info@orienteering.ie

Results

Phoenix Park

22.08.2017

3ROC Tuesday Evening Series / No. 2 - Start @ Magazine Fort

Long Short

Long 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kieran Beausang M21 University College Cork 27:44
2 Eoin Riordan M18 Three Rock 29:22
3 Brendan O'Brien M50 Kerry 29:57
4 Trevor Hodkinson M45 Great Eastern Navigators 30:03
5 Aoife McCavana W21 Great Eastern Navigators 30:04
6 Mike Jordan M21 30:50
7 Kevin McGrath M21 31:42
8 Ciaran Kearns M18 Fingal 32:13
9 Kevin O'Riordan M35 Setanta 33:49
10 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 33:57
11 Cliodhna Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators 34:03
12 Paul Smyth Ajax 34:14
13 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 35:22
14 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 35:23
15 Val Jones M60 Fingal 35:30
16 Eadaoin McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 36:45
17 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 37:26
18 Clodagh Moran W18 Three Rock 38:19
19 Michel Thibault M21 38:32
20 Eileen Young W50 Fingal 38:39
21 Cuan Riordan M14 Three Rock 38:51
22 Mary O'Connell W55 Three Rock 39:53
23 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 40:09
24 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 40:48
25 Derek Kellett M45 Great Eastern Navigators 40:58
26 Aoife Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 41:03
27 Colin Walsh M50 Setanta 41:09
28 Ger Power W65 41:29
29 Andrew Butterfield M55 Great Eastern Navigators 41:39
30 Heather Wood W55 Great Eastern Navigators 41:45
31 Alan Murphy M21 Fingal 43:58
32 Simon McDowell Three Rock 44:52
33 Emma Swift W21 44:56
34 Thorden Kamp M21 45:21
35 Ben McDowell M16 Three Rock 45:49
36 Darragh Lynch M21 47:43
37 Jean O'Neill W70 Fingal 48:08
38 Ian Alcock 49:20
39 Kathryn Walley W55 Fingal 49:37
39 Ian Murphy M45 Fingal 49:37
41 Matan Gallvey 50:28
42 Daire O'Mahoney M16 52:43
43 Stephen O'Mahoney M21 52:44
44 Toffee Albrum 53:32
45 Paul Flynn 54:30
46 Simon Toner M21 Fingal 55:05
47 Theresa Doyle Ajax 58:20
48 Per-Olov Elovsson M55 Fingal 64:02
49 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 66:07
50 Catherine & Kevin O'Kelly Three Rock 66:18
51 Eamon O Briain M70 Fingal 67:17
52 Tony O'Toole 70:07
Joseph Butterfield M16 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Orlaith MacDomhnaill DNF
Martha MacDomhnaill DNF
Clodagh MacDomhnaill W12 DNF
Joseph Boyle M55 Great Eastern Navigators DNF

Short 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Valdas Tilunas M21 Three Rock 10:08
2 Gerry Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 17:23
3 Martin Kizek 17:24
4 Dexter Hodkinson M16 Great Eastern Navigators 19:01
5 Sinead Young W12 Fingal 20:06
6 Michael McAuliffe Three Rock 20:55
7 Joan Stapleton W50 24:10
8 Sinead Kearns W14 Fingal 27:29
9 Nicole Tilunas W16 Three Rock 27:34
10 Suzanne Finnegan 27:48
11 Donore Juvenile Team 28:49
12 Gabrielle King W50 Fingal 30:11
13 Jack Foley M21 32:37
14 Stephen Hillraid 34:11
15 Sandra Velthuis W45 Great Eastern Navigators 34:51
16 Daragh Young M10 Fingal 37:03
17 Con Carroll Three Rock 40:12
18 Una Coghlan W45 Three Rock 41:40
19 Dave Kelledy M40 44:15
20 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 44:56
21 Jarvis Hodkinson M14 Great Eastern Navigators 46:14
22 Hugh Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 46:46
23 Juno & Noa Beirne W8 49:35
24 Lara & Kevin Haikonen W4 Setanta 49:51
25 Catherine O'Kelly W10 Three Rock 50:10
26 Eileen Curtin W40 51:11
27 Jean McAllorum 63:47
28 Luke McAllorum 65:23
29 Alice Whyte 66:47
Paul Butterfield M14 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Adam Doolin M10 Setanta DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland