Results

Wicklow Mountains

2017-06-24

Rogaine Ireland 2017 / (Pre-entry)

24 Hour 6 Hour

24 Hour 47 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Nigel McKernan /Colin BuckleyVeteran MaleBARF22:44:323200320000
1Colm Hill /Seamus O'BoyleMaleCurragh-Naas23:39:173200320000
3Clive Coffey /Martin McMullanVeteran MaleUnattached23:31:412950295000
4Andreas Kusch /Matt Bush/Paul MorrisseyVeteran MaleRush Running23:11:022350235000
5Ruth Lynam /Don ShortVeteran MixedCurragh-Naas20:48:372300230000
6Tim Harris /Peter LinneyMaleUnattached22:30:322200220000
7Francesco Bruni /Federico Caldini/Valentina CordoneVeteran MixedItuscania Adventure Team23:30:232050205000
8Jarlath Hynes /Stephen BailieVeteran MaleLiffey Trailrunners23:37:461750175000
9Eileen Young /Heather WoodVeteran FemaleFingal and GEN22:58:341700170000
9Leo Kenny /Finbar DevlinVeteran MaleUnattached19:56:201700170000
11Barbara Foley-Fisher /Ger PowerVeteran FemaleMNAV23:17:451650165000
12Eddie Carr /Joe HessionMaleDefence Forces21:32:321550155000
13Fergus Byrne /Shane O'Kelly/Helen Dixon/Thomas O'BrienMixedSetanta21:00:281450145000
14R Judge/H Higgins/S MoloneyFemaleRookies23:23:101000100000
14Daithi Olionaird/Philip CondonMaleRookies23:23:181000100000
16Michael Malone /Mariia MaginaMixedCurragh-Naas21:53:5090090000
17Barry Cormack /Derek RyanMaleUnattached18:57:5985085000

6 Hour 19 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Shane LynchMaleCork5:43:071500150000
2Steven LintonMaleNorth-West5:26:141200120000
2Greg ByrneMaleUnattached5:48:011200120000
2John BellMaleIMRA5:55:331200120000
5Brendan McCarthyMaleDefence Forces5:59:021100110000
6Briain O'MearaMaleBAV5:39:121000100000
7Liam VinesMaleUnattached5:25:3590090000
7Sam ScrivenMaleIMRA5:39:1990090000
9Joe LalorMaleGreat Eastern Navigators5:30:0480080000
9Gearoid RyanMaleCork5:23:4080080000
9Paul SmythMaleAjax5:45:4880080000
12Gordon PlaceMaleUnattached5:37:2170070000
12Kilian Mullett /Ciaran Mullett/Niall MullettTeam MaleUnattached5:05:3370070000
12Jan Langer /Thomas McColgan/Peter McColganTeamJTP5:50:3770070000
12Mick Byrne /Padraig SomersTeam VGap trail runners5:10:4370070000
12Neil DobbsMaleWaterford5:00:1770070000
17Adrianne BoltonFemaleSligo Orienteering Club5:42:1160060000
17Eileen LoughmanFemaleCurragh-Naas5:42:1760060000
17Kenneth O' HaraMaleAthenry AC5:18:5960060000
17Alexey Dubovskoy /Iurii Ivanov/Ilya BocharskiyTeamMustached wood bisons5:39:5660060000
21Brian Fennessy /Dave Kelly/Tallis DixonMaleIMRA5:31:3550050000
21Gabrielle Dillon /Rose LeithTeam FemaleWicklow Tri Club5:43:4450050000
21Paul McCartan /Charles O'BrienTeam VUnattached5:55:1050050000
21Deborah Meghen /Rozanne BellTeam FemaleWicklow Tri Club5:42:3550050000
21Geoff Love /Liz Walsh/Laura Lynch/Padriag DoyleTeam MixedCompass us the snacks5:58:4150050000
21Andrew Harford /Grainne McGuireTeam MixedUnattached5:41:3250050000
21John CondonMaleWicklow6:01:475007002000
28Siobhan Duggan /John MartinTeam MixedUnattached6:01:514006002000
29Rory WallaceMaleAjax5:52:5130030000
30Peter BellMaleGlendalough AC6:04:3805005000
30Fenton Murphy /Gahan LarTeam VUnattached6:05:0606006000
32Anne-Marie Flaherty /Gerry FlahertyTeam MixedTeam Grassroots6:07:29-5003008000
33Desie ShortenMaleSetanta6:18:37-150040019000
34James CahillMaleAjax6:37:41-310070038000
35Frank BrazilMaleSetanta7:14:31-680070075000
35Eileen WalshFemaleSetanta7:14:34-680070075000

Action took 0.001 seconds