info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Marlay Park

27.06.2017

Dublin Summer Series / 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 1

Long Medium Short

Long 6.130km 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Angus Tyner M45 Setanta 38:12 Fix
2 Ales Kozumplik M21 Mendelu Brno 41:37 Fix
3 Greg Byrne M40 41:53
4 Kieran Beausang M21 44:14
5 Gavan Doherty M40 Great Eastern Navigators 46:47 Fix
6 Sean Kearns M21 Fingal 47:11 Fix
7 Caoimhe O'Boyle W20 Curragh-Naas 47:44 Fix
8 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 48:07 Fix
9 Colin Walsh M50 Setanta 54:01 Fix
10 Liam Mangan M35 54:58
11 David Masterson M35 Curragh-Naas 55:32 Fix
12 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 55:44 Fix
13 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 56:01 Fix
14 Brian Phelan M40 Extreme fitness 60:17 Fix
15 Chris Slattery M45 Fingal 64:01 Fix
16 Christopher Murray M50 Curragh-Naas 64:34 Fix
17 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 67:07 Fix
18 Regina Wey OL Zimmerberg 67:51 Fix
19 Anna Musial W21 Ajax 68:42 Fix
20 Heather Wood W55 Great Eastern Navigators 70:35 Fix
21 James Cahill M50 Ajax 71:12 Fix
22 Ger Power W65 73:46
23 Sarah Ni Ruairc W35 Fingal 78:27 Fix
Aoife Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Conor Walsh M45 Three Rock DNF Fix
Colm Hill M21 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix

Medium 4.10km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Bill Coyle M50 Great Eastern Navigators 31:15 Fix
2 Eileen Young W50 Fingal 33:25 Fix
3 Creidhe O'Sullivan W45 Great Eastern Navigators 36:11 Fix
4 Sinead Young W12 Fingal 36:53 Fix
5 Ciaran Young M50 Fingal 37:41 Fix
6 Gerry Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 38:15 Fix
7 Sonja Wursten W20 41:57
8 Simon McDowell M45 44:19
9 Deirde Coyle W40 Great Eastern Navigators 44:39 Fix
10 Patricia O'Cleirigh W50 Ajax 44:51 Fix
11 Theresa Doyle W55 Ajax 46:21 Fix
12 Pin-Jou Wu W21 University College Dublin 47:14 Fix
13 Catherine King W50 Ajax 48:28 Fix
14 Odran Girven 51:13
15 Eamon O'Briain M70 Fingal 54:45 Fix
16 Cathal Doolin M10 Setanta 57:36 Fix
17 Elle Walsh Giguere W12 Setanta 58:35 Fix
18 Vincent Walsh Giguere M14 Setanta 58:36 Fix
19 Leslie Turner W50 Ajax 59:00 Fix
20 Edith Bridcut W50 Great Eastern Navigators 59:36 Fix
21 Per-Olov Elovsson M55 Fingal 63:07 Fix
22 Aine McGirl W50 67:38
23 Adam Doolin M10 Setanta 69:06 Fix
24 Brian Coyle M12 Great Eastern Navigators 69:48 Fix
25 Toby and Sam Great Eastern Navigators 71:47 Fix
26 Anna Cobbe W10 Setanta 73:10 Fix
27 Ben O'Beianb M65 80:18
28 Fiona Power Three Rock 95:40 Fix
29 Tony Doolin M45 Setanta 617:39 Fix
Ian Murphy M45 Fingal DNF Fix
Emmet O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax DNF Fix
Matthew McDowell M12 DNF
Peter Elovsson M16 Fingal DNF Fix

Short 1.910km 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Daragh Young M10 Fingal 24:21 Fix
2 Gerry Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 24:22 Fix
3 Marcus Elovsson M16 Fingal 28:19 Fix
4 Fionn Hassett M10 Setanta 36:10 Fix
5 Luca Holmes M10 36:54
6 Aoife Murphy W21 41:26
7 Con Carroll M85 Three Rock 42:08 Fix
8 Fiona Corcoran 46:06
9 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 55:01 Fix
10 Hugh Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 63:08 Fix
11 O Neill Family 64:17
12 Nina Houston 64:59
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland