Results

Marlogue Wood

2017-06-11

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 8

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jens WaechterM21Cork49:29
2Agris KraminsM21Cork49:35
3Emer PerkinsW18BOC/Rosscarbery54:21
4Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk58:20
5Tony CotterM50BOC/Ballincollig61:37
6Shane MurphyM40BOC/Douglas91:15

Blue 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ken O'NeillM40BOC/Blackrock55:21
2Stephen PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery56:00
3Liam CotterM14BOC/Ballincollig59:51
4Terence HoareM40BOC/Carrigtwohill66:51
5Trishia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal71:20
6Adrian O'SullivanM21BOC/Blackrock94:03

Green 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nora PerkinsW50BOC/Rosscarbery53:30
2Eric CurryM2158:51
3Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest68:36
4Natsuko CotterW45BOC/Ballincollig71:48
5Seamus BoyleM2174:16
6Martina BroderickM2180:20
6Mark FogartyM2180:20
8Sinead WallW21BOC/Whitegate81:20
9James RahillyM50BOC/Lyre82:36

Red 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh HoareM14BOC/Carrigtwohill29:14
2Karen DinneenW2139:57
3Robin JohnstonM2166th Aghada Scouts40:18
4Sarah HoareW14BOC/Carrigtwohill41:47
5David M1666th Aghada Scouts47:30
5Evan M1666th Aghada Scouts47:30
5Matthew M1666th Aghada Scouts47:30
8Marie O'DonovanW21Bantry51:40
9Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen51:46
10Cathy KennedyW2152:31
11Sean MorrisseyM12Cobh53:10
12John MorrisseyM21Cobh53:15
13Zane Kramina x 2W12Cork55:28
14Ilze KraminaW21Cork O/Thurles55:29
15Kevin LeyneM2166th Aghada Scouts67:08
16Cathy O'MahonyW35BOC/Youghal69:10
17Eoghan YoungM1666th Aghada Scouts70:08
17Gavin YoungM1666th Aghada Scouts70:08
19Des O'MahonyM35BOC/Midleton70:18
20Joshua HoareM12BOC/Carrigtwohill70:54
21Helen CadoganW50BOC/Cobh97:00

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann Marie MulcahyW45BOC/Ballintemple28:40
1Kevin MulcahyM45BOC/Ballintemple28:40
3Eileen O'DonovanW21Bantry35:13
4Oscar CaseyM12Ballinlough47:45
5Cillian CaseyM10Ballinlough47:50
6Conor CaseyM21Ballinlough48:00
7Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire59:41
8Carmel KearneyW21Midleton62:44
9Michael Harrison-CrudgeM10Rostellan64:38
9Muireann Harrison-CrudgeW10Rostellan64:38
11Michael CrudgeM21Rostellan64:40
11Amber Harrison-CrudgeW21Rostellan64:40
13Marie BoyleW21Adare68:50
14Cathal SeymourM10Carrigtwohill69:07
15Niamh SeymourW10Carrigtwohill69:43
16Eilis SeymourW10Carrigtwohill70:24
17James SeymourM21Carrigtwohill71:00
17Therese SeymourW21Carrigtwohill71:00
19Harry CooleM10Monkstown81:15
20Chloe CooleW10Monkstown82:00
20Andrew WallaceM10Rochestown82:00
20Ellie WallaceW10Rochestown82:00
23Coole W21Monkstown82:10
23Coole M21Monkstown82:10
25Wallace W21Rochestown83:00
25Wallace M21Rochestown83:00

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Finn MurrayM10Midleton34:09
2Ewan MurrayM10Midleton34:10
3Griffin MurrayM35Midleton34:15
4Adam WiktorowiczM10Cobh37:05
5Ikowa Wiktorowicz Cobh37:10
5Jan WiktorowiczM21Cobh37:10
7Tadhg DunleavyM16Galway39:20
7Ciara MulcahyW12BOC/Ballintemple39:20
7Sean MulcahyM12BOC/Ballintemple39:20
10Katie MeldrumW12Glenville46:34
11Ciara MeldrumW10Glenville46:40
12Lily MeldrumW10Glenville47:00
13Meldrum W21Glenville48:00
14Juie MurphyW10Midleton65:00
14Lucy MurphyW10Midleton65:00
16Siobhan MurphyW40Midleton65:10
17Lia MurrayW10Midleton74:25
18Mary BoyleW21Adare80:36
18Richard BoyleM21Adare80:36
20Denise MurrayW45Midleton85:00
21Katie O'HerlihyW10Passage West90:35
21M J O'HerlihyM10Passage West90:35
23Aoife O'HerlihyW21Passage West90:40
24Samira HackettW10Ballymore92:30
24Visah HackettM10Ballymore92:30
26Rhona CreminW21Ballymore92:35

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie