM35DNF
Rachel WalshW12SetantaDNF
Cormac MaloneM21DNF
Stephen DoorlyM55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Nathan Hutchinson EdgarM16Three RockDNF
Enda HumeM70FermanaghDNF

Orange 2.500km 75m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tivon TynerM12Setanta33:53
2Gabrielle KingW50Fingal39:00
3Cian WickhamM10Ajax40:36
4Hannah LawlessW12Setanta44:39
5Paddy WalshM80Setanta45:09
6Cadhla TynerW10Setanta45:15
7Michael ButlerM70Three Rock46:19
8Elle Walsh GiguereW12Setanta46:52
9Leon LawlessM10Setanta47:50
9Lucas TynerM10Setanta47:50
11David ButlerM1048:05
12Kate ColemanW2148:59
13Clodagh O DonnellW12Great Eastern Navigators51:21
14Michael F MaloneM65Curragh-Naas51:31
15Almy BirchillW1254:06
16Claire WalshW70Setanta95:48
James DohertyM12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Peter WalshM12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Kim DunneW14Three RockDNF
Orla YoungW14FingalDNF

Red 4.0km 135m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam ManganM3532:41
2Finn McGrathM1636:59
3James ColemanM40Ajax37:40
4Scott DunneM14Three Rock38:10
5Tomas EverardM21Defence Forces38:22
6Caroline GavinW3541:13
7Brian LeslieM2149:45
8James Glynn & Comelia BehanM2151:33
9Jenny SkillingW2156:30
10Peter Kernan 56:31
11Emily RoweW1257:03
12Miriam van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators59:27
13Oscar RoweM1264:21
14Leslie TurnerW50Ajax105:24
14Eilis KernanW50Ajax105:24
David WalshM12SetantaDNF
Ger McGrathM50DNF

Yellow 1.600km 50m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators13:24
2Daragh YoungM10Fingal14:36
3Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators18:51
4Aoife MastersonW10Curragh-Naas20:41
5Fionn HassettM10Setanta23:23
5Sadhbh HassettW10Setanta23:23
7Deirbhile HassettW10Setanta23:39
8Alfie TynerM10Setanta32:00
9Tom CoxM10Three Rock33:07
10Stan CoxM10Three Rock35:10
11Leona BerminghamW4042:16
12Conor O' BoyleM10Curragh-Naas51:01
13Sheila Convery 51:21
14Hugh BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators55:53
15Catherine O'KellyW10Three Rock57:12
16Laurel O ConnorW10Setanta66:09
17Nicola ElovssonW50Fingal75:32
Conor MastersonM10Curragh-NaasDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds