info@orienteering.ie

Results

Cappagh Woods

21.05.2017

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 4

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 28 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jens Waechter M21 Cork 64:01
2 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 65:54
3 Donal Murphy M40 BOC/Watergrasshill 72:01
4 Gary O'Donovan M35 BOC/Rochestown 91:25
5 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 97:38
6 Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas 149:36

Blue 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 79:38
2 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 87:02

Green 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 95:10
2 Eric Curry 101:51
3 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 112:51
Ilze Kramina W21 Cork DNF
Zane Kramina W12 Cork DNF

Red 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Margo Powell W45 BOC/Douglas 94:07
2 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 96:11
3 Aidan O'Herlihy M21 BOC/Blackrock 99:39
4 Karen Dinneen W21 107:07
5 Cillian Hall M18 BOC/White's Cross 113:00
5 Emily Hall W20 BOC/White's Cross 113:00
5 Anna Mullins W10 BOC/White's Cross 113:00
5 David Mullins M21 BOC/White's Cross 113:00
5 Luke Mullins M10 BOC/White's Cross 113:00
5 Michael Mullins M10 BOC/White's Cross 113:00
11 Jennifer Hall W20 BOC/White's Cross 116:02
11 Katelyn Hall W14 BOC/White's Cross 116:02
11 Patricia Hall W21 BOC/White's Cross 116:02
14 Annemarie Lucey W55 BOC/Dromahane 118:41
Stephen Spelman M21 Midleton DNF
John Spelman M14 Midleton CBS DNF
Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal DNF
Kieran O'Callaghan M21 DNF
Fionn O'Callaghan M12 DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ann Marie Mulcahy W45 BOC/Ballintemple 26:58
1 Kevin Mulcahy M45 BOC/Ballintemple 26:58
3 Billy Caball M75 BOC/Ballinlough 32:40
4 Molly O'Brien W10 Youghal 36:09
5 Dave O'Brien M21 Youghal 36:10
5 Helena O'Brien W21 Youghal 36:10
7 Mollie O'Mahony W10 BOC/Midleton 61:15
8 Des O'Mahony M35 BOC/Midleton 62:00

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife Mulcahy W16 BOC/Ballintemple 29:14
1 Ciara Mulcahy W12 BOC/Ballintemple 29:14
1 Sean Mulcahy M12 BOC/Ballintemple 29:14
4 Abbie O'Brien W12 Coolagown 32:00
4 Molly O'Brien W12 Coolagown 32:00
4 Zoe Van De Vere W12 Ballyduff 32:00
7 Alex O'Brien M10 Coolagown 35:30
7 Xande Van De Vere W10 Ballyduff 35:30
9 Keith Crowe M12 BOC/Riverstown 36:15
9 Jack O'Sullivan M12 BOC/Glanmire 36:15
9 Diarmuid Walsh M14 BOC/Glanmire 36:15
9 Rory Walsh M10 Ballinlough 36:15
13 Ciara Walsh W12 BOC/Riverstown 38:40
14 Dermot Walsh M21 BOC/Glanmire 39:00
15 Fiona O'Brien W21 Coolagown 45:30
15 Hans Van De Vere M45 Ballyduff 45:30
15 Kirsten Van De Vere W21 Ballyduff 45:30
18 Lucy McCullagh W12 BOC/Bishopstown 46:30
18 Mathew McCullagh M10 BOC/Bishopstown 46:30
20 Jimmy McCullagh M21 BOC/Bishopstown 46:35
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland