info@orienteering.ie

Results

Curragh Wood

04.07.2017

CorkO Summer League / No. 9

Long Short

Long 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jens Waechter M40 Cork 28:58 Fix
2 Conrad Daly M21 Cork 31:14 Fix
3 Dan McDonnell M18 Cork 31:54 Fix
4 Pat O Donovan 32:29
5 Andrew Turner M18 Cork 33:02 Fix
6 Niamh Corbett W20 Cork 33:49 Fix
7 Sean Murphy M35 Cork 34:41 Fix
8 Liam O'Brien M60 Cork 34:48 Fix
9 Eric O'Connor M21 Bishopstown 35:03 Fix
10 Dermot Murphy Cork 36:21 Fix
11 Patrick Murphy M60 Bishopstown 37:23 Fix
12 Jonathan Finn 38:04
13 Aaron Coughlan M16 Cork 38:12 Fix
14 Gary O Donovan 38:28
15 Cian O Mahony 38:33
16 Aidan Kelleher 38:45
17 Darragh Hoare Bishopstown 39:19 Fix
18 Ben Gearey Cork 39:40 Fix
19 Cathal Lane M16 Cork 39:49 Fix
20 Sinead O'Donoghue Cork 40:32 Fix
21 Terence Hoare Bishopstown 40:35 Fix
22 Trishia O'Mahony Bishopstown 40:45 Fix
23 Conor O'Mahony 42:31
24 Gerald Duffy M50 Cork 42:38 Fix
25 Matteo Sottocornola 45:47
26 Mary Leneghan 46:02
27 Elaine Sheridan Cork 47:19 Fix
28 Brendan Wall M21 Cork 48:15 Fix
29 William Curry M45 48:36
30 Eric Curry 49:16
31 Josh Hoare M12 Bishopstown 49:33 Fix
32 Stephen Gilmore M55 Lagan Valley 49:41 Fix
33 Una Buckley W21 Cork 50:39 Fix
34 John O Reilly 51:17
35 Matthew Branch 51:32
36 John Spelman 52:18
37 Tom Fleming 52:44
38 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M45 Bishopstown 53:04 Fix
39 Sarah Hoare Bishopstown 53:23 Fix
40 Sean Kelleher 53:24
41 Ashley Todd 53:47
42 Sinead Wall 54:09
43 Liz Deane W55 Cork 54:26 Fix
44 Denis & Michelle 55:01
45 Matthew Kearney Cork 55:11 Fix
46 Seamus Boyle 55:41
47 Norah O'Brien W18 Cork 58:00 Fix
48 Claire & Aine 58:52
49 Anthony Holmes 59:54
50 Jim O' Donovan 60:20
51 Sean Holmes 61:06
52 Treasa O DOnovan 61:27
53 Cathy Kennedy 62:17
54 Eilis O Brien 63:51
55 Mary Curran 67:16
56 Micro Elena 69:24
57 Noreen Stritch 73:44
58 Breda Stritch 73:48
59 Mary Barry 73:59
60 Meave Ronan 74:10
61 Clare Nuttall W70 Cork 75:17 Fix
62 Michael O' Keeffe 75:48
63 Buckley Family 76:25
64 Barbara Moynihan 81:04
65 Aoife Murphy 82:47
66 Oonagh Harrington 82:58
67 Fionn McSweeney 88:47
68 Paula Collopy 90:48
69 Suzanne Quirke W45 Cork 90:55 Fix
70 Ann Conroy 92:29
Alan Jenkin DNF
Stephen Murphy DNF
Maria Lane DNF
Maya Buckley DNF
Elaine Kelleher DNF
Ashley Todd DNF

Short 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Isaac Bosonnet Cork 20:35 Fix
2 Joanna Murphy 21:55
3 Liam Twomey M16 Cork 24:50 Fix
4 Evan Carroll 25:37
5 David Moylan Cork 26:25 Fix
6 Meldrum Family 27:42
7 Mannix Family 29:01
8 Carmel Kearney 29:28
9 Martin Underhill 30:02
10 Erin O Brien 30:05
11 Disorienteers 30:07
12 Roisin McSweeney 30:32
13 Isabelle O Brien 30:51
14 Neasa Ni Bhriain 33:03
15 Kevin Underhill 34:25
16 James Condon 37:15
17 Amy & Megan 39:50
18 Mary-Anne O'Brien 43:00
19 Adam Weronik 48:57
20 Leon Weronik 48:58
21 Finn Larsen 51:13
22 Collins Family Setanta 59:29 Fix
23 Quinn Family 60:15
24 Saorlaith Ni Bhriain 60:57
25 Hannah Larsen 85:14
Laoise O'Mahony DNF
Aisling O'Mahony DNF
Barriscale Family DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland