Results

Phoenix Park

2017-08-29

3ROC Tuesday Evening Series / No. 3 - Start @ Furry Glen

Long Short

Long 6.100km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laurence QuinnM21Great Eastern Navigators33:15
2Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas34:41
3Valdas TilunasM40Three Rock35:27
4Kieran BeausangM21University College Cork40:19
5Ciaran KearnsM18Fingal40:52
6Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators43:01
7Eoin RiordanM18Three Rock43:02
8Paul SmythM50Ajax45:55
9Clodagh MoranW18Three Rock46:54
10Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators48:33
11Cuan RiordanM14Three Rock48:37
12Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax48:56
13Richard CyganiakM3549:03
14Una MayW45Three Rock49:53
15Stephen WalshM50Setanta51:16
16Dave RichardsonM55Fingal51:53
17Val JonesM60Fingal53:03
18Mariia MaginaW21Curragh-Naas53:07
19Anna AmigoW50C O Catalunya53:20
20Andreas KuschM40IMRA53:28
21Vasile Mareelin GiurgicaM21Romania53:57
22Ian AlcockM3554:07
23Eileen YoungW50Fingal55:27
24Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators57:53
25Colin WalshM50Setanta58:12
26Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock58:46
27Tommy BurkeM60Fingal58:48
28Ian MurphyM45Fingal63:44
29Joseph BoyleM5564:02
30Jean O'NeillW70Fingal65:05
31Mary HealyW60Great Eastern Navigators65:22
32Alan MurphyM2166:04
33Michael MaloneM35Curragh-Naas67:46
34Derek KellettM45Great Eastern Navigators68:19
35Eileen WalshW50Setanta68:31
36Doruk BalkanM21Three Rock70:02
37Creidhe O'SullivanW45Great Eastern Navigators70:18
38Chris TabardM4571:22
39Deirdre CoyleW40Western Eagles73:05
40Eamon O BriainM70Fingal74:07
41Simon TonerM2175:25
42Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators82:19
43Gill Archbold 88:48
44Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal89:38
45Marcella BarzW21102:07
46Una CoghlanW45Three Rock108:08
47Ita O'HanlonW65119:43
Mairead O'HanlonW18DNF
Siobhan O'HanlonW14DNF
Catherine O'HanlonW20DNF
Enda O'HanlonM20DNF
Claire O'Toole DNF
Kathryn WalleyW55FingalDNF
Joan StapletonW50DNF
Derek MannionM40AjaxDNF
Aoife DonaghyW18Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
John B RiordanM50Three RockDNF
Amalia NaughtonW21Three RockDNF

Short 3.200km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Martin KizekM3526:37
1Gerry FitzpatrickM35Setanta26:37
3Ciaran YoungM50Fingal31:00
4Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators33:05
5Sinead YoungW12Fingal35:25
6Oisin MayM10Three Rock37:18
7Jenny Siung 38:23
8Peter KernanM60Ajax38:24
9Theresa DoyleW55Ajax41:33
10Jordi AstierM50Farra-O43:38
11Deirdre NagleW65Three Rock43:42
12Nicole TilunasW16Three Rock44:54
13Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators47:06
14Donore Juniors CM1447:31
15Hugh BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators51:03
16Sinead KearnsW14Fingal54:49
17Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators56:28
18Donore Juniors AM1456:37
19Cian LeaneM10Three Rock58:12
20Oran LehaneM10Three Rock58:17
21Nola ConnorW1062:59
22Liam TormeyM1266:44
23Con CarrollM85Three Rock73:13
24Catherine O'KellyW10Three Rock97:29
Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Vera MurtaghW75Three RockDNF
Claire WalshW70SetantaDNF
Donore Juniors BM14DNF
Daragh YoungM10FingalDNF
Orla YoungW16FingalDNF
Nicole ElovssonW50FingalDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds