Results

Marlogue Wood

2017-09-10

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 1

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan KelleherM35BOC/Whitegate54:17
2Colm O'SullivanM50BOC/Clonakilty59:15
3Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk65:23
4Gary O'DonovanM35BOC/Blackrock67:24
5Terence J. HoareM45BOC/Carrigtwohill78:45
6Mark LumleyM50BOC/Ballinlough85:59
7Shane MurphyM40BOC/Douglas95:06
8Francis ClearyM21Tralee174:00
8Anne O'ReillyW21Donegal174:00

Blue 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM70BOC/Bishopstown54:54
2Brendan WallM2158:59
3Eric CurryM2174:20
4Donal DowdM55Kerry78:36

Green 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aaron CoughlanM18Cork50:48
2William CurryM4562:59
3Martina BroderickW2167:47
3Martin FogartyM2167:47
5Clodagh O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty69:44
5Aoife O'SullivanW14BOC/Clonakilty69:44
7Michael DugganM60BOC/Ballincollig77:57
8Jamie TabbM10Cobh117:42
8Luke TabbM10Cobh117:42
10Liz TabbW21Cobh117:45
10Stephen TabbM21Cobh117:45
Derek ScallanM50BOC/WhitegateDNF

Red 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dorothy GrimesW21BOC/Bandon41:01
2Daire ColemanM20Dublin43:08
3Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen45:23
4James ColemanM40Dublin45:27
5Olive HallahanW50BOC/Cloyne49:31
6John HallahanM50BOC/Cloyne49:42
7Oscar MoranM16BOC/St. Lukes54:11
7Tim MoranM55BOC/St. Lukes54:11
9Cillian HallM18BOC/White's Cross56:13
9Emily HallW20BOC/White's Cross56:13
11Jennifer HallW21BOC/White's Cross56:37
11Aaron KentM16White's Cross56:37
11Patricia MullinsW21BOC/White's Cross56:37
14Cathy KennedyW2158:08
15Anna ColbertW14Whitechurch77:12
16Robert ColbertM45Whitechurch78:00
17Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown92:00

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John SpelmanM21CBS Midleton36:43
2Patrick SpelmanM10Midleton CBS38:42
2Thomas SpelmanM10Midleton CBS38:42
4Stephen SpelmanM21Midleton39:00
5Orla KennedyW14BOC/Kilbrittain47:03
6Michael KennedyM12BOC/Kilbrittain47:22
7Brenda KennedyW21BOC/Kilbrittain51:00
7Frank KennedyM21BOC/Kilbrittain51:00
9Maeve O'SullivanW12BOC/Clonakilty55:50
10Ber O'SullivanW21BOC/Clonakilty56:15
11Maeve ColemanW12Dublin57:22
12Fionnula ColemanW40Dublin57:25
13Kate ColemanW16Dublin62:50

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Yosef HallahanM10Leevale AC53:44
1Dean Mangan-WilliamsM10BOC/Douglas/Leevale AC / St. Anthony's53:44
1Scott Mangan-WilliamsM10Leevale AC / St. Anthony's53:44
4Robbie WilliamsM21BOC/Douglas/Leevale AC54:00
5Adam WeronikM10Ballincollig56:00
5Leona WeronikM10Ballincollig56:00
5Tom WeronikM10Ballincollig56:00
8Agie WeronikW21Ballincollig56:10
8Jakub WeronikM21Ballincollig56:10

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie